Ganadores Premios Emmy 2013

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jeff DanielsGANADOR

Jeff Daniels
por The Newsroom
Bryan CranstonBryan Cranston
por Breaking Bad
Damian LewisDamian Lewis
por Homeland
Hugh BonnevilleHugh Bonneville
por Downton Abbey
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Mad Men
Kevin SpaceyKevin Spacey
por House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Claire DanesGANADOR

Claire Danes
por Homeland
Connie BrittonConnie Britton
por Nashville
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por Mad Men
Kerry WashingtonKerry Washington
por Scandal
Michelle DockeryMichelle Dockery
por Downton Abbey
Robin WrightRobin Wright
por House of Cards
Vera FarmigaVera Farmiga
por Bates Motel

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jim ParsonsGANADOR

Jim Parsons
por Big Bang
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por House of Lies
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Arrested Development
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louie
Matt LeBlancMatt LeBlanc
por Episodes

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusGANADOR

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
por Veep
Amy PoehlerAmy Poehler
por Parks and Recreation
Edie FalcoEdie Falco
por Nurse Jackie
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Iluminada
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
por Girls
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Michael DouglasGANADOR

Michael Douglas
por Behind the Candelabra 
Al PacinoAl Pacino
por Phil Spector
Matt DamonMatt Damon
por Behind the Candelabra 
Toby JonesToby Jones
por The Girl

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Laura LinneyGANADOR

Laura Linney
por Con C mayúscula
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por Top of the Lake
Helen MirrenHelen Mirren
por Phil Spector
Jessica LangeJessica Lange
por American Horror Story
Sigourney WeaverSigourney Weaver
por Political Animals

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bobby CannavaleGANADOR

Bobby Cannavale
por Boardwalk Empire
Aaron PaulAaron Paul
por Breaking Bad
Jim CarterJim Carter
por Downton Abbey
Jonathan BanksJonathan Banks
por Breaking Bad
Mandy PatinkinMandy Patinkin
por Homeland
Peter DinklagePeter Dinklage
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Anna GunnGANADOR

Anna Gunn
por Breaking Bad
Christina HendricksChristina Hendricks
por Mad Men
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por The Good Wife
Emilia ClarkeEmilia Clarke
por Juego de tronos
Maggie SmithMaggie Smith
por Downton Abbey
Morena BaccarinMorena Baccarin
por Homeland

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tony HaleGANADOR

Tony Hale
por Veep
Adam DriverAdam Driver
por Girls
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Saturday Night Live
Jesse Tyler FergusonJesse Tyler Ferguson
por Modern Family
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Merritt WeverGANADOR

Merritt Wever
por Nurse Jackie
Anna ChlumskyAnna Chlumsky
por Veep
Jane KrakowskiJane Krakowski
por Rockefeller Plaza
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por Glee
Julie BowenJulie Bowen
por Modern Family
Mayim BialikMayim Bialik
por Big Bang
Sofía VergaraSofía Vergara
por Modern Family

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Project Runway
GANADOR
The Taste
So You Think You Can Dance
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
David FincherGANADOR

David Fincher
por House of Cards
Timothy Van PattenTimothy Van Patten
por Boardwalk Empire
Michelle MacLarenMichelle MacLaren
por Breaking Bad
Jeremy WebbJeremy Webb
por Downton Abbey
Lesli Linka GlatterLesli Linka Glatter
por Homeland

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Gail MancusoGANADOR

Gail Mancuso
por Modern Family
Beth McCarthy-MillerBeth McCarthy-Miller
por Rockefeller Plaza
Lena DunhamLena Dunham
por Girls
Paris BarclayParis Barclay
por Glee
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louie

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Steven SoderberghGANADOR

Steven Soderbergh
por Behind the Candelabra 
David MametDavid Mamet
por Phil Spector
Allison AndersAllison Anders
por Ring of Fire
Julian JarroldJulian Jarrold
por The Girl
Jane Campion,Garth DavisJane Campion,Garth Davis
por Top of the Lake

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Andy Fisher
por Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jerry Foley
por Late Show with David Letterman
Jonathan KriselJonathan Krisel
por Portlandia
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Episodes Episodes
Director: Iain B. MacDonald, Jeffrey Klarik
Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Hour
GANADOR
Behind the Candelabra
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Undercover Boss
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Deadliest Catch
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
MythBusters
Shark Tank

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Tucker Gates, David Petrarca
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Supah Ninjas Supah Ninjas
GANADOR
Director: Tim Story, Clark Mathis
Ryan Potter, Carlos Knight
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Workaholics Workaholics
Director: Anders Holm, John Fortenberry
Blake Anderson, Adam Devine

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
James CromwellGANADOR

James Cromwell
por American Horror Story
John Benjamin HickeyJohn Benjamin Hickey
por Con C mayúscula
Peter MullanPeter Mullan
por Top of the Lake
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
por Behind the Candelabra 
Zachary QuintoZachary Quinto
por American Horror Story

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
South Park South Park
GANADOR
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Kung Fu Panda: La leyenda de Po Kung Fu Panda: La leyenda de Po
Director: Juan Jose Meza-Leon, Aaron Hammersley
Mick Wingert, Kari Wahlgren
Regular Show
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Mark Tildesley,Suttirat Anne Larlarb,Danny BoyleGANADOR

Mark Tildesley,Suttirat Anne Larlarb,Danny Boyle
por London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith RaywoodGANADOR

Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood
por Saturday Night Live
James Yarnell,Dave Edwards,Jason HowardJames Yarnell,Dave Edwards,Jason Howard
por Dancing with the Stars
Derek McLane,Joe CelliDerek McLane,Joe Celli
por The Oscars
Anton Goss,James Connelly,Zeya MaurerAnton Goss,James Connelly,Zeya Maurer
por The Voice

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Howard Cummings,Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.,Barbara MunchGANADOR

Howard Cummings,Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.,Barbara Munch
por Behind the Candelabra 
Mark Worthington,Edward L. Rubin,Ellen BrillMark Worthington,Edward L. Rubin,Ellen Brill
por American Horror Story
Mark Worthington,Andrew Murdock,Ellen BrillMark Worthington,Andrew Murdock,Ellen Brill
por American Horror Story
Patrizia von Brandenstein,Fredda Slavin,Diane LedermanPatrizia von Brandenstein,Fredda Slavin,Diane Lederman
por Phil Spector
Guy Barnes,Rosario Provenza,Wendy Ozols-BarnesGuy Barnes,Rosario Provenza,Wendy Ozols-Barnes
por Código Gerónimo: La caza de Bin Laden

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
John Janavs,Robert Frye,Heidi MillerGANADOR

John Janavs,Robert Frye,Heidi Miller
por Masterchef
Glenda Rovello,Amy FeldmanGlenda Rovello,Amy Feldman
por Dos Chicas sin blanca (Serie TV)
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachSteve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
John Shaffner,Francoise Cherry-Cohen,Ann SheaJohn Shaffner,Francoise Cherry-Cohen,Ann Shea
por Big Bang
John Shaffner,Francoise Cherry-Cohen,Ann SheaJohn Shaffner,Francoise Cherry-Cohen,Ann Shea
por Dos hombres y medio

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Bill Groom,Adam Scher,Carol SilvermanGANADOR

Bill Groom,Adam Scher,Carol Silverman
por Boardwalk Empire
Donal Woods,Mark Kebby,Gina CromwellDonal Woods,Mark Kebby,Gina Cromwell
por Downton Abbey
Gemma Jackson,Andy Thomson,Rob CameronGemma Jackson,Andy Thomson,Rob Cameron
por Juego de tronos
Suzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Ron FrancoSuzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Ron Franco
por True Blood (Sangre fresca)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Tucker Gates, David Petrarca
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
The Hour
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Live from Lincoln Center
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Ethel
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
The Men Who Built America

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
GANADOR
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Behind the Candelabra
The Girl

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Michael McDonald, Jean Sagal
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Mike & Molly
The Exes The Exes
Director: Andy Cadiff, Rob Schiller
Donald Faison, Wayne Knight
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR



Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Killing Lincoln
Phil Spector
The Girl

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Los Borgia Los Borgia
GANADOR
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Geofrey Hildrew, Dean White
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special

Ver más
Portlandia Portlandia
GANADOR
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The Men Who Built America
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Multiplatform Storytelling

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program

Ver más
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - User Experience and Visual Design

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
GANADOR

Robert Trachtenberg
por American Masters
Rory KennedyRory Kennedy
por Ethel
Alex GibneyAlex Gibney
por Mea maxima culpa: Silencio en la Casa de Dios
Michael SimonMichael Simon
por Survivor
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por Survivor

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Louis J. HorvitzGANADOR

Louis J. Horvitz
por The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Michael DempseyMichael Dempsey
por 12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
Bucky Gunts,Hamish HamiltonBucky Gunts,Hamish Hamilton
por London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Louis C.K. Oh My God
Don MischerDon Mischer
por The Oscars

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
The Abolitionists: Part 1
The Men Who Built America
Through the Wormhole
Vice

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
GANADOR
American Experience
Crossfire Hurricane
Ethel

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bob NewhartGANADOR

Bob Newhart
por Big Bang
Bobby CannavaleBobby Cannavale
por Nurse Jackie
Justin TimberlakeJustin Timberlake
por Saturday Night Live
Louis C.K.Louis C.K.
por Saturday Night Live
Nathan LaneNathan Lane
por Modern Family
Will ForteWill Forte
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dan BucatinskyGANADOR

Dan Bucatinsky
por Scandal
Harry HamlinHarry Hamlin
por Mad Men
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por The Good Wife
Nathan LaneNathan Lane
por The Good Wife
Robert MorseRobert Morse
por Mad Men
Rupert FriendRupert Friend
por Homeland

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Melissa LeoGANADOR

Melissa Leo
por Louie
Dot-Marie JonesDot-Marie Jones
por Glee
Elaine StritchElaine Stritch
por Rockefeller Plaza
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthyMelissa McCarthy
por Saturday Night Live
Molly ShannonMolly Shannon
por Iluminada

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Carrie PrestonGANADOR

Carrie Preston
por The Good Wife
Diana RiggDiana Rigg
por Juego de tronos
Jane FondaJane Fonda
por The Newsroom
Joan CusackJoan Cusack
por Shameless
Linda CardelliniLinda Cardellini
por Mad Men
Margo MartindaleMargo Martindale
por The Americans

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Liz & Dick
Phil Spector
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Tucker Gates, David Petrarca
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
Ring of Fire

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
GANADOR
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Dragones: Los jinetes de Mema Dragones: Los jinetes de Mema
GANADOR
Director: John Sanford, Louie del Carmen
America Ferrera, Jay Baruchel
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
TRON: Uprising
GANADOR
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Inside the Actors Studio
GANADOR
Stand Up to Cancer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
GANADOR

Killing Lincoln



Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
GANADOR
Great Performances
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Elementary Elementary
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Smith
Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
The Newsroom The Newsroom
Director: Paul Lieberstein, Carl Franklin
Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Liz & Dick
Phil Spector
Ring of Fire

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Key and Peele Key and Peele
Director: Peter Atencio, Payman Benz
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
The Oscars

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Geofrey Hildrew, Dean White
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Conan
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Phill Lewis, John Whitesell
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Un mundo sin fin Un mundo sin fin
GANADOR
Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Ben Chaplin, Charlotte Riley
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Restless
Ring of Fire
The Girl

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Último destino Último destino
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Paris Barclay
Andre Braugher, Scott Speedman
Mr. Selfridge Mr. Selfridge
Director: Anthony Byrne, Michael Keillor
Ron Cook, Jeremy Piven
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Live from Lincoln Center
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Copper Copper
Director: Deborah Chow, Kari Skogland
Tom Weston-Jones, Kyle Schmid
Elementary Elementary
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Smith
Jonny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu
Hemlock Grove Hemlock Grove
Director: David Straiton, Jon Amiel
Famke Janssen, Bill Skarsgård
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Alik Sakharov
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Nashville Nashville
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Maggie Greenwald
Hayden Panettiere, Clare Bowen
Smash Smash
Director: Casey Nicholaw, Larry Shaw
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
Smash Smash
Director: Casey Nicholaw, Larry Shaw
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
¡Vaya vecinos! ¡Vaya vecinos!
Director: John Fortenberry, Jann Turner
Jami Gertz, Lenny Venito

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
GANADOR
American Masters
Ethel
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Saturday Night Live
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Johan Renck, Daniel Sackheim
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Ver más
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Clarence
Regular Show
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Rebecca Asher
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Killing Lincoln
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Men Who Built America
GANADOR
Crossfire Hurricane
History of the Eagles
Survivor
The Amazing Race
The Dust Bowl

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell
Un mundo sin fin Un mundo sin fin
Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Ben Chaplin, Charlotte Riley

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Nikita (2010) Nikita (2010)
Director: John F. Showalter, Dermott Downs
Maggie Q, Shane West
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
History of the Eagles
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Crossfire Hurricane
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
GANADOR
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Rob Schrab, Wendey Stanzler
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Phil Spector
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Childrens Hospital
GANADOR
30 Rock: The Webisodes
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
Burning Love

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
Remembering 9/11
GANADOR

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

The Office: The Farewells

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
70th Golden Globe Awards
Live from Lincoln Center
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Defiance Defiance
Director: Todd Slavkin, Scott Stewart
Grant Bowler, Julie Benz
Falling Skies Falling Skies
Director: Greg Beeman, Holly Dale
Noah Wyle, Drew Roy
Hemlock Grove Hemlock Grove
Director: David Straiton, Jon Amiel
Famke Janssen, Bill Skarsgård
Último destino Último destino
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Paris Barclay
Andre Braugher, Scott Speedman

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Banshee Banshee
GANADOR
Director: Jonathan Tropper, Magnus Martens
Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Revolution Revolution
Director: Charles Beeson, David Boyd
Billy Burke, Tracy Spiridakos
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Jon Amiel, Neil Jordan
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Revolution Revolution
GANADOR
Director: Charles Beeson, David Boyd
Billy Burke, Tracy Spiridakos
Blue Bloods (Familia de policias) Blue Bloods (Familia de policias)
Director: Jennifer Opresnick, Deran Sarafian
Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan
Navy: Investigación criminal Navy: Investigación criminal
Director: Tawnia McKiernan, Tom Wright
Mark Harmon, David McCallum
Southland Southland
Director: Christopher Chulack, Stephen Cragg
Michael Cudlitz, Shawn Hatosy

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Ellen BurstynGANADOR

Ellen Burstyn
por Political Animals
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Steel Magnolias
Charlotte RamplingCharlotte Rampling
por Restless
Imelda StauntonImelda Staunton
por The Girl
Sarah PaulsonSarah Paulson
por American Horror Story

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show
The Voice

Outstanding Variety Series

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
GANADOR
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Mel Brooks Strikes Back!
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
An Apology to Elephants
GANADOR
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special
El show de los Looney Tunes El show de los Looney Tunes
Jeff Bergman, Bob Bergen

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Ethel
The Dust Bowl
The Men Who Built America

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Brian Percival, Andy Goddard
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Louis C.K. Oh My God
GANADOR
70th Golden Globe Awards
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.169