Ganadores Premios Emmy 1987

Governor's Award

Ver más Ver más
Grant TinkerGrant Tinker
GANADOR

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más Ver más
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
GANADOR
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Independence Independence
GANADOR
Director: John Patterson
John Bennett Perry, Isabella Hofmann
Tragedia en tres actos Tragedia en tres actos
Director: Gary Nelson
Peter Ustinov, Tony Curtis
La historia de Betty Ford La historia de Betty Ford
Director: David Greene
Gena Rowlands, Josef Sommer

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Fama Fama
GANADOR
Director: Robert Scheerer, Debbie Allen
Carlo Imperato, Gene Anthony Ray
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
The Charmings The Charmings
Director: Jack Shea, Gerren Keith
Christopher Rich, Judy Parfitt

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Las dos señoras Grenville Las dos señoras Grenville
GANADOR
Director: John Erman
Ann-Margret, Claudette Colbert
Un año en la vida Un año en la vida
Director: Thomas Carter
Richard Kiley, Trey Ames
Amerika Amerika
Director: Donald Wrye
Kris Kristofferson, Robert Urich
Fresno Fresno
Director: Jeff Bleckner
Carol Burnett, Dabney Coleman
George Washington II George Washington II
Director: William A. Graham
Barry Bostwick, Patty Duke

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Luz de luna Luz de luna
GANADOR
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
La historia del crimen La historia del crimen
Director: Leon Ichaso, Aaron Lipstadt
Dennis Farina, Bill Smitrovich
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla
Director: Victor Lobl, Thomas J. Wright
Matt Frewer, Amanda Pays
The Facts of Life The Facts of Life
Director: John Bowab, Asaad Kelada
Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
The Last Days of Patton The Last Days of Patton
GANADOR
Director: Delbert Mann
George C. Scott, Richard Dysart
George Washington II George Washington II
Director: William A. Graham
Barry Bostwick, Patty Duke
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
El cielo debe esperar El cielo debe esperar
Director: John Erman
Bonnie Bedelia, Brad Davis

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más Ver más
Anastasia: El misterio de Anna Anastasia: El misterio de Anna
GANADOR
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Amy Irving, Olivia de Havilland
LBJ: The Early Years LBJ: The Early Years
Director: Peter Werner
Randy Quaid, Patti LuPone
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
The Last Days of Patton The Last Days of Patton
Director: Delbert Mann
George C. Scott, Richard Dysart
Under the Influence Under the Influence
Director: Thomas Carter
Andy Griffith, Season Hubley

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más Ver más
California California
GANADOR
Director: Nicholas Sgarro, Lorraine Senna
Michele Lee, Ted Shackelford
Dallas Dallas
Director: Leonard Katzman, Michael Preece
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Jack and Mike Jack and Mike
Director: Victor Lobl, Paul Stanley
Shelley Hack, Tom Mason
El abogado Matlock El abogado Matlock
Director: Christopher Hibler, Harvey S. Laidman
Andy Griffith, Nancy Stafford
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Jay Tarses, Don Scardino
Blair Brown, James Greene

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin
Director: Roger Beatty, Harvey Korman
George Becker, Carol Burnett
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
The 41st Annual Tony Awards The 41st Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Angela Lansbury, George Abbott
The Perry Como Christmas Special The Perry Como Christmas Special
Director: Bob Wynn
Perry Como, Julia Migenes

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más Ver más
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
GANADOR
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Jack and Mike Jack and Mike
Director: Victor Lobl, Paul Stanley
Shelley Hack, Tom Mason
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
59th Annual Academy Awards 59th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Marty Pasetta
Chevy Chase, Goldie Hawn

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más Ver más
Cathy Cathy
GANADOR
Director: Evert Brown
Kathleen Wilhoite, Rob Paulsen
Garfield Goes Hollywood Garfield Goes Hollywood
Director: Phil Roman
Lorenzo Music, Thom Huge

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Las dos señoras Grenville Las dos señoras Grenville
GANADOR
Director: John Erman
Ann-Margret, Claudette Colbert
Escape from Sobibor Escape from Sobibor
Director: Jack Gold
Alan Arkin, Joanna Pacula
Fresno Fresno
Director: Jeff Bleckner
Carol Burnett, Dabney Coleman
Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson
Director: Charles Jarrott
Laurence Luckinbill
Marcada por el amor Marcada por el amor
Director: Joseph Sargent
Elizabeth Taylor, Robert Wagner

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más Ver más
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla
GANADOR
Director: Victor Lobl, Thomas J. Wright
Matt Frewer, Amanda Pays
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Irving J. Moore, Don Medford
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
GANADOR
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues
Director: Gary Halvorson
Diana Ross, Bernadette Peters
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
59th Annual Academy Awards 59th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Marty Pasetta
Chevy Chase, Goldie Hawn
The Magic of David Copperfield IX: The Escape from Alcatraz The Magic of David Copperfield IX: The Escape from Alcatraz
Director: David Copperfield, Gary Halvorson
David Copperfield, Ann Jillian

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más Ver más
El cuentacuentos El cuentacuentos
GANADOR
Director: Steve Barron, Jim Henson
John Hurt, Brian Henson
The Christmas Toy The Christmas Toy
Director: Eric Till
Dave Goelz, Steve Whitmire
Disneylandia Disneylandia
Walt Disney, Paul Frees
Walking on Air Walking on Air
Director: Ed Kaplan
Lynn Redgrave, Jordan Marder
Young Harry Houdini

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
El milagro de la Navidad El milagro de la Navidad
GANADOR
Director: Gus Trikonis
Katherine Helmond, Sid Caesar
Kojak: The Price of Justice Kojak: The Price of Justice
Director: Alan Metzger
Telly Savalas, Kate Nelligan
La promesa La promesa
Director: Glenn Jordan
James Garner, James Woods
El Álamo: Trece días para la gloria El Álamo: Trece días para la gloria
Director: Burt Kennedy
James Arness, Brian Keith
There Were Times, Dear There Were Times, Dear
Director: Nancy Malone
Shirley Jones, Len Cariou

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Heart of the City Heart of the City
GANADOR
Director: Thomas Carter, Martin Davidson
Robert Desiderio, Jonathan Ward
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
La historia del crimen La historia del crimen
Director: Leon Ichaso, Aaron Lipstadt
Dennis Farina, Bill Smitrovich
Autopista hacia el cielo Autopista hacia el cielo
Director: Michael Landon, Victor French
Michael Landon, Victor French
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más Ver más
Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic
GANADOR
Director: Albert Maysles, David Maysles
Vladimir Horowitz, Wanda Toscanini-Horowitz
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne
Great Performances: Dance in America Great Performances: Dance in America
Director: Emile Ardolino, Matthew Diamond
Peter Martins, Mikhail Baryshnikov
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Live from the Metropolitan Opera Live from the Metropolitan Opera
Director: Brian Large, Kirk Browning
Metropolitan Opera Chorus, James Levine

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Anastasia: El misterio de Anna Anastasia: El misterio de Anna
GANADOR
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Amy Irving, Olivia de Havilland
Casanova Casanova
Director: Simon Langton
Richard Chamberlain, Faye Dunaway
Fresno Fresno
Director: Jeff Bleckner
Carol Burnett, Dabney Coleman
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
Las dos señoras Grenville Las dos señoras Grenville
Director: John Erman
Ann-Margret, Claudette Colbert

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Luz de luna Luz de luna
GANADOR
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Chicas con clase Chicas con clase
Director: David Trainer, David Steinberg
Dixie Carter, Annie Potts
Mama's Family Mama's Family
Director: Dave Powers, Roger Beatty
Vicki Lawrence, Ken Berry
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Mi hermana Sam Mi hermana Sam
Director: Ellen Gittelsohn, Peter Bonerz
Pam Dawber, Jenny O'Hara

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues
GANADOR
Director: Gary Halvorson
Diana Ross, Bernadette Peters
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Solid Gold Solid Gold
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Gary Halvorson
Jaime Monroy, Robert W. Morgan

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Chicas con clase Chicas con clase
Director: David Trainer, David Steinberg
Dixie Carter, Annie Potts
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
La promesa La promesa
GANADOR
Director: Glenn Jordan
James Garner, James Woods
Escape from Sobibor Escape from Sobibor
Director: Jack Gold
Alan Arkin, Joanna Pacula
LBJ: The Early Years LBJ: The Early Years
Director: Peter Werner
Randy Quaid, Patti LuPone
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
Unnatural Causes Unnatural Causes
Director: Lamont Johnson
John Ritter, Alfre Woodard

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Director: Don Mischer
Walter Cronkite, Lucille Ball
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
The 41st Annual Tony Awards The 41st Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Angela Lansbury, George Abbott
El show de Tracey Ullman El show de Tracey Ullman
Director: Ted Bessell, Art Wolff
Tracey Ullman, Dan Castellaneta

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más Ver más
La promesa La promesa
GANADOR
Director: Glenn Jordan
James Garner, James Woods
Escape from Sobibor Escape from Sobibor
Director: Jack Gold
Alan Arkin, Joanna Pacula
LBJ: The Early Years LBJ: The Early Years
Director: Peter Werner
Randy Quaid, Patti LuPone
Pack of Lies Pack of Lies
Director: Anthony Page
Ellen Burstyn, Teri Garr
Unnatural Causes Unnatural Causes
Director: Lamont Johnson
John Ritter, Alfre Woodard

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente
Director: Richard Schickel
Liza Minnelli, Vincente Minnelli
The Pointer Sisters: Up All Nite The Pointer Sisters: Up All Nite
Director: Don Mischer
Whoopi Goldberg, The McGuire Sisters

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
LBJ: The Early Years LBJ: The Early Years
GANADOR
Director: Peter Werner
Randy Quaid, Patti LuPone
Fresno Fresno
Director: Jeff Bleckner
Carol Burnett, Dabney Coleman
I'll Take Manhattan I'll Take Manhattan
Director: Douglas Hickox, Richard Michaels
Valerie Bertinelli, Barry Bostwick
En el nombre del Señor En el nombre del Señor
Director: Mike Robe
Keith Carradine, JoBeth Williams
Unnatural Causes Unnatural Causes
Director: Lamont Johnson
John Ritter, Alfre Woodard

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Luz de luna Luz de luna
GANADOR
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Graphic and Title Design

Ver más Ver más
Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin
GANADOR
Director: Roger Beatty, Harvey Korman
George Becker, Carol Burnett
The Bronx Zoo The Bronx Zoo
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Allan Arkush
Edward Asner, David Wilson

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
The Cavanaughs The Cavanaughs
Director: Andrew D. Weyman, John Pasquin
Barnard Hughes, Peter Michael Goetz
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic
GANADOR
Director: Albert Maysles, David Maysles
Vladimir Horowitz, Wanda Toscanini-Horowitz
Great Performances: Dance in America Great Performances: Dance in America
Director: Emile Ardolino, Matthew Diamond
Peter Martins, Mikhail Baryshnikov

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performing

Ver más Ver más
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
GANADOR
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
GANADOR
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Writing

Ver más Ver más
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Directing

Ver más Ver más
American Masters,Unknown Chaplin
Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente
Director: Richard Schickel
Liza Minnelli, Vincente Minnelli

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Performing

Ver más Ver más
American Playhouse American Playhouse
Director: Kirk Browning, Peter H. Hunt
Jeffrey DeMunn, Elizabeth Franz

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Writing

Ver más Ver más
Robert McCrum,Robert MacNeilRobert McCrum,Robert MacNeil
GANADOR
por The Story of English
Robert MacNeilRobert MacNeil
GANADOR
por The Story of English
John JeremyJohn Jeremy

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin Carol, Carl, Whoopi and Robin
GANADOR
Director: Roger Beatty, Harvey Korman
George Becker, Carol Burnett
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
The 29th Annual Grammy Awards The 29th Annual Grammy Awards
Gregory Abbott, Burt Bacharach
The 41st Annual Tony Awards The 41st Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Angela Lansbury, George Abbott
El show de Tracey Ullman El show de Tracey Ullman
Director: Ted Bessell, Art Wolff
Tracey Ullman, Dan Castellaneta

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más Ver más
American Masters,Unknown Chaplin
GANADOR
Smithsonian World Smithsonian World
GANADOR
Director: David Grubin, David Clark
David McCullough, David Steadman
Siskel & Ebert & the Movies Siskel & Ebert & the Movies
Director: Don DuPree, Jim Murphy
Roger Ebert, Gene Siskel
Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight
Director: Ryan Neary, Dennis Coleman
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell
The Barbara Walters Special The Barbara Walters Special
Director: Bill Geddie, Ann Benjamin
Barbara Walters, Elizabeth Taylor

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Director: Emile Ardolino, Matthew Diamond
Peter Martins, Mikhail Baryshnikov

Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente
Director: Richard Schickel
Liza Minnelli, Vincente Minnelli
Scared Straight! 10 Years Later Scared Straight! 10 Years Later
Director: Arnold Shapiro
Whoopi Goldberg

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Family Ties Family Ties
GANADOR
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Primos lejanos Primos lejanos
Director: Joel Zwick, Judy Pioli
Bronson Pinchot, Mark Linn-Baker
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Bruce WillisBruce Willis
GANADOR
por Luz de luna
Corbin BernsenCorbin Bernsen
por La ley de Los Ángeles
Ed FlandersEd Flanders
por Hospital
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por El ecualizador
William DanielsWilliam Daniels
por Hospital

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
James WoodsJames Woods
GANADOR
por La promesa
Alan ArkinAlan Arkin
por Escape from Sobibor
James GarnerJames Garner
por La promesa
Louis Gossett Jr.Louis Gossett Jr.
por Viejos recuerdos de Louisiana
Randy QuaidRandy Quaid
por LBJ: The Early Years

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Rue McclanahanRue Mcclanahan
GANADOR
por Las chicas de oro
Bea ArthurBea Arthur
por Las chicas de oro
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Las chicas de oro
Blair BrownBlair Brown
por Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Jane CurtinJane Curtin
por Kate & Allie

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
GANADOR
por Cagney y Lacey
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Jill EikenberryJill Eikenberry
por La ley de Los Ángeles
Susan DeySusan Dey
por La ley de Los Ángeles
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Cagney y Lacey

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
GANADOR
por La historia de Betty Ford
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Unnatural Causes
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por Las dos señoras Grenville
Ellen BurstynEllen Burstyn
por Pack of Lies
Lee RemickLee Remick
por Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues Diana Ross: Red Hot Rhythm and Blues
GANADOR
Director: Gary Halvorson
Diana Ross, Bernadette Peters
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
The Magic of David Copperfield IX: The Escape from Alcatraz The Magic of David Copperfield IX: The Escape from Alcatraz
Director: David Copperfield, Gary Halvorson
David Copperfield, Ann Jillian

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Los problemas crecen Los problemas crecen
GANADOR
Director: John Tracy, Jack Shea
Alan Thicke, Joanna Kerns
Keep on Cruisin' Keep on Cruisin'
Kent Chantung, Stephen Bishop
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Director: Gerry Cohen, Linda Day
Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal
¿Quién es el jefe? ¿Quién es el jefe?
Director: Asaad Kelada, Tony Singletary
Tony Danza, Judith Light

Outstanding Makeup for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Amazing Stories Amazing Stories
GANADOR
Director: Lesli Linka Glatter, Phil Joanou
Charles Durning, Douglas Seale
MacGyver MacGyver
Director: Charles Correll, William Gereghty
Richard Dean Anderson, Dana Elcar
Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla
Director: Victor Lobl, Thomas J. Wright
Matt Frewer, Amanda Pays
El show de Tracey Ullman El show de Tracey Ullman
Director: Ted Bessell, Art Wolff
Tracey Ullman, Dan Castellaneta

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más Ver más
Un año en la vida Un año en la vida
GANADOR
Director: Thomas Carter
Richard Kiley, Trey Ames
Anastasia: El misterio de Anna Anastasia: El misterio de Anna
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Amy Irving, Olivia de Havilland
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
Out on a Limb Out on a Limb
Director: Robert Butler
Shirley MacLaine, Charles Dance
Las dos señoras Grenville Las dos señoras Grenville
Director: John Erman
Ann-Margret, Claudette Colbert

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Unnatural Causes Unnatural Causes
GANADOR
Director: Lamont Johnson
John Ritter, Alfre Woodard
Fresno Fresno
Director: Jeff Bleckner
Carol Burnett, Dabney Coleman
Hero in the Family
Little Spies
Out on a Limb Out on a Limb
Director: Robert Butler
Shirley MacLaine, Charles Dance

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla
GANADOR
Director: Victor Lobl, Thomas J. Wright
Matt Frewer, Amanda Pays
Hunter Hunter
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Michael Preece
Fred Dryer, Stepfanie Kramer
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Stingray Stingray
Director: David Hemmings, Rob Bowman
Nick Mancuso, James Handy
El equipo A El equipo A
Director: Michael O'Herlihy, Dennis Donnelly
George Peppard, Dwight Schultz

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Fama Fama
Director: Robert Scheerer, Debbie Allen
Carlo Imperato, Gene Anthony Ray
La hora de Bill Cosby La hora de Bill Cosby
Director: Jay Sandrich, Tony Singletary
Bill Cosby, Phylicia Rashad
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Unnatural Causes Unnatural Causes
GANADOR
Director: Lamont Johnson
John Ritter, Alfre Woodard
Amerika Amerika
Director: Donald Wrye
Kris Kristofferson, Robert Urich
LBJ: The Early Years LBJ: The Early Years
Director: Peter Werner
Randy Quaid, Patti LuPone
Out on a Limb Out on a Limb
Director: Robert Butler
Shirley MacLaine, Charles Dance
Las dos señoras Grenville Las dos señoras Grenville
Director: John Erman
Ann-Margret, Claudette Colbert

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla Max Headrom, el hombre de la pantalla
GANADOR
Director: Victor Lobl, Thomas J. Wright
Matt Frewer, Amanda Pays
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Pilot

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening
Director: Gary Halvorson
Leonard Bernstein, Lena Horne
Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente Minnelli on Minnelli: Liza Remembers Vincente
Director: Richard Schickel
Liza Minnelli, Vincente Minnelli
Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic Vladimir Horowitz: The Last Romantic
Director: Albert Maysles, David Maysles
Vladimir Horowitz, Wanda Toscanini-Horowitz

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
John HillermanJohn Hillerman
GANADOR
por Magnum, P.I.
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por Hospital
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por La ley de Los Ángeles
John KarlenJohn Karlen
por Cagney y Lacey
Michael TuckerMichael Tucker
por La ley de Los Ángeles

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Dabney ColemanDabney Coleman
GANADOR
por Juramentos de silencio
Eli WallachEli Wallach
por Amor a los 40
John GloverJohn Glover
por Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Laurence OlivierLaurence Olivier
por Los imperios perdidos
Stephen CollinsStephen Collins
por Las dos señoras Grenville

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
227 227
GANADOR
Director: Gerren Keith, Arlando Smith
Helen Martin, Marla Gibbs
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Family Ties Family Ties
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Bonnie BartlettBonnie Bartlett
GANADOR
por Hospital
Allyce BeasleyAllyce Beasley
por Luz de luna
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Canción triste de Hill Street
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por Hospital
Susan RuttanSusan Ruttan
por La ley de Los Ángeles

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
GANADOR
por La promesa
Christine LahtiChristine Lahti
por Amerika
Claudette ColbertClaudette Colbert
por Las dos señoras Grenville
Elizabeth WilsonElizabeth Wilson
por Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Olivia de HavillandOlivia de Havilland
por Anastasia: El misterio de Anna

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Barbara Mandrell's Christmas: A Family Reunion Barbara Mandrell's Christmas: A Family Reunion
GANADOR
Director: Don Mischer
The Do-Rights, Ken Grant
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood
Director: Jeff Margolis
Barbara Eden, Debbie Allen
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
The American Music Awards The American Music Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Lindsley Allen, Anita Baker

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Family Ties Family Ties
GANADOR
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
The Charmings The Charmings
Director: Jack Shea, Gerren Keith
Christopher Rich, Judy Parfitt
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más Ver más
The 41st Annual Tony Awards The 41st Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Director: Walter C. Miller
Angela Lansbury, George Abbott
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Liberty Weekend Liberty Weekend
Director: Kirk Browning, John R. Burgeois
Hank Aaron, Donnie Ray Albert
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
El show de Tracey Ullman El show de Tracey Ullman
Director: Ted Bessell, Art Wolff
Tracey Ullman, Dan Castellaneta

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Family Ties Family Ties
GANADOR
Director: Sam Weisman, Will Mackenzie
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Newhart Newhart
Director: Dick Martin, Will Mackenzie
Bob Newhart, Mary Frann
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Jay Tarses, Don Scardino
Blair Brown, James Greene
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
GANADOR
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Cagney y Lacey Cagney y Lacey
Director: Alexander Singer, James Frawley
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman
Canción triste de Hill Street Canción triste de Hill Street
Director: Gregory Hoblit, Christian I. Nyby II
Daniel J. Travanti, Michael Warren
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Luz de luna Luz de luna
Director: Allan Arkush, Peter Werner
Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis
Hospital Hospital
Director: Mark Tinker, Eric Laneuville
Ed Begley Jr., Howie Mandel

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
La promesa La promesa
GANADOR
Director: Glenn Jordan
James Garner, James Woods
Un año en la vida Un año en la vida
Director: Thomas Carter
Richard Kiley, Trey Ames
Escape from Sobibor Escape from Sobibor
Director: Jack Gold
Alan Arkin, Joanna Pacula
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder
Director: Paul Bogart
Lee Remick, Tate Donovan
Pack of Lies Pack of Lies
Director: Anthony Page
Ellen Burstyn, Teri Garr

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
GANADOR
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
The 41st Annual Tony Awards The 41st Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Angela Lansbury, George Abbott
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
El show de Tracey Ullman El show de Tracey Ullman
Director: Ted Bessell, Art Wolff
Tracey Ullman, Dan Castellaneta
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202320222021202020192018
201720162015201420132012
201120102009200820072006
200520042003200220012000
199919981997199619951994
199319921991199019891988
198719861985198419831982
198119801979197819771976
197519741973197219711970
196919681967196619651964
196319621961196019591958
195719561955195419531952
195119501949
Más Premios
us Premios Oscar
es Premios Goya
us Premios Globos de Oro
uk Premios BAFTA
fr Premios César
us Premios SAG
us Premios Razzi
mx Premios Ariel
es Premios Premios Platino
ar Premios Cóndor de Plata
co Premios Macondo
jp Premios Crunchyroll Anime Awards
us Premios Grammy
us Premios Premios Independent Spirit
us Premios Sindicato de Guionistas de Estados Unidos
Otras Ediciones
<< 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 >>
Cine.com en
Facebook Twitter instagram
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Política de Privacidad | Política de Cookies Contacta con nosotros


Cerrar
Todo Actores Películas Series
x
Test de Compatibilidad
Conoce Gente con Gustos Similares de Cine