Película Destacada: Venom: Habrá MatanzaSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Michaela McManus

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2017

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Master of None Master of None
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, John Riggi
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
GANADOR
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
The Night Of The Night Of
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror
GANADOR
Sherlock
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks 
Director: George C. Wolfe
Oprah Winfrey
The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Sterling K. BrownGANADOR

Sterling K. Brown
por This Is Us
Anthony HopkinsAnthony Hopkins
por Westworld
Bob OdenkirkBob Odenkirk
por Better Call Saul
Kevin SpaceyKevin Spacey
por House of Cards
Liev SchreiberLiev Schreiber
por Ray Donovan
Matthew RhysMatthew Rhys
por The Americans
Milo VentimigliaMilo Ventimiglia
por This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Claire FoyClaire Foy
por The Crown
Evan Rachel WoodEvan Rachel Wood
por Westworld
Keri RussellKeri Russell
por The Americans
Robin WrightRobin Wright
por House of Cards
Viola DavisViola Davis
por Cómo defender a un asesino

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Donald GloverGANADOR

Donald Glover
por Atlanta
Anthony AndersonAnthony Anderson
por Black-ish
Aziz AnsariAziz Ansari
por Master of None
Jeffrey TamborJeffrey Tambor
por Transparent
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por Shameless
Zach GalifianakisZach Galifianakis
por Baskets

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusGANADOR

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
por Veep
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por Mom
Ellie KemperEllie Kemper
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Jane FondaJane Fonda
por Grace and Frankie
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por Grace and Frankie
Pamela AdlonPamela Adlon
por Better Things
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Riz AhmedGANADOR

Riz Ahmed
por The Night Of
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Sherlock
Ewan McGregorEwan McGregor
por Fargo
Geoffrey RushGeoffrey Rush
por Genius
John TurturroJohn Turturro
por The Night Of
Robert De NiroRobert De Niro
por The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Nicole KidmanGANADOR

Nicole Kidman
por Big Little Lies
Carrie CoonCarrie Coon
por Fargo
Felicity HuffmanFelicity Huffman
por American Crime
Jessica LangeJessica Lange
por Feud
Reese WitherspoonReese Witherspoon
por Big Little Lies
Susan SarandonSusan Sarandon
por Feud

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
John LithgowGANADOR

John Lithgow
por The Crown
David HarbourDavid Harbour
por Stranger Things
Jeffrey WrightJeffrey Wright
por Westworld
Jonathan BanksJonathan Banks
por Better Call Saul
Mandy PatinkinMandy Patinkin
por Homeland
Michael KellyMichael Kelly
por House of Cards
Ron Cephas JonesRon Cephas Jones
por This Is Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Chrissy MetzChrissy Metz
por This Is Us
Millie Bobby BrownMillie Bobby Brown
por Stranger Things
Thandie NewtonThandie Newton
por Westworld
Uzo AdubaUzo Aduba
por Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alec BaldwinGANADOR

Alec Baldwin
por Saturday Night Live
Louie AndersonLouie Anderson
por Baskets
Matt WalshMatt Walsh
por Veep
Tituss BurgessTituss Burgess
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony HaleTony Hale
por Veep
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kate McKinnonGANADOR

Kate McKinnon
por Saturday Night Live
Anna ChlumskyAnna Chlumsky
por Veep
Judith LightJudith Light
por Transparent
Kathryn HahnKathryn Hahn
por Transparent
Leslie JonesLeslie Jones
por Saturday Night Live
Vanessa BayerVanessa Bayer
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Alexander SkarsgårdGANADOR

Alexander Skarsgård
por Big Little Lies
Alfred MolinaAlfred Molina
por Feud
Bill CampBill Camp
por The Night Of
David ThewlisDavid Thewlis
por Fargo
Michael Kenneth WilliamsMichael Kenneth Williams
por The Night Of
Stanley TucciStanley Tucci
por Feud

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Laura DernGANADOR

Laura Dern
por Big Little Lies
Jackie HoffmanJackie Hoffman
por Feud
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por Feud
Michelle PfeifferMichelle Pfeiffer
por The Wizard of Lies
Regina KingRegina King
por American Crime
Shailene WoodleyShailene Woodley
por Big Little Lies

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Gerald McRaneyGANADOR

Gerald McRaney
por This Is Us
BD WongBD Wong
por Mr. Robot
Ben MendelsohnBen Mendelsohn
por Bloodline
Brian Tyree HenryBrian Tyree Henry
por This Is Us
Hank AzariaHank Azaria
por Ray Donovan

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Alison WrightAlison Wright
por The Americans
Ann DowdAnn Dowd
por The Leftovers
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Cómo defender a un asesino
Laverne CoxLaverne Cox
por Orange Is the New Black
Shannon PurserShannon Purser
por Stranger Things

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dave ChappelleGANADOR

Dave Chappelle
por Saturday Night Live
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por Veep
Lin-Manuel MirandaLin-Manuel Miranda
por Saturday Night Live
Matthew RhysMatthew Rhys
por Girls
Riz AhmedRiz Ahmed
por Girls
Tom HanksTom Hanks
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Melissa McCarthyGANADOR

Melissa McCarthy
por Saturday Night Live
Angela BassettAngela Bassett
por Master of None
Becky Ann BakerBecky Ann Baker
por Girls
Carrie FisherCarrie Fisher
por Catastrophe
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Wanda SykesWanda Sykes
por Black-ish

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The Late Late Show Primetime Carpool Karaoke Special
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Match Game
MasterChef Junior
Project Runway
United Shades of America

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Jonathan NolanJonathan Nolan
por Westworld
Lesli Linka GlatterLesli Linka Glatter
por Homeland
Matt Duffer,Ross DufferMatt Duffer,Ross Duffer
por Stranger Things
Stephen DaldryStephen Daldry
por The Crown
Vince GilliganVince Gilligan
por Better Call Saul

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Donald GloverGANADOR

Donald Glover
por Atlanta
Dale SternDale Stern
por Veep
David MandelDavid Mandel
por Veep
Jamie BabbitJamie Babbit
por Silicon Valley
Mike JudgeMike Judge
por Silicon Valley
Morgan SackettMorgan Sackett
por Veep

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Jean-Marc ValléeGANADOR

Jean-Marc Vallée
por Big Little Lies
James MarshJames Marsh
por The Night Of
Noah HawleyNoah Hawley
por Fargo
Ron HowardRon Howard
por Genius
Ryan MurphyRyan Murphy
por Feud
Steven ZaillianSteven Zaillian
por The Night Of

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Andy Fisher
por Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jeremy Konner,Derek WatersJeremy Konner,Derek Waters
por Drunk History
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Paul PennolinoPaul Pennolino
por Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Glenn WeissGANADOR

Glenn Weiss
por The Oscars
Jerry Foley
por Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come
Paul PennolinoPaul Pennolino
por Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Alik Sakharov
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Master of None Master of None
GANADOR
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
The Night Of The Night Of
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
GANADOR
Louis C.K. 2017
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
The 70th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Billy on the Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Shark Tank
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation Gaycation
Director: Niharika Desai, David Laven
Ian Daniel, Ellen Page
Intervention

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
13th
GANADOR
Amanda Knox
L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
Vice

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Planet Earth II
GANADOR
American Masters
The Keepers

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Inside the Actors Studio
StarTalk
Vice

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Archer Archer
Director: Mack Williams, Bryan Fordney
H. Jon Benjamin, Judy Greer
Elena de Avalor Elena de Avalor
Director: Robb Pratt, Nathan Chew
Aimee Carrero, Jillian Rose Reed
South Park South Park
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
GANADOR
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Rocket & Groot
Steven Universe Steven Universe
Director: Rebecca Sugar, Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Zach Callison, Deedee Magno
Teen Titans Go! Teen Titans Go!
Director: Luke Cormican, Noel Belknap
Greg Cipes, Scott Menville

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Kim EstesGANADOR

Kim Estes
por Dicks
Alan TudykAlan Tudyk
por Con Man
Ben SchwartzBen Schwartz
por The Earliest Show
Jason RitterJason Ritter
por Tales of Titans
John Michael HigginsJohn Michael Higgins
por Tween Fest
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Boondoggle

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Jane LynchGANADOR

Jane Lynch
por Dropping the Soap
Kelsey ScottKelsey Scott
por Fear the Walking Dead: Passage
Lauren LapkusLauren Lapkus
por The Earliest Show
Mindy SterlingMindy Sterling
por Secs & Execs
Mindy SterlingMindy Sterling
por Con Man

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
LA 92
GANADOR
Bright Lights
O.J.: Made in America
Oklahoma City
The White Helmets

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Master of None Master of None
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Transparent Transparent
Director: Rhys Ernst, Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
GANADOR
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
The Night Of The Night Of
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp
The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Born This Way
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
GANADOR
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Padre Made in USA Padre Made in USA
Director: Ron Hughart, Valerie Fletcher
Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal
BoJack Horseman BoJack Horseman
Director: Tim Rauch, JC Gonzalez
Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris
F Is for Family F Is for Family
Director: Mike Roberts, Laurent Nicolas
Bill Burr, Laura Dern
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
The Night Of The Night Of
GANADOR
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
The Young Pope The Young Pope
Director: Paolo Sorrentino
Jude Law, Diane Keaton

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
The Ranch The Ranch
GANADOR
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Michael McDonald, Jean Sagal
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
K.C. Undercover
Superior Donuts Superior Donuts
Director: Mark Cendrowski, Gerry Cohen
Jermaine Fowler, David Koechner

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Planet Earth II
GANADOR
13th
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
O.J.: Made in America
Planet Earth II

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Born This Way
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
Survivor

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Ballers Ballers
Director: Julian Farino, Millicent Shelton
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Divorce Divorce
Director: Janicza Bravo, Shira Piven
Sarah Jessica Parker, Thomas Haden Church
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
Director: Roman Coppola, Gael García Bernal
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Transparent Transparent
Director: Rhys Ernst, Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Sam Esmail
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Sense8 Sense8
Director: Dan Glass, Lana Wachowski
Doona Bae, Jamie Clayton
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Michael Rymer, Meera Menon
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Ver más
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
GANADOR
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Empire Empire
Director: Sanaa Hamri, Cherien Dabis
Terrence Howard, Bryshere Y. Gray
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Transparent Transparent
Director: Rhys Ernst, Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Hairspray Live!
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program

Ver más
Planet of the Couches
Stranger Things VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Ver más
The Oscars: All Access
GANADOR
Stand for Rights

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Ezra EdelmanGANADOR

Ezra Edelman
por O.J.: Made in America
Ava DuVernayAva DuVernay
por Enmienda XIII
Alexis Bloom,Fisher StevensAlexis Bloom,Fisher Stevens
por Bright Lights
Elizabeth White
por Planet Earth II
Fredi Devas
por Planet Earth II

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
Feud Feud
GANADOR
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Hairspray Live!
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Paco Cabezas, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Samurai Jack Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky, Rob Renzetti
Phil LaMarr, Mako
Wander Over Yonder
GANADOR

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming

Ver más
Pearl
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Saturday Night Live
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
GANADOR
Hairspray Live!
The 70th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
American Gods American Gods
Director: Mark Tinker, David Slade
Ricky Whittle, Emily Browning
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Feud Feud
GANADOR
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Hairspray Live!
MADtv
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Paco Cabezas, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
13th
GANADOR
David Blaine: Beyond Magic
GANADOR

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Big Bang Big Bang
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Michael McDonald, Jean Sagal
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Uno para todas Uno para todas
Director: Ted Wass, Leslie Kolins Small
Tim Allen, Nancy Travis
Mom Mom
Director: Ted Wass, Jon Cryer
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Dia a dia Dia a dia
Director: Michael Shea, Pamela Fryman
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Fargo Fargo
GANADOR
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Five Came Back
O.J.: Made in America
Suite Française
The White Helmets

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017) Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017)
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Jonathan Teplitzky
Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton
Planet Earth II
Taboo Taboo
Director: Anders Engström, Kristoffer Nyholm
Tom Hardy, David Hayman
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Victoria Victoria
Director: Tom Vaughan, Jim Loach
Jenna Coleman, Adrian Schiller

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Taking the Stage: African American Music and Stories That Changed America
GANADOR
American Epic
Live from Lincoln Center
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet to Come

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
GANADOR
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Girls Girls
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Master of None Master of None
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Five Came Back
GANADOR
UConn: The March to Madness
El mundo del futuro El mundo del futuro
Director: Walter Pitt, Mark Elijah Rosenberg
Negin Farsad, Laurence Fishburne

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más
Mission: ISS

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
The Good Fight The Good Fight
Director: Clark Johnson, Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Christine Baranski, Cush Jumbo
Victoria Victoria
Director: Tom Vaughan, Jim Loach
Jenna Coleman, Adrian Schiller
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
13th
GANADOR
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Director: Aline Brosh McKenna, Marc Webb
Rachel Bloom, Donna Lynne Champlin
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Saturday Night Live
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, John Riggi
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Ver más
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Conan
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
O.J.: Made in America
GANADOR
13th
Planet Earth II
Planet Earth II
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
Vice

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Ver más
Project Runway
Project Runway
Shark Tank
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Event or Award Special

Ver más
Hairspray Live!
GANADOR
74th Golden Globe Awards
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The Oscars

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Bill Nye Saves the World
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
The Voice

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Paco Cabezas, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
The Young Pope The Young Pope
Director: Paolo Sorrentino
Jude Law, Diane Keaton
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Feud Feud
Director: Helen Hunt, Tim Minear
Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon
Masters of Sex Masters of Sex
Director: Phil Abraham, Lawrence Trilling
Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Michael Rymer, Meera Menon
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
Director: Roman Coppola, Gael García Bernal
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Transparent Transparent
Director: Rhys Ernst, Gaby Hoffmann
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Paco Cabezas, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
Saturday Night Live
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Johan Renck, Daniel Sackheim
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Better Call Saul: Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training
GANADOR
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot
Brown Girls
Fear the Walking Dead: Passage
Hack Into Broad City

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Creating Saturday Night Live
Inside Look: Feud - Bette and Joan
National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Epic Rap Battles of History
Honest Trailers
The Star Wars Show
The Voice

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Master of None Master of None
GANADOR
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
The Night Of The Night Of
GANADOR
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
GANADOR
13th
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Planet Earth II

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
The Night Of The Night Of
GANADOR
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Black Sails Black Sails
Director: Jonathan E. Steinberg, Lukas Ettlin
Toby Stephens, Luke Arnold
Gotham Gotham
Director: Karen Gaviola, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
GANADOR
13th
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
O.J.: Made in America
Planet Earth II

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Master of None Master of None
Director: Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Sam Esmail
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
The Night Of The Night Of
GANADOR
Director: James Marsh, Steven Zaillian
Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Nick Hurran, Colm McCarthy
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The 2017 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
GANADOR
The 59th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
The 70th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Hairspray Live!
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
American Gods American Gods
Director: Mark Tinker, David Slade
Ricky Whittle, Emily Browning
Black Sails Black Sails
Director: Jonathan E. Steinberg, Lukas Ettlin
Toby Stephens, Luke Arnold
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Michael Rymer, Meera Menon
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Gotham Gotham
GANADOR
Director: Karen Gaviola, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Taboo Taboo
Director: Anders Engström, Kristoffer Nyholm
Tom Hardy, David Hayman
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Shameless Shameless
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Angie Tribeca Angie Tribeca
Director: Ira Ungerleider, Amy York Rubin
Rashida Jones, Jere Burns
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Michael McDonald
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Saturday Night Live
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, John Riggi
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Luke Cage Luke Cage
GANADOR
Director: Neema Barnette, Sam Miller
Mike Colter, Simone Missick
Blindspot Blindspot
Director: David Johnson, Adam Salky
Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander
Gotham Gotham
Director: Karen Gaviola, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
MacGyver MacGyver
Director: Eagle Egilsson, Craig Siebels
Lucas Till, Tristin Mays
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Hairspray Live!
GANADOR
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga
The Late Late Show Primetime Carpool Karaoke Special
The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Voice

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
13th
GANADOR
Amanda Knox
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Bill Nye Saves the World
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 124.166