Ganadores Premios Emmy 2013

Governor's Award

Ver más
June ForayGANADOR

June Foray

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Newsroom The Newsroom
GANADOR
Director: Paul Lieberstein, Julian Farino
Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Nashville Nashville
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Maggie Greenwald
Hayden Panettiere, Clare Bowen
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Scandal Scandal
Director: Valerie Weiss, Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Bates Motel Bates Motel
Director: Max Thieriot, Freddie Highmore
Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Big Bang Big Bang
GANADOR
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
House of Lies House of Lies
Director: Craig Zisk, Helen Hunt
Don Cheadle, Kristen Bell
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Episodes Episodes
Director: James Griffiths, Jim Field Smith
Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Iluminada Iluminada
Director: David Michôd, Todd Haynes
Laura Dern, Diane Ladd
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Michael DouglasGANADOR

Michael Douglas
por Behind the Candelabra 
Al PacinoAl Pacino
por Phil Spector
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Parade's End
Matt DamonMatt Damon
por Behind the Candelabra 
Toby JonesToby Jones
por The Girl

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Con C mayúscula Con C mayúscula
GANADOR
Director: Bill Condon, Adam Bernstein
Laura Linney, Oliver Platt
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
Phil Spector
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Bethany Rooney, Michael Morris
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tony HaleGANADOR

Tony Hale
por Veep
Adam DriverAdam Driver
por Girls
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Saturday Night Live
Ed O'NeillEd O'Neill
por Modern Family
Jesse Tyler FergusonJesse Tyler Ferguson
por Modern Family
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Merritt WeverGANADOR

Merritt Wever
por Nurse Jackie
Anna ChlumskyAnna Chlumsky
por Veep
Jane KrakowskiJane Krakowski
por Rockefeller Plaza
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por Glee
Julie BowenJulie Bowen
por Modern Family
Mayim BialikMayim Bialik
por Big Bang
Sofía VergaraSofía Vergara
por Modern Family

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Heidi Klum,Tim Gunn
por Project Runway
Anthony BourdainAnthony Bourdain
por The Taste
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Betty White's Off Their Rockers
Cat DeeleyCat Deeley
por So You Think You Can Dance
Ryan SeacrestRyan Seacrest
por American Idol
Tom BergeronTom Bergeron
por Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Glee Glee
Director: Joaquin Sedillo, Michael Hitchcock
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
Phil Spector
Ring of Fire
The Girl
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Episodes Episodes
Director: James Griffiths, Jim Field Smith
Matt LeBlanc, Stephen Mangan
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Hour
GANADOR
Behind the Candelabra
Parade's End
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Undercover Boss
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Deadliest Catch
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
MythBusters
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Bethany Rooney, Michael Morris
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Supah Ninjas Supah Ninjas
GANADOR
Director: Logan Henderson, Tim Story
Ryan Potter, Carlos Knight
Colgados en Filadelfia Colgados en Filadelfia
Director: Tim Roche, Kimberly McCullough
Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Workaholics Workaholics
Director: John Fortenberry, Eric Appel
Blake Anderson, Adam Devine

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Con C mayúscula Con C mayúscula
Director: Bill Condon, Adam Bernstein
Laura Linney, Oliver Platt
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
Behind the Candelabra
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Mea maxima culpa
GANADOR
Director: Alex Gibney
Alex Gibney, Terry Kohut

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
South Park
GANADOR
Bob's Burgers
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Regular Show
The Simpsons

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Phil Spector
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
MasterChef USA
GANADOR
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: John Dahl, Howard Deutch
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Bethany Rooney, Michael Morris
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
The Hour
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
GANADOR
Good Luck Charlie
Renée Fleming: A YoungArts MasterClass
The Weight of the Nation for Kids
iCarly

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Live from Lincoln Center
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Ethel
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Mea maxima culpa
Director: Alex Gibney
Alex Gibney, Terry Kohut
The Men Who Built America

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
GANADOR
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Behind the Candelabra
Parade's End
The Girl

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Mike & Molly
The Exes The Exes
Director: Rob Schiller, Andrew D. Weyman
Donald Faison, Wayne Knight
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
House of Cards House of Cards
GANADOR
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Killing Lincoln
Parade's End
Phil Spector
The Girl

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Los Borgia Los Borgia
GANADOR
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Lana Parrilla
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special

Ver más
Portlandia
GANADOR
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The Men Who Built America
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program

Ver más
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Ethel
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Mea maxima culpa
Director: Alex Gibney
Alex Gibney, Terry Kohut
Survivor
Survivor

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
GANADOR
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Louis C.K. Oh My God
The Oscars

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
The Abolitionists: Part 1
The Men Who Built America
Through the Wormhole
Vice

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
GANADOR
All the President's Men Revisited
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Crossfire Hurricane Crossfire Hurricane
Director: Brett Morgen
Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts
Ethel

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Big Bang Big Bang
GANADOR
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Scandal Scandal
GANADOR
Director: Valerie Weiss, Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Louie Louie
GANADOR
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Glee Glee
Director: Joaquin Sedillo, Michael Hitchcock
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Iluminada Iluminada
Director: David Michôd, Todd Haynes
Laura Dern, Diane Ladd

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Good Wife The Good Wife
GANADOR
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Newsroom The Newsroom
Director: Paul Lieberstein, Julian Farino
Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer
Shameless Shameless
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Liz & Dick
Phil Spector
Political Animals Political Animals
Director: Bethany Rooney, Michael Morris
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
Ring of Fire

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Adventure Time
GANADOR
DreamWorks Dragons
GANADOR
Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
TRON: Uprising
GANADOR
The Simpsons
GANADOR

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Inside the Actors Studio
GANADOR
Brain Games
Oprah's Master Class
Stand Up to Cancer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
GANADOR

Killing Lincoln

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
GANADOR
Great Performances
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Da Vinci's Demons
GANADOR
American Horror Story
Elementary
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn Halo 4: Adelante hasta el amanecer
Director: Stewart Hendler
Thom Green, Anna Popplewell
The Newsroom
Vikings

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Liz & Dick
Phil Spector
Ring of Fire

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Key and Peele Key and Peele
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
The Oscars

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Glee Glee
Director: Joaquin Sedillo, Michael Hitchcock
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Lana Parrilla
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Conan Conan
Director: Carlos Gracia, Paul B. Cummings
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Jonathan Buss, Michael Lembeck
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Un mundo sin fin Un mundo sin fin
GANADOR
Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Ben Chaplin, Charlotte Riley
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Parade's End
Restless
Ring of Fire
The Girl

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Último destino Último destino
Director: Clark Johnson, Paris Barclay
Andre Braugher, Scott Speedman
Mr. Selfridge Mr. Selfridge
Director: Fraser Macdonald, Bill Anderson
Ron Cook, Jeremy Piven
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Live from Lincoln Center
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Da Vinci's Demons
GANADOR
Copper
Elementary
Hemlock Grove
House of Cards
The Americans

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
30 Rock
Nashville
Smash
Smash
The Neighbors

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Mea maxima culpa
GANADOR
Director: Alex Gibney
Alex Gibney, Terry Kohut
American Masters
Crossfire Hurricane Crossfire Hurricane
Director: Brett Morgen
Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts
Ethel
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
Director: Marina Zenovich
David Banks, Rona Barrett

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Saturday Night Live
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Lily Mariye, Bronwen Hughes
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Ver más
Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Adventure Time
Clarence
Regular Show
Robot Chicken

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Killing Lincoln
Phil Spector
Top of the Lake Top of the Lake
Director: Ariel Kleiman, Garth Davis
Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Men Who Built America
GANADOR
Crossfire Hurricane Crossfire Hurricane
Director: Brett Morgen
Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts
History of the Eagles
Survivor
The Amazing Race
The Dust Bowl

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell
Un mundo sin fin Un mundo sin fin
Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Ben Chaplin, Charlotte Riley

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Nikita (2010) Nikita (2010)
Director: John F. Showalter, Daniel Sackheim
Maggie Q, Shane West
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: Katheryn Winnick, Karla Braun
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
History of the Eagles
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Crossfire Hurricane Crossfire Hurricane
Director: Brett Morgen
Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
GANADOR
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Behind the Candelabra
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Phil Spector
La Biblia La Biblia
Director: Christopher Spencer, Tony Mitchell
Keith David, Robert Powell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Childrens Hospital
GANADOR
30 Rock: The Webisodes
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
Burning Love

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
Remembering 9/11
GANADOR

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jay Leno's Garage
The Office: The Farewells

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
70th Golden Globe Awards
Live from Lincoln Center
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Defiance
Falling Skies
Hemlock Grove
Last Resort

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Banshee
GANADOR
Boardwalk Empire
Da Vinci's Demons
Revolution
The Borgias
Vikings

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Revolution Revolution
GANADOR
Director: Michael Offer, Liz Friedlander
Billy Burke, Tracy Spiridakos
Blue Bloods (Familia de policias) Blue Bloods (Familia de policias)
Director: Deran Sarafian, Donald E. Thorin Jr.
Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan
Navy: Investigación criminal Navy: Investigación criminal
Director: Tom Wright, Allan Arkush
Mark Harmon, David McCallum
Southland Southland
Director: Daniel Sackheim, Regina King
Michael Cudlitz, Shawn Hatosy

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Political Animals Political Animals
GANADOR
Director: Bethany Rooney, Michael Morris
Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino
Steel Magnolias
Restless
The Girl
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Big Bang Big Bang
GANADOR
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show
The Voice

Outstanding Variety Series

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
GANADOR
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Mel Brooks Strikes Back!
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
An Apology to Elephants Una disculpa a los elefantes
GANADOR
Director: Amy Schatz
Lily Tomlin, Pat Derby
Family Guy
Family Guy
Robot Chicken
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special
The Looney Tunes Show

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God Mea maxima culpa
GANADOR
Director: Alex Gibney
Alex Gibney, Terry Kohut
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Ethel
The Dust Bowl
The Men Who Built America

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Louis C.K. Oh My God
GANADOR
70th Golden Globe Awards
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros