CINE.COM > Premios de Cine > Emmy > 2007

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2007

Governor's Award

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
The Addiction Project
GANADOR

Lifetime Achievement Award

Ver más
GANADOR

Howard A. Anderson

Syd Cassyd Founders Award

Ver más
GANADOR

Rich Frank

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Rescue Me
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
GANADOR
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
The Closer
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
The Riches
Médium Médium
Director: Colin Bucksey, Ernest R. Dickerson
Patricia Arquette, Miguel Sandoval

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Extras Extras
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty Betty
GANADOR
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
The New Adventures of Old Christine
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Robert DuvallGANADOR

Robert Duvall
por Broken Trail
Jim BroadbentJim Broadbent
por Longford
Matthew PerryMatthew Perry
por Unidos para triunfar
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Jesse Stone: Sea Change
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Helen MirrenGANADOR

Helen Mirren
por Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
Debra MessingDebra Messing
por The Starter Wife
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
por Si Dios fuera el sol
Mary-Louise ParkerMary-Louise Parker
por La novia ladrona
Queen LatifahQueen Latifah
por Life Support

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
GANADOR
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher Real Time with Bill Maher
Director: Kelly D. Hommon, Paul Casey
Bill Maher, Andrew Sullivan
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Where's Lazlo?
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms
Secrets of the Deep

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Inside the Twin Towers
Longford
The Ron Clark Story Unidos para triunfar
Director: Randa Haines
Matthew Perry, Judith Buchan
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy Un corazón con alas
Director: Peter Werner
Sarah Chalke, Jay Harrington

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Broken Trail
GANADOR
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Thomas Haden ChurchGANADOR

Thomas Haden Church
por Broken Trail
Aidan QuinnAidan Quinn
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
August SchellenbergAugust Schellenberg
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Ed AsnerEd Asner
por Un héroe en casa
Joe MantegnaJoe Mantegna
por The Starter Wife

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Judy DavisGANADOR

Judy Davis
por The Starter Wife
Anna PaquinAnna Paquin
por Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Greta ScacchiGreta Scacchi
por Broken Trail
Samantha MortonSamantha Morton
por Longford
Toni ColletteToni Collette
por Tsunami: El día después

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner
Great Performances
Lewis Black: Red, White and Screwed
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Wanda Sykes: Sick and Tired

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
A Lion in the House
GANADOR
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park
GANADOR
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
The Simpsons

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Return to Halloweentown
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Class The Class
Director: James Burrows
Andrea Anders, Jon Bernthal

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Shark Shark
Director: Steven Robman, David J. Miller
James Woods, Danielle Panabaker
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Cirque du Soleil: Corteo
Desperate Crossing - The True Story of the Mayflower
Engineering an Empire
Hell's Kitchen Hell's Kitchen: Cocina en el infierno
Director: Tom Rule, Iain Thompson
Gordon Ramsay, Jason Thompson
MADtv

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty Betty
GANADOR
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
GANADOR
Director: Kyle Chandler, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Broken Trail
GANADOR
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Jane Eyre
The Path to 9/11
The Ron Clark Story
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
GANADOR
Hannah Montana
That's So Raven
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
When Parents Are Deployed

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Meerkat Manor
This American Life
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Dirty Jobs
Intervention
Project Runway
Top Chef

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
The Path to 9/11
The Valley of Light

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
According to Jim
Reglas de compromiso Reglas de compromiso
Director: Megyn Price, Carlos Piñero
Patrick Warburton, Megyn Price

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Longford
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Los Tudor Los Tudor
GANADOR
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Roma Roma
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
GANADOR
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed
Thin
This American Life

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty Betty
GANADOR
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Kyle Chandler, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Jane Eyre
Tsunami: The Aftermath

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
American Idol
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Monk Monk
GANADOR
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
GANADOR
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
GANADOR
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
The 79th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Dancing with the Stars
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Avatar: The Last Airbender
GANADOR
Billy & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure
GANADOR
Camp Lazlo!
GANADOR
Class of 3000
GANADOR
Family Guy
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR
Me, Eloise
GANADOR
Moral Orel
GANADOR
My Gym Partner's a Monkey
GANADOR
Robot Chicken
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
The 79th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Dexter
GANADOR
Hustle
Standoff
The Lost Room
The Path to 9/11 11S: El inicio
Director: David L. Cunningham
Harvey Keitel, Michael Benyaer
Ugly Betty

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Desperate Crossing - The True Story of the Mayflower
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Dancing with the Stars
MADtv
Roma Roma
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Daily Show

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
GANADOR
Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs and Blockbusters
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Longford
The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines
The Path to 9/11

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Ralph Hemecker, Kenny Leon
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Kidnapped
Roma Roma
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Scrubs
The 60th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
American Masters
Biography
Deadliest Catch
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
GANADOR
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies
Blood Diamonds
Brando
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
The Tudors
GANADOR
30 Rock
Dexter
Hustle
On the Lot

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Family Guy
MADtv
Scrubs
Scrubs

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts
GANADOR
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies
Deadliest Catch
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
Meerkat Manor
Planet Earth

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Cirque du Soleil: Corteo
GANADOR
Great Performances
Lewis Black: Red, White and Screwed
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
Tony Bennett: An American Classic

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
Top Chef

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Dexter Dexter
GANADOR
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
The Path to 9/11
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
Life Support
The Starter Wife

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Planet Earth
GANADOR
American Masters
Ghosts of Abu Ghraib
The Amazing Race
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines
The Path to 9/11
Tsunami: The Aftermath

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Planet Earth
The Amazing Race
When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Scrubs Scrubs
GANADOR
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Jane Eyre
Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction
The Lost Room

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

Ver más
Tony Bennett: An American Classic
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
The 60th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Jerry Seinfeld: The Comedian Award
Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
GANADOR
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Drive
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
Secrets of the Deep
The Path to 9/11

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
GANADOR
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Eureka Eureka
Director: Andrew Seklir, Stephen Surjik
Colin Ferguson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Roma Roma
Director: Roger Young, Carl Franklin
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
CSI: Miami
GANADOR
24
CSI: NY
ER
Heroes

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Comic Relief 2006
Dane Cook: Vicious Circle
Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
The 79th Annual Academy Awards
Tony Bennett: An American Classic

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Conan O'Brien

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Planet Earth
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed
This American Life

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act
GANADOR
Broken Trail
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Jane Eyre
The Starter Wife
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series