Película Destacada: Matrix ResurrectionsSerie Destacada: Cobra KaiNoticia Destacada: Las series más esperadas de 2022Actor Destacado: Xolo Maridueña

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1980

Governor's Award

Ver más
Johnny CarsonGANADOR

Johnny Carson

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Shirley MacLaine... 'Every Little Movement'
GANADOR
Baryshnikov on Broadway
Uptown: A Tribute to the Apollo Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Skag
Skag

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
Power
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Attica
The Plutonium Incident

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
Skag
The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
The French Atlantic Affair
GANADOR
Salem's Lot

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
The Miracle Worker
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
Haywire
Murder Can Hurt You!
The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic)

Ver más
F.D.R.: The Last Year
GANADOR
Goldie and Liza Together
The Big Show
The Cheryl Ladd Special: Souvenirs
The Tender Land
The Unbroken Circle: A Tribute to Mother Maybelle Carter

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
The Scarlett O'Hara War
GANADOR
Beyond Westworld
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic
Haywire
Salem's Lot

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
High Midnight
GANADOR
Salem's Lot
The Last Convertible
The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
GANADOR
Barry Manilow: One Voice
The Big Show

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
The First 40 Years
GANADOR
Kenny Rogers and the American Cowboy
Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights
The Crystal Gayle Special
The Donna Summer Special
The Oldest Living Graduate

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
The Oldest Living Graduate
GANADOR
A Christmas Special... With Love, Mac Davis
Goldie and Liza Together
The Magic of David Copperfield II
The Midnight Special

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Carlton Your Doorman
GANADOR
Pink Panther in the Olym-pinks
Pontoffel Pock and His Magic Piano
She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Gauguin the Savage
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
Brave New World
Orphan Train
The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd
The Silent Lovers

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Palmerstown, U.S.A.
GANADOR
Beyond Westworld
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Hart to Hart
Skag

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
GANADOR
Shirley MacLaine... 'Every Little Movement'
The Big Show
The Muppet Show

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Benji at Work
GANADOR
Sesame Street in Puerto Rico
The Halloween That Almost Wasn't

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Silent Lovers
GANADOR
Brave New World
The Gambler
The Miracle Worker

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
The Contender
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
From Here to Eternity
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Michael Ray Rhodes, Joseph Pevney
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
Quincy M.E.
The Incredible Hulk

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Live from Studio 8H: A Tribute to Toscanini
GANADOR
Beverly Sills in Concert
Conversations About the Dance
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
Barney Miller
M*A*S*H
Soap
WKRP in Cincinnati

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Scarlett O'Hara War
GANADOR
Ann-Margret: Hollywood Movie Girls
The Beatrice Arthur Special
The Carpenters: Music, Music, Music
The Dream Merchants

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
The Big Show
GANADOR
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Fantasy Island
Galactica 1980
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
Director: Philip Casson, Peter Harris
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Lou Grant
Lou Grant
Lou Grant
Skag

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Attica
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
Amber Waves
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
The Scarlett O'Hara War

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
GANADOR
John Denver and the Muppets: A Christmas Together
The Big Show
The Muppet Show

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Family
The Rockford Files
The White Shadow

Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Miracle Worker
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
Amber Waves
Gideon's Trumpet
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
All Quiet on the Western Front
GANADOR
Attica
S.O.S. Titanic
The Gambler
The Silent Lovers
When Hell Was in Session

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animation Program

Ver más
Bugs Bunny's Bustin' Out All Over
Pink Panther in the Olym-pinks

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Children's Program

Ver más
The Halloween That Almost Wasn't
GANADOR
Sesame Street in Puerto Rico
Sesame Street in Puerto Rico
The Halloween That Almost Wasn't
The Halloween That Almost Wasn't

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Live from Studio 8H: A Tribute to Toscanini
GANADOR
All Quiet on the Western Front
The Muppet Show
The Muppet Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Program

Ver más
Mysteries of the Sea
GANADOR
National Geographic Specials
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Body Beautiful
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Body Beautiful
The Cousteau Odyssey

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Class

Ver más
Operation: Lifeline
GANADOR
A Christmas Carol at Ford's Theatre
Bob Hope's Overseas Christmas Tours: Around the World with the Troops - 1941-1972
Skinflint: A Country Christmas Carol
The Dream Merchants

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Events

Ver más
The 34th Annual Tony Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Informational Program

Ver más
The Body Human: The Magic Sense
GANADOR
Bill Moyers' Journal
Picasso: A Painter's Diary
The Body Human: The Body Beautiful
The Cousteau Odyssey

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Richard MulliganGANADOR

Richard Mulligan
por Soap
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Barney Miller
Judd HirschJudd Hirsch
por Taxi
Robert GuillaumeRobert Guillaume
por Benson

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Quincy M.E.
The Rockford Files
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Powers BootheGANADOR

Powers Boothe
por Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
Henry FondaHenry Fonda
por Gideon's Trumpet
Jason RobardsJason Robards
por F.D.R.: The Last Year
Tony CurtisTony Curtis
por The Scarlett O'Hara War

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cathryn DamonGANADOR

Cathryn Damon
por Soap
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Katherine HelmondKatherine Helmond
por Soap
Polly HollidayPolly Holliday
por Flo
Sheree NorthSheree North
por Archie Bunker's Place

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Barbara Bel GeddesGANADOR

Barbara Bel Geddes
por Dallas
Kristy McNicholKristy McNichol
por Family
Lauren BacallLauren Bacall
por The Rockford Files
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por The Rockford Files
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Family

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Patty DukeGANADOR

Patty Duke
por The Miracle Worker
Bette DavisBette Davis
por White Mama
Lee RemickLee Remick
por Haywire
Melissa GilbertMelissa Gilbert
por The Miracle Worker

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Edward & Mrs. Simpson
GANADOR
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic
The Duchess of Duke Street
The Scarlett O'Hara War,The Silent Lovers,This Year's Blonde

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Eischied
Paris
Skag

Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Class

Ver más
Fred Astaire: Change Partners and Dance
GANADOR
Fred Astaire: Puttin' on His Top Hat
Real People
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Winter Olympics '80: The World Comes to America

Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Events

Ver más
The 34th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to James Stewart
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Harry MorganGANADOR

Harry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Howard HessemanHoward Hesseman
por WKRP in Cincinnati
Max GailMax Gail
por Barney Miller
Mike FarrellMike Farrell
por M*A*S*H
Steve LandesbergSteve Landesberg
por Barney Miller

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Stuart MargolinGANADOR

Stuart Margolin
por The Rockford Files
Mason AdamsMason Adams
por Lou Grant
Noah Beery Jr.Noah Beery Jr.
por The Rockford Files
Robert WaldenRobert Walden
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
George GrizzardGANADOR

George Grizzard
por The Oldest Living Graduate
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Attica
Ernest BorgnineErnest Borgnine
por All Quiet on the Western Front
Harold GouldHarold Gould
por The Scarlett O'Hara War,The Silent Lovers,This Year's Blonde
John CassavetesJohn Cassavetes
por Flesh & Blood

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Loretta SwitGANADOR

Loretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Inga SwensonInga Swenson
por Benson
Loni AndersonLoni Anderson
por WKRP in Cincinnati
Polly HollidayPolly Holliday
por Alice

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Nancy MarchandGANADOR

Nancy Marchand
por Lou Grant
Jessica WalterJessica Walter
por Trapper John, M.D.
Linda KelseyLinda Kelsey
por Lou Grant
Nina FochNina Foch
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Mare WinninghamGANADOR

Mare Winningham
por Amber Waves
Carrie NyeCarrie Nye
por The Scarlett O'Hara War
Eileen HeckartEileen Heckart
por F.D.R.: The Last Year
Patricia NealPatricia Neal
por All Quiet on the Western Front

Outstanding Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Baryshnikov on Broadway
GANADOR
Goldie and Liza Together
Shirley MacLaine... 'Every Little Movement'
The Benny Hill Show
The Muppet Show

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Olivia Newton-John: Hollywood Nights
GANADOR
Baryshnikov on Broadway
Perry Como's Christmas in New Mexico
The Donna Summer Special

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Los Teleñecos Los Teleñecos
GANADOR
Director: Philip Casson, Peter Harris
Frank Oz, Richard Hunt
A New Kind of Family
Fridays
The Big Show

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barney Miller
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Taxi
The Associates
The Associates

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Lou Grant
GANADOR
Lou Grant
Lou Grant
Skag
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Off the Minnesota Strip
GANADOR
Amber Waves
Attica
Gideon's Trumpet
This Year's Blonde

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Shirley MacLaine... 'Every Little Movement'
GANADOR
Carol Burnett & Company
Goldie and Liza Together
Saturday Night Live
The Muppet Show
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros