Ganadores Premios Emmy 1977

Outstanding Achievement in Broadcast Journalism

Ver más
60 Minutes
GANADOR

GANADOR
PBS NewsHour
GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Minstrel Man
The Carol Burnett Show
The Shirley MacLaine Special: Where Do We Go from Here?

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for Music-Variety

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
An Evening with Diana Ross
The Sonny and Cher Show

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
The Man in the Iron Mask

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Pallisers
GANADOR
Madame Bovary
Roots
The Adams Chronicles
The Quest

Outstanding Achievement in Coverage of Special Events - Individuals

Ver más
The 28th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
GANADOR
The 28th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
GANADOR
The 48th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Coverage of Special Events - Programs

Ver más
The 19th Annual Grammy Awards
The 28th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
The 30th Annual Tony Awards
The 48th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Roots
GANADOR
The Fantastic Journey
The Six Million Dollar Man

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing for a Special

Ver más
Raid on Entebbe
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble
The Quest

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Savage Bees
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Roots
Roots
Roots
Roots

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
The Bell Telephone Jubilee
GANADOR
Previn and the Pittsburgh
Visions

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ver más
Bill Klages,Peter EdwardsGANADOR

Bill Klages,Peter Edwards
por The Dorothy Hamill Special
Imero Fiorentino,Scott JohnsonImero Fiorentino,Scott Johnson
por Neil Diamond: Love at the Greek
Dick Weiss,William C. KnightDick Weiss,William C. Knight
por The Adams Chronicles
George Riesenberger,William C. KnightGeorge Riesenberger,William C. Knight
por The Adams Chronicles
Ken Dettling,Leard DavisKen Dettling,Leard Davis
por Visions

Outstanding Achievement in Make-Up

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
GANADOR
An Evening with Diana Ross
Beauty and the Beast
Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking
The Million Dollar Rip-Off

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Roots
GANADOR
Bronk
Captains and the Kings
Police Story
Roots

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Sybil
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Helter Skelter
Minstrel Man
Raid on Entebbe

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
GANADOR

Ian Fraser
por America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
Jacques Urbont
por Bronk
Rafael Kubelík
por Live from Lincoln Center
André PrevinAndré Previn
por Previn and the Pittsburgh
Peter Matz
por Sills and Burnett at the Met

Outstanding Achievement in Special Musical Material

Ver más
America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
An Evening with Diana Ross
How the West Was Won
Minstrel Man
Police Woman

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
John Denver and Friend
GANADOR
Police Story
The 4th Annual American Music Awards
The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
Ernie Buttelman,Dave Hilmer,Jim Balden,Jack Denton,Mayo ParteeErnie Buttelman,Dave Hilmer,Jim Balden,Jack Denton,Mayo Partee
por A Special Olivia Newton-John
Ken Anderson,Art VogelKen Anderson,Art Vogel
por Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking
Gene Crowe,Samuel E. Dowlen,Tom Dokes,Larry Heider,Bob Keys,Wayne Orr,Bill Philbin,Ron SheldonGene Crowe,Samuel E. Dowlen,Tom Dokes,Larry Heider,Bob Keys,Wayne Orr,Bill Philbin,Ron Sheldon
por Neil Diamond: Love at the Greek
Ken Lamkin,Lew Adams,Mike Keeler,Gary Stanton,Samuel E. DowlenKen Lamkin,Lew Adams,Mike Keeler,Gary Stanton,Samuel E. Dowlen
por Victory at Entebbe

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Visions
GANADOR
CPO Sharkey
Meeting of Minds
Police Story

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Special

Ver más
Neil Diamond: Love at the Greek
The Barry Manilow Special
The Captain & Tennille Special
The Dorothy Hamill Special
Victory at Entebbe

Outstanding Art Direction or Scenic Design for a Comedy Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Thomas Azzari
por Fish
Don Roberts
por All in the Family
Chuck Murawski
por Maude
Roy Christopher,Mary Ann BiddleRoy Christopher,Mary Ann Biddle
por Mr. T and Tina

Outstanding Art Direction or Scenic Design for a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Romain Johnston
por The Mac Davis Show
Bill Bohnert,John ToldBill Bohnert,John Told
por Donny and Marie
Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Franne LeeEugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Franne Lee
por Saturday Night Live
Paul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill HarpPaul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill Harp
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Art Direction or Scenic Design for a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
GANADOR

Robert Kelly
por America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
William Mickley
por Great Performances: Dance in America
Jac Venza
por Great Performances: Dance in America
Roy Christopher,John HuenersRoy Christopher,John Hueners
por The George Burns Special

Outstanding Art Direction or Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Tim Harvey
por The Pallisers
John W. Corso,Jerry AdamsJohn W. Corso,Jerry Adams
por Captains and the Kings
Jan Scott,Charles C. BennettJan Scott,Charles C. Bennett
por Roots
Joseph R. Jennings,Solomon BrewerJoseph R. Jennings,Solomon Brewer
por Roots
Ed Wittstein
por The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Art Direction or Scenic Design for a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Jan Scott,Anne D. McCulleyGANADOR

Jan Scott,Anne D. McCulley
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
William H. Tuntke,Richard FriedmanWilliam H. Tuntke,Richard Friedman
por Amelia Earhart
Trevor Williams,Robert ChecchiTrevor Williams,Robert Checchi
por Eccentricities of a Nightingale
Roy Christopher,Beulah FrankelRoy Christopher,Beulah Frankel
por The Last of Mrs. Lincoln

Outstanding Cinematography in Entertainment Programming for a Series

Ver más
Captains and the Kings
GANADOR
Baretta
Kojak
M*A*S*H
Once an Eagle
Roots
Roots

Outstanding Cinematography in Entertainment Programming for a Special

Ver más
Raid on Entebbe
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Sybil
Tail Gunner Joe
The Loneliest Runner

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America
The Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
All in the Family
M*A*S*H
The Bob Newhart Show
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Van Dyke and Company
GANADOR
Evening at Pops
Saturday Night Live
The Carol Burnett Show
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Gary BurghoffGANADOR

Gary Burghoff
por M*A*S*H
Abe VigodaAbe Vigoda
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Ted KnightTed Knight
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Gary FrankGANADOR

Gary Frank
por Family
Noah Beery Jr.Noah Beery Jr.
por The Rockford Files
Tom EwellTom Ewell
por Baretta
Will GeerWill Geer
por The Waltons

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mary Kay PlaceGANADOR

Mary Kay Place
por Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
Betty WhiteBetty White
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Georgia EngelGeorgia Engel
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Julie KavnerJulie Kavner
por Rhoda
Loretta SwitLoretta Swit
por M*A*S*H

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kristy McNicholGANADOR

Kristy McNichol
por Family
Ellen CorbyEllen Corby
por The Waltons
Jacqueline TongJacqueline Tong
por Upstairs, Downstairs
Lee MeriwetherLee Meriwether
por Barnaby Jones
Meredith BaxterMeredith Baxter
por Family

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Variety or Music

Ver más
Tim ConwayGANADOR

Tim Conway
por The Carol Burnett Show
Ben VereenBen Vereen
por The Bell Telephone Jubilee
Chevy ChaseChevy Chase
por Saturday Night Live
Harvey KormanHarvey Korman
por The Carol Burnett Show
John BelushiJohn Belushi
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Variety or Music

Ver más
Rita MorenoGANADOR

Rita Moreno
por Los Teleñecos
Gilda RadnerGilda Radner
por Saturday Night Live
Vicki LawrenceVicki Lawrence
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy - Variety or Music Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Dave Powers
por The Carol Burnett Show
Dave WilsonDave Wilson
por Saturday Night Live
John MoffittJohn Moffitt
por Van Dyke and Company

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy - Variety or Music Special

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
Dave Powers
por Sills and Burnett at the Met
Steve BinderSteve Binder
por The Barry Manilow Special
Tony Charmoli
por The Shirley MacLaine Special: Where Do We Go from Here?

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alan AldaGANADOR

Alan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Paul BogartPaul Bogart
por All in the Family
Alan RafkinAlan Rafkin
por M*A*S*H
Joan DarlingJoan Darling
por M*A*S*H
Jay SandrichJay Sandrich
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
David GreeneGANADOR

David Greene
por Roots
Gilbert MosesGilbert Moses
por Roots
John ErmanJohn Erman
por Roots
Marvin J. ChomskyMarvin J. Chomsky
por Roots
Fred CoeFred Coe
por The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Daniel PetrieGANADOR

Daniel Petrie
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Tom GriesTom Gries
por Helter Skelter
Fielder CookFielder Cook
por Judge Horton and the Scottsboro Boys
Irvin KershnerIrvin Kershner
por Raid on Entebbe
Jud TaylorJud Taylor
por Tail Gunner Joe

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Upstairs, Downstairs
GANADOR
Baretta
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Family

Outstanding Film Editing for a Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
GANADOR
21 Hours at Munich
Raid on Entebbe
The Loneliest Runner

Outstanding Film Editing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
M*A*S*H

Outstanding Film Editing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Roots
GANADOR
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II
Roots
Roots
Roots

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
GANADOR
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
The 28th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
The Great Houdini
Victory at Entebbe

Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Louis Gossett Jr.GANADOR

Louis Gossett Jr.
por Roots
Ben VereenBen Vereen
por Roots
John AmosJohn Amos
por Roots
LeVar BurtonLeVar Burton
por Roots

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Henry WinklerHenry Winkler
por Happy Days
Jack AlbertsonJack Albertson
por Chico and the Man

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
James GarnerGANADOR

James Garner
por The Rockford Files
Jack KlugmanJack Klugman
por Quincy M.E.
Karl MaldenKarl Malden
por The Streets of San Francisco
Peter FalkPeter Falk
por Colombo
Robert BlakeRobert Blake
por Baretta

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Ed FlandersGANADOR

Ed Flanders
por Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking
Edward HerrmannEdward Herrmann
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
George C. ScottGeorge C. Scott
por Beauty and the Beast
Peter BoylePeter Boyle
por Tail Gunner Joe
Peter FinchPeter Finch
por Raid on Entebbe

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Ver más
Richard JordanRichard Jordan
por Captains and the Kings
Stanley BakerStanley Baker
por How Green Was My Valley
Steven KeatsSteven Keats
por Seventh Avenue

Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Beulah BondiGANADOR

Beulah Bondi
por The Waltons
Jessica WalterJessica Walter
por The Streets of San Francisco
Leslie UggamsLeslie Uggams
por Roots
Madge SinclairMadge Sinclair
por Roots
Susan BlakelySusan Blakely
por Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bea ArthurGANADOR

Bea Arthur
por Maude
Jean StapletonJean Stapleton
por All in the Family
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Suzanne PleshetteSuzanne Pleshette
por The Bob Newhart Show
Valerie HarperValerie Harper
por Rhoda

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Lindsay WagnerGANADOR

Lindsay Wagner
por La mujer biónica
Angie DickinsonAngie Dickinson
por Police Woman
Michael LearnedMichael Learned
por The Waltons
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Family

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Sally FieldGANADOR

Sally Field
por Sybil
Jane AlexanderJane Alexander
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Joanne WoodwardJoanne Woodward
por Sybil
Julie HarrisJulie Harris
por The Last of Mrs. Lincoln
Susan ClarkSusan Clark
por Amelia Earhart

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Ver más
Patty DukeGANADOR

Patty Duke
por Captains and the Kings
Dori BrennerDori Brenner
por Seventh Avenue
Eva Marie SaintEva Marie Saint
por How the West Was Won
Jane SeymourJane Seymour
por Captains and the Kings

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Roots
GANADOR
Captains and the Kings
Madame Bovary
The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Burgess MeredithGANADOR

Burgess Meredith
por Tail Gunner Joe
Mark HarmonMark Harmon
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Martin BalsamMartin Balsam
por Raid on Entebbe
Walter McGinnWalter McGinn
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Yaphet KottoYaphet Kotto
por Raid on Entebbe

Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Diana HylandGANADOR

Diana Hyland
por El chico de la burbuja de plástico
Patricia NealPatricia Neal
por Tail Gunner Joe
Rosemary MurphyRosemary Murphy
por Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Ruth GordonRuth Gordon
por The Great Houdini
Susan OliverSusan Oliver
por Amelia Earhart

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Edward AsnerGANADOR

Edward Asner
por Roots
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Captains and the Kings
Moses GunnMoses Gunn
por Roots
Ralph WaiteRalph Waite
por Roots
Robert ReedRobert Reed
por Roots

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Olivia ColeGANADOR

Olivia Cole
por Roots
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Roots
Eileen HeckartEileen Heckart
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Nancy WalkerNancy Walker
por Rhoda
Sandy DuncanSandy Duncan
por Roots

Outstanding Special - Comedy-Variety or Music

Ver más
The Barry Manilow Special
GANADOR
Neil Diamond: Love at the Greek
Sills and Burnett at the Met
The Shirley MacLaine Special: Where Do We Go from Here?

Outstanding Special - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
GANADOR
Sybil
GANADOR
21 Hours at Munich
Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking
Raid on Entebbe

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt
Van Dyke and Company

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
America Salutes Richard Rodgers: The Sound of His Music
GANADOR
An Evening with Diana Ross
John Denver and Friend
Sills and Burnett at the Met
The Barry Manilow Special

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Roots
GANADOR
Roots
Roots
The Adams Chronicles
The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation

Ver más
Sybil
GANADOR
A Circle of Children
Harry S. Truman: Plain Speaking
Judge Horton and the Scottsboro Boys
The Man in the Iron Mask

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay

Ver más
Tail Gunner Joe
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years
Raid on Entebbe
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble
Victory at Entebbe

Special Classification of Outstanding Individual Achievement

Ver más
NBC: The First Fifty Years
GANADOR
NBC: The First Fifty Years
GANADOR
Life Goes to the Movies
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries

Special Classification of Outstanding Program Achievement

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Bicentennial Minutes
Life Goes to the Movies
NBC: The First Fifty Years
The Magical World of Disney
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.257