CINE.COM > Premios de Cine > Emmy > 1994

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1994

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
David Macaulay: Roman City
GANADOR
A Flintstone Family Christmas
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man
The Ren & Stimpy Show
The Town Santa Forgot

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
CBS Schoolbreak Special
GANADOR
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!
Avonlea
Clarissa Explains It All
Sesame Street Jam: A Musical Celebration

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Mad About You
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Cultural Program

Ver más
Vladimir Horowitz: A Reminiscence
GANADOR
Carnegie Hall Salutes the Jazz Masters: Verve Records at 50
Great Performances: Dance in America
Pavarotti in Paris
The Gershwins', Porgy & Bess

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Picket Fences
GANADOR
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue
Northern Exposure
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Martin SheenGANADOR

Martin Sheen
por Murphy Brown
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Dream On
John GloverJohn Glover
por Frasier
Judge ReinholdJudge Reinhold
por Seinfeld
Paul DooleyPaul Dooley
por Dream On

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Richard KileyGANADOR

Richard Kiley
por Picket Fences
Dan HedayaDan Hedaya
por NYPD Blue
James Earl JonesJames Earl Jones
por Picket Fences
Robin WilliamsRobin Williams
por Homicide: Life on the Street
Tim CurryTim Curry
por Tales from the Crypt

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Love & War
GANADOR
Mad About You
Grace Under Fire
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Faye DunawayGANADOR

Faye Dunaway
por Colombo
Bonnie BedeliaBonnie Bedelia
por Fallen Angels
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Fallen Angels
Marlee MatlinMarlee Matlin
por Picket Fences
Penny FullerPenny Fuller
por NYPD Blue
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por Avonlea

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
GANADOR
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Tony Dow, Allan Eastman
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Cultural Programming

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR
Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra
Great Performances: Dance in America

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin
GANADOR
George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin
GANADOR
Reflections on Elephants
GANADOR
Reflections on Elephants
GANADOR

GANADOR
The Legend of Billy the Kid
GANADOR
The Untold West
GANADOR
But... Seriously
I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School
Director: Susan Raymond
Susan Raymond, Deanna Burney

The Legend of Billy the Kid
The Who's Tommy, the Amazing Journey

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
GANADOR
And the Band Played On
Gypsy
The Stand
Zelda

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Gershwins', Porgy & Bess
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
The 47th Annual Tony Awards
The 66th Annual Academy Awards
Wheel of Fortune

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting

Ver más
And the Band Played On
GANADOR
NYPD Blue
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
The First Annual Comedy Hall of Fame
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Geronimo
GANADOR
Gypsy
Return to Lonesome Dove
The Stand
World War II: When Lions Roared

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
GANADOR
SeaQuest 2032

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
GANADOR
Gypsy
I'll Fly Away: Then and Now
La Biblia: Abraham
World War II: When Lions Roared

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
The House of Eliott
GANADOR
A League of Their Own
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Tales from the Crypt
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Tracey Takes on New York
GANADOR
Bob Hope's Bag Full of Christmas Memories
David Foster's Christmas Album
In Living Color
The Gershwins', Porgy & Bess

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Zelda
GANADOR
A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Picket Fences
GANADOR
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Director: Katherine Green, John Sgueglia
Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Against the Wall
GANADOR
And the Band Played On
Gypsy
My Breast
To Dance with the White Dog

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Mad About You
Mad About You
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The John Larroquette Show
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman
Director: Philip Sgriccia, Randy Zisk
Dean Cain, Teri Hatcher
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 47th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The 66th Annual Academy Awards
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Takes on New York

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Carol Burnett: The Special Years
David Copperfield: 15 Years of Magic

The Gershwins', Porgy & Bess
Tracey Takes on New York

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
And the Band Played On
GANADOR
Geronimo
Gypsy
To Dance with the White Dog
World War II: When Lions Roared

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Coach
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
Christy
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
The X-Files
GANADOR
Birdland

Late Show with David Letterman
South of Sunset
TekWar

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
GANADOR
And the Band Played On
Frankenstein
Gypsy
La Biblia: Abraham
The 66th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
GANADOR
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: John Sgueglia, Gary Halvorson
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
The John Larroquette Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
World War II: When Lions Roared
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
The 47th Annual Tony Awards
The 66th Annual Academy Awards
Yanni: Live at the Acropolis

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
SeaQuest 2032
GANADOR
Frasier
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
NYPD Blue
The X-Files

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Stand
GANADOR
And the Band Played On
Gypsy
La Biblia: Abraham
Tracey Takes on New York

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Babylon 5 Babylon 5
GANADOR
Director: J. Michael Straczynski, Doug Lefler
Mira Furlan, Richard Biggs
Saturday Night Live
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Tony Dow, Allan Eastman
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Tales from the Crypt

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Lush Life
GANADOR
Double, Double Toil and Trouble
Geronimo
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
The Stand

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Christy
SeaQuest 2032
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Debbie Mahan, Guillermo del Toro
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Gypsy
GANADOR
Broadway at the Hollywood Bowl

The 66th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Trisha Yearwood: The Song Remembers When
GANADOR
Carol Burnett: The Special Years
Murder, She Wrote
The 47th Annual Tony Awards
The Corpse Had a Familiar Face
The Simpsons

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Heart of Darkness
GANADOR
Geronimo
Gypsy
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
To Dance with the White Dog
White Mile

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Northern Exposure
GANADOR
NYPD Blue
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Commish
Walker, Texas Ranger Walker, Texas Ranger
Director: Gregg Champion, Chuck Bowman
Chuck Norris, Clarence Gilyard Jr.

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Mad About You
GANADOR
Coach
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue
Northern Exposure
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Billy Joel: Shades of Grey
Kenny Loggins: Outside from the Redwoods
The 36th Annual Grammy Awards
The 66th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Star Trek: The Next Generation
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The 66th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Salute to the Newport Jazz Festival

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue
NYPD Blue

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
David's Mother
GANADOR
And the Band Played On
Breathing Lessons
Prime Suspect 3
Tales of the City

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dennis Miller Live
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Kids in the Hall
Tracey Takes on New York

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Tracey Takes on New York
GANADOR
Growing Up Funny
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
The 66th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
David Copperfield: 15 Years of Magic
GANADOR

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Later with Bob Costas
GANADOR
At the Movies
Cops
Entertainment Tonight
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School
GANADOR
Director: Susan Raymond
Susan Raymond, Deanna Burney
Audrey Hepburn Remembered
George Stevens: D-Day to Berlin
Great Performances
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kelsey GrammerGANADOR

Kelsey Grammer
por Frasier
Jerry SeinfeldJerry Seinfeld
por Seinfeld
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
John LarroquetteJohn Larroquette
por The John Larroquette Show
Paul ReiserPaul Reiser
por Mad About You

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dennis FranzGANADOR

Dennis Franz
por NYPD Blue
David CarusoDavid Caruso
por NYPD Blue
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por Ley y orden
Peter FalkPeter Falk
por Colombo
Tom SkerrittTom Skerritt
por Picket Fences

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Hume CronynGANADOR

Hume Cronyn
por To Dance with the White Dog
James GarnerJames Garner
por Breathing Lessons
Matthew ModineMatthew Modine
por And the Band Played On
Michael CaineMichael Caine
por World War II: When Lions Roared
Sam WaterstonSam Waterston
por I'll Fly Away: Then and Now

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Love & War
Mad About You
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: John Sgueglia, Gary Halvorson
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Sela WardGANADOR

Sela Ward
por Sisters
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Jane SeymourJane Seymour
por La doctora Quinn
Kathy BakerKathy Baker
por Picket Fences
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Sisters

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Kirstie AlleyGANADOR

Kirstie Alley
por David's Mother
Bette MidlerBette Midler
por Gypsy
Helen MirrenHelen Mirren
por Prime Suspect 3
Jessica TandyJessica Tandy
por To Dance with the White Dog
Joanne WoodwardJoanne Woodward
por Breathing Lessons

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
And the Band Played On
GANADOR
A Place for Annie
Breathing Lessons
Gypsy
To Dance with the White Dog

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Prime Suspect 3
GANADOR
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Tales of the City
The Stand
World War II: When Lions Roared

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Stand
GANADOR
Geronimo
Gypsy
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
To Dance with the White Dog

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Michael RichardsGANADOR

Michael Richards
por Seinfeld
David Hyde PierceDavid Hyde Pierce
por Frasier
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Jerry Van DykeJerry Van Dyke
por Coach
Rip TornRip Torn
por The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Fyvush FinkelGANADOR

Fyvush Finkel
por Picket Fences
Barry CorbinBarry Corbin
por Northern Exposure
Gordon ClappGordon Clapp
por NYPD Blue
Nicholas TurturroNicholas Turturro
por NYPD Blue
Ray WalstonRay Walston
por Picket Fences

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Michael A. GoorjianGANADOR

Michael A. Goorjian
por David's Mother
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por And the Band Played On
Ian McKellenIan McKellen
por And the Band Played On
Matthew BroderickMatthew Broderick
por Great Performances
Richard GereRichard Gere
por And the Band Played On

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Laurie MetcalfGANADOR

Laurie Metcalf
por Roseanne
Faith FordFaith Ford
por Murphy Brown
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Seinfeld
Liz TorresLiz Torres
por The John Larroquette Show
Sara GilbertSara Gilbert
por Roseanne
Shelley FabaresShelley Fabares
por Coach

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Leigh Taylor-YoungGANADOR

Leigh Taylor-Young
por Picket Fences
Amy BrennemanAmy Brenneman
por NYPD Blue
Gail O'GradyGail O'Grady
por NYPD Blue
Jill EikenberryJill Eikenberry
por L.A. Law
Sharon LawrenceSharon Lawrence
por NYPD Blue

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Cicely TysonGANADOR

Cicely Tyson
por Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Anne BancroftAnne Bancroft
por Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Lee PurcellLee Purcell
por Secret Sins of the Father
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por And the Band Played On
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por And the Band Played On

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Empty Nest
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Ron Fassler, Shawn Shea
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Late Show with David Letterman
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
GANADOR
Dennis Miller Live
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Unplugged

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Comic Relief VI
The 47th Annual Tony Awards
The 66th Annual Academy Awards
Tracey Takes on New York

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
The New Adventures of Madeline
GANADOR
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series