Ganadores Premios Emmy 1963

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction and Scenic Design

Ver más
The Magical World of Disney Disneylandia
GANADOR
Walt Disney, Paul Frees
Bonanza
Pygmalion
The Defenders
The DuPont Show of the Week
The Eleventh Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Television

Ver más
Naked City
GANADOR
Combat!
The Twilight Zone

Outstanding Achievement in Composing Original Music

Ver más
Project Twenty
GANADOR
Alcoa Premiere
NBC Television Opera Theatre
The Dick Powell Theatre

Outstanding Achievement in Electronic Camera Work

Ver más
Invincible Mr. Disraeli
GANADOR
ABC's Wide World of Sports
Here's Edie
The Lively Ones

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Television

Ver más
The Defenders
GANADOR
Alcoa Premiere
Ben Casey
Naked City
The DuPont Show of the Week

Outstanding Achievement in International Reporting

Ver más
GANADOR

Piers Anderton
por The Tunnel
Helen Jean Rogers,John H. Secondari
por ABC Close-Up!
George Vicas
por Germany: Fathers and Sons
James Robinson
Marvin Kalb

Outstanding Achievement in the Field of Documentary Programs

Ver más
The Tunnel
GANADOR
Project Twenty
Shakespeare: Soul of an Age
The DuPont Show of the Week
The River Nile

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead)

Ver más
E.G. MarshallGANADOR

E.G. Marshall
por The Defenders
Dick Van DykeDick Van Dyke
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Ernest BorgnineErnest Borgnine
por McHale's Navy
Paul BurkePaul Burke
por Naked City
Vic MorrowVic Morrow
por Combat!

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Series (Lead)

Ver más
Shirley BoothGANADOR

Shirley Booth
por Hazel
Irene RyanIrene Ryan
por The Beverly Hillbillies
Lucille BallLucille Ball
por The Lucy Show
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Shirl ConwayShirl Conway
por The Doctors and the Nurses

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
John RichGANADOR

John Rich
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Dave Geisel
por The Garry Moore Show
Frederick De CordovaFrederick De Cordova
por The Jack Benny Program
Richard WhorfRichard Whorf
por The Beverly Hillbillies
Seymour BernsSeymour Berns
por The Red Skelton Hour

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama

Ver más
Stuart RosenbergGANADOR

Stuart Rosenberg
por The Defenders
Fielder CookFielder Cook
por The DuPont Show of the Week
George SchaeferGeorge Schaefer
por Invincible Mr. Disraeli
Robert Ellis MillerRobert Ellis Miller
por Alcoa Premiere
Sydney PollackSydney Pollack
por Ben Casey

Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actor

Ver más
Don KnottsGANADOR

Don Knotts
por The Andy Griffith Show
Hurd HatfieldHurd Hatfield
por Invincible Mr. Disraeli
Paul FordPaul Ford
por Teahouse of the August Moon
Robert RedfordRobert Redford
por Alcoa Premiere
Tim ConwayTim Conway
por McHale's Navy

Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actress

Ver más
Glenda FarrellGANADOR

Glenda Farrell
por Ben Casey
Davey DavisonDavey Davison
por The Eleventh Hour
Kate ReidKate Reid
por Invincible Mr. Disraeli
Nancy MaloneNancy Malone
por Naked City
Rose MarieRose Marie
por The Dick Van Dyke Show

Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Musical Program or Series

Ver más
Julie and Carol at Carnegie Hall,An Evening with Carol Burnett
GANADOR
Here's Edie
The Andy Williams Show
The Danny Kaye Show with Lucille Ball

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Children's Programming

Ver más
The Magical World of Disney Disneylandia
GANADOR
Walt Disney, Paul Frees
Captain Kangaroo
Discovery '70
Mr. Wizard
The Shari Lewis Show
Update

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Drama

Ver más
The Defenders
GANADOR
Alcoa Premiere
Naked City
The Dick Powell Theatre
The Eleventh Hour

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Humor

Ver más
The Dick Van Dyke Show
GANADOR
McHale's Navy
The Beverly Hillbillies
The Danny Kaye Show with Lucille Ball

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Music

Ver más
Julie and Carol at Carnegie Hall
GANADOR
Judy and Her Guests, Phil Silvers and Robert Goulet
NBC Television Opera Theatre
The Bell Telephone Hour
The Lively Ones

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of News

Ver más
David Brinkley's Journal
GANADOR
CBS Evening News with Walter Cronkite

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of News Commentary or Public Affairs

Ver más
David Brinkley's Journal
GANADOR
ABC Close-Up!
CBS Reports
Howard K. Smith
The Twentieth Century

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Panel, Quiz or Audience Participation

Ver más
The General Electric College Bowl
GANADOR
Password
To Tell the Truth

Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Variety

Ver más
The Andy Williams Show
GANADOR
An Evening with Carol Burnett
Here's Edie
The Garry Moore Show
The Red Skelton Hour

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Ver más
Trevor HowardGANADOR

Trevor Howard
por Invincible Mr. Disraeli
Bradford DillmanBradford Dillman
por Alcoa Premiere
Don GordonDon Gordon
por The Defenders
Joseph SchildkrautJoseph Schildkraut
por Sam Benedict
Walter MatthauWalter Matthau
por The DuPont Show of the Week

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Ver más
Kim StanleyGANADOR

Kim Stanley
por Ben Casey
Diahann CarrollDiahann Carroll
por Naked City
Diana HylandDiana Hyland
por Alcoa Premiere
Eleanor ParkerEleanor Parker
por The Eleventh Hour
Sylvia SidneySylvia Sidney
por The Defenders

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
The Dick Van Dyke Show
GANADOR
Car 54, Where Are You?
The Beverly Hillbillies
The Jack Benny Program
The Red Skelton Hour

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama

Ver más
The Defenders
GANADOR
Ben Casey
Invincible Mr. Disraeli
The DuPont Show of the Week

The Program of the Year

Ver más
The Tunnel
GANADOR
Alcoa Premiere
The Danny Kaye Show with Lucille Ball
The Defenders
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Otras Ediciones
<< 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series