Ganadores Premios Emmy 1976

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Dramatic Special or Feature Length Film Made for TV

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Barbary Coast
The Legendary Curse of the Hope Diamond

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Single Episode of a Comedy, Drama or Limited Series

Ver más
Beacon Hill Beacon Hill
GANADOR
Director: Fielder Cook, Mel Ferber
Susan Blanchard, David Dukes
Jennie Jennie
Director: James Cellan Jones
Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
The Adams Chronicles The Adams Chronicles
Director: James Cellan Jones, Fred Coe
Michael O'Hare, George Grizzard

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - Single Episode of a Comedy-Variety or Music Series or a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
Cher Cher
GANADOR
Director: Bill Davis, Art Fisher
Cher, Teri Garr
Mary's Incredible Dream
Rocky Mountain Christmas
Carol Burnett Carol Burnett
Director: Dave Powers, Clark Jones
Carol Burnett, Vicki Lawrence

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
GANADOR
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball
Ann-Margret Smith
Lola!
Mary's Incredible Dream Mary's Incredible Dream
Director: Eugene McAvoy, Jaime Rogers
Mary Tyler Moore, Ben Vereen
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Series

Ver más
Baretta Baretta
GANADOR
Director: Don Medford, Bernard L. Kowalski
Robert Blake, Tom Ewell
Kojak Kojak
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Jeannot Szwarc
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Michael Landon, William F. Claxton
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming for a Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
Farewell to Manzanar Farewell to Manzanar
Director: John Korty
Yuki Shimoda, Nobu McCarthy
Griffin and Phoenix Griffin and Phoenix
Director: Daryl Duke
Peter Falk, Jill Clayburgh
The Entertainer The Entertainer
Director: Donald Wrye
Jack Lemmon, Ray Bolger

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for Music-Variety

Ver más
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's
GANADOR
Cher

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Director: Buzz Kulik
Cliff De Young, Anthony Hopkins

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Jennie Jennie
GANADOR
Director: James Cellan Jones
Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
The Adams Chronicles The Adams Chronicles
Director: James Cellan Jones, Fred Coe
Michael O'Hare, George Grizzard

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Comedy Series

Ver más
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
GANADOR
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
La chica de la tele La chica de la tele
Director: Jay Sandrich, Peter Baldwin
Mary Tyler Moore, Gavin MacLeod

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Series - For a Single Episode of a Drama or Limited Series

Ver más
Medical Story Medical Story
GANADOR
Director: Paul Wendkos, Richard Benedict
Tony Musante, Robert Mandan
Medical Story Medical Story
Director: Paul Wendkos, Richard Benedict
Tony Musante, Robert Mandan
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming for a Special

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
I Will Fight No More Forever Indios
Director: Richard T. Heffron
James Whitmore, Sam Elliott
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Director: Buzz Kulik
Cliff De Young, Anthony Hopkins
The Night That Panicked America La noche que aterrorizó a América
Director: Joseph Sargent
Vic Morrow, Cliff De Young

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing - For a Single Episode of a Regular or Limited Series

Ver más
Medical Story Medical Story
GANADOR
Director: Paul Wendkos, Richard Benedict
Tony Musante, Robert Mandan
La mujer policía La mujer policía
Director: Alvin Ganzer, John Newland
Angie Dickinson, Earl Holliman
El hombre de los seis millones de dólares El hombre de los seis millones de dólares
Director: Dick Moder, Cliff Bole
Lee Majors, Richard Anderson

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing - For a Special Program

Ver más
The Night That Panicked America La noche que aterrorizó a América
GANADOR
Director: Joseph Sargent
Vic Morrow, Cliff De Young
Eleanor and Franklin
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Director: Buzz Kulik
Cliff De Young, Anthony Hopkins

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Lincoln

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Addie and the King of Hearts
GANADOR
Eleanor and Franklin
Saturday Night Live
The Adams Chronicles
Wonder Woman

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ver más
Mitzi & 100 Guys
GANADOR
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's
GANADOR
The Adams Chronicles

Outstanding Achievement in Make-Up

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
The 1975 Fashion Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series

Ver más
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
GANADOR
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
Bronk Bronk
Director: Sutton Roley, John Peyser
Jack Palance, Henry Beckman
Kojak Kojak
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Jeannot Szwarc
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Michael Landon, William F. Claxton
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Special

Ver más
Babe Babe
GANADOR
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
Dark Victory Amarga victoria
Director: Robert Butler
Elizabeth Montgomery, Anthony Hopkins
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball
The Supercops

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Evening at Symphony
GANADOR
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
New Year's Eve at Pops

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
The Adams Chronicles
GANADOR
Mary's Incredible Dream Mary's Incredible Dream
Director: Eugene McAvoy, Jaime Rogers
Mary Tyler Moore, Ben Vereen
Mitzi & 100 Guys
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
The Adams Chronicles The Adams Chronicles
GANADOR
Director: James Cellan Jones, Fred Coe
Michael O'Hare, George Grizzard
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Director: Noam Pitlik, Danny Arnold
Hal Linden, Max Gail
Sanford e hijo Sanford e hijo
Director: Peter Baldwin, Alan Rafkin
Redd Foxx, Demond Wilson
Welcome Back, Kotter Welcome Back, Kotter
Director: Bob LaHendro, Norman Abbott
Gabe Kaplan, Marcia Strassman

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing for a Special

Ver más
In Concert
GANADOR
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's
Texaco Presents: A Quarter Century of Bob Hope on Television
The Hemingway Play The Hemingway Play
Director: Don Taylor
Pamela Sue Martin, Robert Carricart

Outstanding Children's Special

Ver más
Huckleberry Finn Huckleberry Finn
GANADOR
Director: Robert Totten
Ron Howard, Don Most
You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown
GANADOR
Director: Phil Roman
Duncan Watson, Melanie Kohn

Outstanding Classical Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
La chica de la tele La chica de la tele
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Peter Baldwin
Mary Tyler Moore, Gavin MacLeod
Todo en familia Todo en familia
Director: Paul Bogart, John Rich
Carroll O'Connor, Jean Stapleton
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Director: Noam Pitlik, Danny Arnold
Hal Linden, Max Gail
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
Welcome Back, Kotter Welcome Back, Kotter
Director: Bob LaHendro, Norman Abbott
Gabe Kaplan, Marcia Strassman

Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
Carol Burnett Carol Burnett
Director: Dave Powers, Clark Jones
Carol Burnett, Vicki Lawrence

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ted KnightTed Knight
GANADOR
por La chica de la tele
Abe VigodaAbe Vigoda
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Ed AsnerEd Asner
por La chica de la tele
Gary BurghoffGary Burghoff
por M*A*S*H
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Anthony ZerbeAnthony Zerbe
GANADOR
por Harry O
Michael DouglasMichael Douglas
por Las calles de San Francisco
Ray MillandRay Milland
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Robert ReedRobert Reed
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Will GeerWill Geer
por Los Walton

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty WhiteBetty White
GANADOR
por La chica de la tele
Georgia EngelGeorgia Engel
por La chica de la tele
Julie KavnerJulie Kavner
por Rhoda
Loretta SwitLoretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Nancy WalkerNancy Walker
por Rhoda

Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ellen CorbyEllen Corby
GANADOR
por Los Walton
Angela BaddeleyAngela Baddeley
por Arriba y abajo
Dorothy McGuireDorothy McGuire
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por Lincoln
Susan HowardSusan Howard
por Petrocelli

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Variety or Music

Ver más
Chevy ChaseChevy Chase
GANADOR
por Saturday Night Live
Harvey KormanHarvey Korman
por Carol Burnett
Tim ConwayTim Conway
por Carol Burnett

Outstanding Continuing or Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Variety or Music

Ver más
Vicki LawrenceVicki Lawrence
GANADOR
por Carol Burnett
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Telly... Who Loves Ya, Baby?

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
GANADOR
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
Maude Maude
Director: Hal Cooper, Bill Hobin
Bea Arthur, Bill Macy
La chica de la tele La chica de la tele
Director: Jay Sandrich, Peter Baldwin
Mary Tyler Moore, Gavin MacLeod

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
Carol Burnett Carol Burnett
Director: Dave Powers, Clark Jones
Carol Burnett, Vicki Lawrence
The Sonny and Cher Show The Sonny and Cher Show
Director: Tim Kiley, Jaime Rogers
Sonny Bono, Cher

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
Steve and Eydie: Our Love Is Here to Stay
GANADOR
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's
Rocky Mountain Christmas

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
GANADOR
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
Beacon Hill Beacon Hill
Director: Fielder Cook, Mel Ferber
Susan Blanchard, David Dukes
Jennie Jennie
Director: James Cellan Jones
Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins
Lincoln Lincoln
Director: George Schaefer
Hal Holbrook, Sada Thompson
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
Arriba y abajo Arriba y abajo
Director: Bill Bain, Christopher Hodson
Gordon Jackson, David Langton

Outstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
A Moon for the Misbegotten A Moon for the Misbegotten
Director: José Quintero, Gordon Rigsby
Jason Robards, Colleen Dewhurst
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
Fear on Trial Proceso al miedo
Director: Lamont Johnson
George C. Scott, William Devane

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Police Story Police Story
GANADOR
Director: Virgil W. Vogel, Barry Crane
Scott Brady, Mel Scott
Baretta Baretta
Director: Don Medford, Bernard L. Kowalski
Robert Blake, Tom Ewell
Colombo Colombo
Director: Vincent McEveety, James Frawley
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Las calles de San Francisco Las calles de San Francisco
Director: Virgil W. Vogel, Walter Grauman
Karl Malden, Michael Douglas

Outstanding Edited Sports Series

Ver más
ABC's Wide World of Sports ABC's Wide World of Sports
GANADOR
Director: Bill Bennington, Andy Sidaris
Jim McKay, Howard Cosell

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Musical Material

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sports Programming

Ver más
Mike Delaney,Harvey Harrison,Harry Hart,D'Arcy Marsh,Eric Van Haren Noman

Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Ed AsnerEd Asner
GANADOR
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Bill BixbyBill Bixby
por Las calles de San Francisco
Robert ReedRobert Reed
por Centro médico
Tony MusanteTony Musante
por Medical Story

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jack AlbertsonJack Albertson
GANADOR
por Chico y el hombre
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Henry WinklerHenry Winkler
por Happy Days

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Peter FalkPeter Falk
GANADOR
por Colombo
James GarnerJames Garner
por Los casos de Rockford
Karl MaldenKarl Malden
por Las calles de San Francisco

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Anthony HopkinsAnthony Hopkins
GANADOR
por El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Edward HerrmannEdward Herrmann
por Eleanor and Franklin
Jack LemmonJack Lemmon
por The Entertainer
Jason RobardsJason Robards
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
William DevaneWilliam Devane
por Proceso al miedo

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Ver más
Hal HolbrookHal Holbrook
GANADOR
por Lincoln
George GrizzardGeorge Grizzard
por The Adams Chronicles
Nick NolteNick Nolte
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Peter StraussPeter Strauss
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Lead Actress for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathryn WalkerKathryn Walker
GANADOR
por The Adams Chronicles
Helen HayesHelen Hayes
por Hawai 5-0
Martha RayeMartha Raye
por McMillan & Wife
Pamela Payton-WrightPamela Payton-Wright
por The Adams Chronicles
Sheree NorthSheree North
por Marcus Welby

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
GANADOR
por La chica de la tele
Bea ArthurBea Arthur
por Maude
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Phyllis
Lee GrantLee Grant
por Fay
Valerie HarperValerie Harper
por Rhoda

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael LearnedMichael Learned
GANADOR
por Los Walton
Angie DickinsonAngie Dickinson
por La mujer policía
Anne MearaAnne Meara
por Kate McShane
Brenda VaccaroBrenda Vaccaro
por Sara

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama or Comedy Special

Ver más
Susan ClarkSusan Clark
GANADOR
por Babe
Colleen DewhurstColleen Dewhurst
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
Jane AlexanderJane Alexander
por Eleanor and Franklin
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por The Entertainer

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Ver más
Rosemary HarrisRosemary Harris
GANADOR
por Notorious Woman
Jean MarshJean Marsh
por Arriba y abajo
Lee RemickLee Remick
por Jennie
Susan BlakelySusan Blakely
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Arriba y abajo Arriba y abajo
GANADOR
Director: Bill Bain, Christopher Hodson
Gordon Jackson, David Langton
Jennie Jennie
Director: James Cellan Jones
Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
The Adams Chronicles The Adams Chronicles
Director: James Cellan Jones, Fred Coe
Michael O'Hare, George Grizzard
The Law The Law
Director: Joel Oliansky
Judd Hirsch, Gerald McRaney

Outstanding Live Sports Series

Ver más
Roone Arledge,Don Ohlmeyer
GANADOR
por NFL Monday Night Football
Roone Arledge,Chuck Howard
por ABC's College Football
Robert J. WusslerRobert J. Wussler
Roone Arledge,Chuck Howard

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Gordon JacksonGordon Jackson
GANADOR
por Arriba y abajo
Bill BixbyBill Bixby
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Norman FellNorman Fell
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Roscoe Lee BrowneRoscoe Lee Browne
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Van JohnsonVan Johnson
por Rich Man, Poor Man

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actor in Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Ed FlandersEd Flanders
GANADOR
por A Moon for the Misbegotten
Art CarneyArt Carney
por Katherine
Ray BolgerRay Bolger
por The Entertainer

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Fionnula FlanaganFionnula Flanagan
GANADOR
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Eileen HeckartEileen Heckart
por La chica de la tele
Kay LenzKay Lenz
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Kim DarbyKim Darby
por Rich Man, Poor Man
Ruth GordonRuth Gordon
por Rhoda

Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Special

Ver más
Rosemary MurphyRosemary Murphy
GANADOR
por Eleanor and Franklin
Irene TedrowIrene Tedrow
por Eleanor and Franklin
Lilia SkalaLilia Skala
por Eleanor and Franklin
Lois NettletonLois Nettleton
por Proceso al miedo

Outstanding Special - Comedy-Variety or Music

Ver más
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
GANADOR
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball

Rocky Mountain Christmas
Steve and Eydie: Our Love Is Here to Stay
The Lily Tomlin Special

Outstanding Special - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
A Moon for the Misbegotten A Moon for the Misbegotten
Director: José Quintero, Gordon Rigsby
Jason Robards, Colleen Dewhurst
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
Fear on Trial Proceso al miedo
Director: Lamont Johnson
George C. Scott, William Devane
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Director: Buzz Kulik
Cliff De Young, Anthony Hopkins

Outstanding Sports Personality

Ver más
Jim McKayJim McKay
GANADOR
por ABC's Wide World of Sports
Joe GaragiolaJoe Garagiola
por 1975 World Series
Heywood Hale BrounHeywood Hale Broun
Frank GiffordFrank Gifford
por NFL Monday Night Football
Vin ScullyVin Scully

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La chica de la tele La chica de la tele
GANADOR
Director: Jay Sandrich, Peter Baldwin
Mary Tyler Moore, Gavin MacLeod
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Director: Noam Pitlik, Danny Arnold
Hal Linden, Max Gail
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
M*A*S*H M*A*S*H
Director: Charles S. Dubin, Alan Alda
Alan Alda, Loretta Swit
Maude Maude
Director: Hal Cooper, Bill Hobin
Bea Arthur, Bill Macy

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
Carol Burnett Carol Burnett
Director: Dave Powers, Clark Jones
Carol Burnett, Vicki Lawrence
The Sonny and Cher Show The Sonny and Cher Show
Director: Tim Kiley, Jaime Rogers
Sonny Bono, Cher

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special

Ver más
The Lily Tomlin Special
GANADOR
Gypsy in My Soul Gypsy in My Soul
Director: Tony Charmoli
Shirley MacLaine, Lucille Ball
Mitzi... Roarin' in the 20's
Van Dyke and Company

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Adams Chronicles The Adams Chronicles
GANADOR
Director: James Cellan Jones, Fred Coe
Michael O'Hare, George Grizzard
Jennie Jennie
Director: James Cellan Jones
Lee Remick, Barbara Parkins
Rich Man, Poor Man Rich Man, Poor Man
Director: David Greene, Boris Sagal
Peter Strauss, Nick Nolte
The Law The Law
Director: Joel Oliansky
Judd Hirsch, Gerald McRaney
Arriba y abajo Arriba y abajo
Director: Bill Bain, Christopher Hodson
Gordon Jackson, David Langton

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation

Ver más
Fear on Trial Proceso al miedo
GANADOR
Director: Lamont Johnson
George C. Scott, William Devane
Farewell to Manzanar Farewell to Manzanar
Director: John Korty
Yuki Shimoda, Nobu McCarthy
The Entertainer The Entertainer
Director: Donald Wrye
Jack Lemmon, Ray Bolger

Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Original Teleplay

Ver más
Eleanor and Franklin
GANADOR
Babe Babe
Director: Buzz Kulik
Susan Clark, Alex Karras
I Will Fight No More Forever Indios
Director: Richard T. Heffron
James Whitmore, Sam Elliott
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case El caso del secuestro de Lindbergh
Director: Buzz Kulik
Cliff De Young, Anthony Hopkins
The Night That Panicked America La noche que aterrorizó a América
Director: Joseph Sargent
Vic Morrow, Cliff De Young

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement

Ver más
Bicentennial Minutes
GANADOR
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
GANADOR
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to William Wyler
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
The Carol Burnett Show
Tomorrow Coast to Coast
Tomorrow Coast to Coast
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Cóndor de Plata
Premios Macondo
Premios Crunchyroll Anime Awards
Otras Ediciones
<< 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series