Ganadores Premios Emmy 1980

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
Uptown: A Tribute to the Apollo Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Skag
Skag

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
Power
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Attica
The Plutonium Incident

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
Skag
The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
The French Atlantic Affair
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
The Miracle Worker
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
Haywire
Murder Can Hurt You!
The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic)

Ver más
Peter G. Edwards,William C. Knight,Peter PassasGANADOR

Peter G. Edwards,William C. Knight,Peter Passas
por F.D.R.: The Last Year
Daniel Flannery,Bill KlagesDaniel Flannery,Bill Klages
por Goldie and Liza Together
Bill Klages
por The Big Show
Fred McKinnon,Marc PaliusFred McKinnon,Marc Palius
por The Cheryl Ladd Special: Souvenirs
Tony Di Girolamo
por The Tender Land
George Riesenberger,John FreschiGeorge Riesenberger,John Freschi
por The Unbroken Circle: A Tribute to Mother Maybelle Carter

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
Beyond Westworld
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic
Haywire

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
High Midnight
GANADOR
The Last Convertible
The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Ian Fraser,Ralph Burns,Billy ByersGANADOR

Ian Fraser,Ralph Burns,Billy Byers
por Baryshnikov on Broadway
Artie ButlerArtie Butler
por Barry Manilow: One Voice
Nick Perito,Joseph Lipman,Angela Morley,Peter T. MyersNick Perito,Joseph Lipman,Angela Morley,Peter T. Myers
por The Big Show

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
The First 40 Years
GANADOR
Kenny Rogers and the American Cowboy
Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights
The Crystal Gayle Special
The Donna Summer Special
The Oldest Living Graduate

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
Wayne Parsons,Thomas Geren,Dean Hall,Bob Highton,William Landers,Ron SheldonGANADOR

Wayne Parsons,Thomas Geren,Dean Hall,Bob Highton,William Landers,Ron Sheldon
por The Oldest Living Graduate
Jerry Weiss,Larry Heider,Roy Holm,William Landers,Peggy Mahoney,Wayne Orr,Michael StramiskyJerry Weiss,Larry Heider,Roy Holm,William Landers,Peggy Mahoney,Wayne Orr,Michael Stramisky
por A Christmas Special... With Love, Mac Davis
Robert A. Kemp,Ralph Alcocer,Jim Angel,David N. Banks,Ron Brooks,Warren Cress,Jack Denton,Bud Holland,Art LaCombe,Dan Langford,Wayne Orr,Ken TamburriRobert A. Kemp,Ralph Alcocer,Jim Angel,David N. Banks,Ron Brooks,Warren Cress,Jack Denton,Bud Holland,Art LaCombe,Dan Langford,Wayne Orr,Ken Tamburri
por Goldie and Liza Together
Jerry Weiss,Les Atkinson,Roy Holm,Peggy Mahoney,Michael StramiskyJerry Weiss,Les Atkinson,Roy Holm,Peggy Mahoney,Michael Stramisky
por The Magic of David Copperfield II
Robert G. Holmes,Bruce Bottone,George Falardeau,William Landers,Peggy Mahoney,Michael StramiskyRobert G. Holmes,Bruce Bottone,George Falardeau,William Landers,Peggy Mahoney,Michael Stramisky
por The Midnight Special

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Carlton Your Doorman
GANADOR
Pink Panther in the Olym-pinks
Pontoffel Pock and His Magic Piano

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Wilfred Shingleton,Julian Sacks,Jean Taillandier,Cheryal Kearney,Robert ChristidèsGANADOR

Wilfred Shingleton,Julian Sacks,Jean Taillandier,Cheryal Kearney,Robert Christidès
por Gauguin the Savage
John Stoll,Karel VacekJohn Stoll,Karel Vacek
por All Quiet on the Western Front
Tom H. John,Mary Ann BiddleTom H. John,Mary Ann Biddle
por Brave New World
Jan Scott,Bill HarpJan Scott,Bill Harp
por Orphan Train
Jack De Shields,Ira BatesJack De Shields,Ira Bates
por The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd
Michael Baugh,Jerry AdamsMichael Baugh,Jerry Adams
por The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Jim Bissell,Bill WebbGANADOR

Jim Bissell,Bill Webb
por Palmerstown, U.S.A.
Michael Baugh,Edward J. McDonaldMichael Baugh,Edward J. McDonald
por Beyond Westworld
Hub Braden,Fred Luff III,Frank LombardoHub Braden,Fred Luff III,Frank Lombardo
por Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
James J. Agazzi,Paul Sylos,Bob SignorelliJames J. Agazzi,Paul Sylos,Bob Signorelli
por Hart to Hart
David Marshall,William Craig Smith,Leonard A. MazzolaDavid Marshall,William Craig Smith,Leonard A. Mazzola
por Skag

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Charles Lisanby,Dwight JacksonGANADOR

Charles Lisanby,Dwight Jackson
por Baryshnikov on Broadway
Brian Bartholomew,Bob Keene,Tom BugenhagenBrian Bartholomew,Bob Keene,Tom Bugenhagen
por The Big Show
Malcolm Stone
por Los Teleñecos

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Silent Lovers
GANADOR
Brave New World
The Gambler
The Miracle Worker

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
The Contender
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
From Here to Eternity
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
Quincy M.E.
The Incredible Hulk

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Live from Studio 8H: A Tribute to Toscanini
GANADOR
Beverly Sills in Concert
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Soap
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
WKRP in Cincinnati

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Ann-Margret: Hollywood Movie Girls
The Beatrice Arthur Special
The Carpenters: Music, Music, Music
The Dream Merchants

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
The Big Show
GANADOR
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Fantasy Island
Galactica 1980
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
James BurrowsGANADOR

James Burrows
por Taxi
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Burt MetcalfeBurt Metcalfe
por M*A*S*H
Charles S. DubinCharles S. Dubin
por M*A*S*H
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Roger YoungGANADOR

Roger Young
por Lou Grant
Gene ReynoldsGene Reynolds
por Lou Grant
Peter LevinPeter Levin
por Lou Grant
Burt BrinckerhoffBurt Brinckerhoff
por Lou Grant
Frank PerryFrank Perry
por Skag

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Marvin J. ChomskyGANADOR

Marvin J. Chomsky
por Attica
Delbert MannDelbert Mann
por All Quiet on the Western Front
Joseph SargentJoseph Sargent
por Amber Waves
William A. GrahamWilliam A. Graham
por Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por Baryshnikov on Broadway
Tony Charmoli
por John Denver and the Muppets: A Christmas Together
Steve BinderSteve Binder
por The Big Show
Peter HarrisPeter Harris
por Los Teleñecos

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Family
The Rockford Files
The White Shadow

Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Miracle Worker
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
Amber Waves
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
All Quiet on the Western Front
GANADOR
Attica
S.O.S. Titanic
The Gambler
The Silent Lovers
When Hell Was in Session

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animation Program

Ver más
Pink Panther in the Olym-pinks

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Live from Studio 8H: A Tribute to Toscanini
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Program

Ver más
Mysteries of the Sea
GANADOR
National Geographic Specials
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Body Beautiful
The Cousteau Odyssey

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Class

Ver más
Operation: Lifeline
GANADOR
Skinflint: A Country Christmas Carol
The Dream Merchants

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Events

Ver más
The 34th Annual Tony Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Informational Program

Ver más
The Body Human: The Magic Sense
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Body Beautiful
The Cousteau Odyssey

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Richard MulliganGANADOR

Richard Mulligan
por Soap
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Judd HirschJudd Hirsch
por Taxi
Robert GuillaumeRobert Guillaume
por Benson

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Edward AsnerGANADOR

Edward Asner
por Lou Grant
Jack KlugmanJack Klugman
por Quincy M.E.
James GarnerJames Garner
por The Rockford Files
Larry HagmanLarry Hagman
por Dallas

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Powers BootheGANADOR

Powers Boothe
por Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
Jason RobardsJason Robards
por F.D.R.: The Last Year

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cathryn DamonGANADOR

Cathryn Damon
por Soap
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Katherine HelmondKatherine Helmond
por Soap
Polly HollidayPolly Holliday
por Flo

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Barbara Bel GeddesGANADOR

Barbara Bel Geddes
por Dallas
Kristy McNicholKristy McNichol
por Family
Lauren BacallLauren Bacall
por The Rockford Files
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por The Rockford Files
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Family

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Patty DukeGANADOR

Patty Duke
por The Miracle Worker
Bette DavisBette Davis
por White Mama
Lee RemickLee Remick
por Haywire
Melissa GilbertMelissa Gilbert
por The Miracle Worker

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Edward & Mrs. Simpson
GANADOR
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic
The Duchess of Duke Street

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Eischied
Paris
Skag

Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Class

Ver más
Fred Astaire: Change Partners and Dance
GANADOR
Real People
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Events

Ver más
The 34th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to James Stewart
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Harry MorganGANADOR

Harry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Howard HessemanHoward Hesseman
por WKRP in Cincinnati
Max GailMax Gail
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Mike FarrellMike Farrell
por M*A*S*H
Steve LandesbergSteve Landesberg
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Stuart MargolinGANADOR

Stuart Margolin
por The Rockford Files
Mason AdamsMason Adams
por Lou Grant
Noah Beery Jr.Noah Beery Jr.
por The Rockford Files
Robert WaldenRobert Walden
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
George GrizzardGANADOR

George Grizzard
por The Oldest Living Graduate
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Attica
Ernest BorgnineErnest Borgnine
por All Quiet on the Western Front
John CassavetesJohn Cassavetes
por Flesh & Blood

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Loretta SwitGANADOR

Loretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Inga SwensonInga Swenson
por Benson
Loni AndersonLoni Anderson
por WKRP in Cincinnati
Polly HollidayPolly Holliday
por Alice

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Nancy MarchandGANADOR

Nancy Marchand
por Lou Grant
Jessica WalterJessica Walter
por Trapper John, M.D.
Linda KelseyLinda Kelsey
por Lou Grant
Nina FochNina Foch
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Mare WinninghamGANADOR

Mare Winningham
por Amber Waves
Eileen HeckartEileen Heckart
por F.D.R.: The Last Year
Patricia NealPatricia Neal
por All Quiet on the Western Front

Outstanding Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
GANADOR
Goldie and Liza Together
The Benny Hill Show
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights
GANADOR
Baryshnikov on Broadway
The Donna Summer Special

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
GANADOR
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt
A New Kind of Family
Fridays
The Big Show

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Taxi
The Associates
The Associates

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Lou Grant
Lou Grant
Skag
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Off the Minnesota Strip
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Attica

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Carol Burnett & Company
Goldie and Liza Together
Saturday Night Live
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Peter Harris, Philip Casson
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.139