Película Destacada: Venom: Habrá MatanzaSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Michaela McManus

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1983

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
The 55th Annual Academy Awards
The Catherine Wheel

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
Rosie: The Rosemary Clooney Story
GANADOR
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Wizards and Warriors

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
The Thorn Birds
GANADOR
Fame
V V
Director: Kenneth Johnson
Jane Badler, Michael Durrell
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Drop-Out Father
Rage of Angels
The Blue and the Gray
The Thorn Birds
V V
Director: Kenneth Johnson
Jane Badler, Michael Durrell
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Dallas Dallas
GANADOR
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Fame
Father Murphy
Knots Landing
The Devlin Connection

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Dick HymanGANADOR

Dick Hyman
por Eubie Blake: A Century of Music
Dick HymanGANADOR

Dick Hyman
por Eubie Blake: A Century of Music
Ian Fraser,Chris Boardman,Billy ByersIan Fraser,Chris Boardman,Billy Byers
por EPCOT Center: The Opening Celebration
Mercer Ellington
por Great Performances
Peter Matz
por Sheena Easton... Act One

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Two of a Kind
GANADOR
Bare Essence
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Happy Endings
Quincy M.E.
The 55th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Here Comes Garfield
Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown?
The Smurfs Christmas Special
What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown?

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Robert MacKichan,Jerry AdamsGANADOR

Robert MacKichan,Jerry Adams
por The Thorn Birds
Stuart Wurtzel,Guy J. Comtois,Enrico Campana,Doug Kraner,Maurice LeblancStuart Wurtzel,Guy J. Comtois,Enrico Campana,Doug Kraner,Maurice Leblanc
por Little Gloria... Happy at Last
John Napier
por The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Tony Curtis,Carolyn ScottTony Curtis,Carolyn Scott
por The Scarlet Pimpernel
Jackson De Govia,John V. Cartwright,Malcolm Middleton,Michael Minor,Francesco Chianese,Hertha Hareiter,Thomas L. RoysdenJackson De Govia,John V. Cartwright,Malcolm Middleton,Michael Minor,Francesco Chianese,Hertha Hareiter,Thomas L. Roysden
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
John W. Corso,Frank Grieco Jr.,Robert George FreerGANADOR

John W. Corso,Frank Grieco Jr.,Robert George Freer
por Tales of the Gold Monkey
E. Preston Ames,Bill HarpE. Preston Ames,Bill Harp
por Casablanca
Richard Sylbert,George GainesRichard Sylbert,George Gaines
por Cheers
Tom Trimble,Paul Sylos,Brock BroughtonTom Trimble,Paul Sylos,Brock Broughton
por Dinastía
Ira Diamond,Joseph J. StoneIra Diamond,Joseph J. Stone
por Fame
Hub Braden,Donald J. RemacleHub Braden,Donald J. Remacle
por Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
James Hulsey,Jacqueline Webber,Ernie Bishop,Michele GuiolJames Hulsey,Jacqueline Webber,Ernie Bishop,Michele Guiol
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Ray Klausen,Michael CorenblithGANADOR

Ray Klausen,Michael Corenblith
por The 55th Annual Academy Awards
René Lagler
por George Burns and Other Sex Symbols
Bob Keene
por Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Romain Johnston
por Sheena Easton... Act One
René Lagler,Larry WiemerRené Lagler,Larry Wiemer
por Solid Gold

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
Murder Me, Murder You
The Blue and the Gray
The Thorn Birds
Witness for the Prosecution

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Casablanca
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Buffalo Bill
M*A*S*H
Newhart
Taxi

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Scarlet Pimpernel
GANADOR
Happy Birthday, Bob!
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
The 55th Annual Academy Awards
The Thorn Birds

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Wizards and Warriors
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Filthy Rich
Tales of the Gold Monkey

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
James BurrowsGANADOR

James Burrows
por Cheers
Tom PatchettTom Patchett
por Buffalo Bill
Jim DrakeJim Drake
por Buffalo Bill
Burt MetcalfeBurt Metcalfe
por M*A*S*H
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Bob SweeneyBob Sweeney
por Vacaciones en el mar

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jeff BlecknerGANADOR

Jeff Bleckner
por Hill Street Blues
Robert ScheererRobert Scheerer
por Fame
Marc DanielsMarc Daniels
por Fame
Leo PennLeo Penn
por The Mississippi

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
John ErmanGANADOR

John Erman
por Who Will Love My Children?
Edward ZwickEdward Zwick
por Special Bulletin
Daryl DukeDaryl Duke
por The Thorn Birds
Dan CurtisDan Curtis
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por Sheena Easton... Act One
Kirk Browning
por Live from Lincoln Center
Emile ArdolinoEmile Ardolino
por Live from Lincoln Center
Don MischerDon Mischer
por Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
John Blanchard,John BellJohn Blanchard,John Bell
por SCTV Network
Marty PasettaMarty Pasetta
por The 55th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Fame
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Blue and the Gray
The Scarlet and the Black
The Thorn Birds
The Winds of War
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
M*A*S*H
Matt Houston
Quincy M.E.

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Blue and the Gray
The Winds of War
Uncommon Valor
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Knight Rider
St. Elsewhere
Tales of the Gold Monkey

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Scarlet and the Black
GANADOR
The Winds of War
The Winds of War
The Winds of War

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
St. Elsewhere
Tales of the Gold Monkey

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animated Programming

Ver más
Here Comes Garfield
My Smurfy Valentine
My Smurfy Valentine

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Costumers

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
Fame
M*A*S*H

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Entertainment Tonight
Square Pegs
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
The Scarlet and the Black

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
SCTV Network

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Texaco Star Theater: Opening Night

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Over Easy
Real People
Screenwriters: Word Into Image

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind
King Penguin: Stranded Beyond the Falklands
Mario Lanza: The American Caruso
The Making of Gandhi: Mr. Attenborough and Mr. Gandhi

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Judd HirschGANADOR

Judd Hirsch
por Taxi
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Dabney ColemanDabney Coleman
por Buffalo Bill
Robert GuillaumeRobert Guillaume
por Benson
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ed FlandersGANADOR

Ed Flanders
por St. Elsewhere
Daniel J. TravantiDaniel J. Travanti
por Hill Street Blues
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
por Dinastía
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.
William DanielsWilliam Daniels
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Richard ChamberlainRichard Chamberlain
por The Thorn Birds
Robert BlakeRobert Blake
por Blood Feud
Roger ReesRoger Rees
por The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Shelley LongGANADOR

Shelley Long
por Cheers
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por Goodnight, Beantown
Nell CarterNell Carter
por Gimme a Break!
Rita MorenoRita Moreno
por Nine to Five
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Love, Sidney

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tyne DalyGANADOR

Tyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por Fame
Linda EvansLinda Evans
por Dinastía
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Veronica HamelVeronica Hamel
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Barbara StanwyckGANADOR

Barbara Stanwyck
por The Thorn Birds
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Little Gloria... Happy at Last
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por Who Will Love My Children?
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Sheena Easton... Act One
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Rocky Mountain Holiday with John Denver and the Muppets
Solid Gold
Special Bulletin

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Solid Gold
GANADOR
Benson
Benson

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
GANADOR
The Thorn Birds
The Winds of War
To Serve Them All My Days

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
M*A*S*H

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Christopher LloydGANADOR

Christopher Lloyd
por Taxi
Danny DeVitoDanny DeVito
por Taxi
Eddie MurphyEddie Murphy
por Saturday Night Live
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Nicholas ColasantoNicholas Colasanto
por Cheers

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
James CocoGANADOR

James Coco
por St. Elsewhere
Bruce WeitzBruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
Joe SpanoJoe Spano
por Hill Street Blues
Michael ConradMichael Conrad
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Richard KileyGANADOR

Richard Kiley
por The Thorn Birds
Bryan BrownBryan Brown
por The Thorn Birds
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por The Thorn Birds
David ThrelfallDavid Threlfall
por The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Ralph BellamyRalph Bellamy
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Carol KaneGANADOR

Carol Kane
por Taxi
Eileen BrennanEileen Brennan
por La recluta Benjamín
Loretta SwitLoretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Marla GibbsMarla Gibbs
por The Jeffersons
Rhea PerlmanRhea Perlman
por Cheers

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Doris RobertsGANADOR

Doris Roberts
por St. Elsewhere
Barbara BossonBarbara Bosson
por Hill Street Blues
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Hill Street Blues
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por St. Elsewhere
Madge SinclairMadge Sinclair
por Trapper John, M.D.

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Jean SimmonsGANADOR

Jean Simmons
por The Thorn Birds
Bette DavisBette Davis
por Little Gloria... Happy at Last
Judith AndersonJudith Anderson
por Medea
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por The Thorn Birds
Polly BergenPolly Bergen
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Tape Sound Mixing for Limited Series

Ver más
Sheena Easton... Act One
GANADOR
The Eddie Rabbit Special

Outstanding Tape Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Alice
Benson
Solid Gold
Star of the Family

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Rocky Mountain Holiday with John Denver and the Muppets
Sheena Easton... Act One
The Member of the Wedding

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Benson
It Takes Two
Sound Festival

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
GANADOR
SCTV Network
The 37th Annual Tony Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Big Bird in China
David Frost Presents: The Fourth International Guinness Book of World Records
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
The Jeffersons
GANADOR
Alice
Newhart
Real People

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Buffalo Bill
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Taxi

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
SCTV Network
GANADOR
SCTV Network
SCTV Network
SCTV Network
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 124.166