Ganadores Premios Emmy 2006

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kiefer SutherlandGANADOR

Kiefer Sutherland
por 24
Christopher MeloniChristopher Meloni
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Denis LearyDenis Leary
por Rescue Me
Martin SheenMartin Sheen
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Peter KrausePeter Krause
por A dos metros bajo tierra

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Mariska HargitayGANADOR

Mariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Frances ConroyFrances Conroy
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Geena DavisGeena Davis
por Señora Presidenta
Kyra SedgwickKyra Sedgwick
por The Closer

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tony ShalhoubGANADOR

Tony Shalhoub
por Monk
Charlie SheenCharlie Sheen
por Dos hombres y medio
Kevin JamesKevin James
por The King of Queens
Larry DavidLarry David
por Larry David
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Office

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusGANADOR

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Debra MessingDebra Messing
por Will & Grace
Jane KaczmarekJane Kaczmarek
por Malcolm in the middle
Lisa KudrowLisa Kudrow
por The Comeback
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por Out of Practice

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Andre BraugherGANADOR

Andre Braugher
por Thief
Ben KingsleyBen Kingsley
por Mrs. Harris
Charles DanceCharles Dance
por Bleak House
Donald SutherlandDonald Sutherland
por Tráfico humano
Jon VoightJon Voight
por Pope John Paul II

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Helen MirrenGANADOR

Helen Mirren
por Elizabeth I
Annette BeningAnnette Bening
por Mrs. Harris
Gillian AndersonGillian Anderson
por Bleak House
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por A Little Thing Called Murder
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Ambulance Girl

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Alan AldaGANADOR

Alan Alda
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Gregory ItzinGregory Itzin
por 24
Michael ImperioliMichael Imperioli
por Los Soprano
Oliver PlattOliver Platt
por Huff
William ShatnerWilliam Shatner
por Boston Legal

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Blythe DannerGANADOR

Blythe Danner
por Huff
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
por Boston Legal
Jean SmartJean Smart
por 24

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jeremy PivenGANADOR

Jeremy Piven
por Entourage (El séquito)
Bryan CranstonBryan Cranston
por Malcolm in the middle
Jon CryerJon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Sean HayesSean Hayes
por Will & Grace
Will ArnettWill Arnett
por Arrested Development

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Megan MullallyGANADOR

Megan Mullally
por Will & Grace
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Mujeres desesperadas
Cheryl HinesCheryl Hines
por Larry David
Elizabeth PerkinsElizabeth Perkins
por Weeds
Jaime PresslyJaime Pressly
por Me llamo Earl

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
South Park South Park
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
The Girl in the Café
GANADOR
Flight 93
Flight 93: The Flight That Fought Back
Mrs. Harris
Yesterday

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Bleak House
Into the West
Sleeper Cell

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jeremy IronsGANADOR

Jeremy Irons
por Elizabeth I
Clifton Collins Jr.Clifton Collins Jr.
por Thief
Denis LawsonDenis Lawson
por Bleak House
Hugh DancyHugh Dancy
por Elizabeth I
Robert CarlyleRobert Carlyle
por Tráfico humano

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Kelly MacdonaldGANADOR

Kelly Macdonald
por La chica del café
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por The Water Is Wide
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Mrs. Harris
Ellen BurstynEllen Burstyn
por Mrs. Harris
Shirley JonesShirley Jones
por Hidden Places

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games
GANADOR
George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing
Paul McCartney Live in St. Petersburg
The 78th Annual Academy Awards

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
American Experience
GANADOR
Beslan: Three Days in September
In the Realms of the Unreal

Outstanding Achievement for Enhanced or Interactive Programming: New Delivery Platforms

Ver más

GANADOR
Stranger Adventures


Outstanding Achievement for Enhanced or Interactive Programming: Television

Ver más

GANADOR



Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Before the Dinosaurs
GANADOR
Escape from Cluster Prime

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie

Ver más
Eve Stewart,Leon McCarthy,Sarah WhittleGANADOR

Eve Stewart,Leon McCarthy,Sarah Whittle
por Elizabeth I
Simon Elliott,Bill CrutcherSimon Elliott,Bill Crutcher
por Bleak House
Phil Dagort,Jason Weil,Marcia CalosioPhil Dagort,Jason Weil,Marcia Calosio
por Desperation
Marek Dobrowolski,Rick Roberts,Guy Barnes,Paul Healy,Wendy Ozols-BarnesMarek Dobrowolski,Rick Roberts,Guy Barnes,Paul Healy,Wendy Ozols-Barnes
por Into the West
Candida Otton,Andrea CoathupeCandida Otton,Andrea Coathupe
por La chica del café

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Steve Olson,Richard C. WalkerGANADOR

Steve Olson,Richard C. Walker
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Bernard Vyzga,Mark JohnsonBernard Vyzga,Mark Johnson
por Stacked
Glenda Rovello,Melinda RitzGlenda Rovello,Melinda Ritz
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Joseph Bennett,Domenico Sica,Cristina OnoriGANADOR

Joseph Bennett,Domenico Sica,Cristina Onori
por Roma
Thomas A. Walsh,P. Erik Carlson,Erica RogallaThomas A. Walsh,P. Erik Carlson,Erica Rogalla
por Mujeres desesperadas
Derek R. Hill,Danielle BermanDerek R. Hill,Danielle Berman
por House
Liz Kay,Ellen BrillLiz Kay,Ellen Brill
por Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Suzuki Ingerslev,Kristan Andrews,Rusty LipscombSuzuki Ingerslev,Kristan Andrews,Rusty Lipscomb
por A dos metros bajo tierra

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music Program, or Special

Ver más
Roy Christopher,Greg RichmanGANADOR

Roy Christopher,Greg Richman
por The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Andy Walmsley,James YarnellAndy Walmsley,James Yarnell
por American Idol
Patrick Doherty,James YarnellPatrick Doherty,James Yarnell
por Dancing with the Stars
John Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid GoodallJohn Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid Goodall
por MADtv
Vincent Kralyevich
por Rome

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Comeback The Comeback
Director: Michael Patrick King, David Steinberg
Lisa Kudrow, Lance Barber
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Big Love Big Love
Director: Michael Spiller, Rodrigo García
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
High School Musical
Into the West
Mrs. Harris
The Girl in the Café

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
High School Musical
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars
Malcolm in the middle Malcolm in the middle
Director: Christopher Masterson, Bob Stevens
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Hotel dulce hotel: Las aventuras de Zack y Cody Hotel dulce hotel: Las aventuras de Zack y Cody
Director: Richard Correll, Matthew Hoffman
Cole Sprouse, Dylan Sprouse

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Project Runway
The Apprentice

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming - Single-Camera Productions

Ver más
Children of Beslan
Rome

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Bleak House
GANADOR
Four Minutes
Into the West
Into the West
Mrs. Harris
Sleeper Cell

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
According to Jim
Reba
The New Adventures of Old Christine
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Linda Mendoza, Ali LeRoi
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR


Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Bleak House
Into the West
Mrs. Harris
Once Upon a Mattress

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Linda Mendoza, Ali LeRoi
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Benise: Nights of Fire
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
MADtv
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Sam PollardSam Pollard
por American Masters
Ewa Ewart,Leslie WoodheadEwa Ewart,Leslie Woodhead
por Children of Beslan
Martin ScorseseMartin Scorsese
por No Direction Home: Bob Dylan

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Marc BucklandGANADOR

Marc Buckland
por Me llamo Earl
Robert B. WeideRobert B. Weide
por Larry David
Julian FarinoJulian Farino
por Entourage (El séquito)
Daniel AttiasDaniel Attias
por Entourage (El séquito)
Michael Patrick KingMichael Patrick King
por The Comeback
Craig ZiskCraig Zisk
por Weeds

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Jon CassarGANADOR

Jon Cassar
por 24
Rodrigo GarcíaRodrigo García
por Big Love
Jack BenderJack Bender
por Perdidos
Alan BallAlan Ball
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Timothy Van PattenTimothy Van Patten
por Los Soprano
David NutterDavid Nutter
por Los Soprano
Mimi LederMimi Leder
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Tom HooperGANADOR

Tom Hooper
por Elizabeth I
Justin ChadwickJustin Chadwick
por Bleak House
Peter MarklePeter Markle
por Flight 93
Kenny OrtegaKenny Ortega
por High School Musical
Phyllis Nagy
por Mrs. Harris
David YatesDavid Yates
por La chica del café

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Louis J. HorvitzGANADOR

Louis J. Horvitz
por The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Bruce GowersBruce Gowers
por American Idol
Beth McCarthy-MillerBeth McCarthy-Miller
por Saturday Night Live
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Leslie JordanGANADOR

Leslie Jordan
por Will & Grace
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Will & Grace
Ben StillerBen Stiller
por Extras
Martin SheenMartin Sheen
por Dos hombres y medio
Patrick StewartPatrick Stewart
por Extras

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Christian ClemensonGANADOR

Christian Clemenson
por Boston Legal
Henry Ian CusickHenry Ian Cusick
por Perdidos
James WoodsJames Woods
por Urgencias
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Boston Legal

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cloris LeachmanGANADOR

Cloris Leachman
por Malcolm in the middle
Blythe DannerBlythe Danner
por Will & Grace
Kate WinsletKate Winslet
por Extras
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por Monk
Shirley KnightShirley Knight
por Mujeres desesperadas

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Patricia ClarksonGANADOR

Patricia Clarkson
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Joanna CassidyJoanna Cassidy
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Huff

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Into the West
Into the West
Mrs. Harris

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Classical Baby 2
GANADOR
Escape from Cluster Prime
GANADOR
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
GANADOR
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Manilow: Music and Passion
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
The 59th Annual Tony Awards
The Colbert Report
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
2005 American Music Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
American Idol

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Big Love Big Love
Director: Michael Spiller, Rodrigo García
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Peter Werner, Victoria Hochberg
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
The Triangle
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Bleak House
GANADOR
Into the West
Into the West
Mrs. Harris
The Ten Commandments

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Black. White.
GANADOR
CSI: NY
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Late Show with David Letterman
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special

Ver más
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
GANADOR
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Into the West
GANADOR
Human Trafficking
Sleeper Cell
The Water Is Wide

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Masters of Horror Masters of Horror
Director: Dario Argento, Mick Garris
Karen Elizabeth Austin, J. Winston Carroll
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: William Waring, Robert C. Cooper
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Catriona McKenzie, Matt Cohen
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 59th Annual Tony Awards
The 78th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más

GANADOR
Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America
GANADOR
American Masters
Deadliest Catch
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Rome
GANADOR
How William Shatner Changed the World
National Geographic: Inside 9/11
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Masters of Horror Masters of Horror
GANADOR
Director: Dario Argento, Mick Garris
Karen Elizabeth Austin, J. Winston Carroll
Get Ed
Over There
Prison Break Prison Break
Director: Matt Earl Beesley, Kevin Hooks
Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
High School Musical
High School Musical
Once Upon a Mattress

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Large Team Entries - Primarily Multi-Camera Productions)

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Project Runway
Survivor
Survivor

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Small Team Entries - Primarily Single-Camera Productions)

Ver más
Rome
GANADOR
American Masters
Baghdad ER
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
A Concert for Hurricane Relief
Great Performances: Dance in America
The 78th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Into the West
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
The Girl in the Café
The Ten Commandments

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Into the West
GANADOR
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
Into the West
Sleeper Cell

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Baghdad ER
GANADOR
American Experience
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Flight 93
GANADOR
Category 7: The End of the World
Desperation
Into the West
Sleeper Cell

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Smallville Smallville
GANADOR
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Catriona McKenzie, Matt Cohen
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation

Ver más
Eagles: The Farewell 1 Tour - Live from Melbourne
GANADOR
The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Manilow: Music and Passion
The 48th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Great Performances
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Triangle
GANADOR
Before the Dinosaurs
Great Performances
Into the West
Mammoth

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perfect Disasters
Surface Surface
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Bill Eagles
Lake Bell, Jay R. Ferguson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
E-Ring
GANADOR
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Alias Alias
Director: Jack Bender, Harry Winer
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Numb3rs Numb3rs
Director: Colin Bucksey, Terrence O'Hara
David Krumholtz, Rob Morrow
The Unit The Unit
Director: Helen Shaver, Guy Norman Bee
Dennis Haysbert, Regina Taylor

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elton John: The Red Piano
Great Performances
NFL Opening Kickoff 2005
The 78th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
American Idol
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story
GANADOR
American Masters
American Masters
How William Shatner Changed the World
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Daniel Attias, Alan Taylor
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Girl in the Café
GANADOR
Bleak House
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
Mrs. Harris
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.096