Ganadores Premios Emmy 2020

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Dead to Me Dead to Me
Director: Geeta V. Patel, Silver Tree
Christina Applegate, Linda Cardellini
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Anya Adams
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Chuck Lorre
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Michael Dinner
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Bad Education Bad Education
GANADOR
Director: Cory Finley
Hugh Jackman, Allison Janney
American Son American Son
Director: Kenny Leon
Kerry Washington, Steven Pasquale
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie El Camino: Una película de Breaking Bad
Director: Vince Gilligan
Aaron Paul, Jonathan Banks
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend
Director: Claire Scanlon
Daniel Radcliffe, Jane Krakowski

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jeremy StrongGANADOR

Jeremy Strong
por Succession
Billy PorterBilly Porter
por Pose
Brian CoxBrian Cox
por Succession
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Ozark
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por This Is Us
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Morning Show

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
ZendayaGANADOR

Zendaya
por Euphoria
Jennifer AnistonJennifer Aniston
por The Morning Show
Jodie ComerJodie Comer
por Killing Eve
Laura LinneyLaura Linney
por Ozark
Olivia ColmanOlivia Colman
por The Crown
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Killing Eve

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Anthony AndersonAnthony Anderson
por Black-ish
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por Black Monday
Michael DouglasMichael Douglas
por El método Kominsky
Ramy YoussefRamy Youssef
por Ramy
Ted DansonTed Danson
por The Good Place

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Christina ApplegateChristina Applegate
por Dead to Me
Issa RaeIssa Rae
por Insecure
Linda CardelliniLinda Cardellini
por Dead to Me
Rachel BrosnahanRachel Brosnahan
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Mark RuffaloGANADOR

Mark Ruffalo
por La innegable verdad
Hugh JackmanHugh Jackman
por Bad Education
Jeremy IronsJeremy Irons
por Watchmen
Jeremy PopeJeremy Pope
por Hollywood
Paul MescalPaul Mescal
por Normal People

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Regina KingGANADOR

Regina King
por Watchmen
Cate BlanchettCate Blanchett
por Mrs. America
Kerry WashingtonKerry Washington
por Little Fires Everywhere
Octavia SpencerOctavia Spencer
por Madam C.J. Walker: Una mujer hecha a sí misma
Shira HaasShira Haas
por Unorthodox

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Billy CrudupGANADOR

Billy Crudup
por The Morning Show
Giancarlo EspositoGiancarlo Esposito
por Better Call Saul
Jeffrey WrightJeffrey Wright
por Westworld
Kieran CulkinKieran Culkin
por Succession
Mark DuplassMark Duplass
por The Morning Show
Matthew MacfadyenMatthew Macfadyen
por Succession
Nicholas BraunNicholas Braun
por Succession

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Julia GarnerGANADOR

Julia Garner
por Ozark
Fiona ShawFiona Shaw
por Killing Eve
Helena Bonham CarterHelena Bonham Carter
por The Crown
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Big Little Lies
Meryl StreepMeryl Streep
por Big Little Lies
Sarah SnookSarah Snook
por Succession
Thandie NewtonThandie Newton
por Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alan ArkinAlan Arkin
por El método Kominsky
Andre BraugherAndre Braugher
por Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Kenan ThompsonKenan Thompson
por Saturday Night Live
Mahershala AliMahershala Ali
por Ramy
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
William Jackson HarperWilliam Jackson Harper
por The Good Place

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alex BorsteinAlex Borstein
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Betty GilpinBetty Gilpin
por GLOW
Cecily StrongCecily Strong
por Saturday Night Live
Kate McKinnonKate McKinnon
por Saturday Night Live
Marin HinkleMarin Hinkle
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Yvonne OrjiYvonne Orji
por Insecure

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Yahya Abdul-Mateen IIGANADOR

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
por Watchmen
Dylan McDermottDylan McDermott
por Hollywood
Jim ParsonsJim Parsons
por Hollywood
Jovan AdepoJovan Adepo
por Watchmen
Louis Gossett Jr.Louis Gossett Jr.
por Watchmen
Tituss BurgessTituss Burgess
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Uzo AdubaGANADOR

Uzo Aduba
por Mrs. America
Holland TaylorHolland Taylor
por Hollywood
Jean SmartJean Smart
por Watchmen
Margo MartindaleMargo Martindale
por Mrs. America
Toni ColletteToni Collette
por Creedme
Tracey UllmanTracey Ullman
por Mrs. America

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ron Cephas JonesGANADOR

Ron Cephas Jones
por This Is Us
Andrew ScottAndrew Scott
por Black Mirror
Giancarlo EspositoGiancarlo Esposito
por The Mandalorian
James CromwellJames Cromwell
por Succession
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por El visitante
Martin ShortMartin Short
por The Morning Show

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cherry JonesGANADOR

Cherry Jones
por Succession
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Cómo defender a un asesino
Harriet WalterHarriet Walter
por Succession
Laverne CoxLaverne Cox
por Orange Is the New Black
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Eddie MurphyGANADOR

Eddie Murphy
por Saturday Night Live
Adam DriverAdam Driver
por Saturday Night Live
Brad PittBrad Pitt
por Saturday Night Live
Dev PatelDev Patel
por Modern Love
Fred WillardFred Willard
por Modern Family
Luke KirbyLuke Kirby
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Maya RudolphGANADOR

Maya Rudolph
por Saturday Night Live
Angela BassettAngela Bassett
por A Black Lady Sketch Show
Bette MidlerBette Midler
por The Politician
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por The Good Place
Phoebe Waller-BridgePhoebe Waller-Bridge
por Saturday Night Live
Wanda SykesWanda Sykes
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Making It
Nailed It!
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Andrij ParekhGANADOR

Andrij Parekh
por Succession
Lesli Linka GlatterLesli Linka Glatter
por Homeland
Benjamin SemanoffBenjamin Semanoff
por Ozark
Alik SakharovAlik Sakharov
por Ozark
Mark MylodMark Mylod
por Succession
Jessica HobbsJessica Hobbs
por The Crown
Benjamin CaronBenjamin Caron
por The Crown
Mimi LederMimi Leder
por The Morning Show

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Gail MancusoGail Mancuso
por Modern Family
Ramy YoussefRamy Youssef
por Ramy
Matt ShakmanMatt Shakman
por The Great
Amy Sherman-PalladinoAmy Sherman-Palladino
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Daniel PalladinoDaniel Palladino
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Ver más
Maria SchraderGANADOR

Maria Schrader
por Unorthodox
Lynn SheltonLynn Shelton
por Little Fires Everywhere
Lenny AbrahamsonLenny Abrahamson
por Normal People
Stephen WilliamsStephen Williams
por Watchmen
Steph GreenSteph Green
por Watchmen
Nicole KassellNicole Kassell
por Watchmen

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Anya Adams
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
The Great The Great
Director: Bertie, Colin Bucksey
Elle Fanning, Nicholas Hoult
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Normal People Normal People
Director: Lenny Abrahamson, Hettie Macdonald
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Michael Dinner
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
A Very Brady Renovation
Antiques Roadshow
Love Is Blind

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Cheer Cheer
GANADOR
Director: Greg Whiteley
Monica Aldama, Lexi Brumback

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
El último baile El último baile
GANADOR
Director: Jason Hehir
Phil Jackson, Michael Jordan
American Masters
Hillary
McMillions McMillions
Director: James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Competition Program

Ver más
Nailed It!
The Masked Singer
The Voice
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
2020 Golden Globe Awards
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
The Cave
GANADOR
Chasing the Moon
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three Movements
One Child Nation

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Laurence FishburneGANADOR

Laurence Fishburne
por #FreeRayshawn
Christoph WaltzChristoph Waltz
por Most Dangerous Game
Corey HawkinsCorey Hawkins
por Survive
Mamoudou AthieMamoudou Athie
por Oh Jerome, No
Stephan JamesStephan James
por #FreeRayshawn

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Jasmine Cephas JonesGANADOR

Jasmine Cephas Jones
por #FreeRayshawn
Anna KendrickAnna Kendrick
por Dummy
Kaitlin OlsonKaitlin Olson
por Flipped
Kerri KenneyKerri Kenney
por Reno 911!
Rain ValdezRain Valdez
por Razor Tongue

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Rick y Morty Rick y Morty
GANADOR
Director: Erica Hayes, Justin Roiland
Justin Roiland, Chris Parnell
Big Mouth Big Mouth
Director: Mark Levin, Joel Moser
Nick Kroll, John Mulaney
BoJack Horseman BoJack Horseman
Director: Tim Rauch, JC Gonzalez
Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Dead to Me Dead to Me
Director: Geeta V. Patel, Silver Tree
Christina Applegate, Linda Cardellini
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Normal People Normal People
Director: Lenny Abrahamson, Hettie Macdonald
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Michael Dinner
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Born This Way
Love Is Blind
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Big Mouth Big Mouth
GANADOR
Director: Mark Levin, Joel Moser
Nick Kroll, John Mulaney
Central Park
Crank Yankers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Ver más

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Savage X Fenty Show
So You Think You Can Dance
The Oscars
World of Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Defending Jacob Defending Jacob
Director: Morten Tyldum
Chris Evans, Michelle Dockery
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
La conjura contra América La conjura contra América
Winona Ryder, Anthony Boyle
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
The Ranch The Ranch
GANADOR
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott
Bob Hearts Abishola Bob Hearts Abishola
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Billy Gardell, Folake Olowofoyeku
Reunión familiar Reunión familiar
Director: John Simmons, Robbie Countryman
Tia Mowry-Hardrict, Anthony Alabi
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
The Cave
GANADOR
American Factory
Apollo 11
Becoming
Sea of Shadows
Serengeti

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Cheer Cheer
Director: Greg Whiteley
Monica Aldama, Lexi Brumback

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Homecoming Homecoming
Director: Kyle Patrick Alvarez, Sam Esmail
Stephan James, Bobby Cannavale
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The End of the F***ing World The End of the F***ing World
Director: Lucy Forbes, Jonathan Entwistle
Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Mindhunter Mindhunter
Director: David Fincher, Asif Kapadia
Jonathan Groff, Holt McCallany
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Historias del bucle Historias del bucle
Director: Jodie Foster, Mark Romanek
Daniel Zolghadri, Paul Schneider
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Euphoria Euphoria
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
The Politician The Politician
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, David Petrarca
Ben Platt, Zoey Deutch
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Ver más
Black-ish Black-ish
GANADOR
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
The Politician The Politician
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, David Petrarca
Ben Platt, Zoey Deutch
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
A Celebration of the Music from Coco
Dancing with the Stars
The Voice

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Euphoria Euphoria
GANADOR
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Politician The Politician
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, David Petrarca
Ben Platt, Zoey Deutch

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
The Little Mermaid Live!
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program

Ver más
Doctor Who: The Runaway

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Steven Bognar,Julia ReichertGANADOR

Steven Bognar,Julia Reichert
por American Factory
Todd Douglas MillerTodd Douglas Miller
por Apollo 11
Nadia HallgrenNadia Hallgren
por Mi historia
Feras FayyadFeras Fayyad
por The Cave
Jason HehirJason Hehir
por El último baile
Eric Goode,Rebecca ChaiklinEric Goode,Rebecca Chaiklin
por Tiger King

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
Greg WhiteleyGANADOR

Greg Whiteley
por Cheer
Rich Kim
por Lego Masters
Hisham AbedHisham Abed
por Queer Eye
Ariel BolesAriel Boles
por Top Chef

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Dime DavisDime Davis
por A Black Lady Sketch Show
Paul Pennolino,Christopher WernerPaul Pennolino,Christopher Werner
por Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
David Paul Meyer
por The Daily Show
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Linda MendozaLinda Mendoza
por Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Stan LathanGANADOR

Stan Lathan
por Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Hamish Hamilton
por Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por The 73rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
The Apollo
GANADOR
Beastie Boys Story
Becoming
Laurel Canyon
The Great Hack

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Carnival Row Carnival Row
Director: Jon Amiel, Anna Foerster
Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Ver más
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
GANADOR
Vice
The World According to Jeff Goldblum
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Ugly Delicious Ugly Delicious
Director: Laura Gabbert, Jason Zeldes
David Chang, Peter Meehan

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Archer Archer
GANADOR
Director: Mack Williams, Bryan Fordney
H. Jon Benjamin, Judy Greer
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
GANADOR
Primal Primal
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Aaron LaPlante, Tom Kenny
Primal Primal
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Aaron LaPlante, Tom Kenny
Primal Primal
GANADOR
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky
Aaron LaPlante, Tom Kenny

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming

Ver más
Create Together
GANADOR
The Line
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program

Ver más
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
GANADOR
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Sam Esmail
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
GANADOR
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
El padrino de Harlem El padrino de Harlem
GANADOR
Director: Joe Chappelle, Guillermo Navarro
Forest Whitaker, Lucy Fry
Abstract: el arte del diseño Abstract: el arte del diseño
Director: Claudia Woloshin, Jason Zeldes
Platon, Cas Holman
Carnival Row Carnival Row
Director: Jon Amiel, Anna Foerster
Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Kevin Bray, Lynn Shelton
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon
The Politician The Politician
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, David Petrarca
Ben Platt, Zoey Deutch
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dia a dia Dia a dia
GANADOR
Director: Michael Shea, Pamela Fryman
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
The Conners
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Why We Hate
GANADOR
Becoming
Home
McMillions McMillions
Director: James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Euphoria Euphoria
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Succession Succession
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Euphoria Euphoria
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Seven Worlds One Planet
GANADOR
Black Patriots
The Elephant Queen
The Imagineering Story

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Hollywood Hollywood
GANADOR
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Carnival Row Carnival Row
Director: Jon Amiel, Anna Foerster
Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne
Defending Jacob Defending Jacob
Director: Morten Tyldum
Chris Evans, Michelle Dockery
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav
Why We Hate
Wu-Tang: An American Saga Wu-Tang: An American Saga
Director: Colin Bucksey, Jet Wilkinson
Ashton Sanders, Shameik Moore

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Euphoria Euphoria
GANADOR
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
The Black Godfather
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling

Ver más
Hollywood Hollywood
GANADOR
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper, Douglas Aarniokoski
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Daily Show

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Apollo 11
GANADOR
American Factory
Beastie Boys Story
McMillions McMillions
Director: James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
El último baile El último baile
Director: Jason Hehir
Phil Jackson, Michael Jordan
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Ver más
Lego Masters
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Survivor
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Cheer Cheer
GANADOR
Director: Greg Whiteley
Monica Aldama, Lexi Brumback
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Succession Succession
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Kevin Bray, Lynn Shelton
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Space Force Space Force
Director: Jeffrey Blitz, Daina Reid
Steve Carell, John Malkovich
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
The Oscars
GANADOR
2020 Golden Globe Awards
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The Little Mermaid Live!

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
GANADOR
Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper, Douglas Aarniokoski
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Forky Asks a Question Forky Asks a Question
GANADOR
Director: Bob Peterson
Tony Hale, Bob Peterson
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Steven Universe Steven Universe
Director: Rebecca Sugar, Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Zach Callison, Deedee Magno

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler
GANADOR
Most Dangerous Game Most Dangerous Game
Director: Phil Abraham
Liam Hemsworth, Sarah Gadon
Reno 911!
Star Trek: Short Treks Star Trek: Short Treks
Director: Olatunde Osunsanmi, Maja Vrvilo
Anson Mount, Ethan Peck
The Good Place Presents: The Selection

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Pose: Identity, Family, Community
The Daily Show

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Insecure Insecure
GANADOR
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Succession Succession
Director: Andrij Parekh, Robert Pulcini
Hiam Abbass, Nicholas Braun
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Ryan Fleck, Amma Asante
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Space Force Space Force
Director: Jeffrey Blitz, Daina Reid
Steve Carell, John Malkovich
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Jason Woliner, Jemaine Clement
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper, Douglas Aarniokoski
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
The Boys The Boys
Director: Eric Kripke, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jack Quaid
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Catalina la Grande Catalina la Grande
Director: Philip Martin
Helen Mirren, Jason Clarke
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Apollo 11
GANADOR
Beastie Boys Story
Cheer Cheer
Director: Greg Whiteley
Monica Aldama, Lexi Brumback
Laurel Canyon
McMillions McMillions
Director: James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Space Force Space Force
Director: Jeffrey Blitz, Daina Reid
Steve Carell, John Malkovich
The Ranch The Ranch
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Adam Bernstein, Michael Morris
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper, Douglas Aarniokoski
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Michael Uppendahl
David Corenswet, Darren Criss

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Apollo 11
GANADOR
Beastie Boys Story
Cheer Cheer
Director: Greg Whiteley
Monica Aldama, Lexi Brumback
Laurel Canyon
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The Oscars
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Lost in Space Lost in Space
Director: Tim Southam, Alice Troughton
Molly Parker, Toby Stephens
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Nicole Kassell, Frederick E.O. Toye
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Vikingos Vikingos
GANADOR
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
Historias del bucle Historias del bucle
Director: Jodie Foster, Mark Romanek
Daniel Zolghadri, Paul Schneider

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Shameless Shameless
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Ballers Ballers
Director: Julian Farino, Millicent Shelton
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Michael McDonald
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Henry Danger Henry Danger
Director: Russ Reinsel, Nathan Kress
Jace Norman, Cooper Barnes
Space Force Space Force
Director: Jeffrey Blitz, Daina Reid
Steve Carell, John Malkovich

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson
Director: Ben Hernandez Bray, Cherie Gierhart
Shemar Moore, Alex Russell
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Guy Ferland
James Spader, Megan Boone
The Rookie The Rookie
Director: Bill Johnson, April Mullen
Nathan Fillion, Alyssa Diaz

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

Ver más
American Music Awards 2019
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
The Little Mermaid Live!
The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Beastie Boys Story
Circus of Books
McMillions McMillions
Director: James Lee Hernandez, Brian Lazarte
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
The Cave

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.316