Ganadores Premios Emmy 2009

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Big Love Big Love
Director: Michael Spiller, Rodrigo García
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Damages
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Flight of the Conchords
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bryan CranstonGANADOR

Bryan Cranston
por Breaking Bad
Gabriel ByrneGabriel Byrne
por En terapia
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por House
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Mad Men
Michael C. HallMichael C. Hall
por Dexter
Simon BakerSimon Baker
por El mentalista

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Glenn CloseGANADOR

Glenn Close
por Damages
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por Mad Men
Holly HunterHolly Hunter
por Salvando a Grace
Kyra SedgwickKyra Sedgwick
por The Closer
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Sally FieldSally Field
por Cinco hermanos

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alec BaldwinGANADOR

Alec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Charlie SheenCharlie Sheen
por Dos hombres y medio
Jemaine ClementJemaine Clement
por Flight of the Conchords
Jim ParsonsJim Parsons
por Big Bang
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Office
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por Monk

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Toni ColletteGANADOR

Toni Collette
por United States of Tara
Christina ApplegateChristina Applegate
por Samantha Who?
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Mary-Louise ParkerMary-Louise Parker
por Weeds
Sarah SilvermanSarah Silverman
por The Sarah Silverman Program.
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Brendan GleesonGANADOR

Brendan Gleeson
por Into the Storm
Ian McKellenIan McKellen
por Great Performances
Kenneth BranaghKenneth Branagh
por Wallander
Kevin BaconKevin Bacon
por Taking Chance
Kevin KlineKevin Kline
por Great Performances
Kiefer SutherlandKiefer Sutherland
por 24: Redemption

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jessica LangeGANADOR

Jessica Lange
por Grey Gardens
Chandra WilsonChandra Wilson
por Una relación muy especial
Drew BarrymoreDrew Barrymore
por Grey Gardens
Shirley MacLaineShirley MacLaine
por Coco Chanel
Sigourney WeaverSigourney Weaver
por Prayers for Bobby

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael EmersonGANADOR

Michael Emerson
por Perdidos
Aaron PaulAaron Paul
por Breaking Bad
Christian ClemensonChristian Clemenson
por Boston Legal
John SlatteryJohn Slattery
por Mad Men
William HurtWilliam Hurt
por Damages
William ShatnerWilliam Shatner
por Boston Legal

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cherry JonesGANADOR

Cherry Jones
por 24
Dianne WiestDianne Wiest
por En terapia
Hope DavisHope Davis
por En terapia
Rose ByrneRose Byrne
por Damages

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jon CryerGANADOR

Jon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Jack McBrayerJack McBrayer
por Rockefeller Plaza
Kevin DillonKevin Dillon
por Entourage (El séquito)
Neil Patrick HarrisNeil Patrick Harris
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Rainn WilsonRainn Wilson
por The Office
Tracy MorganTracy Morgan
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kristin ChenowethGANADOR

Kristin Chenoweth
por Criando malvas
Amy PoehlerAmy Poehler
por Saturday Night Live
Elizabeth PerkinsElizabeth Perkins
por Weeds
Jane KrakowskiJane Krakowski
por Rockefeller Plaza
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Vanessa WilliamsVanessa Williams
por Betty

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Survivor
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Intervention
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
MythBusters

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
Coco Chanel
Into the Storm
Prayers for Bobby
Taking Chance

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi
Project Runway
American Idol

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Ken HowardGANADOR

Ken Howard
por Grey Gardens
Andy SerkisAndy Serkis
por Little Dorrit
Bob NewhartBob Newhart
por La maldición del cáliz de Judas
Len CariouLen Cariou
por Into the Storm
Tom CourtenayTom Courtenay
por Little Dorrit

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Shohreh AghdashlooGANADOR

Shohreh Aghdashloo
por House of Saddam
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Relative Stranger
Janet McTeerJanet McTeer
por Into the Storm
Jeanne TripplehornJeanne Tripplehorn
por Grey Gardens
Marcia Gay HardenMarcia Gay Harden
por The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park South Park
GANADOR
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Padre Made in USA Padre Made in USA
Director: Ron Hughart, Valerie Fletcher
Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Keith Raywood,Scott Storey,Star Theodos,James ConnellyGANADOR

Keith Raywood,Scott Storey,Star Theodos,James Connelly
por 2008 MTV Video Music Awards
Andy Walmsley,James YarnellGANADOR

Andy Walmsley,James Yarnell
por American Idol
Ellen Waggett,Jo Winiarski,Kelly HansonEllen Waggett,Jo Winiarski,Kelly Hanson
por A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
Steve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana BillingsleySteve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana Billingsley
por The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
David Rockwell,Joe Celli,Dave EdwardsDavid Rockwell,Joe Celli,Dave Edwards
por The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Kalina Ivanov,Brandt Gordon,Norma Jean SandersGANADOR

Kalina Ivanov,Brandt Gordon,Norma Jean Sanders
por Grey Gardens
James Merifield,Paul Ghirardani,Deborah WilsonGANADOR

James Merifield,Paul Ghirardani,Deborah Wilson
por Little Dorrit
Rob Harris,Mickey Lennon,Emilia RouxRob Harris,Mickey Lennon,Emilia Roux
por Generation Kill
Luciana Arrighi,Paul Ghirardani,Ian WhittakerLuciana Arrighi,Paul Ghirardani,Ian Whittaker
por Into the Storm
Dan Leigh,James Donahue,Ron von BlombergDan Leigh,James Donahue,Ron von Blomberg
por Taking Chance

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachGANADOR

Steve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullioEugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullio
por Saturday Night Live
John Shaffner,Ann SheaJohn Shaffner,Ann Shea
por Big Bang
Cabot McMullen,Amy FeldmanCabot McMullen,Amy Feldman
por The New Adventures of Old Christine

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Michael Wylie,Kenneth J. Creber,Halina SiwolopGANADOR

Michael Wylie,Kenneth J. Creber,Halina Siwolop
por Criando malvas
Michael L. Mayer,Greg Richman,Kimberly WannopMichael L. Mayer,Greg Richman,Kimberly Wannop
por Bones
Ruth Ammon,Sandy Getzler,Ron FrancoRuth Ammon,Sandy Getzler,Ron Franco
por Héroes
Dan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Amy WellsDan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Amy Wells
por Mad Men
Tom Conroy,Colman Corish,Crispian SallisTom Conroy,Colman Corish,Crispian Sallis
por Los Tudor
Suzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Rusty LipscombSuzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Rusty Lipscomb
por True Blood (Sangre fresca)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Californication Californication
Director: Adam Bernstein, Tucker Gates
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
United States of Tara United States of Tara
Director: Mark Mylod, Penny Marshall
Toni Collette, John Corbett
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
GANADOR
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer
Damages
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens
House of Saddam
Into the Storm

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Expedition Africa
This American Life
Whale Wars

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Out of the Wild: The Alaska Experiment
GANADOR
Intervention
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series

Ver más
Californication Californication
GANADOR
Director: Adam Bernstein, Tucker Gates
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
According to Jim
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Linda Mendoza, Ali LeRoi
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens
Into the Storm

Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series

Ver más
Los Tudor Los Tudor
GANADOR
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Life on Mars Life on Mars
Director: Daniel Minahan, Michael Pressman
Jason O'Mara, Michael Imperioli
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR







Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Grey Gardens
House of Saddam
Into the Storm
The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction

Ver más

GANADOR


Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Nonfiction

Ver más

GANADOR


Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Marina ZenovichGANADOR

Marina Zenovich
por Roman Polanski: Wanted And Desired
Paul StarkmanPaul Starkman
por Project Runway
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race
Christopher Wilcha,Adam BeckmanChristopher Wilcha,Adam Beckman
por This American Life
Steve HryniewiczSteve Hryniewicz
por Top Chef

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jeffrey BlitzGANADOR

Jeffrey Blitz
por The Office
Millicent SheltonMillicent Shelton
por Rockefeller Plaza
Beth McCarthy-MillerBeth McCarthy-Miller
por Rockefeller Plaza
Todd HollandTodd Holland
por Rockefeller Plaza
Julian FarinoJulian Farino
por Entourage (El séquito)
James BobinJames Bobin
por Flight of the Conchords

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Rod HolcombGANADOR

Rod Holcomb
por Urgencias
Michael RymerMichael Rymer
por Galáctica, estrella de combate
Todd A. KesslerTodd A. Kessler
por Damages
Phil AbrahamPhil Abraham
por Mad Men

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Dearbhla WalshGANADOR

Dearbhla Walsh
por Little Dorrit
Susanna WhiteSusanna White
por Generation Kill
Michael SucsyMichael Sucsy
por Grey Gardens
Ross KatzRoss Katz
por Taking Chance
Philip MartinPhilip Martin
por Wallander

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
Bruce GowersGANADOR

Bruce Gowers
por American Idol
Jerry Foley
por Late Show with David Letterman
Hal GrantHal Grant
por Real Time with Bill Maher
Don Roy KingDon Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
GANADOR

Bucky Gunts
por Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Don MischerDon Mischer
por Super Bowl XLIII
Roger Goodman
por The 81st Annual Academy Awards
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por The Neighborhood Ball: An Inauguration Celebration

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Justin TimberlakeGANADOR

Justin Timberlake
por Saturday Night Live
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por Rockefeller Plaza
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
por Mujeres desesperadas
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Rockefeller Plaza
Steve MartinSteve Martin
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael J. FoxGANADOR

Michael J. Fox
por Rescue Me
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por CSI: NY
Ernest BorgnineErnest Borgnine
por Urgencias
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por Dexter
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Damages

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tina FeyGANADOR

Tina Fey
por Saturday Night Live
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Me llamo Earl
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por Big Bang
Elaine StritchElaine Stritch
por Rockefeller Plaza
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
por Monk
Jennifer AnistonJennifer Aniston
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ellen BurstynGANADOR

Ellen Burstyn
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Brenda BlethynBrenda Blethyn
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Carol BurnettCarol Burnett
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
House of Saddam
Into the Storm
Little Dorrit

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
MADtv
Saturday Night Live
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
GANADOR
Chowder Chowder
GANADOR
Director: Kris Sherwood, Mike Milo
Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz
Moral Orel
GANADOR
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
GANADOR
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
GANADOR
Underfist: Halloween Bash
GANADOR

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Variety, Music or Comedy Programming

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
United States of Tara United States of Tara
GANADOR
Director: Mark Mylod, Penny Marshall
Toni Collette, John Corbett
Miénteme Miénteme
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Timothy Busfield
Tim Roth, Kelli Williams
Storymakers
Taking Chance
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler
GANADOR
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens
Maneater

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-prosthetic)

Ver más
MADtv
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Little Britain USA Little Britain USA
Director: Michael Patrick Jann, David Schwimmer
Matt Lucas, David Walliams
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Into the Storm
GANADOR
24: Redemption
Grey Gardens
Little Dorrit
Loving Leah
Taking Chance

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
La leyenda del buscador La leyenda del buscador
GANADOR
Director: Charlie Haskell, Mark Beesley
Craig Horner, Bridget Regan
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Castle Castle
Director: Jann Turner, Rob Hardy
Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Peter Werner, Victoria Hochberg
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Streisand: Live in Concert
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Dancing with the Stars
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
American Experience
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Biography
Deadliest Catch
This American Life

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR

Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Hijos de la anarquía Hijos de la anarquía
Director: Stephen Kay, Michael Dinner
Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal
Storymakers
The Mole
United States of Tara United States of Tara
Director: Mark Mylod, Penny Marshall
Toni Collette, John Corbett

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa
ESPY Awards
Flight of the Conchords
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
This American Life
GANADOR
102 Minutes That Changed America
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Deadliest Catch
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Project Runway
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
The Amazing Race
The Apprentice
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
GANADOR
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Warren Beatty
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Little Britain USA Little Britain USA
Director: Michael Patrick Jann, David Schwimmer
Matt Lucas, David Walliams
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
State of the Union

Outstanding Short Form Picture Editing

Ver más
Stand Up to Cancer
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
The Daily Show
The Daily Show

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Taking Chance
GANADOR
24: Redemption
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR
Glass: A Portrait of Philip in Twelve Parts
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
24: Redemption
Into the Storm
Taking Chance
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler
The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR
American Idol
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Weeds Weeds
GANADOR
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
24: Redemption
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

Ver más
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs

Ver más
Bob Esponja Bob Esponja
Director: Stephen Hillenburg, Jonas Morganstein
Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
30 Rock: Kenneth the Webpage
Battlestar Galactica: The Face of the Enemy
Super Bowl XLIII
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
GANADOR
11th Annual the Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor: George Carlin
The 62nd Annual Tony Awards
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Into the Storm

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Fringe (Al límite) Fringe (Al límite)
Director: Jeff T. Thomas, David Solomon
Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Peter Werner, Victoria Hochberg
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Sanctuary

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Chuck Chuck
GANADOR
Director: David Solomon, Paul Marks
Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Ken Girotti
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Último aviso Último aviso
Director: Peter Markle, Michael Zinberg
Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar
Mentes criminales Mentes criminales
Director: Rachel Feldman, Kevin Berlandi
Matthew Gray Gubler, Kirsten Vangsness
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Super Bowl XLIII
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
The 62nd Annual Tony Awards
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
American Masters
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired
GANADOR
American Experience
American Masters
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Susanna White, Simon Cellan Jones
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens
Into the Storm
Taking Chance

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
GANADOR
Louis C.K.: Chewed Up
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.094