Ganadores Premios Emmy 2005

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Everybody Loves Raymond
GANADOR
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
James SpaderGANADOR

James Spader
por Boston Legal
Hank AzariaHank Azaria
por Huff
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por House
Ian McShaneIan McShane
por Deadwood
Kiefer SutherlandKiefer Sutherland
por 24

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Patricia ArquetteGANADOR

Patricia Arquette
por Médium
Frances ConroyFrances Conroy
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por The Shield: Al margen de la ley
Jennifer GarnerJennifer Garner
por Alias
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tony ShalhoubGANADOR

Tony Shalhoub
por Monk
Eric McCormackEric McCormack
por Will & Grace
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Arrested Development
Ray RomanoRay Romano
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Zach BraffZach Braff
por Scrubs

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Felicity HuffmanGANADOR

Felicity Huffman
por Mujeres desesperadas
Jane KaczmarekJane Kaczmarek
por Malcolm in the middle
Marcia CrossMarcia Cross
por Mujeres desesperadas
Patricia HeatonPatricia Heaton
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Teri HatcherTeri Hatcher
por Mujeres desesperadas

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Geoffrey RushGANADOR

Geoffrey Rush
por Llámame Peter
Ed HarrisEd Harris
por Empire Falls
Jonathan Rhys MeyersJonathan Rhys Meyers
por Elvis
Kenneth BranaghKenneth Branagh
por Warm Springs
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por The Wool Cap

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
S. Epatha MerkersonGANADOR

S. Epatha Merkerson
por Lackawanna Blues
Blythe DannerBlythe Danner
por Back When We Were Grownups
Cynthia NixonCynthia Nixon
por Warm Springs
Debra WingerDebra Winger
por Dawn Anna
Halle BerryHalle Berry
por Their Eyes Were Watching God

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
William ShatnerGANADOR

William Shatner
por Boston Legal
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Naveen AndrewsNaveen Andrews
por Perdidos
Oliver PlattOliver Platt
por Huff

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Blythe DannerGANADOR

Blythe Danner
por Huff
CCH PounderCCH Pounder
por The Shield: Al margen de la ley
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Judging Amy

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Brad GarrettGANADOR

Brad Garrett
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Jeffrey TamborJeffrey Tambor
por Arrested Development
Jeremy PivenJeremy Piven
por Entourage (El séquito)
Peter BoylePeter Boyle
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Sean HayesSean Hayes
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Doris RobertsGANADOR

Doris Roberts
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Conchata FerrellConchata Ferrell
por Dos hombres y medio
Holland TaylorHolland Taylor
por Dos hombres y medio
Jessica WalterJessica Walter
por Arrested Development
Megan MullallyMegan Mullally
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Da Ali G Show
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Project Greenlight
Queer Eye

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park South Park
GANADOR
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Bob Esponja Bob Esponja
Director: Stephen Hillenburg, Jonas Morganstein
Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
The Office The Office
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Martin Freeman
The Wool Cap

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
The Lost Prince
GANADOR
Elvis
Empire Falls
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Nick Copus
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Paul NewmanGANADOR

Paul Newman
por Empire Falls
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por Secretos de confesión
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por Secretos de confesión
Philip Seymour HoffmanPhilip Seymour Hoffman
por Empire Falls
Randy QuaidRandy Quaid
por Elvis

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jane AlexanderGANADOR

Jane Alexander
por Warm Springs
Camryn ManheimCamryn Manheim
por Elvis
Charlize TheronCharlize Theron
por Llámame Peter
Joanne WoodwardJoanne Woodward
por Empire Falls
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Warm Springs

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The 58th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
Everybody Loves Raymond: The Last Laugh
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
Death in Gaza
GANADOR
American Experience
Last Letters Home: Voices of American Troops from the Battlefields of Iraq
With All Deliberate Speed

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Star Wars: Clone Wars
GANADOR
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
John Paul Kelly,Emma MacDevitt,Sara WanGANADOR

John Paul Kelly,Emma MacDevitt,Sara Wan
por The Lost Prince
Sarah Knowles,Scott Ritenour,Thomas Minton,Frank GallineGANADOR

Sarah Knowles,Scott Ritenour,Thomas Minton,Frank Galline
por Warm Springs
Stuart Wurtzel,John Kasarda,Maria NayStuart Wurtzel,John Kasarda,Maria Nay
por Empire Falls
Vincent M. Cresciman,Raymond PumiliaVincent M. Cresciman,Raymond Pumilia
por Faith of My Fathers
Norman Garwood,Chris Lowe,Lucy Richardson,John Ralph,Maggie GrayNorman Garwood,Chris Lowe,Lucy Richardson,John Ralph,Maggie Gray
por Llámame Peter

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
John Shaffner,Judi GiovanniGANADOR

John Shaffner,Judi Giovanni
por George Lopez
John Shaffner,Ann SheaJohn Shaffner,Ann Shea
por Dos hombres y medio
Glenda Rovello,Melinda RitzGlenda Rovello,Melinda Ritz
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Maria Caso,James J. Murakami,David Potts,Ernie BishopGANADOR

Maria Caso,James J. Murakami,David Potts,Ernie Bishop
por Deadwood
Dan Bishop,Roger L. King,David Morong,Joyce Anne GilstrapDan Bishop,Roger L. King,David Morong,Joyce Anne Gilstrap
por Carnivàle
Corey Kaplan,Sandy Getzler,Timothy StepeckCorey Kaplan,Sandy Getzler,Timothy Stepeck
por Caso abierto (Cold Case)
Thomas A. Walsh,P. Erik Carlson,Erica RogallaThomas A. Walsh,P. Erik Carlson,Erica Rogalla
por Mujeres desesperadas
Suzuki Ingerslev,Kristan Andrews,Rusty LipscombSuzuki Ingerslev,Kristan Andrews,Rusty Lipscomb
por A dos metros bajo tierra

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music Program or Special

Ver más
Steve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Tamlyn Wright,Scott WelbornGANADOR

Steve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Tamlyn Wright,Scott Welborn
por The 47th Annual Grammy Awards
Andy Walmsley,James YarnellAndy Walmsley,James Yarnell
por American Idol
H. David Wright
por First Invasion: The War of 1812
John Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid GoodallJohn Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid Goodall
por MADtv
Roy Christopher,Steve Olson,Greg RichmanRoy Christopher,Steve Olson,Greg Richman
por The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Lackawanna Blues
GANADOR
Elvis
Empire Falls
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Warm Springs

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
36th NAACP Image Awards
A Christmas Carol: The Musical
MADtv
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Death in Gaza
GANADOR
Living with Wolves
The Amazing Race
The Contender

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Faith of My Fathers
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Nick Copus
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch
The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Warm Springs

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Everybody Loves Raymond
Hope & Faith
Reba
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR




Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Lost Prince
GANADOR
Elvis
The Conquest of America
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Warm Springs

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Alias Alias
Director: Jack Bender, Harry Winer
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
MADtv
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
GANADOR

James Miller
por Death in Gaza
Bruce GowersBruce Gowers
por American Idol
Patrick Higgins
por Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por The Apprentice
Ken BurnsKen Burns
por Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Charles McDougallGANADOR

Charles McDougall
por Mujeres desesperadas
David FrankelDavid Frankel
por Entourage (El séquito)
Gary HalvorsonGary Halvorson
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Randy ZiskRandy Zisk
por Monk
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
J.J. AbramsGANADOR

J.J. Abrams
por Perdidos
Quentin TarantinoQuentin Tarantino
por CSI: Las Vegas
Gregg FienbergGregg Fienberg
por Deadwood
Scott WinantScott Winant
por Huff
Peter TolanPeter Tolan
por Rescue Me
Alex GravesAlex Graves
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Stephen HopkinsGANADOR

Stephen Hopkins
por Llámame Peter
Fred SchepisiFred Schepisi
por Empire Falls
George C. WolfeGeorge C. Wolfe
por Lackawanna Blues
Joseph SargentJoseph Sargent
por Warm Springs

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Bucky Gunts
por Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
James BobinJames Bobin
por Da Ali G Show
Jerry Foley
por Late Show with David Letterman
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bobby CannavaleGANADOR

Bobby Cannavale
por Will & Grace
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Will & Grace
Fred WillardFred Willard
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Jeff GoldblumJeff Goldblum
por Will & Grace
Victor GarberVictor Garber
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ray LiottaGANADOR

Ray Liotta
por Urgencias
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Navy: Investigación criminal
Martin LandauMartin Landau
por Sin rastro
Ossie DavisOssie Davis
por The L Word
Red ButtonsRed Buttons
por Urgencias

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathryn JoostenGANADOR

Kathryn Joosten
por Mujeres desesperadas
Blythe DannerBlythe Danner
por Will & Grace
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Malcolm in the middle
Georgia EngelGeorgia Engel
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Lupe OntiverosLupe Ontiveros
por Mujeres desesperadas

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Amanda PlummerGANADOR

Amanda Plummer
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Law & Order: Trial by Jury,Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Joan of Arcadia
Jill ClayburghJill Clayburgh
por Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Huff

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed
Warm Springs

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Alias Alias
Director: Jack Bender, Harry Winer
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
American Dreams
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Star Trek: Enterprise

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Classical Baby
GANADOR
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Star Wars: Clone Wars
GANADOR
The Fairly OddParents
GANADOR
Las Supernenas Las Supernenas
GANADOR
Director: Brian Larsen, Craig McCracken
Cathy Cavadini, Tara Strong

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 58th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The Daily Show
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed
Whoopi: Back to Broadway - The 20th Anniversary

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
American Idol
Great Performances
Late Show with David Letterman

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Huff Huff
GANADOR
Director: Tucker Gates, Scott Winant
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
The Grid
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Huff Huff
Director: Tucker Gates, Scott Winant
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
La Liga de la Justicia La Liga de la Justicia
Director: Butch Lukic, Dan Riba
Carl Lumbly, Phil LaMarr
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: William Waring, Robert C. Cooper
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Frankenstein
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical
Revelations
Warm Springs

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Scrubs Scrubs
GANADOR
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Everybody Loves Raymond
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Everybody Loves Raymond
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Miracle Run
Pride
Revelations
Siempre en abril

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
A Christmas Carol: The Musical
GANADOR
Broadway: The American Musical
Christmas in Washington
Genius: A Night for Ray Charles
Great Performances

Outstanding Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical
GANADOR
Malcolm in the middle Malcolm in the middle
Director: Christopher Masterson, Bob Stevens
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Terror at Home: Domestic Violence in America
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Dinner for Five
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR
Beyond the Da Vinci Code
Cary Grant: A Class Apart
Inside the Actors Studio
Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Survivor
Survivor
The Apprentice
The Contender

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Dan Lerner, Alison Maclean
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Star Trek: Enterprise

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Project Runway
Survivor
The Apprentice

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Back When We Were Grownups
Empire Falls
Faith of My Fathers
The Wool Cap

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Faith of My Fathers
Lackawanna Blues
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Pompeii: The Last Day
GANADOR
Broadway: The American Musical
The Amazing Race
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story
Hercules
The Grid
Warm Springs

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Broadway: The American Musical
GANADOR
American Idol
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation

Ver más
Genius: A Night for Ray Charles
GANADOR
American Idol
Great Performances
The 47th Annual Grammy Awards
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Great Performances
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real
Earthsea
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars
Supervolcano

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Stargate SG-1 Stargate SG-1
Director: Allan Lee, Bill Corcoran
Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: William Waring, Robert C. Cooper
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Alias Alias
Director: Jack Bender, Harry Winer
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Last Ride

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
2004 MTV Video Music Awards
The 77th Annual Academy Awards
Tsunami Aid: A Concert of Hope

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR
Beyond the Da Vinci Code
Broadway: The American Musical
Death in Gaza
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Arrested Development Arrested Development
GANADOR
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Everybody Loves Raymond

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Rescue Me
The Wire (Bajo escucha) The Wire (Bajo escucha)
Director: Ed Bianchi, Clement Virgo
Dominic West, John Doman

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Empire Falls
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Nick Copus
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch
The Office The Office
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Martin Freeman
Warm Springs
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.092