Ganadores Premios Emmy 1959

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jack BennyGANADOR

Jack Benny
por The Jack Benny Program
Danny ThomasDanny Thomas
por The Danny Thomas Show
Phil SilversPhil Silvers
por The Phil Silvers Show
Robert CummingsRobert Cummings
por The Bob Cummings Show
Robert YoungRobert Young
por Father Knows Best
Walter BrennanWalter Brennan
por The Real McCoys

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Raymond BurrGANADOR

Raymond Burr
por Perry Mason
Craig StevensCraig Stevens
por Peter Gunn
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.Efrem Zimbalist Jr.
por Setenta y Siete
James ArnessJames Arness
por Gunsmoke
James GarnerJames Garner
por Maverick
Richard BooneRichard Boone
por Have Gun - Will Travel

Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane WyattGANADOR

Jane Wyatt
por Father Knows Best
Ann SothernAnn Sothern
por The Ann Sothern Show
Donna ReedDonna Reed
por The Donna Reed Show
Gracie AllenGracie Allen
por The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ida LupinoIda Lupino
por Mr. Adams and Eve
Spring ByingtonSpring Byington
por December Bride

Best Actress in a Leading Role (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Loretta YoungGANADOR

Loretta Young
por Letter to Loretta
Jane WymanJane Wyman
por Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre
June LockhartJune Lockhart
por Lassie
Phyllis KirkPhyllis Kirk
por The Thin Man

Best Art Direction in a Live Television Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Edward Stephenson
por An Evening with Fred Astaire
Jan Scott
por Hans Brinker and the Silver Skates
Warren Clymer
por Little Moon of Alban
Walter Scott Herndon
por Playhouse 90
Bob Wade
por The DuPont Show of the Month
Bob Markell
por The DuPont Show of the Month

Best Art Direction in a Television Film

Ver más
Claudio GuzmánGANADOR

Claudio Guzmán
por Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
John T. McCormack
por Alcoa Theatre
Albert M. Pyke
por The Californians
Frank Paul Sylos
por Letter to Loretta
Ralph Berger,Charles F. PykeRalph Berger,Charles F. Pyke
por The Texan

Best Choreography for Television

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Omnibus

Best Cinematography for Television

Ver más
The Alphabet Conspiracy
GANADOR
Alcoa Theatre
Have Gun - Will Travel
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre
Maverick
Maverick

Best Comedy Series

Ver más
The Jack Benny Program
GANADOR
Father Knows Best
The Bob Cummings Show
The Danny Thomas Show
The Phil Silvers Show
The Red Skelton Hour

Best Direction of a Single Dramatic Program - One Hour or Longer

Ver más
George SchaeferGANADOR

George Schaefer
por Little Moon of Alban
George Roy HillGeorge Roy Hill
por Playhouse 90
John FrankenheimerJohn Frankenheimer
por Playhouse 90

Best Direction of a Single Musical or Variety Program

Ver más
Bud YorkinGANADOR

Bud Yorkin
por An Evening with Fred Astaire
Joseph Cates,Gower ChampionJoseph Cates,Gower Champion
por Pontiac Star Parade

Best Direction of a Single Program of a Comedy Series

Ver más
Peter TewksburyGANADOR

Peter Tewksbury
por Father Knows Best
Richard KinonRichard Kinon
por Mr. Adams and Eve
Sheldon LeonardSheldon Leonard
por The Danny Thomas Show
Seymour BernsSeymour Berns
por The Jack Benny Program
Hy AverbackHy Averback
por The Real McCoys

Best Direction of a Single Program of a Dramatic Series - Less Than One Hour

Ver más
Jack SmightGANADOR

Jack Smight
por Alcoa Theatre
Alfred HitchcockAlfred Hitchcock
por Alfred Hitchcock Presents
James NeilsonJames Neilson
por General Electric Theater
Herschel DaughertyHerschel Daugherty
por General Electric Theater
Blake EdwardsBlake Edwards
por Peter Gunn

Best Dramatic Series - Less Than One Hour

Ver más
Alcoa Theatre,Goodyear Theatre
GANADOR
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
General Electric Theater
Naked City
Peter Gunn
Letter to Loretta Letter to Loretta
Director: Robert Florey, Mark Stevens
Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy

Best Dramatic Series - One Hour or Longer

Ver más
Playhouse 90
GANADOR
The United States Steel Hour

Best Editing of a Film for Television

Ver más
Alcoa Theatre
Bat Masterson
Maverick
Maverick
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Director: James Stewart, Robert M. Leeds
James Mason, Irene Dunne
The Bob Cummings Show

Best Live Camerawork

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90
The DuPont Show of the Month

Best Musical Contribution to a Television Program

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Art Carney Meets Peter and the Wolf
Johnny Belinda
Peter Gunn
The DuPont Show of the Month
The Lux Show

Best Musical or Variety Series

Ver más
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show
GANADOR
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show

Best News Commentator or Analyst

Ver más

GANADOR


Best News Reporting Series

Ver más
The Huntley-Brinkley Report
GANADOR
ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
Douglas Edwards with the News

Best Panel, Quiz or Audience Participation Series

Ver más
Keep Talking
The Price Is Right
This Is Your Life
You Bet Your Life

Best Performance by an Actor (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series

Ver más
Jack PaarJack Paar
por The Tonight Show Starring Jack Parr
Steve AllenSteve Allen
por The Steve Allen Plymouth Show

Best Performance by an Actress (Continuing Character) in a Musical or Variety Series

Ver más
Dinah ShoreGANADOR

Dinah Shore
por The Dinah Shore Chevy Show
Patti PagePatti Page
por The Patti Page Oldsmobile Show

Best Public Service Program or Series

Ver más
Omnibus
GANADOR
Bold Journey
Meet the Press
Small World
The Twentieth Century

Best Single Performance by an Actor

Ver más
Fred AstaireGANADOR

Fred Astaire
por An Evening with Fred Astaire
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por Little Moon of Alban
Mickey RooneyMickey Rooney
por Alcoa Theatre
Paul MuniPaul Muni
por Playhouse 90
Robert Crawford Jr.Robert Crawford Jr.
por Playhouse 90
Rod SteigerRod Steiger
por Playhouse 90

Best Single Performance by an Actress

Ver más
Julie HarrisGANADOR

Julie Harris
por Little Moon of Alban
Geraldine PageGeraldine Page
por Playhouse 90
Helen HayesHelen Hayes
por The United States Steel Hour
Judith AndersonJudith Anderson
por The DuPont Show of the Month
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por Playhouse 90

Best Special Dramatic Program - One Hour or Longer

Ver más
Little Moon of Alban
GANADOR
Johnny Belinda
The DuPont Show of the Month
The DuPont Show of the Month
The DuPont Show of the Month

Best Special Musical or Variety Program - One Hour or Longer

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Art Carney Meets Peter and the Wolf

Best Special News Program

Ver más
Chet Huntley Reporting
Years of Crisis

Best Supporting Actor (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tom PostonGANADOR

Tom Poston
por The Steve Allen Plymouth Show
Billy GrayBilly Gray
por Father Knows Best
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por December Bride
Maurice GosfieldMaurice Gosfield
por The Phil Silvers Show
Paul FordPaul Ford
por The Phil Silvers Show
Richard CrennaRichard Crenna
por The Real McCoys

Best Supporting Actor (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Dennis WeaverGANADOR

Dennis Weaver
por Gunsmoke
Herschel BernardiHerschel Bernardi
por Peter Gunn
Johnny CrawfordJohnny Crawford
por The Rifleman
William HopperWilliam Hopper
por Perry Mason

Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ann B. DavisGANADOR

Ann B. Davis
por The Bob Cummings Show
Elinor DonahueElinor Donahue
por Father Knows Best
Kathleen NolanKathleen Nolan
por The Real McCoys
Rosemary DeCampRosemary DeCamp
por The Bob Cummings Show
Verna FeltonVerna Felton
por December Bride
Zasu PittsZasu Pitts
por The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna

Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Barbara HaleGANADOR

Barbara Hale
por Perry Mason
Amanda BlakeAmanda Blake
por Gunsmoke
Hope EmersonHope Emerson
por Peter Gunn
Lola AlbrightLola Albright
por Peter Gunn

Best Western Series

Ver más
Maverick
GANADOR
Gunsmoke
Have Gun - Will Travel
The Rifleman
Wagon Train

Best Writing of a Single Dramatic Program - One Hour or Longer

Ver más
Little Moon of Alban
GANADOR
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90

Best Writing of a Single Musical or Variety Program

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Art Carney Meets Peter and the Wolf
The Sid Caesar Show
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show

Best Writing of a Single Program of a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Jack Benny Program
GANADOR
Father Knows Best
The Bob Cummings Show
The Phil Silvers Show
The Real McCoys

Best Writing of a Single Program of a Dramatic Series - Less Than One Hour

Ver más
Alcoa Theatre
GANADOR
Alcoa Theatre
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
General Electric Theater
Peter Gunn

Most Outstanding Single Program of the Year

Ver más
An Evening with Fred Astaire
GANADOR
Little Moon of Alban
Playhouse 90
Playhouse 90
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.096