Ganadores Premios Emmy 1989

Governor's Award

Ver más
Lucille BallGANADOR

Lucille Ball

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Pancho Barnes
GANADOR
A Friendship in Vienna
Unconquered
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Christmas at Pee-wee's Playhouse Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse
Van Dyke Parks, Kevin Carlson
Just Say Julie
Later with Bob Costas

The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Jack the Ripper
GANADOR
Around the World in 80 Days
Lonesome Dove
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Almost Grown
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush
The Tracey Ullman Show
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Knightwatch
Men
Paradise
Tattinger's
Unsub

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
David
War and Remembrance
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
Bridge to Silence
Pancho Barnes
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
GANADOR
Jane Wyman, Kenneth Peach Jr.
Blue Skies
Colombo Colombo
Peter Falk, Harry L. Wolf
Moonlighting
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Christmas in Washington
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
Moonlighting
Sunday Night
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Sesame Street: 20 Years & Still Counting! 1969-1989
GANADOR
Roseanne
Shining Time Station
Un largo camino a casa

Outstanding Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
Misterio para tres
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Infinite Voyage
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
Garfield's Babes and Bullets
GANADOR
Abel's Island
Garfield: His 9 Lives
Madeline
Meet the Raisins!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour)

Ver más
Super DuckTales
GANADOR

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
I'll Be Home for Christmas
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Around the World in 80 Days
Lonesome Dove
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Moonlighting
GANADOR
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Angela Lansbury, Ronald M. Vargas Sr.
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Roseanne Roseanne
Roseanne Barr, Daniel Flannery
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
Christmas at Pee-wee's Playhouse Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse
Van Dyke Parks, Kevin Carlson
The Glenn Miller Band Reunion
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
The Pat Sajak Show

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Free to Be... a Family
GANADOR
3-2-1 Contact
The Jim Henson Hour
The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe
Young Charlie Chaplin

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening
GANADOR
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
The Debbie Allen Special

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Shooter
GANADOR
Disaster at Silo 7
Favorite Son
Lonesome Dove
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
Jake and the Fatman
Paradise

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Horowitz Plays Mozart
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Ted Danson, John Finger
Designing Women
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
Around the World in 80 Days
My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Designing Women
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
GANADOR
Christmas at Pee-wee's Playhouse Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse
Van Dyke Parks, Kevin Carlson
The Jim Henson Hour
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Outstanding Directing for Special Events

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing in Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
A Pavarotti Celebration: Scenes from La Bohème

Outstanding Directing in Informational Programming

Ver más
Destined to Live
Entertainment Tonight

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
GANADOR
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Cheers Cheers
Ted Danson, John Finger
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tanner '88
GANADOR
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
Midnight Caller
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
I Know My First Name Is Steven
My Name Is Bill W.
Roe vs. Wade
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Jim Henson Hour
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
Tap Dance in America
The Debbie Allen Special
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
L.A. Law
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
China Beach
Thirtysomething
Wiseguy

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Day One
GANADOR
Roe vs. Wade
GANADOR
David
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Tap Dance in America
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Late Night with David Letterman
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
Lonesome Dove
My Name Is Bill W.
Roe vs. Wade
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Ed O'Neill, Thomas W. Markle
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Roseanne Roseanne
Roseanne Barr, Daniel Flannery
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Wiseguy

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cleavon LittleGANADOR

Cleavon Little
por Dear John
Jack GilfordJack Gilford
por Las chicas de oro
Leslie NielsenLeslie Nielsen
por Day by Day
Robert PicardoRobert Picardo
por Aquellos maravillosos años
Sammy Davis Jr.Sammy Davis Jr.
por The Cosby Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Joe SpanoGANADOR

Joe Spano
por Midnight Caller
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jack GilfordJack Gilford
por Thirtysomething
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por The Equalizer
Peter BoylePeter Boyle
por Midnight Caller

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
A Different World
Primos lejanos Primos lejanos
Bronson Pinchot, Tony Askins
Newhart
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kay LenzGANADOR

Kay Lenz
por Midnight Caller
Chloe WebbChloe Webb
por China Beach
Jean SimmonsJean Simmons
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Maureen StapletonMaureen Stapleton
por B.L. Stryker
Shirley KnightShirley Knight
por The Equalizer
Teresa WrightTeresa Wright
por Dolphin Cove

Outstanding Individual Performance in Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
D.C. Follies
Saturday Night Live
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Nature
GANADOR
A Current Affair
Cops
Entertainment Tonight
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
AIDS: The Global Explosion
American Masters
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
The Unforgettable Nat 'King' Cole

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Empty Nest
GANADOR
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Roseanne Roseanne
Roseanne Barr, Daniel Flannery
Family Ties
Cheers Cheers
Ted Danson, John Finger

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Carroll O'ConnorGANADOR

Carroll O'Connor
por In the Heat of the Night
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por The Equalizer
Ken WahlKen Wahl
por Wiseguy
Michael TuckerMichael Tucker
por L.A. Law
Ron PerlmanRon Perlman
por Beauty and the Beast

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
James WoodsGANADOR

James Woods
por My Name Is Bill W.
Ben KingsleyBen Kingsley
por Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
John GielgudJohn Gielgud
por War and Remembrance
Robert DuvallRobert Duvall
por Lonesome Dove
Tommy Lee JonesTommy Lee Jones
por Lonesome Dove

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Blair Brown, Steve Dubin
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dana DelanyGANADOR

Dana Delany
por China Beach
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Jill EikenberryJill Eikenberry
por L.A. Law
Linda HamiltonLinda Hamilton
por Beauty and the Beast
Susan DeySusan Dey
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Holly HunterGANADOR

Holly Hunter
por Roe vs. Wade
Amy MadiganAmy Madigan
por Roe vs. Wade
Anjelica HustonAnjelica Huston
por Lonesome Dove
Diane LaneDiane Lane
por Lonesome Dove
Jane SeymourJane Seymour
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for Special Events

Ver más
The 61st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Who's the Boss?
GANADOR
Family Ties
Night Court
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Christmas in Aspen
Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong
The Jim Henson Hour

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
A Perfect Spy
I Know My First Name Is Steven
Lonesome Dove
The Women of Brewster Place

Outstanding Music for Special Events

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Performance in Informational Programming

Ver más
Portrait of America
GANADOR
Crimes of Passion

Outstanding Performance in Special Events

Ver más
The 31st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
David
Go Toward the Light
Steal the Sky
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush
Beauty and the Beast
Hunter
MacGyver MacGyver
Richard Dean Anderson, William Gereghty
Wiseguy

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Special Events

Ver más
The 31st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Night Court
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Ted Danson, John Finger
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Patrick Stewart, Marvin V. Rush
China Beach
Mission: Impossible
Thirtysomething
Tour of Duty

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
Guts and Glory: The Rise and Fall of Oliver North
Margaret Bourke-White
The Great Escape II: The Untold Story
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
The Karen Carpenter Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong
GANADOR
Tap Dance in America
The Arsenio Hall Show
The Glenn Miller Band Reunion
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Special Events

Ver más
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Gregory Peck
GANADOR
Cirque du Soleil: The Magic Circus
GANADOR
Sesame Street: 20 Years & Still Counting! 1969-1989
GANADOR
The 42nd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Woody HarrelsonGANADOR

Woody Harrelson
por Cheers
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
Joe RegalbutoJoe Regalbuto
por Murphy Brown
Meshach TaylorMeshach Taylor
por Designing Women
Peter ScolariPeter Scolari
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Larry DrakeGANADOR

Larry Drake
por L.A. Law
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por L.A. Law
Jonathan BanksJonathan Banks
por Wiseguy
Richard DysartRichard Dysart
por L.A. Law
Timothy BusfieldTimothy Busfield
por Thirtysomething

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Derek JacobiGANADOR

Derek Jacobi
por The Tenth Man
Armand AssanteArmand Assante
por Jack the Ripper
Corin NemecCorin Nemec
por I Know My First Name Is Steven
Danny GloverDanny Glover
por Lonesome Dove
James GarnerJames Garner
por My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanGANADOR

Rhea Perlman
por Cheers
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Faith FordFaith Ford
por Murphy Brown
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart
Katherine HelmondKatherine Helmond
por Who's the Boss?

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Melanie MayronGANADOR

Melanie Mayron
por Thirtysomething
Amanda PlummerAmanda Plummer
por L.A. Law
Lois NettletonLois Nettleton
por In the Heat of the Night
Michele GreeneMichele Greene
por L.A. Law
Susan RuttanSusan Ruttan
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstGANADOR

Colleen Dewhurst
por Those She Left Behind
Glenne HeadlyGlenne Headly
por Lonesome Dove
Paula KellyPaula Kelly
por The Women of Brewster Place
Peggy AshcroftPeggy Ashcroft
por A Perfect Spy
Polly BergenPolly Bergen
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
American Playhouse
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Il trovatore
Tap Dance in America

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Night Court
GANADOR
Family Ties
The Arsenio Hall Show
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Bea Arthur, George Aliceson Tipton
Who's the Boss?
Win, Lose or Draw

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
Tap Dance in America
The Arsenio Hall Show

Outstanding Writing for Special Events

Ver más
The 42nd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing in Informational Programming

Ver más
The Mind
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Candice Bergen, Gil Hubbs
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Fred Savage, Arthur Albert

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
GANADOR
I Know My First Name Is Steven
Lonesome Dove
My Name Is Bill W.
Roe vs. Wade

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
Not Necessarily the News
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
The Tracey Ullman Show
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Otras Ediciones
<< 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series