Ganadores Premios Emmy 1991

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Separate But Equal
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
After the Shock
The Josephine Baker Story

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Son of the Morning Star
GANADOR
Lucky Chances

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Director: Katherine Green, John Sgueglia
Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
World of Discovery
GANADOR
American Dreamer
Sunday Best

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Josephine Baker Story
GANADOR
An Inconvenient Woman
Lucky Chances
Lucy & Desi: Before the Laughter
Son of the Morning Star

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Dark Shadows
GANADOR
Anything But Love

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Against the Law
Dream On
Hull High
Singer & Sons
World of Discovery

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Son of the Morning Star
GANADOR
Hiroshima: Out of the Ashes
The Josephine Baker Story

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
L.A. Law
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
It
GANADOR
Decoration Day
Johnny Ryan
Lies Before Kisses
The Killing Mind

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Young Riders
GANADOR
Father Dowling Mysteries
Jake and the Fatman
My Life and Times
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Ian Fraser,Billy Byers,Chris Boardman,J. HillGANADOR

Ian Fraser,Billy Byers,Chris Boardman,J. Hill
por The 1st Annual American Teacher Awards
Elliot Lawrence,Torrie Zito,Lanny Meyers,Jamie LawrenceElliot Lawrence,Torrie Zito,Lanny Meyers,Jamie Lawrence
por The 44th Annual Tony Awards
Bill Conti,Julie Giroux,Jack Eskew,Ashley Irwin,Dennis McCarthy,Marc ShaimanBill Conti,Julie Giroux,Jack Eskew,Ashley Irwin,Dennis McCarthy,Marc Shaiman
por The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
Ralph Burns
por The Josephine Baker Story
Larry Grossman,Jamie Lawrence,Paul McKibbons,Torrie ZitoLarry Grossman,Jamie Lawrence,Paul McKibbons,Torrie Zito
por The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Cop Rock
GANADOR
Cop Rock
Life Goes On
Matlock
The Lost Capone

Outstanding Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express
GANADOR
Ironclads
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour)

Ver más
TaleSpin
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Claymation Comedy of Horrors Show
Garfield Gets a Life
Tiny Toon Adventures

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
József Romvári,Dean TschetterGANADOR

József Romvári,Dean Tschetter
por The Josephine Baker Story
Stephen Storer,Mimi Gramatky,Sharon ViljoenStephen Storer,Mimi Gramatky,Sharon Viljoen
por An Inconvenient Woman
Ed Wittstein,Robert ChecchiEd Wittstein,Robert Checchi
por Sarah, Plain and Tall
Dean Edward Mitzner,Jeanette M. GunnDean Edward Mitzner,Jeanette M. Gunn
por The Flash

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
John C. Mula,Brian Savegar,Kevin PfeifferGANADOR

John C. Mula,Brian Savegar,Kevin Pfeiffer
por Dinosaurios
Hub Braden,Robert WingoHub Braden,Robert Wingo
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Roy Christopher,Steve RostineRoy Christopher,Steve Rostine
por Murphy Brown
Cameron Birnie,Robert L. ZillioxCameron Birnie,Robert L. Zilliox
por Quantum Leap
Richard D. James,Jim MeesRichard D. James,Jim Mees
por Star Trek: La nueva generación

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
John Shaffner,Joe StewartGANADOR

John Shaffner,Joe Stewart
por The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express
David Sackeroff,Portia IversenDavid Sackeroff,Portia Iversen
por Carol & Company
Ray Klausen,Keaton S. WalkerRay Klausen,Keaton S. Walker
por The 63rd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lucky Chances
GANADOR
Love, Lies and Murder
The Haunted
The Whereabouts of Jenny

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Tchaikovsky: 150th Birthday Gala from Leningrad
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Carnegie Hall: Live at 100
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Designing Women
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Josephine Baker Story
GANADOR
Ironclads
Lucy & Desi: Before the Laughter
Sarah, Plain and Tall
Young Catherine

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Dark Shadows
Designing Women
Quantum Leap
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Carol & Company
GANADOR
Cher... at the Mirage
In Living Color

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
James BurrowsGANADOR

James Burrows
por Cheers
Barnet KellmanBarnet Kellman
por Murphy Brown
Tom CheronesTom Cherones
por Seinfeld
Jay TarsesJay Tarses
por Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Peter BaldwinPeter Baldwin
por Aquellos maravillosos años

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thomas CarterGANADOR

Thomas Carter
por Equal Justice
Mimi LederMimi Leder
por China Beach
Gregory HoblitGregory Hoblit
por Cop Rock
Tom MooreTom Moore
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Brian GibsonGANADOR

Brian Gibson
por The Josephine Baker Story
Gilbert CatesGilbert Cates
por Absolute Strangers
Robert MarkowitzRobert Markowitz
por Decoration Day
Glenn JordanGlenn Jordan
por Sarah, Plain and Tall

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Hal Gurnee
por Late Night with David Letterman
Jeff MargolisJeff Margolis
por The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
Dwight HemionDwight Hemion
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
L.A. Law
GANADOR
China Beach
Northern Exposure
Quantum Leap
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special and Miniseries

Ver más
Separate But Equal
GANADOR
Decoration Day
Paris Trout
Sarah, Plain and Tall
The Josephine Baker Story

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Red Hot and Blue
The Best of Disney: 50 Years of Magic
The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Sarah, Plain and Tall
GANADOR
Hiroshima: Out of the Ashes
It
Separate But Equal
The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Coach

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Cop Rock
GANADOR
DEA
Dinosaurios Dinosaurios
Director: Mark Brull, Tom Trbovich
Stuart Pankin, Jessica Walter
L.A. Law

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jay ThomasGANADOR

Jay Thomas
por Murphy Brown
Alan OppenheimerAlan Oppenheimer
por Murphy Brown
Danny ThomasDanny Thomas
por Empty Nest
Sheldon LeonardSheldon Leonard
por Cheers
Tom PostonTom Poston
por Coach

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dabney ColemanDabney Coleman
por Colombo
John GloverJohn Glover
por L.A. Law
Peter CoyotePeter Coyote
por Avonlea

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstGANADOR

Colleen Dewhurst
por Murphy Brown
Brenda VaccaroBrenda Vaccaro
por Las chicas de oro
Frances SternhagenFrances Sternhagen
por Cheers
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Cheers
Whoopi GoldbergWhoopi Goldberg
por A Different World

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstColleen Dewhurst
por Avonlea
Eileen BrennanEileen Brennan
por Thirtysomething
Penny FullerPenny Fuller
por China Beach

Outstanding Individual - Informational Programming

Ver más
The Civil War
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual - Informational Programming

Ver más
Soldiers of Music
GANADOR
Motel
The Astronomers
The Power of the Past with Bill Moyers: Florence

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Tchaikovsky: 150th Birthday Gala from Leningrad
GANADOR
The Metropolitan Opera Presents
GANADOR
Tchaikovsky: 150th Birthday Gala from Leningrad
The Metropolitan Opera Presents

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Claymation Comedy of Horrors Show
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Great Performances
In Living Color
In Living Color
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
The Civil War
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Smithsonian World
The Astronomers
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
All in the Family: 20th Anniversary Special
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Burt ReynoldsGANADOR

Burt Reynolds
por Evening Shade
Craig T. NelsonCraig T. Nelson
por Coach
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
Richard MulliganRichard Mulligan
por Empty Nest
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kyle MacLachlanKyle MacLachlan
por Twin Peaks
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por Ley y orden
Peter FalkPeter Falk
por Colombo
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
por Quantum Leap

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Christopher WalkenChristopher Walken
por Sarah, Plain and Tall
Dennis HopperDennis Hopper
por Paris Trout
James GarnerJames Garner
por Decoration Day
Sidney PoitierSidney Poitier
por Separate But Equal

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kirstie AlleyGANADOR

Kirstie Alley
por Cheers
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Las chicas de oro
Blair BrownBlair Brown
por Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
por Murphy Brown
Delta BurkeDelta Burke
por Designing Women

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Patricia WettigGANADOR

Patricia Wettig
por Thirtysomething
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Dana DelanyDana Delany
por China Beach

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lynn WhitfieldGANADOR

Lynn Whitfield
por The Josephine Baker Story
Barbara HersheyBarbara Hershey
por Paris Trout
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por Sarah, Plain and Tall
Lee PurcellLee Purcell
por Long Road Home
Suzanne PleshetteSuzanne Pleshette
por Leona Helmsley: The Queen of Mean

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Los problemas crecen Los problemas crecen
GANADOR
Director: Burt Brinckerhoff, Dan Guntzelman
Alan Thicke, Joanna Kerns
Juzgado de guardia
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The 33rd Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express
GANADOR
Cher... at the Mirage
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Non-Fiction Special

Ver más
American Masters,This Reporter
GANADOR

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Son of the Morning Star
GANADOR
Ironclads
Paris Trout
Separate But Equal

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
The Flash
Twin Peaks Twin Peaks
Director: Tim Hunter, James Foley
Kyle MacLachlan, Michael Ontkean

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Doogie Howser, M.D.
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Son of the Morning Star
GANADOR
Ironclads
Sarah, Plain and Tall
Separate But Equal
The Josephine Baker Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Cop Rock
L.A. Law
Northern Exposure
Twin Peaks Twin Peaks
Director: Tim Hunter, James Foley
Kyle MacLachlan, Michael Ontkean

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Carnegie Hall: Live at 100
GANADOR
The 33rd Annual Grammy Awards
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Welcome Home Heroes with Whitney Houston

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jonathan WintersGANADOR

Jonathan Winters
por Davis Rules
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Evening Shade
Jerry Van DykeJerry Van Dyke
por Coach
Michael JeterMichael Jeter
por Evening Shade
Woody HarrelsonWoody Harrelson
por Cheers

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Timothy BusfieldGANADOR

Timothy Busfield
por Thirtysomething
David ClennonDavid Clennon
por Thirtysomething
Dean StockwellDean Stockwell
por Quantum Leap
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por L.A. Law
Richard DysartRichard Dysart
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
James Earl JonesGANADOR

James Earl Jones
por Heat Wave
David DukesDavid Dukes
por The Josephine Baker Story
Leon RussomLeon Russom
por Long Road Home
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
por Separate But Equal
Rubén BladesRubén Blades
por The Josephine Baker Story

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bebe NeuwirthGANADOR

Bebe Neuwirth
por Cheers
Elizabeth AshleyElizabeth Ashley
por Evening Shade
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Faith FordFaith Ford
por Murphy Brown
Rhea PerlmanRhea Perlman
por Cheers

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Diana MuldaurDiana Muldaur
por L.A. Law
Marg HelgenbergerMarg Helgenberger
por China Beach
Melanie MayronMelanie Mayron
por Thirtysomething
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por Twin Peaks

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Ruby DeeGANADOR

Ruby Dee
por Decoration Day
Doris RobertsDoris Roberts
por American Playhouse
Elaine StritchElaine Stritch
por An Inconvenient Woman
Olympia DukakisOlympia Dukakis
por Lucky Day
Vanessa RedgraveVanessa Redgrave
por Young Catherine

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XIII: Mystery on the Orient Express
GANADOR
Sinbad: Brain Damaged
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
Welcome Home Heroes with Whitney Houston

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Married People
GANADOR
Into the Night
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
In Living Color
Late Night with David Letterman
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Writing for Non-Fiction Programming

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Jay Tarses, Blair Brown
Blair Brown, James Greene

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
L.A. Law
GANADOR
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
Northern Exposure
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
House of Cards
GANADOR
Decoration Day
Paris Trout
Sarah, Plain and Tall
Separate But Equal

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 63rd Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
In Living Color
The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.169