Ganadores Premios Emmy 1983

Governor's Award

Ver más
GANADOR

Sylvester L. Weaver Jr.

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
The 55th Annual Academy Awards
The Catherine Wheel

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
Rosie: The Rosemary Clooney Story
GANADOR
Missing Children: A Mother's Story ¿Dónde están mis hijos?
Director: Dick Lowry
Mare Winningham, Polly Holliday
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Wizards and Warriors

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
The Thorn Birds
GANADOR
Fame
V
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Drop-Out Father
Rage of Angels
The Blue and the Gray
The Thorn Birds
V V
Director: Kenneth Johnson
Jane Badler, Michael Durrell
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Dallas Dallas
GANADOR
Director: Michael A. Hoey, Roy Campanella II
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Fame
Father Murphy
Knots Landing
The Devlin Connection

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Eubie Blake: A Century of Music
GANADOR
EPCOT Center: The Opening Celebration
Great Performances
Perry Como's Christmas in Paris
Sheena Easton... Act One

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Two of a Kind
GANADOR
Bare Essence
Cheers
Happy Endings
Quincy M.E.
Suzanne Somers... And 10,000 G.I.'s
The 55th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Ziggy's Gift
GANADOR
Here Comes Garfield
Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown?
The Smurfs Christmas Special
What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown?

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Thorn Birds
GANADOR
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
The Scarlet Pimpernel
The Winds of War

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Tales of the Gold Monkey
GANADOR
Casablanca
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Fame
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 55th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
George Burns and Other Sex Symbols
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Sheena Easton... Act One
Solid Gold

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Big Bird in China
GANADOR
Grandpa, Will You Run with Me?
Skeezer
The Snow Queen: A Skating Ballet

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
Murder Me, Murder You
The Blue and the Gray
The Thorn Birds
Witness for the Prosecution

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Casablanca
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Michael Ray Rhodes, Joseph Pevney
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
La bohème
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center
Price/Horne Met Gala Concert
Wagner's Ring: The Bayreuth Centennial Production

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Buffalo Bill
M*A*S*H
Newhart
Taxi

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Scarlet Pimpernel
GANADOR
Happy Birthday, Bob!
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
The 55th Annual Academy Awards
The Thorn Birds

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Wizards and Warriors
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Filthy Rich
Mama's Family
Tales of the Gold Monkey

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Buffalo Bill
Buffalo Bill
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H
Vacaciones en el mar Vacaciones en el mar
Director: Bob Claver, Harry Mastrogeorge
Gavin MacLeod, Bernie Kopell

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Fame
Fame
The Mississippi

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Who Will Love My Children?
GANADOR
Smiley's People
Special Bulletin
The Thorn Birds
The Winds of War

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Sheena Easton... Act One
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
SCTV Network
The 55th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Fame
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Thorn Birds
GANADOR
The Blue and the Gray
The Scarlet and the Black
The Thorn Birds
The Winds of War
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Dallas Dallas
Director: Michael A. Hoey, Roy Campanella II
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
M*A*S*H
Matt Houston
Quincy M.E.

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Executioner's Song
GANADOR
The Blue and the Gray
The Winds of War
Uncommon Valor
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
El coche fantástico El coche fantástico
Director: Winrich Kolbe, Georg Fenady
David Hasselhoff, Edward Mulhare
St. Elsewhere
Tales of the Gold Monkey

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Scarlet and the Black
GANADOR
The Executioner's Song
The Winds of War
The Winds of War
The Winds of War

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
St. Elsewhere
Tales of the Gold Monkey
El equipo A El equipo A
Director: John Peter Kousakis, Bob Bralver
George Peppard, Dwight Schultz

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animated Programming

Ver más
Here Comes Garfield
My Smurfy Valentine
My Smurfy Valentine

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Costumers

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
Fame
M*A*S*H
Missing Children: A Mother's Story ¿Dónde están mis hijos?
Director: Dick Lowry
Mare Winningham, Polly Holliday

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Cheers
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Square Pegs
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
The Scarlet and the Black Escarlata y negro
Director: Jerry London
Gregory Peck, Christopher Plummer

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The Winds of War
GANADOR
SCTV Network

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Texaco Star Theater: Opening Night

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Over Easy
Real People
Screenwriters: Word Into Image

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
The Body Human: The Living Code
GANADOR
I, Leonardo: A Journey of the Mind
King Penguin: Stranded Beyond the Falklands
Mario Lanza: The American Caruso
The Making of Gandhi: Mr. Attenborough and Mr. Gandhi

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Buffalo Bill
Benson
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ed FlandersGANADOR

Ed Flanders
por St. Elsewhere
Daniel J. TravantiDaniel J. Travanti
por Hill Street Blues
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
por Dinastía
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.
William DanielsWilliam Daniels
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Tommy Lee JonesGANADOR

Tommy Lee Jones
por The Executioner's Song
Alec GuinnessAlec Guinness
por Smiley's People
Richard ChamberlainRichard Chamberlain
por The Thorn Birds
Robert BlakeRobert Blake
por Blood Feud
Roger ReesRoger Rees
por The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Shelley LongGANADOR

Shelley Long
por Cheers
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por Goodnight, Beantown
Nell CarterNell Carter
por Gimme a Break!
Rita MorenoRita Moreno
por Nine to Five
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Love, Sidney

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tyne DalyGANADOR

Tyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por Fame
Linda EvansLinda Evans
por Dinastía
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Veronica HamelVeronica Hamel
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Barbara StanwyckGANADOR

Barbara Stanwyck
por The Thorn Birds
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Little Gloria... Happy at Last
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por Who Will Love My Children?
Mariette HartleyMariette Hartley
por M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers
Rosanna ArquetteRosanna Arquette
por The Executioner's Song

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Sheena Easton... Act One
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Rocky Mountain Holiday with John Denver and the Muppets
Solid Gold
Special Bulletin

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Solid Gold
GANADOR
Benson
Benson
Rock 'n' Roll Tonite

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
GANADOR
Smiley's People
The Thorn Birds
The Winds of War
To Serve Them All My Days

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
M*A*S*H

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
Taxi
Saturday Night Live
M*A*S*H
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
James CocoGANADOR

James Coco
por St. Elsewhere
Bruce WeitzBruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
Joe SpanoJoe Spano
por Hill Street Blues
Michael ConradMichael Conrad
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Richard KileyGANADOR

Richard Kiley
por The Thorn Birds
Bryan BrownBryan Brown
por The Thorn Birds
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por The Thorn Birds
David ThrelfallDavid Threlfall
por The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Ralph BellamyRalph Bellamy
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy, Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
La recluta Benjamín La recluta Benjamín
Director: Alan Myerson, Leslie H. Martinson
Lorna Patterson, Hal Williams
M*A*S*H
The Jeffersons
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
St. Elsewhere
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
St. Elsewhere
Trapper John, M.D. Trapper John, M.D.
Director: Douglas E. Wise, Charles S. Dubin
Pernell Roberts, Brian Stokes Mitchell

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Jean SimmonsGANADOR

Jean Simmons
por The Thorn Birds
Bette DavisBette Davis
por Little Gloria... Happy at Last
Judith AndersonJudith Anderson
por Medea
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por The Thorn Birds
Polly BergenPolly Bergen
por The Winds of War

Outstanding Tape Sound Mixing for Limited Series

Ver más
Sheena Easton... Act One
GANADOR
The Eddie Rabbit Special

Outstanding Tape Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Alice
Benson
Solid Gold
Star of the Family

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
Rocky Mountain Holiday with John Denver and the Muppets
Sheena Easton... Act One
The Member of the Wedding

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Benson
It Takes Two
Sound Festival

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever
GANADOR
SCTV Network
The 37th Annual Tony Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Big Bird in China
David Frost Presents: The Fourth International Guinness Book of World Records
Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
The Jeffersons
GANADOR
Alice
Archie Bunker's Place
Newhart
Real People

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Buffalo Bill
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Taxi

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Special Bulletin
GANADOR
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
The Executioner's Song
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby
Who Will Love My Children?

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
SCTV Network
GANADOR
SCTV Network
SCTV Network
SCTV Network
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Otras Ediciones
<< 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series