CINE.COM > Premios de Cine > Emmy > 2012

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2012

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Damages
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Harry's Law
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
House of Lies House of Lies
Director: Craig Zisk, Helen Hunt
Don Cheadle, Kristen Bell
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Mike & Molly
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
New Girl New Girl
Director: Lamorne Morris, Dana Fox
Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Kevin CostnerGANADOR

Kevin Costner
por Hatfields & McCoys
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Sherlock
Bill PaxtonBill Paxton
por Hatfields & McCoys
Clive OwenClive Owen
por Hemingway & Gellhorn
Idris ElbaIdris Elba
por Luther
Woody HarrelsonWoody Harrelson
por Game Change

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Julianne MooreGANADOR

Julianne Moore
por Game Change
Ashley JuddAshley Judd
por Missing
Connie BrittonConnie Britton
por American Horror Story
Emma ThompsonEmma Thompson
por The Song of Lunch
Nicole KidmanNicole Kidman
por Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Eric StonestreetGANADOR

Eric Stonestreet
por Modern Family
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Saturday Night Live
Ed O'NeillEd O'Neill
por Modern Family
Jesse Tyler FergusonJesse Tyler Ferguson
por Modern Family
Max GreenfieldMax Greenfield
por New Girl
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julie BowenGANADOR

Julie Bowen
por Modern Family
Kathryn JoostenKathryn Joosten
por Mujeres desesperadas
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Mayim BialikMayim Bialik
por Big Bang
Merritt WeverMerritt Wever
por Nurse Jackie
Sofía VergaraSofía Vergara
por Modern Family

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Tom BergeronGANADOR

Tom Bergeron
por Dancing with the Stars
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Betty White's Off Their Rockers
Cat DeeleyCat Deeley
por So You Think You Can Dance
Phil KeoghanPhil Keoghan
por The Amazing Race
Ryan SeacrestRyan Seacrest
por American Idol

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Luther Luther
Director: Farren Blackburn, Stefan Schwartz
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
Hatfields & McCoys
Luther Luther
Director: Farren Blackburn, Stefan Schwartz
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
The Hour

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Undercover Boss
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Food Revolution
MythBusters
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Luther Luther
Director: Farren Blackburn, Stefan Schwartz
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
Hemingway & Gellhorn
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Variety Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Independent Lens
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory Paradise Lost 3: Purgatorio
Director: Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky
Gary Gitchell, Todd Moore

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
The Penguins of Madagascar
GANADOR
American Dad!
Bob's Burgers
Futurama
The Simpsons

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Voice

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
GANADOR
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Hell's Kitchen
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Mike & Molly

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Justified: La ley de Raylan Justified: La ley de Raylan
Director: Peter Weller, Lesli Linka Glatter
Timothy Olyphant, Nick Searcy
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Girls Girls
GANADOR
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
New Girl New Girl
Director: Lamorne Morris, Dana Fox
Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Con C mayúscula Con C mayúscula
Director: Bill Condon, Adam Bernstein
Laura Linney, Oliver Platt
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Game Change
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Five
Hatfields & McCoys
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Growing Hope Against Hunger
GANADOR
It Gets Better
The Weight of the Nation for Kids

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Wizards of Waverly Place
GANADOR
Degrassi: The Next Generation
Good Luck Charlie
Victorious
iCarly

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Smash
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney
Prohibition
Whale Wars

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Treasure Island

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Mike & Molly
Pair of Kings

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Glee Glee
Director: Joaquin Sedillo, Michael Hitchcock
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Pan Am Pan Am
Director: David Petrarca, Allison Liddi-Brown
Christina Ricci, Margot Robbie

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
Treasure Island

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Lana Parrilla
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special

Ver más
The X Factor
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Enhancement to a Television Program or Series

Ver más

GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Television Programming

Ver más
Dirty Work
GANADOR
What's Trending

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
GANADOR
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney
American Masters
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory Paradise Lost 3: Purgatorio
Director: Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky
Gary Gitchell, Todd Moore
Project Runway
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Louie Louie
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
New Girl New Girl
Director: Lamorne Morris, Dana Fox
Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jeremy DaviesGANADOR

Jeremy Davies
por Justified: La ley de Raylan
Ben FeldmanBen Feldman
por Mad Men
Dylan BakerDylan Baker
por The Good Wife
Jason RitterJason Ritter
por Parenthood
Mark MargolisMark Margolis
por Breaking Bad
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por The Good Wife

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathy BatesGANADOR

Kathy Bates
por Dos hombres y medio
Dot-Marie JonesDot-Marie Jones
por Glee
Elizabeth BanksElizabeth Banks
por Rockefeller Plaza
Margaret ChoMargaret Cho
por Rockefeller Plaza
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthyMelissa McCarthy
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Good Wife The Good Wife
GANADOR
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Harry's Law
Shameless Shameless
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Smash Smash
Director: Larry Shaw, David Petrarca
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
The Voice
Victorious Victorious
Director: Clayton Boen, David Kendall
Victoria Justice, Leon Thomas III

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Ver más
Phineas and Ferb
GANADOR
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
GANADOR
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
GANADOR
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
GANADOR

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
Great Performances
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Great Expectations
GANADOR
American Horror Story
Magic City
New Girl
Strike Back

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hemingway & Gellhorn

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Jonathan Buss, Michael Lembeck
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Saturday Night Live
Victorious Victorious
Director: Clayton Boen, David Kendall
Victoria Justice, Leon Thomas III

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Glee Glee
Director: Joaquin Sedillo, Michael Hitchcock
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Middle The Middle
Director: Charlie McDermott, Clare Kilner
Patricia Heaton, Neil Flynn

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Póquer de reinas Póquer de reinas
Director: Jonathan Buss, Michael Lembeck
Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Hemingway & Gellhorn
GANADOR
Game Change
Hatfields & McCoys
Missing Missing
Director: James Strong, Paul A. Edwards
Ashley Judd, Cliff Curtis
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Pan Am Pan Am
Director: David Petrarca, Allison Liddi-Brown
Christina Ricci, Margot Robbie
Smash Smash
Director: Larry Shaw, David Petrarca
Debra Messing, Jack Davenport
Los Borgia Los Borgia
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Jeremy Podeswa
Jeremy Irons, François Arnaud

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Great Performances
In Performance at the White House Country Music
Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy
Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' in Concert

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Inside the Actors Studio
The Weight of the Nation

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
GANADOR
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park
Bobby Fischer Against the World
Gloria: In Her Own Words
Under African Skies Under African Skies
Director: Joe Berlinger
Paul Simon, Maya Angelou

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Page Eight
GANADOR
Great Expectations
Hell on Wheels
Homeland
Touch

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Raising Hope
Saturday Night Live
Smash
The Heart of Christmas

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Beyond Scared Straight
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials

Ver más
The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
GANADOR
Director: Lily Mariye, Bronwen Hughes
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Lana Parrilla
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice
Top Chef

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Ver más
Regular Show
GANADOR
Adventure Time
Mad
Phineas and Ferb
Robot Chicken

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Larry David Larry David
GANADOR
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Frozen Planet
GANADOR
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney
Prohibition
The Amazing Race
Under African Skies Under African Skies
Director: Joe Berlinger
Paul Simon, Maya Angelou

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Hemingway & Gellhorn
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hatfields & McCoys
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
The River The River
Director: Dean White, Michael Katleman
Bruce Greenwood, Joe Anderson

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire
Director: Kari Skogland, Susanna White
Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Lily Mariye, Bronwen Hughes
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Under African Skies Under African Skies
GANADOR
Director: Joe Berlinger
Paul Simon, Maya Angelou
Deadliest Catch
Frozen Planet
George Harrison: Living in the Material World George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Director: Martin Scorsese
George Harrison, Paul McCartney
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Adam Arkin
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Person of Interest Person of Interest
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Greg Plageman
Jim Caviezel, Kevin Chapman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hatfields & McCoys
GANADOR
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Lionel Richie and Friends
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Childrens Hospital
GANADOR

Parks and Recreation: Road Trip

Web Therapy

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
Michael StevensGANADOR

Michael Stevens
por DGA Moments in Time
Dave Serwatka,Dan Cutforth,Jane Lipsitz,Lisa Hsia,Aimee Viles
Jay Leno,Helga Pollock,Robert L. Angelo
por Jay Leno's Garage
Kathleen Williams,Jamie Defina,Andrea Allen
Tina Fey,Eric Gurian,Nick Bernardone,Clint Koltveit,William Sell

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Great Performances
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Falling Skies
Inside the Human Body
Once Upon a Time
Pan Am
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Boardwalk Empire
GANADOR
Bones
Breaking Bad
Hemingway & Gellhorn
The Borgias
Touch

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Southland
GANADOR
American Horror Story
Criminal Minds
Grimm
Hawaii Five-0
NCIS: Los Angeles

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jessica LangeGANADOR

Jessica Lange
por American Horror Story
Frances ConroyFrances Conroy
por American Horror Story
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por Page Eight
Mare WinninghamMare Winningham
por Hatfields & McCoys
Sarah PaulsonSarah Paulson
por Game Change

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dancing with the Stars
Late Show with David Letterman
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker
Mel Brooks and Dick Cavett Together Again
Tony Bennett: Duets II

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Futurama
GANADOR
Desperate Housewives
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension Phineas y Ferb la película: A través de la 2ª dimensión
Director: Robert Hughes, Dan Povenmire
Vincent Martella, Ashley Tisdale
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
The Looney Tunes Show
The Simpsons

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Prohibition
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Growing Hope Against Hunger

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Louie Louie
GANADOR
Director: Liz Plonka, Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Hadley Delany
Community Community
Director: Bobcat Goldthwait, Beth McCarthy-Miller
Joel McHale, Gillian Jacobs
Girls Girls
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Alex Karpovsky
Lena Dunham, Allison Williams
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman
Parks and Recreation Parks and Recreation
Director: Tom Magill, Jay Karas
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Homeland Homeland
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
GANADOR
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series