Ganadores Premios Emmy 1985

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Fame
Night of 100 Stars II
Solid Gold
The 57th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming

Ver más
Scarecrow and Mrs. King
The Execution
The Jesse Owens Story

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
The Jesse Owens Story
GANADOR
Love Lives On
My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn
Robert Kennedy and His Times
The Atlanta Child Murders
The Burning Bed

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
The Three Wishes of Billy Grier
GANADOR
Fatal Vision
The Burning Bed
V
Victims for Victims: The Theresa Saldana Story

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Ian Fraser,Billy Byers,Angela MorleyGANADOR

Ian Fraser,Billy Byers,Angela Morley
por Christmas in Washington
Elliot Lawrence,William Elton,Lawrence James,Lanny Meyers,Tommy Newsom,Glen Roven,Torrie ZitoElliot Lawrence,William Elton,Lawrence James,Lanny Meyers,Tommy Newsom,Glen Roven,Torrie Zito
por Night of 100 Stars II

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Love Lives On
GANADOR
Moonlighting
Motown Returns to the Apollo

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Garfield in the Rough
GANADOR

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Jan Scott,Charles C. Bennett,David Davis,Robert Drumheller,Jacques M. BradetteGANADOR

Jan Scott,Charles C. Bennett,David Davis,Robert Drumheller,Jacques M. Bradette
por Evergreen
Hub Braden,Donald J. RemacleHub Braden,Donald J. Remacle
por A Death in California
Mario Chiari,Francesco Frigeri,Enzo EusepiMario Chiari,Francesco Frigeri,Enzo Eusepi
por Christopher Columbus
Albert Heschong,Richard Berger,Dave L. LoveAlbert Heschong,Richard Berger,Dave L. Love
por My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn
Vic Symonds,Alan PickfordVic Symonds,Alan Pickford
por The Jewel in the Crown

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Jeffrey Howard,Robert Lacey Jr.GANADOR

Jeffrey Howard,Robert Lacey Jr.
por Corrupción en Miami
Tom Trimble,Brock BroughtonTom Trimble,Brock Broughton
por Dinastía
Leslie Parsons,Robert WingoLeslie Parsons,Robert Wingo
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Hub Braden,Frank LombardoHub Braden,Frank Lombardo
por Se ha escrito un crimen

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
René Lagler,Jeremy RailtonGANADOR

René Lagler,Jeremy Railton
por The 57th Annual Academy Awards
Charles Lisanby
por 1st Annual MTV Video Music Awards
Bob Keene
por Motown Returns to the Apollo
Ray Klausen
por The 12th Annual American Music Awards

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Malice in Wonderland
GANADOR
A Death in California
Evergreen
The Bad Seed

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
GANADOR
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Code Name: Foxfire
Highway to Heaven
Highway to Heaven
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Scarecrow and Mrs. King

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Tosca
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
The Metropolitan Opera Presents
The Well-Tempered Bach with Peter Ustinov

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Cosby Show
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties
Juzgado de guardia
Kate & Allie

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Ellis Island
GANADOR
Christopher Columbus
Evergreen
Malice in Wonderland
The Jewel in the Crown

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Dallas Dallas
GANADOR
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Eye to Eye
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jay SandrichGANADOR

Jay Sandrich
por The Cosby Show
Marc DanielsMarc Daniels
por Alice
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Cheers
Bill PerskyBill Persky
por Kate & Allie
Robert ButlerRobert Butler
por Moonlighting

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Karen ArthurGANADOR

Karen Arthur
por Cagney & Lacey
Thomas CarterThomas Carter
por Hill Street Blues
Georg Stanford BrownGeorg Stanford Brown
por Hill Street Blues
Lee H. KatzinLee H. Katzin
por Corrupción en Miami
Paul Michael GlaserPaul Michael Glaser
por Corrupción en Miami

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Gilbert CatesGilbert Cates
por Consenting Adult
Jeff BlecknerJeff Bleckner
por Do You Remember Love
David GreeneDavid Greene
por Fatal Vision
Robert GreenwaldRobert Greenwald
por The Burning Bed

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Terry HughesGANADOR

Terry Hughes
por Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Hal Gurnee
por Late Night with David Letterman
Don MischerDon Mischer
por Motown Returns to the Apollo
Clark Jones
por Night of 100 Stars II

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney & Lacey
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Do You Remember Love
GANADOR
Heartsounds
The Burning Bed

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A.D.
Hollywood Wives
The Burning Bed

Outstanding Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Cagney & Lacey
GANADOR
Crazy Like a Fox
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Children in the Crossfire
Embassy
Space

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
GANADOR
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Airwolf
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Space
GANADOR
Ellis Island
Malice in Wonderland
The Jesse Owens Story

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Cagney & Lacey
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Graphic and Title Design

Ver más
Friday Night
GANADOR
Partners in Crime
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing

Ver más
Don Mischer,Twyla TharpGANADOR

Don Mischer,Twyla Tharp
por Great Performances: Dance in America
Franco ZeffirelliGANADOR

Franco Zeffirelli
por Pagliacci
Kirk Browning
por Tosca

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performing

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Writing

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Performing

Ver más
The Secret World of the Very Young

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Writing

Ver más
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
GANADOR
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
GANADOR
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
The Living Planet

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
GANADOR
Motown Returns to the Apollo
Motown Returns to the Apollo
Saturday Night Live
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
The Living Planet
GANADOR
At the Movies
Entertainment Tonight
Heart of the Dragon
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más

GANADOR
A Day in the Country: Impressionism and the French Landscape
Amazon
Judy Garland: The Concert Years
Missing... Have You Seen This Person?

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Robert GuillaumeGANADOR

Robert Guillaume
por Benson
Bob NewhartBob Newhart
por Newhart
Harry AndersonHarry Anderson
por Juzgado de guardia
Jack WardenJack Warden
por Crazy Like a Fox
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
William DanielsGANADOR

William Daniels
por St. Elsewhere
Daniel J. TravantiDaniel J. Travanti
por Hill Street Blues
Don JohnsonDon Johnson
por Corrupción en Miami
Ed FlandersEd Flanders
por St. Elsewhere
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Richard CrennaGANADOR

Richard Crenna
por The Rape of Richard Beck
George C. ScottGeorge C. Scott
por A Christmas Carol
James GarnerJames Garner
por Heartsounds
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
por Do You Remember Love

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane CurtinGANADOR

Jane Curtin
por Kate & Allie
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por The Cosby Show
Shelley LongShelley Long
por Cheers
Susan Saint JamesSusan Saint James
por Kate & Allie

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tyne DalyGANADOR

Tyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por Fame
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Veronica HamelVeronica Hamel
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Joanne WoodwardGANADOR

Joanne Woodward
por Do You Remember Love
Farrah FawcettFarrah Fawcett
por The Burning Bed
Jane AlexanderJane Alexander
por Malice in Wonderland
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por Heartsounds
Peggy AshcroftPeggy Ashcroft
por The Jewel in the Crown

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Motown Returns to the Apollo
Olympic Gala

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Mr. Belvedere
GANADOR
Juzgado de guardia
Juzgado de guardia
Solid Gold

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
The Jewel in the Crown
GANADOR
A Woman of Substance
Ellis Island
Robert Kennedy and His Times
Space

Outstanding Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Motown Returns to the Apollo
GANADOR
Salute to Lady Liberty
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Words by Heart

Outstanding Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Camille
GANADOR
Do You Remember Love
Murder with Mirrors
Seduced

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Cagney & Lacey
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Highway to Heaven
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
A.D.
GANADOR
The Brain
GANADOR
The Ewok Adventure
GANADOR
The Hugga Bunch
GANADOR

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
John LarroquetteGANADOR

John Larroquette
por Juzgado de guardia
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
John RatzenbergerJohn Ratzenberger
por Cheers
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Family Ties
Nicholas ColasantoNicholas Colasanto
por Cheers

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Edward James OlmosGANADOR

Edward James Olmos
por Corrupción en Miami
Bruce WeitzBruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
John HillermanJohn Hillerman
por Magnum, P.I.
John KarlenJohn Karlen
por Cagney & Lacey

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Karl MaldenGANADOR

Karl Malden
por Fatal Vision
John GielgudJohn Gielgud
por Romance on the Orient Express
Richard BurtonRichard Burton
por Ellis Island
Richard MasurRichard Masur
por The Burning Bed
Rip TornRip Torn
por The Atlanta Child Murders

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanGANADOR

Rhea Perlman
por Cheers
Inga SwensonInga Swenson
por Benson
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart
Marla GibbsMarla Gibbs
por The Jeffersons
Selma DiamondSelma Diamond
por Juzgado de guardia

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Betty ThomasGANADOR

Betty Thomas
por Hill Street Blues
Barbara BossonBarbara Bosson
por Hill Street Blues
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por St. Elsewhere
Doris RobertsDoris Roberts
por Remington Steele
Madge SinclairMadge Sinclair
por Trapper John, M.D.

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Kim StanleyGANADOR

Kim Stanley
por Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Words by Heart
Ann JillianAnn Jillian
por Ellis Island
Deborah KerrDeborah Kerr
por A Woman of Substance
Penny FullerPenny Fuller
por Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield VII: Familiares
GANADOR
Motown Returns to the Apollo
Solid Gold
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Benson
GANADOR
Punky Brewster Punky Brewster
Director: David W. Duclon, Jim Cox
Soleil Moon Frye, Sandy
Sara
The Cosby Show

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Motown Returns to the Apollo
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Gene Kelly
Great Performances
Late Night with David Letterman
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Videotape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
GANADOR

Motown Returns to the Apollo
Olympic Gala

Outstanding Videotape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
Juzgado de guardia

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Cosby Show
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
The Cosby Show

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney & Lacey
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Hill Street Blues
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
St. Elsewhere
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Do You Remember Love
GANADOR
Fatal Vision
The Burning Bed
The Jewel in the Crown

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Late Night with David Letterman
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Gene Kelly
Motown Returns to the Apollo
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.096