Ganadores Premios Emmy 2007

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Héroes Héroes
Director: David Von Ancken, Paul Shapiro
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
James SpaderGANADOR

James Spader
por Boston Legal
Denis LearyDenis Leary
por Rescue Me
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por House
James GandolfiniJames Gandolfini
por Los Soprano
Kiefer SutherlandKiefer Sutherland
por 24

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Sally FieldGANADOR

Sally Field
por Cinco hermanos
Edie FalcoEdie Falco
por Los Soprano
Kyra SedgwickKyra Sedgwick
por The Closer
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Minnie DriverMinnie Driver
por The Riches
Patricia ArquettePatricia Arquette
por Médium

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ricky GervaisGANADOR

Ricky Gervais
por Extras
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Charlie SheenCharlie Sheen
por Dos hombres y medio
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Office
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por Monk

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
America FerreraGANADOR

America Ferrera
por Betty
Felicity HuffmanFelicity Huffman
por Mujeres desesperadas
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Mary-Louise ParkerMary-Louise Parker
por Weeds
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Robert DuvallGANADOR

Robert Duvall
por Broken Trail
Jim BroadbentJim Broadbent
por Longford
Matthew PerryMatthew Perry
por Unidos para triunfar
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Jesse Stone: Sea Change
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Helen MirrenGANADOR

Helen Mirren
por Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Debra MessingDebra Messing
por The Starter Wife
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
por Si Dios fuera el sol
Mary-Louise ParkerMary-Louise Parker
por Engaño perfecto
Queen LatifahQueen Latifah
por Life Support

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Masi OkaMasi Oka
por Héroes
Michael EmersonMichael Emerson
por Perdidos
Michael ImperioliMichael Imperioli
por Los Soprano
William ShatnerWilliam Shatner
por Boston Legal

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Aida TurturroAida Turturro
por Los Soprano
Lorraine BraccoLorraine Bracco
por Los Soprano
Rachel GriffithsRachel Griffiths
por Cinco hermanos

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jeremy PivenGANADOR

Jeremy Piven
por Entourage (El séquito)
Jon CryerJon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Kevin DillonKevin Dillon
por Entourage (El séquito)
Neil Patrick HarrisNeil Patrick Harris
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Rainn WilsonRainn Wilson
por The Office

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jaime PresslyGANADOR

Jaime Pressly
por Me llamo Earl
Conchata FerrellConchata Ferrell
por Dos hombres y medio
Elizabeth PerkinsElizabeth Perkins
por Weeds
Holland TaylorHolland Taylor
por Dos hombres y medio
Jenna FischerJenna Fischer
por The Office
Vanessa WilliamsVanessa Williams
por Betty

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms
Secrets of the Deep

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Inside the Twin Towers
Longford
The Ron Clark Story
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Broken Trail
GANADOR
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Thomas Haden ChurchGANADOR

Thomas Haden Church
por Broken Trail
Aidan QuinnAidan Quinn
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
August SchellenbergAugust Schellenberg
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por Un Héroe en casa
Joe MantegnaJoe Mantegna
por The Starter Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Judy DavisGANADOR

Judy Davis
por The Starter Wife
Anna PaquinAnna Paquin
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Greta ScacchiGreta Scacchi
por Broken Trail
Samantha MortonSamantha Morton
por Longford
Toni ColletteToni Collette
por Tsunami, el día después

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner
Great Performances
Lewis Black: Red, White and Screwed
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Wanda Sykes: Sick and Tired

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
A Lion in the House
GANADOR
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
GANADOR
American Experience

Outstanding Analysis of a Business New Story (News Magazines)

Ver más
Now on PBS
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park South Park
GANADOR
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Avatar: La leyenda de Aang Avatar: La leyenda de Aang
Director: Giancarlo Volpe, Michael Dante DiMartino
Zach Tyler, Jack De Sena
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Bob Esponja Bob Esponja
Director: Stephen Hillenburg, Jonas Morganstein
Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie

Ver más
Grenville Horner,Patrick Rolfe,Clare AndradeGANADOR

Grenville Horner,Patrick Rolfe,Clare Andrade
por Jane Eyre
Ken Rempel,Bill Ives,Paul HealyKen Rempel,Bill Ives,Paul Healy
por Broken Trail
Ian D. Thomas,Douglasann Menchions,Paul HealyIan D. Thomas,Douglasann Menchions,Paul Healy
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Edward L. Rubin,Ken KirchnerEdward L. Rubin,Ken Kirchner
por Return to Halloweentown
Tracey Gallacher,Brian Edmonds,Rolland PikeTracey Gallacher,Brian Edmonds,Rolland Pike
por The Starter Wife

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachGANADOR

Steve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Glenda Rovello,Peter M. GurskiGlenda Rovello,Peter M. Gurski
por The Class

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Joseph Bennett,Anthony Pratt,Carlo Serafin,Cristina OnoriGANADOR

Joseph Bennett,Anthony Pratt,Carlo Serafin,Cristina Onori
por Roma
Maria Caso,David Potts,Ernie BishopMaria Caso,David Potts,Ernie Bishop
por Deadwood
Curtis A. Schnell,Daniel J. Vivanco,Crista SchneiderCurtis A. Schnell,Daniel J. Vivanco,Crista Schneider
por Héroes
Suzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Rusty LipscombSuzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Rusty Lipscomb
por Shark
Tom Conroy,Alan Gilmore,Eliza SolesburyTom Conroy,Alan Gilmore,Eliza Solesbury
por Los Tudor

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
J. Michael Riva,Greg Richman,Tamlyn WrightGANADOR

J. Michael Riva,Greg Richman,Tamlyn Wright
por The 79th Annual Academy Awards
John Myhre,Tomas Voth,Barbara CasselGANADOR

John Myhre,Tomas Voth,Barbara Cassel
por Tony Bennett: An American Classic
Jean Rabasse
por Cirque du Soleil: Corteo
Katha Seidman,C. Kent LaniganKatha Seidman,C. Kent Lanigan
por Desperate Crossing - The True Story of the Mayflower
Preeya Jensen
por Engineering an Empire
John Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid GoodallJohn Sabato,D. Martyn Bookwalter,Daryn-Reid Goodall
por MADtv

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty Betty
GANADOR
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
GANADOR
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Broken Trail
GANADOR
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Jane Eyre
The Path to 9/11
The Ron Clark Story
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Meerkat Manor
This American Life
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Dirty Jobs
Intervention
Project Runway
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
The Path to 9/11
The Valley of Light

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
According to Jim
Reglas de compromiso Reglas de compromiso
Director: John Pasquin, Ken Whittingham
Patrick Warburton, Megyn Price

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR






Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Longford
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Spike LeeGANADOR

Spike Lee
por When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
Rory KennedyRory Kennedy
por Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
Kevin BurnsKevin Burns
por Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed
Lauren GreenfieldLauren Greenfield
por Thin
Christopher WilchaChristopher Wilcha
por This American Life

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Richard ShepardGANADOR

Richard Shepard
por Betty
Scott EllisScott Ellis
por Rockefeller Plaza
Julian FarinoJulian Farino
por Entourage (El séquito)
Ricky Gervais,Stephen MerchantRicky Gervais,Stephen Merchant
por Extras
Will MackenzieWill Mackenzie
por Scrubs
Ken KwapisKen Kwapis
por The Office

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Alan TaylorGANADOR

Alan Taylor
por Los Soprano
Félix Enríquez AlcaláFélix Enríquez Alcalá
por Galáctica, estrella de combate
Peter BergPeter Berg
por Friday Night Lights
David SemelDavid Semel
por Héroes
Jack BenderJack Bender
por Perdidos
Thomas SchlammeThomas Schlamme
por Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Philip MartinGANADOR

Philip Martin
por Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Walter HillWalter Hill
por Broken Trail
Yves SimoneauYves Simoneau
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Susanna WhiteSusanna White
por Jane Eyre
Bharat NalluriBharat Nalluri
por Tsunami, el día después

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Rob MarshallGANADOR

Rob Marshall
por Tony Bennett: An American Classic
Bruce GowersBruce Gowers
por American Idol
Don Roy KingDon Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Stanley TucciGANADOR

Stanley Tucci
por Monk
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
por Me llamo Earl
Giovanni RibisiGiovanni Ribisi
por Me llamo Earl
Ian McKellenIan McKellen
por Extras
Martin LandauMartin Landau
por Entourage (El séquito)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
John GoodmanGANADOR

John Goodman
por Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Christian ClemensonChristian Clemenson
por Boston Legal
David MorseDavid Morse
por House
Eli WallachEli Wallach
por Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Forest WhitakerForest Whitaker
por Urgencias
Tim DalyTim Daly
por Los Soprano

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Elaine StritchGANADOR

Elaine Stritch
por Rockefeller Plaza
Dixie CarterDixie Carter
por Mujeres desesperadas
Judith LightJudith Light
por Betty
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por Mujeres desesperadas
Salma HayekSalma Hayek
por Betty

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Leslie CaronGANADOR

Leslie Caron
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Jean SmartJean Smart
por 24
Marcia Gay HardenMarcia Gay Harden
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
The 79th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Dancing with the Stars
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Avatar: La leyenda de Aang Avatar: La leyenda de Aang
GANADOR
Director: Giancarlo Volpe, Michael Dante DiMartino
Zach Tyler, Jack De Sena
Camp Lazlo!
GANADOR
Class of 3000
GANADOR
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
GANADOR
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Me, Eloise
GANADOR
Moral Orel
GANADOR
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Vmc Programming

Ver más
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Dexter Dexter
GANADOR
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Hustle
Standoff
The Lost Room
The Path to 9/11
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Desperate Crossing - The True Story of the Mayflower
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Dancing with the Stars
MADtv
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Daily Show

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Longford
The Path to 9/11

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Peter Werner, Victoria Hochberg
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Kidnapped
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
The 60th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
American Masters
Deadliest Catch
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
GANADOR
Blood Diamonds
Brando
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Los Tudor Los Tudor
GANADOR
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Hustle
On the Lot

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
Meerkat Manor
Planet Earth

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Cirque du Soleil: Corteo
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
Tony Bennett: An American Classic

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Dexter Dexter
GANADOR
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Héroes Héroes
Director: David Von Ancken, Paul Shapiro
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
The Path to 9/11
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
Life Support
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
American Masters
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
The Amazing Race
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
The Path to 9/11
Tsunami: The Aftermath

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Planet Earth
The Amazing Race
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Scrubs Scrubs
GANADOR
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Walter Hill, Mark Tinker
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Héroes Héroes
Director: David Von Ancken, Paul Shapiro
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction
The Lost Room

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
The 60th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Jerry Seinfeld: The Comedian Award
Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
GANADOR
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Drive
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
Secrets of the Deep
The Path to 9/11

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Eureka Eureka
Director: Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Fred Gerber
Colin Ferguson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Alan Poul
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
GANADOR
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: NY
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Héroes Héroes
Director: David Von Ancken, Paul Shapiro
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Comic Relief 2006
Dane Cook: Vicious Circle
Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
Tony Bennett: An American Classic

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Planet Earth
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed
This American Life

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Jane Eyre
The Starter Wife
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.316