Ganadores Premios Emmy 2019

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Bodyguard Bodyguard
Director: John Strickland, Thomas Vincent
Richard Madden, Sophie Rundle
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Succession Succession
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Harry Bradbeer, Tim Kirkby
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Anya Adams
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
GANADOR
Director: David Slade
Asim Chaudhry, Alice Lowe
Brexit Brexit
Director: Toby Haynes
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sarah Belcher
Deadwood: The Movie Deadwood: La película
Director: Daniel Minahan
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
King Lear
My Dinner with Hervé Mi cena con Hervé
Director: Sacha Gervasi
Jamie Dornan, Peter Dinklage

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Billy PorterGANADOR

Billy Porter
por Pose
Bob OdenkirkBob Odenkirk
por Better Call Saul
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Ozark
Kit HaringtonKit Harington
por Juego de tronos
Milo VentimigliaMilo Ventimiglia
por This Is Us
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jodie ComerGANADOR

Jodie Comer
por Killing Eve
Emilia ClarkeEmilia Clarke
por Juego de tronos
Laura LinneyLaura Linney
por Ozark
Mandy MooreMandy Moore
por This Is Us
Robin WrightRobin Wright
por House of Cards
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Killing Eve
Viola DavisViola Davis
por Cómo defender a un asesino

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bill HaderGANADOR

Bill Hader
por Barry
Anthony AndersonAnthony Anderson
por Black-ish
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por Black Monday
Michael DouglasMichael Douglas
por El método Kominsky
Ted DansonTed Danson
por The Good Place

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Phoebe Waller-BridgeGANADOR

Phoebe Waller-Bridge
por Fleabag
Christina ApplegateChristina Applegate
por Dead to Me
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Veep
Natasha LyonneNatasha Lyonne
por Muñeca rusa
Rachel BrosnahanRachel Brosnahan
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Jharrel JeromeGANADOR

Jharrel Jerome
por Así nos ven
Benicio Del ToroBenicio Del Toro
por Fuga en Dannemora
Hugh GrantHugh Grant
por A Very English Scandal
Jared HarrisJared Harris
por Chernobyl
Mahershala AliMahershala Ali
por True Detective
Sam RockwellSam Rockwell
por Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Michelle WilliamsGANADOR

Michelle Williams
por Fosse/Verdon
Amy AdamsAmy Adams
por Sharp Objects 
Aunjanue EllisAunjanue Ellis
por Así nos ven
Joey KingJoey King
por The Act
Niecy NashNiecy Nash
por Así nos ven
Patricia ArquettePatricia Arquette
por Fuga en Dannemora

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Peter DinklageGANADOR

Peter Dinklage
por Juego de tronos
Alfie AllenAlfie Allen
por Juego de tronos
Chris SullivanChris Sullivan
por This Is Us
Giancarlo EspositoGiancarlo Esposito
por Better Call Saul
Jonathan BanksJonathan Banks
por Better Call Saul
Michael KellyMichael Kelly
por House of Cards
Nikolaj Coster-WaldauNikolaj Coster-Waldau
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Julia GarnerGANADOR

Julia Garner
por Ozark
Fiona ShawFiona Shaw
por Killing Eve
Gwendoline ChristieGwendoline Christie
por Juego de tronos
Lena HeadeyLena Headey
por Juego de tronos
Maisie WilliamsMaisie Williams
por Juego de tronos
Sophie TurnerSophie Turner
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tony ShalhoubGANADOR

Tony Shalhoub
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Alan ArkinAlan Arkin
por El método Kominsky
Anthony CarriganAnthony Carrigan
por Barry
Henry WinklerHenry Winkler
por Barry
Stephen RootStephen Root
por Barry
Tony HaleTony Hale
por Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alex BorsteinGANADOR

Alex Borstein
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Anna ChlumskyAnna Chlumsky
por Veep
Betty GilpinBetty Gilpin
por GLOW
Kate McKinnonKate McKinnon
por Saturday Night Live
Marin HinkleMarin Hinkle
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Olivia ColmanOlivia Colman
por Fleabag
Sarah GoldbergSarah Goldberg
por Barry
Sian CliffordSian Clifford
por Fleabag

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Ben WhishawGANADOR

Ben Whishaw
por A Very English Scandal
Asante BlackkAsante Blackk
por Así nos ven
John LeguizamoJohn Leguizamo
por Así nos ven
Michael Kenneth WilliamsMichael Kenneth Williams
por Así nos ven
Paul DanoPaul Dano
por Fuga en Dannemora
Stellan SkarsgårdStellan Skarsgård
por Chernobyl

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Patricia ArquetteGANADOR

Patricia Arquette
por The Act
Emily WatsonEmily Watson
por Chernobyl
Margaret QualleyMargaret Qualley
por Fosse/Verdon
Marsha Stephanie BlakeMarsha Stephanie Blake
por Así nos ven
Patricia ClarksonPatricia Clarkson
por Sharp Objects 
Vera FarmigaVera Farmiga
por Así nos ven

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Glynn TurmanGlynn Turman
por Cómo defender a un asesino
Kumail NanjianiKumail Nanjiani
por The Twilight Zone
Michael AngaranoMichael Angarano
por This Is Us
Michael McKeanMichael McKean
por Better Call Saul
Ron Cephas JonesRon Cephas Jones
por This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Carice van HoutenCarice van Houten
por Juego de tronos
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Cómo defender a un asesino
Jessica LangeJessica Lange
por American Horror Story
Laverne CoxLaverne Cox
por Orange Is the New Black
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Luke KirbyGANADOR

Luke Kirby
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Adam SandlerAdam Sandler
por Saturday Night Live
John MulaneyJohn Mulaney
por Saturday Night Live
Matt DamonMatt Damon
por Saturday Night Live
Peter MacNicolPeter MacNicol
por Veep
Robert De NiroRobert De Niro
por Saturday Night Live
Rufus SewellRufus Sewell
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane LynchGANADOR

Jane Lynch
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Emma ThompsonEmma Thompson
por Saturday Night Live
Fiona ShawFiona Shaw
por Fleabag
Kristin Scott ThomasKristin Scott Thomas
por Fleabag
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por The Good Place
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Making It
¡A ordenar con Marie Kondo! ¡A ordenar con Marie Kondo!
Director: Jade Sandberg Wallis
Charlotte Hervieux, Marie Iida

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Jason BatemanGANADOR

Jason Bateman
por Ozark
Adam McKayAdam McKay
por Succession
D.B. Weiss,David BenioffD.B. Weiss,David Benioff
por Juego de tronos
David NutterDavid Nutter
por Juego de tronos
Lisa BrühlmannLisa Brühlmann
por Killing Eve
Miguel SapochnikMiguel Sapochnik
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Harry BradbeerGANADOR

Harry Bradbeer
por Fleabag
Alec BergAlec Berg
por Barry
Amy Sherman-PalladinoAmy Sherman-Palladino
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Barry
Daniel PalladinoDaniel Palladino
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Mark CendrowskiMark Cendrowski
por Big Bang

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Johan RenckGANADOR

Johan Renck
por Chernobyl
Ava DuVernayAva DuVernay
por Así nos ven
Ben StillerBen Stiller
por Fuga en Dannemora
Jessica YuJessica Yu
por Fosse/Verdon
Stephen FrearsStephen Frears
por A Very English Scandal
Thomas KailThomas Kail
por Fosse/Verdon

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Alexander Buono,Rhys ThomasAlexander Buono,Rhys Thomas
por Documentary Now!
Derek WatersDerek Waters
por Drunk History
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Paul PennolinoPaul Pennolino
por Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Sacha Baron Cohen,Nathan Fielder,Daniel Gray Longino,Dan MazerSacha Baron Cohen,Nathan Fielder,Daniel Gray Longino,Dan Mazer
por Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Thom ZimnyGANADOR

Thom Zimny
por Springsteen on Broadway
Ben Winston
por Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Beyoncé,Ed BurkeBeyoncé,Ed Burke
por Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Bodyguard Bodyguard
Director: John Strickland, Thomas Vincent
Richard Madden, Sophie Rundle
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Harry Bradbeer, Tim Kirkby
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Anya Adams
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
PEN15 PEN15
Director: Sam Zvibleman, Andrew DeYoung
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
A Very English Scandal
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
GANADOR
Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh
Amy Schumer: Growing
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
I Love You, America I Love You, America
Director: Stoney Sharp, Allan Kartun
Sarah Silverman, Joshua Funk
Who Is America?

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Shark Tank
¡A ordenar con Marie Kondo! ¡A ordenar con Marie Kondo!
Director: Jade Sandberg Wallis
Charlotte Hervieux, Marie Iida
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
Comida para Phil Comida para Phil

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
30 for 30
American Masters
Hostile Planet

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
Surviving R. Kelly

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
2019 Golden Globe Awards
Rent: Live
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
GANADOR
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Springsteen on Broadway
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
RBG
GANADOR
The Sentence
GANADOR
Divide and Conquer
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Three Identical Strangers

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por ctrl alt delete
Jimmy FallonJimmy Fallon
por Beto Breaks the Internet
Patton OswaltPatton Oswalt
por An Emmy for Megan

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Rosamund PikeGANADOR

Rosamund Pike
por State of the Union
Abbi JacobsonAbbi Jacobson
por Hack Into Broad City
Ilana GlazerIlana Glazer
por Hack Into Broad City
Jessica HechtJessica Hecht
por Special
Punam PatelPunam Patel
por Special

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Big Mouth Big Mouth
Director: Mark Levin, Joel Moser
Nick Kroll, John Mulaney
BoJack Horseman BoJack Horseman
Director: Tim Rauch, JC Gonzalez
Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Harry Bradbeer, Tim Kirkby
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Succession Succession
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Así nos ven Así nos ven
GANADOR
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Born This Way
Shark Tank
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
GANADOR
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
F Is for Family F Is for Family
Director: Mike Roberts, Laurent Nicolas
Bill Burr, Laura Dern
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Ver más
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR
Director: Aline Brosh McKenna, Marc Webb
Rachel Bloom, Donna Lynne Champlin

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Ver más
World of Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
World of Dance
World of Dance
World of Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
The Ranch The Ranch
GANADOR
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott
Rel Rel
Director: Gerry Cohen, Mike Scully
Lil Rel Howery, Jessica 'Jess Hilarious' Moore
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Survivor

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
GANADOR
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Ballers Ballers
Director: Julian Farino, Millicent Shelton
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Fleabag Fleabag
Director: Harry Bradbeer, Tim Kirkby
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Homecoming Homecoming
Director: Kyle Patrick Alvarez, Sam Esmail
Stephan James, Bobby Cannavale
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Hanna Hanna
Director: Eva Husson, Anders Engström
Esme Creed-Miles, Mireille Enos
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Nick Gomez, Greg Yaitanes
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Michael Rymer, Meera Menon
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
GANADOR
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Ver más
Free Solo 360
GANADOR
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
The Oscars

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi,Jimmy ChinGANADOR

Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi,Jimmy Chin
por Free Solo
Chris SmithChris Smith
por Fyre
Dan ReedDan Reed
por Leaving Neverland
Julie Cohen,Betsy WestJulie Cohen,Betsy West
por RBG
Tim WardleTim Wardle
por Tres idénticos desconocidos

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
Hisham AbedGANADOR

Hisham Abed
por Queer Eye
Patrick McManusPatrick McManus
por American Ninja Warrior
Ken FuchsKen Fuchs
por Shark Tank
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Leaving Neverland
GANADOR
Fyre
Jane Fonda in Five Acts
Minding the Gap
The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017) Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017)
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Jonathan Teplitzky
Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Good Omens Good Omens
Director: Douglas Mackinnon
David Tennant, Michael Sheen

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
The Voice
World of Dance

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Carmen Sandiego Carmen Sandiego
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Dart, Mike West
Gina Rodriguez, Finn Wolfhard
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Media

Ver más
Artificial Artificial
GANADOR
Director: Bernie Su
Tiffany Chu, Tohoru Masamune
Wolves in the Walls
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más

GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Rent: Live
GANADOR
The 41st Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Warrior Warrior
Director: Kevin Tancharoen, Assaf Bernstein
Andrew Koji, Olivia Cheng

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Rent: Live
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj
GANADOR
Director: Richard A. Preuss, Edmond Hawkins
Hasan Minhaj, Joyelle Johnson

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dia a dia Dia a dia
GANADOR
Director: Michael Shea, Pamela Fryman
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
Mom Mom
Director: Ted Wass, Jon Cryer
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Conners
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch
Hostile Planet
Love, Gilda
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
RBG

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Good Omens Good Omens
Director: Douglas Mackinnon
David Tennant, Michael Sheen
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Q 85: A Musical Celebration For Quincy Jones
Saturday Night Live
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Quincy
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
Queens of Mystery Queens of Mystery
Director: Jamie Magnus Stone, Ian Emes
Olivia Vinall, Julie Graham
Savage Kingdom
The Flood
The Many Lives of Nick Buoniconti
Wonders of Mexico

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más

GANADOR
Traveling While Black
You vs. Wild

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Castle Rock Castle Rock
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Ana Lily Amirpour
Bill Skarsgård, André Holland
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Director: Aline Brosh McKenna, Marc Webb
Rachel Bloom, Donna Lynne Champlin
Good Omens Good Omens
Director: Douglas Mackinnon
David Tennant, Michael Sheen
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR
Director: Aline Brosh McKenna, Marc Webb
Rachel Bloom, Donna Lynne Champlin
Documentary Now!
Flight of the Conchords: Live in London
Saturday Night Live
Song of Parkland
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Who Is America?

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Leaving Neverland
RBG
Three Identical Strangers

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Tom Verica, Jeremy Webb
Ellen Page, Tom Hopper

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017) Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017)
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Jonathan Teplitzky
Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
GANADOR
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
Rent: Live
GANADOR
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
The Voice

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Bob Esponja Bob Esponja
Director: Stephen Hillenburg, Jonas Morganstein
Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke
Steven Universe Steven Universe
Director: Rebecca Sugar, Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Zach Callison, Deedee Magno
Teen Titans Go! Teen Titans Go!
Director: Luke Cormican, Noel Belknap
Greg Cipes, Scott Menville

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
State of the Union State of the Union
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Frears
Chris O'Dowd, Rosamund Pike
An Emmy for Megan
Hack Into Broad City

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Creating Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Pose: Identity, Family, Community

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Billy on the Street
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Harry Bradbeer, Tim Kirkby
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Sound Editing For a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Ballers Ballers
Director: Julian Farino, Millicent Shelton
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Fyre
Leaving Neverland
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Gotham Gotham
Director: Karen Gaviola, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Trampa 22 Trampa 22
Director: Grant Heslov, George Clooney
Christopher Abbott, Kyle Chandler
Deadwood: The Movie
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Chuck Lorre
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Veep Veep
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Christopher Morris
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Minkie Spiro, Thomas Kail
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
True Detective True Detective
Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga, John Crowley
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Fyre
Leaving Neverland
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul
GANADOR
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Michael Rymer, Meera Menon
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente
The Orville The Orville
Director: James L. Conway, Kevin Hooks
Seth MacFarlane, Adrianne Palicki
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Tom Verica, Jeremy Webb
Ellen Page, Tom Hopper

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Trampa 22 Trampa 22
Director: Grant Heslov, George Clooney
Christopher Abbott, Kyle Chandler
Deadwood: The Movie
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
GLOW GLOW
GANADOR
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Michael Grossman, Jon Hurwitz
Ralph Macchio, William Zabka
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Leslye Headland
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
La Garrapata La Garrapata
Director: Kate Dennis, Rosemary Rodriguez
Peter Serafinowicz, Griffin Newman

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Blindspot Blindspot
Director: David Johnson, Adam Salky
Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander
S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson
Director: Ben Hernandez Bray, Cherie Gierhart
Shemar Moore, Alex Russell
SEAL Team SEAL Team
Director: Christine Moore, Félix Enríquez Alcalá
David Boreanaz, Max Thieriot
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Guy Ferland
James Spader, Megan Boone

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Conan
Saturday Night Live
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

Ver más
Rent: Live
The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Fyre Fraud
Hostile Planet
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
El caso contra Adnan Syed El caso contra Adnan Syed
Director: Amy Berg
Luke Brindle-Khym, Rabia Chaudry
Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.092