Película Destacada: Sevillanas De BrooklynSerie Destacada: Sex EducationActor Destacado: Jordi RebellónNoticia Destacada: 'Dune': Zendaya será la protagonista de la secuela

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2012

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Damian LewisGANADOR

Damian Lewis
por Homeland
Bryan CranstonBryan Cranston
por Breaking Bad
Hugh BonnevilleHugh Bonneville
por Downton Abbey
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Mad Men
Michael C. HallMichael C. Hall
por Dexter
Steve BuscemiSteve Buscemi
por Boardwalk Empire

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Claire DanesGANADOR

Claire Danes
por Homeland
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por Mad Men
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por Damages
Julianna MarguliesJulianna Margulies
por The Good Wife
Michelle DockeryMichelle Dockery
por Downton Abbey

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jon CryerGANADOR

Jon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por House of Lies
Jim ParsonsJim Parsons
por Big Bang
Larry DavidLarry David
por Larry David
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louie

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusGANADOR

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
por Veep
Amy PoehlerAmy Poehler
por Parks and Recreation
Edie FalcoEdie Falco
por Nurse Jackie
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
por Girls
Melissa McCarthyMelissa McCarthy
por Mike & Molly
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza
Zooey DeschanelZooey Deschanel
por New Girl

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Kevin CostnerGANADOR

Kevin Costner
por Hatfields & McCoys
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Sherlock
Bill PaxtonBill Paxton
por Hatfields & McCoys
Clive OwenClive Owen
por Hemingway & Gellhorn
Idris ElbaIdris Elba
por Luther
Woody HarrelsonWoody Harrelson
por Game Change

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Julianne MooreGANADOR

Julianne Moore
por Game Change
Ashley JuddAshley Judd
por Missing
Connie BrittonConnie Britton
por American Horror Story
Emma ThompsonEmma Thompson
por The Song of Lunch
Nicole KidmanNicole Kidman
por Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Aaron PaulGANADOR

Aaron Paul
por Breaking Bad
Brendan CoyleBrendan Coyle
por Downton Abbey
Giancarlo EspositoGiancarlo Esposito
por Breaking Bad
Jared HarrisJared Harris
por Mad Men
Jim CarterJim Carter
por Downton Abbey
Peter DinklagePeter Dinklage
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Maggie SmithGANADOR

Maggie Smith
por Downton Abbey
Anna GunnAnna Gunn
por Breaking Bad
Archie PanjabiArchie Panjabi
por The Good Wife
Christina HendricksChristina Hendricks
por Mad Men
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por The Good Wife
Joanne FroggattJoanne Froggatt
por Downton Abbey

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Eric StonestreetGANADOR

Eric Stonestreet
por Modern Family
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Saturday Night Live
Jesse Tyler FergusonJesse Tyler Ferguson
por Modern Family
Max GreenfieldMax Greenfield
por New Girl
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julie BowenGANADOR

Julie Bowen
por Modern Family
Kathryn JoostenKathryn Joosten
por Mujeres desesperadas
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Mayim BialikMayim Bialik
por Big Bang
Merritt WeverMerritt Wever
por Nurse Jackie
Sofía VergaraSofía Vergara
por Modern Family

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
The Amazing Race
American Idol

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Jay RoachGANADOR

Jay Roach
por Game Change
Kevin ReynoldsKevin Reynolds
por Hatfields & McCoys
Philip KaufmanPhilip Kaufman
por Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sam MillerSam Miller
por Luther
Paul McGuiganPaul McGuigan
por Sherlock

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Jerry Foley
por Late Show with David Letterman
Jonathan KriselJonathan Krisel
por Portlandia
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
Hatfields & McCoys
Luther Luther
Director: Stefan Schwartz, Sam Miller
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
The Hour

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Undercover Boss
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Food Revolution
MythBusters
Shark Tank

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Luther Luther
Director: Stefan Schwartz, Sam Miller
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Tom BerengerGANADOR

Tom Berenger
por Hatfields & McCoys
David StrathairnDavid Strathairn
por Hemingway & Gellhorn
Ed HarrisEd Harris
por Game Change
Martin FreemanMartin Freeman
por Sherlock

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Variety Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Independent Lens
GANADOR
American Experience
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Los pingüinos de Madagascar Los pingüinos de Madagascar
GANADOR
Director: Bret Haaland
John DiMaggio, Tom McGrath
Padre Made in USA Padre Made in USA
Director: Ron Hughart, Valerie Fletcher
Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal
Futurama Futurama
Director: Raymie Muzquiz, Gregg Vanzo
Billy West, Katey Sagal
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana Billingsley,Matt SteinbrennerGANADOR

Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana Billingsley,Matt Steinbrenner
por The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Steve Bass,Seth EasterGANADOR

Steve Bass,Seth Easter
por The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullioEugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullio
por Saturday Night Live
John Myhre,Joe CelliJohn Myhre,Joe Celli
por The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Anton Goss,James Connelly,Zeya MaurerAnton Goss,James Connelly,Zeya Maurer
por The Voice

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
David Roger,Paul Ghirardani,Jo KornsteinGANADOR

David Roger,Paul Ghirardani,Jo Kornstein
por Great Expectations
Beth A. Rubino,Charles M. Lagola,Ellen BrillBeth A. Rubino,Charles M. Lagola,Ellen Brill
por American Horror Story
Mark Worthington,Edward L. Rubin,Ellen BrillMark Worthington,Edward L. Rubin,Ellen Brill
por American Horror Story
Derek R. Hill,Serban Porupca,John B. Vertrees,Sally BlackDerek R. Hill,Serban Porupca,John B. Vertrees,Sally Black
por Hatfields & McCoys
Geoffrey Kirkland,Nanci Noblett,Jim EricksonGeoffrey Kirkland,Nanci Noblett,Jim Erickson
por Hemingway & Gellhorn
Arwel Jones,Dafydd Shurmer,Joelle RumbelowArwel Jones,Dafydd Shurmer,Joelle Rumbelow
por Sherlock

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Glenda Rovello,Amy FeldmanGANADOR

Glenda Rovello,Amy Feldman
por Dos Chicas sin blanca (Serie TV)
Teresa Mastropierro,Keith Raywood,Jennifer Greenberg,Peter BaranTeresa Mastropierro,Keith Raywood,Jennifer Greenberg,Peter Baran
por Rockefeller Plaza
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachSteve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
John Shaffner,Lynda BurbankJohn Shaffner,Lynda Burbank
por Mike & Molly

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Bill Groom,Adam Scher,Carol SilvermanGANADOR

Bill Groom,Adam Scher,Carol Silverman
por Boardwalk Empire
Gemma Jackson,Frank Walsh,Tina JonesGANADOR

Gemma Jackson,Frank Walsh,Tina Jones
por Juego de tronos
Donal Woods,Charmian Adams,Judy FarrDonal Woods,Charmian Adams,Judy Farr
por Downton Abbey
David Blass,Oana Bogdan Miller,Shauna AronsonDavid Blass,Oana Bogdan Miller,Shauna Aronson
por Justified: La ley de Raylan
Dan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Claudette DidulDan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Claudette Didul
por Mad Men

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Girls Girls
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
New Girl New Girl
Director: Max Winkler, Alec Berg
Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Con C mayúscula Con C mayúscula
Director: Alan Poul, Michael Engler
Laura Linney, Oliver Platt
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Five
Hatfields & McCoys
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Smash Smash
GANADOR
Director: Casey Nicholaw, Larry Shaw
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Prohibition
Whale Wars

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Treasure Island

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Michael McDonald, Jean Sagal
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Mike & Molly
Pair of Kings

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Pan Am Pan Am
Director: Andrew Bernstein, David Petrarca
Christina Ricci, Margot Robbie

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR




Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Treasure Island

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Geofrey Hildrew, Dean White
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special

Ver más

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Enhancement to a Television Program or Series

Ver más


Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Television Programming

Ver más
Dirty Work
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Martin ScorseseGANADOR

Martin Scorsese
por George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Robert B. WeideRobert B. Weide
por American Masters
Joe Berlinger,Bruce SinofskyJoe Berlinger,Bruce Sinofsky
por Paradise Lost 3: Purgatorio
Craig SpirkoCraig Spirko
por Project Runway
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Steven LevitanGANADOR

Steven Levitan
por Modern Family
Robert B. WeideRobert B. Weide
por Larry David
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
por Girls
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louie
Jason WinerJason Winer
por Modern Family
Jake KasdanJake Kasdan
por New Girl

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Timothy Van PattenGANADOR

Timothy Van Patten
por Boardwalk Empire
Vince GilliganVince Gilligan
por Breaking Bad
Brian PercivalBrian Percival
por Downton Abbey
Michael CuestaMichael Cuesta
por Homeland
Phil AbrahamPhil Abraham
por Mad Men

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Glenn WeissGANADOR

Glenn Weiss
por The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Alan SkogAlan Skog
por Live from Lincoln Center
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Don MischerDon Mischer
por The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jimmy FallonGANADOR

Jimmy Fallon
por Saturday Night Live
Bobby CannavaleBobby Cannavale
por Nurse Jackie
Greg KinnearGreg Kinnear
por Modern Family
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Rockefeller Plaza
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Larry David
Will ArnettWill Arnett
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jeremy DaviesGANADOR

Jeremy Davies
por Justified: La ley de Raylan
Ben FeldmanBen Feldman
por Mad Men
Dylan BakerDylan Baker
por The Good Wife
Jason RitterJason Ritter
por Parenthood
Mark MargolisMark Margolis
por Breaking Bad
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por The Good Wife

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathy BatesGANADOR

Kathy Bates
por Dos hombres y medio
Dot-Marie JonesDot-Marie Jones
por Glee
Elizabeth BanksElizabeth Banks
por Rockefeller Plaza
Margaret ChoMargaret Cho
por Rockefeller Plaza
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthyMelissa McCarthy
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Martha PlimptonGANADOR

Martha Plimpton
por The Good Wife
Joan CusackJoan Cusack
por Shameless
Julia OrmondJulia Ormond
por Mad Men
Uma ThurmanUma Thurman
por Smash

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
The Voice
Victorious Victorious
Director: Russ Reinsel, Steve Hoefer
Victoria Justice, Leon Thomas III

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Ver más
Phineas y Ferb Phineas y Ferb
GANADOR
Director: Derek Lee Thompson, Robert Hughes
Vincent Martella, Ashley Tisdale
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
GANADOR
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
GANADOR
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
GANADOR

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Great Performances
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Magic City Magic City
Director: Clark Johnson, David Petrarca
Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Olga Kurylenko
New Girl New Girl
Director: Max Winkler, Alec Berg
Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson
Strike Back Strike Back
Director: Stephen Woolfenden, Daniel Percival
Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Phill Lewis, John Whitesell
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Saturday Night Live
Victorious Victorious
Director: Russ Reinsel, Steve Hoefer
Victoria Justice, Leon Thomas III

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Middle The Middle
Director: Lee Shallat Chemel, Jaffar Mahmood
Patricia Heaton, Neil Flynn

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Michael McDonald, Jean Sagal
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Phill Lewis, John Whitesell
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Hemingway & Gellhorn
GANADOR
Game Change
Hatfields & McCoys
Missing Missing
Director: Phil Abraham, Paul A. Edwards
Ashley Judd, Cliff Curtis
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Pan Am Pan Am
Director: Andrew Bernstein, David Petrarca
Christina Ricci, Margot Robbie
Smash Smash
Director: Casey Nicholaw, Larry Shaw
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Great Performances
In Performance at the White House Country Music
Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Inside the Actors Studio
The Weight of the Nation

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
GANADOR
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park
Bobby Fischer Against the World
Gloria: In Her Own Words
Under African Skies

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Page Eight
GANADOR
Great Expectations
Infierno sobre ruedas Infierno sobre ruedas
Director: Neil LaBute, Joe Gayton
Anson Mount, Colm Meaney
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Touch Touch
Director: Adam Kane, Seith Mann
Kiefer Sutherland, David Mazouz

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Hope Hope
Director: Michael Fresco, Timothy Stack
Lucas Neff, Martha Plimpton
Saturday Night Live
Smash Smash
Director: Casey Nicholaw, Larry Shaw
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
The Heart of Christmas

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Beyond Scared Straight Beyond Scared Straight
Cecilia, Emily
George Harrison: Living in the Material World

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials

Ver más
The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck, Daniel Sackheim
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Geofrey Hildrew, Dean White
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Ver más
Regular Show
GANADOR
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Mad Mad
Director: Jeff Gardner, Pete Levin
Kevin Shinick, Rachel Ramras
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Larry David Larry David
GANADOR
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Prohibition
The Amazing Race
Under African Skies

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Hemingway & Gellhorn
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
The River The River
Director: Rob Bailey, Jaume Collet-Serra
Bruce Greenwood, Joe Anderson

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Johan Renck, Daniel Sackheim
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Under African Skies
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Frozen Planet
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Rob Schrab, Wendey Stanzler
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Person of Interest Person of Interest
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Greg Plageman
Jim Caviezel, Kevin Chapman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Lionel Richie and Friends
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Childrens Hospital
GANADOR

Parks and Recreation: Road Trip

Web Therapy Web Therapy
Director: Dan Bucatinsky, Don Roos
Lisa Kudrow, Dan Bucatinsky

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
DGA Moments in Time
GANADOR



Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Falling Skies Falling Skies
Director: Greg Beeman, Holly Dale
Noah Wyle, Drew Roy
Inside the Human Body
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Geofrey Hildrew, Dean White
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Pan Am Pan Am
Director: Andrew Bernstein, David Petrarca
Christina Ricci, Margot Robbie
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Johan Renck, Daniel Sackheim
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Bones Bones
Director: Denise Di Novi, Emily Deschanel
Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud
Touch Touch
Director: Adam Kane, Seith Mann
Kiefer Sutherland, David Mazouz

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Southland Southland
GANADOR
Director: Christopher Chulack, Stephen Cragg
Michael Cudlitz, Shawn Hatosy
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Mentes criminales Mentes criminales
Director: Rachel Feldman, Kevin Berlandi
Matthew Gray Gubler, Kirsten Vangsness
Grimm Grimm
Director: Julie Herlocker, David Giuntoli
David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby
Hawai 5.0 Hawai 5.0
Director: Geoffrey Wing Shotz, Tate Donovan
Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan
NCIS: Los Ángeles NCIS: Los Ángeles
Director: Kevin Bray, Alan J. Levi
Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jessica LangeGANADOR

Jessica Lange
por American Horror Story
Frances ConroyFrances Conroy
por American Horror Story
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por Page Eight
Mare WinninghamMare Winningham
por Hatfields & McCoys
Sarah PaulsonSarah Paulson
por Game Change

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dancing with the Stars
Late Show with David Letterman

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker
Mel Brooks and Dick Cavett Together Again
Tony Bennett: Duets II

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Futurama Futurama
GANADOR
Director: Raymie Muzquiz, Gregg Vanzo
Billy West, Katey Sagal
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
El show de los Looney Tunes El show de los Looney Tunes
Jeff Bergman, Bob Bergen
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Prohibition
GANADOR
American Experience
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Growing Hope Against Hunger

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Louie Louie
GANADOR
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Community Community
Director: Tristram Shapeero, Anthony Hemingway
Joel McHale, Gillian Jacobs
Girls Girls
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Rob Schrab, Wendey Stanzler
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Rob Schrab, Wendey Stanzler
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
GANADOR
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.701