Ganadores Premios Emmy 1986

Governor's Award

Ver más
Red SkeltonRed Skelton
GANADOR

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Copacabana Copacabana
Director: Waris Hussein
Barry Manilow, Annette O'Toole
Solid Gold

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
GANADOR
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown
Blood & Orchids
Dallas: The Early Years
Uniforme gris Uniforme gris
Director: Glenn Jordan
Eddie Albert, Alec Baldwin

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Hospital Hospital
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
El espantapájaros y la señora King El espantapájaros y la señora King
Director: Harvey S. Laidman, Burt Brinckerhoff
Kate Jackson, Bruce Boxleitner

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Second Serve
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Director: Harry Harris
Natalie Gregory, Sheila Allen
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown
North and South, Book II North and South, Book II
Director: Kevin Connor
Kirstie Alley, David Carradine

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Second Serve
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Director: Harry Harris
Natalie Gregory, Sheila Allen
An Early Frost
Annihilator
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Helicóptero Helicóptero
GANADOR
Director: Virgil W. Vogel, Sutton Roley
Jan-Michael Vincent, Alex Cord
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
GANADOR
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave
A Letter to Three Wives
An Early Frost
Death of a Salesman
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
El espantapájaros y la señora King El espantapájaros y la señora King
GANADOR
Director: Harvey S. Laidman, Burt Brinckerhoff
Kate Jackson, Bruce Boxleitner
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: John Nicolella, Richard Compton
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
The 40th Annual Tony Awards The 40th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Director: Clark Jones
Brad Miskell, George Abbott
Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa
Director: Dwight Hemion
Andy Williams, Tempestt Bledsoe
George Burns' 90th Birthday Party: A Very Special Special George Burns' 90th Birthday Party: A Very Special Special
Director: Walter C. Miller
Steve Allen, Ann-Margret
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Director: Don Mischer
Walter Cronkite, Merce Cunningham

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa
GANADOR
Director: Dwight Hemion
Andy Williams, Tempestt Bledsoe
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan
Director: Dick McDonough
Eydie Gormé, Monty Hall
America Votes the #1 Song America Votes the #1 Song
Director: Jeff Margolis
Air Supply, Frankie Avalon
Growing Pains
The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Don Ameche, Army Archerd
The NBC All Star Hour The NBC All Star Hour
Director: Don Mischer
Bea Arthur, Mackenzie Astin

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Garfield in Disguise Garfield in Disguise
GANADOR
Director: Phil Roman
Lorenzo Music, Thom Huge
Garfield in Paradise Garfield in Paradise
Director: Phil Roman
Lorenzo Music, Thom Huge

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Death of a Salesman
GANADOR
An Early Frost
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave
El largo y cálido verano El largo y cálido verano
Director: Stuart Cooper
Don Johnson, Jason Robards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Hospital Hospital
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 58th Annual Academy Awards The 58th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Marty Pasetta
Alan Alda, Jane Fonda
Alice in Wonderland
The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards The 12th Annual People's Choice Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Don Ameche, Army Archerd
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Director: Don Mischer
Walter Cronkite, Merce Cunningham
The Magic of David Copperfield: China The Magic of David Copperfield: China
Director: David Copperfield, Stan Harris
David Copperfield, Ben Vereen

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Anne of Green Gables
GANADOR
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor La batalla del planeta de los ewoks
Director: Jim Wheat, Ken Wheat
Wilford Brimley, Warwick Davis
Punky Brewster
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus 116th Edition Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus 116th Edition
Director: Steve Binder
Jim Dale, Steve Marshall
The Girl Who Spelled Freedom

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave
Picking Up the Pieces

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Alfred Hitchcock presenta Alfred Hitchcock presenta
Director: Allan King, Timothy Bond
Bernard Behrens, Cynthia Belliveau
Blacke el Mago Blacke el Mago
Director: Allen Reisner, Alan Cooke
Hal Linden, Harry Morgan
Autopista hacia el cielo Autopista hacia el cielo
Director: Michael Landon, Victor French
Michael Landon, Victor French
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
The Colbys The Colbys
Director: Harry Falk, Don Medford
Charlton Heston, John James

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Wolf Trap Presents the Kirov: Swan Lake Wolf Trap Presents the Kirov: Swan Lake
GANADOR
Yelidar Aliyev, Olga Chenchikova
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Kate & Allie Kate & Allie
Director: Bill Persky, Linda Day
Susan Saint James, Jane Curtin
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
GANADOR
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave
American Playhouse American Playhouse
Director: Kirk Browning, Peter H. Hunt
Jeffrey DeMunn, Elizabeth Franz
Death of a Salesman
Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy
Director: Tom Clegg
Nicol Williamson, Janet Suzman
North and South, Book II North and South, Book II
Director: Kevin Connor
Kirstie Alley, David Carradine

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
GANADOR
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Dallas Dallas
Director: Leonard Katzman, Michael Preece
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
NBC 60th Anniversary Celebration NBC 60th Anniversary Celebration
Director: Clark Jones
Debbie Allen, Steve Allen
Neil Diamond... Hello Again Neil Diamond... Hello Again
Director: Dwight Hemion
Neil Diamond, Carol Burnett

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Kate & Allie Kate & Allie
Director: Bill Persky, Linda Day
Susan Saint James, Jane Curtin
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Love Is Never Silent
GANADOR
An Early Frost
Death of a Salesman
La ejecución de Raymond Graham
Resting Place

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Copacabana Copacabana
GANADOR
Director: Waris Hussein
Barry Manilow, Annette O'Toole
Great Performances
Neil Diamond... Hello Again Neil Diamond... Hello Again
Director: Dwight Hemion
Neil Diamond, Carol Burnett
The 58th Annual Academy Awards The 58th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Marty Pasetta
Alan Alda, Jane Fonda

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Love Is Never Silent Love Is Never Silent
GANADOR
Director: Joseph Sargent
Mare Winningham, Cloris Leachman
Amos Quizás en primavera
Director: Michael Tuchner
Kirk Douglas, Elizabeth Montgomery
An Early Frost Invierno en primavera
Director: John Erman
Gena Rowlands, Ben Gazzara
Death of a Salesman Muerte de un viajante
Director: Volker Schlöndorff
Dustin Hoffman, Kate Reid
Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry
Director: George Schaefer
Katharine Hepburn, Bibi Besch

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
American Bandstand's 33 1/3 Celebration
GANADOR
Neil Diamond... Hello Again

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Death of a Salesman
Kane y Abel Kane y Abel
Director: Buzz Kulik
Peter Strauss, Sam Neill
Mussolini: The Untold Story Mussolini: The Untold Story
Director: William A. Graham
George C. Scott, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Luz de luna Luz de luna
GANADOR
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: John Nicolella, Richard Compton
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Graphic and Title Design

Ver más
Stingray
GANADOR

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Individual Achievements - Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Gala of Stars 1986 Gala of Stars 1986
Director: Humphrey Burton
James Levine, Francisco Araiza
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
The Verdi Requiem The Verdi Requiem
Director: Kirk Browning
Lorin Maazel, Susan Dunn

Outstanding Individual Achievements - Informational Programming

Ver más
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
GANADOR
Director: David Heeley
Joan Bennett, Katharine Hepburn
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
GANADOR
Director: David Heeley
Joan Bennett, Katharine Hepburn
Nature
Oceanquest
Winds of Everest Winds of Everest
Director: László Pal
John Denver, Phil Ershler

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards The 28th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Walter C. Miller
Herb Alpert, James Blackwood
An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr. An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr.
Director: Marty Pasetta
Debbie Allen, Ashford & Simpson
An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr. An All-Star Celebration Honoring Martin Luther King Jr.
Director: Marty Pasetta
Debbie Allen, Ashford & Simpson
Great Performances
Saturday Night Live
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards The 28th Annual Grammy Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Herb Alpert, James Blackwood

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Planet Earth Planet Earth
GANADOR
Richard Kiley
Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight
Director: Ryan Neary, Dennis Coleman
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell
In Search of the Trojan War In Search of the Trojan War
Director: Bill Lyons
Michael Wood, John Chadwick
The Barbara Walters Special The Barbara Walters Special
Director: Bill Geddie, Ann Benjamin
Barbara Walters, Elizabeth Taylor

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
W.C. Fields: Straight Up W.C. Fields: Straight Up
GANADOR
Director: Joe Adamson
Dudley Moore, W.C. Fields
The Indomitable Teddy Roosevelt The Indomitable Teddy Roosevelt
Director: Harrison Engle
Bob Boyd, John Gable
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
Director: David Heeley
Joan Bennett, Katharine Hepburn
The Statue of Liberty The Statue of Liberty
Director: Ken Burns
David McCullough, Jeremy Irons
We Are the World We Are the World
Director: Tom Trbovich
Jane Fonda, USA for Africa

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Family Ties Family Ties
GANADOR
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Loco de remate Loco de remate
Director: Paul Krasny, Marc Daniels
Jack Warden, John Rubinstein
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hospital Hospital
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
El ecualizador El ecualizador
Director: Alan Metzger, Richard Compton
Edward Woodward, Keith Szarabajka
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Michael Vejar, Ivan Dixon
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Dustin HoffmanDustin Hoffman
GANADOR
por Muerte de un viajante
Aidan QuinnAidan Quinn
por Invierno en primavera
Ben GazzaraBen Gazzara
por Invierno en primavera
John LithgowJohn Lithgow
por Resting Place
Kirk DouglasKirk Douglas
por Quizás en primavera

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
GANADOR
por Cagney y Lacey
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Hospital
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Cybill ShepherdCybill Shepherd
por Luz de luna
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Cagney y Lacey

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Marlo ThomasMarlo Thomas
GANADOR
por Nobody's Child
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
por Invierno en primavera
Katharine HepburnKatharine Hepburn
por Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry
Mare WinninghamMare Winningham
por Love Is Never Silent
Vanessa RedgraveVanessa Redgrave
por Second Serve

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
GANADOR
La ejecución de Raymond Graham
Nell Carter... Never Too Old to Dream
The 21st Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
The 58th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Solid Gold Solid Gold
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Gary Halvorson
Jaime Monroy, Robert W. Morgan
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Silver Spoons Silver Spoons
Director: Jack Shea, John Sgueglia
Ricky Schroder, Erin Gray
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
¿Quién es el jefe? ¿Quién es el jefe?
Director: Asaad Kelada, Tony Singletary
Tony Danza, Judith Light

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
GANADOR
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave
Uniforme gris Uniforme gris
Director: Glenn Jordan
Eddie Albert, Alec Baldwin
Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy
Director: Tom Clegg
Nicol Williamson, Janet Suzman
Irán: A vida o muerte Irán: A vida o muerte
Director: Andrew V. McLaglen
Burt Lancaster, Richard Crenna
El largo y cálido verano El largo y cálido verano
Director: Stuart Cooper
Don Johnson, Jason Robards

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Under Siege
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
Director: Harry Harris
Natalie Gregory, Sheila Allen
Dallas: The Early Years
Norte y Sur Norte y Sur
Director: Richard T. Heffron
Kirstie Alley, Georg Stanford Brown
North and South, Book II North and South, Book II
Director: Kevin Connor
Kirstie Alley, David Carradine
Pedro el Grande Pedro el Grande
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky, Lawrence Schiller
Maximilian Schell, Vanessa Redgrave

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
Helicóptero Helicóptero
Director: Virgil W. Vogel, Sutton Roley
Jan-Michael Vincent, Alex Cord
Deep Freeze (Pilot)
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Hospital Hospital
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
Director: Reza Badiyi, Harry Harris
Jane Wyman, Lorenzo Lamas
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: John Nicolella, Richard Compton
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Our Family Honor Our Family Honor
Director: Martin Davidson, John Patterson
Daphne Ashbrook, Georgann Johnson

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Death of a Salesman
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor
Mussolini: The Untold Story Mussolini: The Untold Story
Director: William A. Graham
George C. Scott, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Mr. Previn Comes to Town
GANADOR
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
The 28th Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Dinosaur! Dinosaur!
GANADOR
Director: Robert Guenette
Robert Bakker, Philip Currie
Ewoks: The Battle for Endor La batalla del planeta de los ewoks
GANADOR
Director: Jim Wheat, Ken Wheat
Wilford Brimley, Warwick Davis

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
John LarroquetteJohn Larroquette
GANADOR
por Juzgado de guardia
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
John RatzenbergerJohn Ratzenberger
por Cheers
Malcolm-Jamal WarnerMalcolm-Jamal Warner
por La hora de Bill Cosby
Tom PostonTom Poston
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: John Nicolella, Richard Compton
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Michael Vejar, Ivan Dixon
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
John MalkovichJohn Malkovich
GANADOR
por Muerte de un viajante
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Muerte de un viajante
Harold GouldHarold Gould
por Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry
John GloverJohn Glover
por Invierno en primavera
Pat MoritaPat Morita
por Quizás en primavera

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanRhea Perlman
GANADOR
por Cheers
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart
Justine BatemanJustine Bateman
por Family Ties
Keshia Knight PulliamKeshia Knight Pulliam
por La hora de Bill Cosby
Lisa BonetLisa Bonet
por La hora de Bill Cosby

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bonnie BartlettBonnie Bartlett
GANADOR
por Hospital
Allyce BeasleyAllyce Beasley
por Luz de luna
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Canción triste de Hill Street
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por Hospital

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstColleen Dewhurst
GANADOR
por Entre dos mujeres
Dorothy McGuireDorothy McGuire
por Quizás en primavera
Phyllis FrelichPhyllis Frelich
por Love Is Never Silent
Sylvia SidneySylvia Sidney
por Invierno en primavera
Vanessa RedgraveVanessa Redgrave
por Pedro el Grande

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Neil Diamond... Hello Again
GANADOR
The 13th Annual American Music Awards
The 58th Annual Academy Awards
The Magic of David Copperfield: China

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
The Facts of Life The Facts of Life
Director: John Bowab, Asaad Kelada
Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields
The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson
Director: Steve Binder
Cheryl Felicia Rhoads, Vanity
The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson The Motown Revue Starring Smokey Robinson
Director: Steve Binder
Cheryl Felicia Rhoads, Vanity
¿Quién es el jefe? ¿Quién es el jefe?
Director: Asaad Kelada, Tony Singletary
Tony Danza, Judith Light

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Director: Don Mischer
Walter Cronkite, Merce Cunningham
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Billy Wilder
Late Night with David Letterman
The 40th Annual Tony Awards The 40th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Clark Jones
Brad Miskell, George Abbott
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hospital Hospital
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
An Early Frost
GANADOR
Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy Lord Mountbatten: The Last Viceroy
GANADOR
Director: Tom Clegg
Nicol Williamson, Janet Suzman
Alex: The Life of a Child
Ana de las tejas verdes Ana de las tejas verdes
Director: Kevin Sullivan
Megan Follows, Colleen Dewhurst
Uniforme gris Uniforme gris
Director: Glenn Jordan
Eddie Albert, Alec Baldwin
Love Is Never Silent

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Late Night with David Letterman
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Billy Wilder
Great Performances
The 40th Annual Tony Awards The 40th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Clark Jones
Brad Miskell, George Abbott
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Grammy
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Cóndor de Plata
Premios Macondo
Premios Crunchyroll Anime Awards
Otras Ediciones
<< 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series