Ganadores Premios Emmy 1976

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Dramatic Special or Feature Length Film Made for TV

Ver más
Jan Scott,Antony MondelloGANADOR

Jan Scott,Antony Mondello
por Eleanor and Franklin
Jack De Shields,Reg AllenJack De Shields,Reg Allen
por Barbary Coast
Roy Christopher,Frank LombardoRoy Christopher,Frank Lombardo
por The Legendary Curse of the Hope Diamond

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Single Episode of a Comedy, Drama or Limited Series

Ver más
Tom H. John,John A. Wendell,Wesley LawsGANADOR

Tom H. John,John A. Wendell,Wesley Laws
por Beacon Hill
Mike Hall,Frederick PuseyMike Hall,Frederick Pusey
por Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
William Hiney,Joseph J. StoneWilliam Hiney,Joseph J. Stone
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Ed Wittstein
por The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Single Episode of a Comedy-Variety or Music Series or a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
Ray Klausen,Robert ChecchiGANADOR

Ray Klausen,Robert Checchi
por Cher
Ken Johnson
por Rocky Mountain Christmas
Paul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill HarpPaul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill Harp
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Gypsy in My Soul
GANADOR
Ann-Margret Smith
Lola!
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Series

Ver más
Baretta
GANADOR
Kojak
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
M*A*S*H
Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe
Farewell to Manzanar
Griffin and Phoenix
The Entertainer

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for Music-Variety

Ver más
Cher

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
GANADOR
Rich Man, Poor Man
The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Comedy Series

Ver más
M*A*S*H
GANADOR
The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Drama or Limited Series

Ver más
Medical Story
GANADOR
Medical Story
Rich Man, Poor Man
Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe
I Will Fight No More Forever
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case
The Night That Panicked America

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing - For a Single Episode of a Regular or Limited Series

Ver más
Medical Story
GANADOR
Police Woman
The Six Million Dollar Man

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing - For a Special Program

Ver más
The Night That Panicked America
GANADOR
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Lincoln

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Addie and the King of Hearts
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin
Saturday Night Live
The Adams Chronicles
La mujer maravilla La mujer maravilla
Director: Dick Moder, Alexander Singer
Lynda Carter, Lyle Waggoner

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ver más
Bill Klages,Lon StuckyGANADOR

Bill Klages,Lon Stucky
por Mitzi & 100 Guys
William C. Knight,Dick WeissWilliam C. Knight,Dick Weiss
por The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Achievement in Make-Up

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe
The 1975 Fashion Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series

Ver más
Rich Man, Poor Man
GANADOR
Bronk
Kojak
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Special

Ver más
Babe
GANADOR
Dark Victory
Gypsy in My Soul
The Supercops

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Seiji OzawaGANADOR

Seiji Ozawa
por Evening at Symphony
Donn Trenner,Cy ColemanDonn Trenner,Cy Coleman
por Gypsy in My Soul

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
Leonard Chumbley,Walter Edel,John Feher,Steve ZinkGANADOR

Leonard Chumbley,Walter Edel,John Feher,Steve Zink
por The Adams Chronicles
Louis Fusari,John Olson,Roy Holm,Rick Lombardo,Ian TaylorLouis Fusari,John Olson,Roy Holm,Rick Lombardo,Ian Taylor
por Mitzi & 100 Guys

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
The Adams Chronicles
GANADOR
Sanford and Son
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Welcome Back, Kotter

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Special

Ver más
In Concert
GANADOR
Texaco Presents: A Quarter Century of Bob Hope on Television
The Hemingway Play

Outstanding Classical Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
All in the Family
M*A*S*H
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Welcome Back, Kotter

Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ted KnightGANADOR

Ted Knight
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Abe VigodaAbe Vigoda
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Gary BurghoffGary Burghoff
por M*A*S*H
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Anthony ZerbeGANADOR

Anthony Zerbe
por Harry O
Michael DouglasMichael Douglas
por The Streets of San Francisco
Ray MillandRay Milland
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Robert ReedRobert Reed
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Will GeerWill Geer
por The Waltons

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty WhiteGANADOR

Betty White
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Georgia EngelGeorgia Engel
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Julie KavnerJulie Kavner
por Rhoda
Loretta SwitLoretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Nancy WalkerNancy Walker
por Rhoda

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ellen CorbyGANADOR

Ellen Corby
por The Waltons
Angela BaddeleyAngela Baddeley
por Upstairs, Downstairs
Dorothy McGuireDorothy McGuire
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Lincoln
Susan HowardSusan Howard
por Petrocelli

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Variety or Music

Ver más
Chevy ChaseGANADOR

Chevy Chase
por Saturday Night Live
Harvey KormanHarvey Korman
por The Carol Burnett Show
Tim ConwayTim Conway
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Variety or Music

Ver más
Vicki LawrenceGANADOR

Vicki Lawrence
por The Carol Burnett Show
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Telly... Who Loves Ya, Baby?

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Gene ReynoldsGANADOR

Gene Reynolds
por M*A*S*H
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal Cooper
por Maude
Joan DarlingJoan Darling
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Dave WilsonGANADOR

Dave Wilson
por Saturday Night Live
Dave Powers
por The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Kiley
por The Sonny and Cher Show

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por Steve and Eydie: Our Love Is Here to Stay
Bill Davis
por Rocky Mountain Christmas

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
David GreeneGANADOR

David Greene
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Fielder CookFielder Cook
por Beacon Hill
James Cellan Jones
por Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
George SchaeferGeorge Schaefer
por Lincoln
Boris SagalBoris Sagal
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Christopher HodsonChristopher Hodson
por Upstairs, Downstairs

Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Daniel PetrieGANADOR

Daniel Petrie
por Eleanor and Franklin
José Quintero,Gordon RigsbyJosé Quintero,Gordon Rigsby
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
Buzz KulikBuzz Kulik
por Babe
Lamont JohnsonLamont Johnson
por Fear on Trial

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Baretta
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
The Streets of San Francisco

Outstanding Edited Sports Series

Ver más

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Musical Material

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
Gypsy in My Soul

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sports Programming

Ver más

Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Edward AsnerGANADOR

Edward Asner
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Bill BixbyBill Bixby
por The Streets of San Francisco
Robert ReedRobert Reed
por Medical Center
Tony MusanteTony Musante
por Medical Story

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jack AlbertsonGANADOR

Jack Albertson
por Chico and the Man
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Henry WinklerHenry Winkler
por Happy Days

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Peter FalkGANADOR

Peter Falk
por Colombo
James GarnerJames Garner
por The Rockford Files
Karl MaldenKarl Malden
por The Streets of San Francisco

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Anthony HopkinsGANADOR

Anthony Hopkins
por The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case
Edward HerrmannEdward Herrmann
por Eleanor and Franklin
Jack LemmonJack Lemmon
por The Entertainer
Jason RobardsJason Robards
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
William DevaneWilliam Devane
por Fear on Trial

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Ver más
Hal HolbrookGANADOR

Hal Holbrook
por Lincoln
George GrizzardGeorge Grizzard
por The Adams Chronicles
Nick NolteNick Nolte
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Peter StraussPeter Strauss
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathryn WalkerGANADOR

Kathryn Walker
por The Adams Chronicles
Helen HayesHelen Hayes
por Hawaii Five-O
Martha RayeMartha Raye
por McMillan & Wife
Pamela Payton-WrightPamela Payton-Wright
por The Adams Chronicles
Sheree NorthSheree North
por Marcus Welby

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mary Tyler MooreGANADOR

Mary Tyler Moore
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Bea ArthurBea Arthur
por Maude
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Phyllis
Lee GrantLee Grant
por Fay
Valerie HarperValerie Harper
por Rhoda

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael LearnedGANADOR

Michael Learned
por The Waltons
Angie DickinsonAngie Dickinson
por Police Woman
Anne MearaAnne Meara
por Kate McShane
Brenda VaccaroBrenda Vaccaro
por Sara

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Susan ClarkGANADOR

Susan Clark
por Babe
Colleen DewhurstColleen Dewhurst
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
Jane AlexanderJane Alexander
por Eleanor and Franklin
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por The Entertainer

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Ver más
Rosemary HarrisGANADOR

Rosemary Harris
por Notorious Woman
Jean MarshJean Marsh
por Upstairs, Downstairs
Lee RemickLee Remick
por Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
Susan BlakelySusan Blakely
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Upstairs, Downstairs
GANADOR
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
Rich Man, Poor Man
The Adams Chronicles
The Law

Outstanding Live Sports Series

Ver más
NFL Monday Night Football
GANADOR


Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Gordon JacksonGANADOR

Gordon Jackson
por Upstairs, Downstairs
Bill BixbyBill Bixby
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Norman FellNorman Fell
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Roscoe Lee BrowneRoscoe Lee Browne
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Van JohnsonVan Johnson
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Ed FlandersGANADOR

Ed Flanders
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
Art CarneyArt Carney
por Katherine
Ray BolgerRay Bolger
por The Entertainer

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Fionnula FlanaganGANADOR

Fionnula Flanagan
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Eileen HeckartEileen Heckart
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Kay LenzKay Lenz
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Kim DarbyKim Darby
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Ruth GordonRuth Gordon
por Rhoda

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Rosemary MurphyGANADOR

Rosemary Murphy
por Eleanor and Franklin
Irene TedrowIrene Tedrow
por Eleanor and Franklin
Lilia SkalaLilia Skala
por Eleanor and Franklin
Lois NettletonLois Nettleton
por Fear on Trial

Outstanding Special - Comedy-Variety or Music

Ver más
Gypsy in My Soul
GANADOR

Rocky Mountain Christmas
Steve and Eydie: Our Love Is Here to Stay
The Lily Tomlin Special

Outstanding Special - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
A Moon for the Misbegotten
Babe
Fear on Trial
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case

Outstanding Sports Personality

Ver más
1975 World Series

NFL Monday Night Football

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H
Maude
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
The Sonny and Cher Show

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
The Lily Tomlin Special
GANADOR
Gypsy in My Soul
Van Dyke and Company

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Adams Chronicles
GANADOR
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill
Rich Man, Poor Man
The Law
Upstairs, Downstairs

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation

Ver más
Fear on Trial
GANADOR
Farewell to Manzanar
The Entertainer

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe
I Will Fight No More Forever
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case
The Night That Panicked America

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement

Ver más
Bicentennial Minutes
GANADOR
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
GANADOR
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to William Wyler
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
The Carol Burnett Show
Tomorrow Coast to Coast
Tomorrow Coast to Coast
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.260