Película Destacada: Venom: Habrá MatanzaSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Michaela McManus

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1986

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Copacabana
Solid Gold

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
North & South: Book 1, North & South
GANADOR
Blood & Orchids
Dallas: The Early Years
Dress Gray

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories
Amazing Stories
Juzgado de guardia
Scarecrow and Mrs. King

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Second Serve
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
North & South: Book 1, North & South
North & South: Book 2, Love & War

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Moonlighting

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Second Serve
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
An Early Frost
Annihilator
North & South: Book 1, North & South

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Airwolf
GANADOR
Amazing Stories
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Peter the Great
GANADOR
A Letter to Three Wives
An Early Frost
Death of a Salesman
North & South: Book 1, North & South

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Scarecrow and Mrs. King
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Daniel Attias
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Moonlighting

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Elliot Lawrence,Jamie Lawrence,Lanny Meyers,Tommy Newsom,Glen Roven,Lawrence Schwartz,Torrie ZitoGANADOR

Elliot Lawrence,Jamie Lawrence,Lanny Meyers,Tommy Newsom,Glen Roven,Lawrence Schwartz,Torrie Zito
por The 40th Annual Tony Awards
Ian Fraser,Chris Boardman,J. Hill,Lenny StackIan Fraser,Chris Boardman,J. Hill,Lenny Stack
por Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa
Nick Perito,Bob Alberti,Jon Charles,Allyn Ferguson,Peter MatzNick Perito,Bob Alberti,Jon Charles,Allyn Ferguson,Peter Matz
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa
GANADOR
America Votes the #1 Song
Los problemas crecen Los problemas crecen
Director: Burt Brinckerhoff, Dan Guntzelman
Alan Thicke, Joanna Kerns
The NBC All Star Hour

Outstanding Achievements in Engineering Development

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Garfield in Disguise
GANADOR
Garfield in Paradise

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Tony Walton,John Kasarda,Robert J. FrancoGANADOR

Tony Walton,John Kasarda,Robert J. Franco
por Death of a Salesman
James Hulsey,Hal GausmanJames Hulsey,Hal Gausman
por An Early Frost
Aleksandr Popov,John Blezard,Freddi DobsakAleksandr Popov,John Blezard,Freddi Dobsak
por Peter the Great
Jan Scott,Keith HeinJan Scott,Keith Hein
por The Long Hot Summer

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Jacqueline Webber,Norman RockettGANADOR

Jacqueline Webber,Norman Rockett
por St. Elsewhere
James J. Agazzi,Bill HarpJames J. Agazzi,Bill Harp
por Moonlighting
Leslie Parsons,Robert WingoLeslie Parsons,Robert Wingo
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Hub Braden,Wally WhiteHub Braden,Wally White
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Edward Stephenson
por Las chicas de oro

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Roy ChristopherGANADOR

Roy Christopher
por The 58th Annual Academy Awards
Philip M. Jeffries,Ross Bellah,Hub Braden,Audrey A. Blasdel,Robert De VestelPhilip M. Jeffries,Ross Bellah,Hub Braden,Audrey A. Blasdel,Robert De Vestel
por Alice in Wonderland
Ray Klausen,Rebecca Holler BarkleyRay Klausen,Rebecca Holler Barkley
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Brian Bartholomew
por The Magic of David Copperfield: China

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
North & South: Book 1, North & South
Peter the Great
Picking Up the Pieces

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Highway to Heaven
Moonlighting
The Colbys

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Wolf Trap Presents the Kirov: Swan Lake
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties
Kate & Allie
The Cosby Show

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Peter the Great
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Death of a Salesman
Masterpiece Theatre: Lord Mountbatten - The Last Viceroy
North & South: Book 2, Love & War

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Moonlighting
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
NBC 60th Anniversary Celebration
Neil Diamond... Hello Again

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jay SandrichGANADOR

Jay Sandrich
por The Cosby Show
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Cheers
Bill PerskyBill Persky
por Kate & Allie
Terry HughesTerry Hughes
por Las chicas de oro
Jim DrakeJim Drake
por Las chicas de oro

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Georg Stanford BrownGANADOR

Georg Stanford Brown
por Cagney & Lacey
Steven SpielbergSteven Spielberg
por Amazing Stories
Gabrielle BeaumontGabrielle Beaumont
por Hill Street Blues
Peter WernerPeter Werner
por Moonlighting
Will MackenzieWill Mackenzie
por Moonlighting

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Joseph SargentGANADOR

Joseph Sargent
por Love Is Never Silent
John ErmanJohn Erman
por An Early Frost
Volker SchlöndorffVolker Schlöndorff
por Death of a Salesman
Daniel PetrieDaniel Petrie
por La ejecución de Raymond Graham
John KortyJohn Korty
por Resting Place

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Waris HusseinGANADOR

Waris Hussein
por Copacabana
Kirk Browning
por Great Performances
Dwight HemionDwight Hemion
por Neil Diamond... Hello Again
Marty PasettaMarty Pasetta
por The 58th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney & Lacey
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Moonlighting
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Love Is Never Silent
GANADOR
Amos
An Early Frost
Death of a Salesman
Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Neil Diamond... Hello Again

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Death of a Salesman
Kane & Abel
Mussolini: The Untold Story
North & South: Book 1, North & South

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
The Cosby Show
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Juzgado de guardia
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Moonlighting
GANADOR
Amazing Stories
Amazing Stories
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Daniel Attias
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Moonlighting

Outstanding Graphic and Title Design

Ver más
Stingray
GANADOR

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Cosby Show
GANADOR
The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Cagney & Lacey
Moonlighting
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Individual Achievements - Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Gala of Stars 1986
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
The Verdi Requiem

Outstanding Individual Achievements - Informational Programming

Ver más
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
GANADOR
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
GANADOR
Nature
Oceanquest
Winds of Everest

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr.
An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr.
Great Performances
Saturday Night Live
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Planet Earth
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
In Search of the Trojan War
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
W.C. Fields: Straight Up
GANADOR
The Indomitable Teddy Roosevelt
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
The Statue of Liberty
We Are the World

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Michael J. FoxGANADOR

Michael J. Fox
por Family Ties
Bob NewhartBob Newhart
por Newhart
Harry AndersonHarry Anderson
por Juzgado de guardia
Jack WardenJack Warden
por Crazy Like a Fox
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
William DanielsGANADOR

William Daniels
por St. Elsewhere
Bruce WillisBruce Willis
por Moonlighting
Ed FlandersEd Flanders
por St. Elsewhere
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por The Equalizer
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Dustin HoffmanGANADOR

Dustin Hoffman
por Death of a Salesman
Aidan QuinnAidan Quinn
por An Early Frost
Ben GazzaraBen Gazzara
por An Early Frost
John LithgowJohn Lithgow
por Resting Place
Kirk DouglasKirk Douglas
por Amos

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty WhiteGANADOR

Betty White
por Las chicas de oro
Bea ArthurBea Arthur
por Las chicas de oro
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por The Cosby Show
Rue McClanahanRue McClanahan
por Las chicas de oro
Shelley LongShelley Long
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Sharon GlessGANADOR

Sharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por St. Elsewhere
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Cybill ShepherdCybill Shepherd
por Moonlighting
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
por An Early Frost
Katharine HepburnKatharine Hepburn
por Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry
Mare WinninghamMare Winningham
por Love Is Never Silent
Vanessa RedgraveVanessa Redgrave
por Second Serve

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
GANADOR
La ejecución de Raymond Graham
Nell Carter... Never Too Old to Dream
The 21st Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The 58th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Solid Gold
GANADOR
Juzgado de guardia
Silver Spoons
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Peter the Great
GANADOR
Dress Gray
Masterpiece Theatre: Lord Mountbatten - The Last Viceroy
On Wings of Eagles
The Long Hot Summer

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Under Siege
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
North & South: Book 1, North & South
North & South: Book 2, Love & War
Peter the Great

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Airwolf
Deep Freeze (Pilot)
Hill Street Blues
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Newhart
The Cosby Show
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
St. Elsewhere
GANADOR
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
Director: Alexander Singer, Jerry Thorpe
Jane Wyman, Lorenzo Lamas
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Daniel Attias
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Our Family Honor

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Death of a Salesman
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor
Mussolini: The Untold Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Mr. Previn Comes to Town
GANADOR
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Dinosaur!
GANADOR
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor
GANADOR

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
John LarroquetteGANADOR

John Larroquette
por Juzgado de guardia
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
John RatzenbergerJohn Ratzenberger
por Cheers
Malcolm-Jamal WarnerMalcolm-Jamal Warner
por The Cosby Show
Tom PostonTom Poston
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
John KarlenGANADOR

John Karlen
por Cagney & Lacey
Bruce WeitzBruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
Edward James OlmosEdward James Olmos
por Corrupción en Miami
John HillermanJohn Hillerman
por Magnum, P.I.

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
John MalkovichGANADOR

John Malkovich
por Death of a Salesman
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Death of a Salesman
Harold GouldHarold Gould
por Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry
John GloverJohn Glover
por An Early Frost
Pat MoritaPat Morita
por Amos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanGANADOR

Rhea Perlman
por Cheers
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart
Justine BatemanJustine Bateman
por Family Ties
Keshia Knight PulliamKeshia Knight Pulliam
por The Cosby Show
Lisa BonetLisa Bonet
por The Cosby Show

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bonnie BartlettGANADOR

Bonnie Bartlett
por St. Elsewhere
Allyce BeasleyAllyce Beasley
por Moonlighting
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Hill Street Blues
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstGANADOR

Colleen Dewhurst
por Between Two Women
Dorothy McGuireDorothy McGuire
por Amos
Phyllis FrelichPhyllis Frelich
por Love Is Never Silent
Sylvia SidneySylvia Sidney
por An Early Frost
Vanessa RedgraveVanessa Redgrave
por Peter the Great

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
GANADOR
The 13th Annual American Music Awards
The 58th Annual Academy Awards
The Magic of David Copperfield: China

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
The Facts of Life
The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson
The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Billy Wilder
Late Night with David Letterman
The 40th Annual Tony Awards
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties
The Cosby Show
The Cosby Show
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
St. Elsewhere
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Moonlighting
Moonlighting
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Masterpiece Theatre: Lord Mountbatten - The Last Viceroy
GANADOR
Alex: The Life of a Child
Anne of Green Gables
Dress Gray
Love Is Never Silent

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Billy Wilder
Great Performances
The 40th Annual Tony Awards
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 124.166