Ganadores Premios Emmy 1992

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
Claymation Easter
GANADOR
The Ren & Stimpy Show
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Northern Exposure
GANADOR
Quantum Leap
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Perlman in Russia
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances

The 100th Telecast: Pavarotti Plus! Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Brooklyn Bridge
Home Improvement
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Northern Exposure
GANADOR
L.A. Law
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Quantum Leap

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing

Ver más
Brian LargeGANADOR

Brian Large
por Great Performances
Matthew DiamondMatthew Diamond
por Great Performances: Dance in America

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performance

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Cinematography

Ver más
Millennium: Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Directing

Ver más

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Picture Editing

Ver más

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Writing

Ver más

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Claymation Easter
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Gavin Bocquet,Keith Pain,Lucy Richardson,Maggie GrayGANADOR

Gavin Bocquet,Keith Pain,Lucy Richardson,Maggie Gray
por The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Jan Scott,Sandy Getzler,Donald KrafftJan Scott,Sandy Getzler,Donald Krafft
por Cruel Doubt
Dean Edward Mitzner,Anne D. McCulleyDean Edward Mitzner,Anne D. McCulley
por Homefront
Fred Harpman,Robert ChecchiFred Harpman,Robert Checchi
por Miss Rose White

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Woody Crocker,Kenneth Berg,Gene SerdenaGANADOR

Woody Crocker,Kenneth Berg,Gene Serdena
por Northern Exposure
Hub Braden,Mary Dodson,Fred S. WinstonHub Braden,Mary Dodson,Fred S. Winston
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Cameron Birnie,Robert L. ZillioxCameron Birnie,Robert L. Zilliox
por Quantum Leap
Richard D. James,Jim MeesRichard D. James,Jim Mees
por Star Trek: La nueva generación

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Joe Stewart,John ShaffnerGANADOR

Joe Stewart,John Shaffner
por The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream
John Falabella,Rosaria SinisiJohn Falabella,Rosaria Sinisi
por The 45th Annual Tony Awards
Roy Christopher,Greg Richman,Chris IdoineRoy Christopher,Greg Richman,Chris Idoine
por The 64th Annual Academy Awards
Anthony Sabatino,Alan Okazaki,Scott StoreyAnthony Sabatino,Alan Okazaki,Scott Storey
por The 6th Annual Soul Train Music Awards
Roy Christopher,Debe Hale,Ron OlsenRoy Christopher,Debe Hale,Ron Olsen
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting

Ver más
Contra el viento: La historia de Mary Lindell
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Comic Relief V
In Living Color
The 64th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lady Against the Odds
GANADOR
Afterburn
Doublecrossed
Into the Badlands
Miss Rose White

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
A Woman Named Jackie
The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Brooklyn Bridge
P.S.I. Luv U
Quantum Leap

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 64th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
In Living Color
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Babe Ruth
GANADOR
Homefront

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Homefront
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Joseph SargentGANADOR

Joseph Sargent
por Miss Rose White
Paul BogartPaul Bogart
por Broadway Bound
Lamont JohnsonLamont Johnson
por Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
Ron LagomarsinoRon Lagomarsino
por Homefront
Daniel PetrieDaniel Petrie
por Mark Twain and Me

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barnet KellmanGANADOR

Barnet Kellman
por Murphy Brown
Sam WeismanSam Weisman
por Brooklyn Bridge
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Cheers
Lee Shallat ChemelLee Shallat Chemel
por Murphy Brown
David SteinbergDavid Steinberg
por Seinfeld

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Mimi LederMimi Leder
por China Beach
Rick WallaceRick Wallace
por L.A. Law
Jack BenderJack Bender
por Northern Exposure

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Patricia BirchGANADOR

Patricia Birch
por Great Performances
Hal Gurnee
por Late Night with David Letterman
Walter C. MillerWalter C. Miller
por The 45th Annual Tony Awards
Jeff MargolisJeff Margolis
por The 64th Annual Academy Awards
Bobby Quinn
por The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Cirque du Soleil II: A New Experience
Sting at the Hollywood Bowl

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Afterburn
Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel
Homefront

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Coach
Home Improvement
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Northern Exposure
GANADOR
Brooklyn Bridge
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Northern Exposure

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Liquid Television
GANADOR
Brooklyn Bridge
In Living Color
The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show 2

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Miss Rose White
GANADOR
Homefront
Marilyn and Me
O Pioneers!
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Homefront
GANADOR
In Living Color
Sessions
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Donald A. Morgan
por Home Improvement
Jo Mayer
por Davis Rules
George Spiro DibieGeorge Spiro Dibie
por Los problemas crecen
Charles L. Barbee
por Juzgado de guardia

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
GANADOR

Robert A. Dickinson
por The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream
Sylvain Brault
por Cirque du Soleil II: A New Experience
Jeff Engel
por Comic Relief V
Jeff Engel,Marc PaliusJeff Engel,Marc Palius
por The 64th Annual Academy Awards
William Merrill
por The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Brooklyn Bridge
Major Dad
Silk Stalkings
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Mark Twain and Me
GANADOR
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Babe Ruth
Wild Texas Wind

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
In Living Color
Northern Exposure
Primos lejanos Primos lejanos
Director: Bill Petty, Howard Storm
Bronson Pinchot, Mark Linn-Baker
Tales from the Crypt

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
O Pioneers!
GANADOR
A Little Piece of Heaven
Doublecrossed
Fire in the Dark
Survive the Savage Sea

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Matlock
GANADOR
In the Heat of the Night
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Bill Conti,Jack Eskew,Julie Giroux,Ashley Irwin,Hummie MannGANADOR

Bill Conti,Jack Eskew,Julie Giroux,Ashley Irwin,Hummie Mann
por The 64th Annual Academy Awards
Ian Fraser,Chris Boardman,Billy Byers,J. HillIan Fraser,Chris Boardman,Billy Byers,J. Hill
por Christmas in Washington
Paul Shaffer,Bruce KaplerPaul Shaffer,Bruce Kapler
por Late Night with David Letterman
Nick Perito,Ray CharlesNick Perito,Ray Charles
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Cast a Deadly Spell
GANADOR
The 2nd Annual American Teacher Awards
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
GANADOR
Cast a Deadly Spell
Conagher
Wedlock

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Ley y orden Ley y orden
GANADOR
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Civil Wars
Northern Exposure
Quantum Leap

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
China Beach
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
The 64th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Last Halloween
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
John B. Field,Bill Philbin,Larry Heider,David Levisohn,Thomas Geren,Hector Ramirez,Theodore Ashton,Keith WinikoffJohn B. Field,Bill Philbin,Larry Heider,David Levisohn,Thomas Geren,Hector Ramirez,Theodore Ashton,Keith Winikoff
por Comic Relief V
Gene Crowe,Donna Quante,Bill Philbin,Vince Singletary,Larry Heider,Dave Hilmer,Kenneth Patterson,Mark Sanford,Steve BerryGene Crowe,Donna Quante,Bill Philbin,Vince Singletary,Larry Heider,Dave Hilmer,Kenneth Patterson,Mark Sanford,Steve Berry
por Sinbad and Friends: All the Way Live... Almost!

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, John Pasquin
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Northern Exposure
GANADOR
China Beach
Northern Exposure
Northern Exposure

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Broadway Bound
Doing Time on Maple Drive
Miss Rose White
Without Warning: The James Brady Story

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 64th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
In Living Color
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Great Performances
Saturday Night Live
The 64th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
MGM: When the Lion Roars
GANADOR
At the Movies
Entertainment Tonight
Later with Bob Costas
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
Abortion: Desperate Choices
GANADOR
Empire of the Air: The Men Who Made Radio
In the Company of Whales
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Craig T. NelsonGANADOR

Craig T. Nelson
por Coach
Burt ReynoldsBurt Reynolds
por Evening Shade
Jerry SeinfeldJerry Seinfeld
por Seinfeld
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
Kelsey GrammerKelsey Grammer
por Wings
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Christopher LloydGANADOR

Christopher Lloyd
por Avonlea
Harrison PageHarrison Page
por Quantum Leap
Kirk DouglasKirk Douglas
por Tales from the Crypt
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por Ley y orden
Rob MorrowRob Morrow
por Northern Exposure
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
por Quantum Leap

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Beau BridgesGANADOR

Beau Bridges
por Without Warning: The James Brady Story
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por To Catch a Killer
Hume CronynHume Cronyn
por Christmas on Division Street
Maximilian SchellMaximilian Schell
por Miss Rose White
Rubén BladesRubén Blades
por Crazy from the Heart

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Candice BergenGANADOR

Candice Bergen
por Murphy Brown
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Las chicas de oro
Kirstie AlleyKirstie Alley
por Cheers
Marion RossMarion Ross
por Brooklyn Bridge
Roseanne BarrRoseanne Barr
por Roseanne
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Wings

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dana DelanyGANADOR

Dana Delany
por China Beach
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Kate NelliganKate Nelligan
por Avonlea
Shirley KnightShirley Knight
por Ley y orden

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Gena RowlandsGANADOR

Gena Rowlands
por Face of a Stranger
Anne BancroftAnne Bancroft
por American Playhouse
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por Contra el viento: La historia de Mary Lindell
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Afterburn
Meredith BaxterMeredith Baxter
por A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Miss Rose White
GANADOR
Doing Time on Maple Drive
Homefront
Without Warning: The James Brady Story

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
A Woman Named Jackie
GANADOR
Cruel Doubt
Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel
The Burden of Proof

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Doogie Howser, M.D.
GANADOR
Brooklyn Bridge
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Contra el viento: La historia de Mary Lindell
GANADOR
A Woman Named Jackie
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Michael JeterGANADOR

Michael Jeter
por Evening Shade
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Evening Shade
Harvey FiersteinHarvey Fierstein
por Cheers
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Jay ThomasJay Thomas
por Murphy Brown
Jerry Van DykeJerry Van Dyke
por Coach

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Richard DysartGANADOR

Richard Dysart
por L.A. Law
Dean StockwellDean Stockwell
por Quantum Leap
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por L.A. Law
John CorbettJohn Corbett
por Northern Exposure
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
por The Ray Bradbury Theater

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Hume CronynGANADOR

Hume Cronyn
por Broadway Bound
Ben VereenBen Vereen
por Intruders
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por The Burden of Proof
Hector ElizondoHector Elizondo
por American Playhouse
Jerry OrbachJerry Orbach
por Broadway Bound

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Laurie MetcalfGANADOR

Laurie Metcalf
por Roseanne
Alice GhostleyAlice Ghostley
por Designing Women
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Faith FordFaith Ford
por Murphy Brown
Frances SternhagenFrances Sternhagen
por Cheers
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Seinfeld

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Valerie MahaffeyGANADOR

Valerie Mahaffey
por Northern Exposure
Barbara BarrieBarbara Barrie
por Ley y orden
Conchata FerrellConchata Ferrell
por L.A. Law
Cynthia GearyCynthia Geary
por Northern Exposure
Kay LenzKay Lenz
por Reasonable Doubts
Marg HelgenbergerMarg Helgenberger
por China Beach

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Amanda PlummerGANADOR

Amanda Plummer
por Miss Rose White
Anne BancroftAnne Bancroft
por Broadway Bound
Bibi BeschBibi Besch
por Doing Time on Maple Drive
Maureen StapletonMaureen Stapleton
por Miss Rose White
Penny FullerPenny Fuller
por Miss Rose White

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Juzgado de guardia
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Series)

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
In Living Color
Late Night with David Letterman

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Special)

Ver más
Cirque du Soleil II: A New Experience
GANADOR
Comic Relief V
Great Performances

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.094