Ganadores Premios Emmy 2008

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más
Scott LevaGANADOR

Scott Leva

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Damages
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Damages
GANADOR
Salvando a Grace Salvando a Grace
Director: Tim Hunter, Millicent Shelton
Holly Hunter, Leon Rippy
The Closer
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius
Samantha Who?
The New Adventures of Old Christine
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Paul GiamattiGANADOR

Paul Giamatti
por John Adams
Kevin SpaceyKevin Spacey
por Recount
Ralph FiennesRalph Fiennes
por Bernard y Doris
Ricky GervaisRicky Gervais
por Extras
Tom WilkinsonTom Wilkinson
por Recount

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Laura LinneyGANADOR

Laura Linney
por John Adams
Catherine KeenerCatherine Keener
por An American Crime
Judi DenchJudi Dench
por Cranford
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por A Raisin in the Sun
Susan SarandonSusan Sarandon
por Bernard y Doris

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Damages
GANADOR
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Damages
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
En terapia En terapia
GANADOR
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Samantha Who?
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Jeff ProbstGANADOR

Jeff Probst
por Survivor
Heidi KlumHeidi Klum
por Project Runway
Howie MandelHowie Mandel
por Deal or No Deal
Ryan SeacrestRyan Seacrest
por American Idol
Tom BergeronTom Bergeron
por Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Intervention

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Recount
GANADOR
A Raisin in the Sun
Bernard and Doris Bernard y Doris
Director: Bob Balaban
Susan Sarandon, Ralph Fiennes
Extras
The Memory Keeper's Daughter El guardián de la memoria
Director: Mick Jackson
Emily Watson, Dermot Mulroney

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Tom WilkinsonGANADOR

Tom Wilkinson
por John Adams
Bob BalabanBob Balaban
por Recount
David MorseDavid Morse
por John Adams
Denis LearyDenis Leary
por Recount
Stephen DillaneStephen Dillane
por John Adams

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Eileen AtkinsGANADOR

Eileen Atkins
por Cranford
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Pictures of Hollis Woods
Ashley JensenAshley Jensen
por Extras
Audra McDonaldAudra McDonald
por A Raisin in the Sun
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Recount

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
GANADOR
Director: John Landis
Harry Dean Stanton, John Landis
Bill Maher: The Decider
George Carlin... It's Bad for Ya!
Great Performances
Kathy Griffin: Straight to Hell
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
White Light/Black Rain: The Destruction of Hiroshima and Nagasaki
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Oswald's Ghost Oswald's Ghost
Director: Robert Stone
Hugh Aynesworth, David Bellin

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
The Simpsons
GANADOR
Creature Comforts America
King of the Hill
Robot Chicken: Star Wars
SpongeBob SquarePants

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
South Park
GANADOR
Family Guy
Justice League: The New Frontier

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
The 80th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
2007 MTV Video Music Awards
Hell's Kitchen Hell's Kitchen: Cocina en el infierno
Director: Tom Rule, Iain Thompson
Gordon Ramsay, Jason Thompson
MADtv
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Recount
Tin Man

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
The Andromeda Strain

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The New Adventures of Old Christine

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Californication Californication
Director: Eric Stoltz, Millicent Shelton
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Damages
GANADOR
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Kyle Chandler, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Recount
The Bronx Is Burning
The Company

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Classical Baby (I'm Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show
GANADOR
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
GANADOR
Hannah Montana
High School Musical 2 High School Musical 2
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
High School Musical 2 High School Musical 2
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Autism: The Musical
Ice Road Truckers
Meerkat Manor
This American Life

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Carrier
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series

Ver más
Californication Californication
GANADOR
Director: Eric Stoltz, Millicent Shelton
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
According to Jim
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Sense & Sensibility
The Andromeda Strain
The Company

Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Rescue Me

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Comanche Moon
Cranford Cranford
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Tin Man

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Los Tudor Los Tudor
GANADOR
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
Frank TV
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
This American Life
GANADOR
Autism: The Musical
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
The War

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Flight of the Conchords
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Damages
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Recount
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
John Adams
The Company

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The 80th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Great Performances
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
En terapia En terapia
GANADOR
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
Rescue Me
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
GANADOR
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Médium Médium
Director: Colin Bucksey, Ernest R. Dickerson
Patricia Arquette, Miguel Sandoval
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Big Love Big Love
Director: Omar Madha, Howard Deutch
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Cranford Cranford
GANADOR
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Tin Man

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Sexy Money Sexy Money
Director: Michael W. Watkins, Peter O'Fallon
Peter Krause, Donald Sutherland
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Creature Comforts America
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
GANADOR
Director: John Landis
Harry Dean Stanton, John Landis
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The 80th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Mad Men
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris Bernard y Doris
Director: Bob Balaban
Susan Sarandon, Ralph Fiennes
Chuck
New Amsterdam
The Company

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Tin Man
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
MADtv
So You Think You Can Dance
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
State of the Union
GANADOR
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
The Company
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Masters of Science Fiction
Mitch Albom's For One More Day
Sense & Sensibility

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: Seth MacFarlane, Andi Klein
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Little People, Big World
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Debbie Mahan, Guillermo del Toro
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Movies Rock
GANADOR
Barry Manilow: Songs from the Seventies
Christmas in Washington
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
This American Life
GANADOR
Biography
Deadliest Catch
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Autism: The Musical
GANADOR
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition
Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq
Pioneers of Television
The Pixar Story La historia de Pixar
Director: Leslie Iwerks
Stacy Keach, John Lasseter

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Pirate Master
GANADOR
Canterbury's Law
Kid Nation
Phineas and Ferb
Saving Grace

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
GANADOR
Flight of the Conchords
Flight of the Conchords
MADtv
Phineas and Ferb

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Autism: The Musical
GANADOR
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition
Deadliest Catch
The War
The War
This American Life

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Top Chef
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Al Pacino
Great Performances
Great Performances
Movies Rock

Outstanding Picture Editing of Clip Packages for Talk, Performance, Award or a Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
Top Chef

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Recount
GANADOR
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The War
GANADOR
Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq
Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq
American Masters
Autism: The Musical
Life After People
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Smallville Smallville
GANADOR
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Catriona McKenzie, Matt Cohen
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
The Amazing Race
The War

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Último aviso Último aviso
Director: Larry Teng, Bill Eagles
Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety, Music Series or a Special

Ver más
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol

Late Night with Conan O'Brien
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Class - Classical Music/Dance Programs

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR

Outstanding Special Class - Not-Exclusively-Made-for-Television Variety, Music, Comedy Event Programs

Ver más
Eric Clapton: Crossroads Guitar Festival, Chicago
GANADOR

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs

Ver más
Camp Lazlo!
GANADOR
Chowder

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Battlestar Galactica: Razor Flashbacks
GANADOR
30 Rock: Kenneth the Webpage
Friday Night Lights
Lost: Missing Pieces
The Sarah Silverman Program: Nuggets

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
GANADOR

Tim Nolan,Anthony Giacchino
por Great Moments from the Campaign Trail
Jay Leno,Robert L. Angelo,Helga Pollock
Vanessa Serrao Hiemenz

Outstanding Special Class Program - Awards Programs

Ver más
The 61st Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
Life After People
The Company
Tin Man

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
GANADOR
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Human Body: Pushing the Limits
Jericho Jericho
Director: Scott Peters, John Peters
Skeet Ulrich, Lennie James
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: Peter F. Woeste, Martin Gero
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Chuck
GANADOR
CSI: NY
Criminal Minds
NCIS
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Great Performances
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
The War
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
The War
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Intervention
Life After People
This American Life

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Damages
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Wire (Bajo escucha) The Wire (Bajo escucha)
Director: Dominic West, Scott Kecken
Dominic West, John Doman

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Cranford Cranford
Director: Steve Hudson, Simon Curtis
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Recount
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros