Ganadores Premios Emmy 2009

Governor's Award

Ver más
GANADOR

Sheila Nevins

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Big Love Big Love
Director: Omar Madha, Howard Deutch
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Damages
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: Seth MacFarlane, Andi Klein
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Flight of the Conchords
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Dexter Dexter
Director: Michael C. Hall, Seith Mann
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
El mentalista El mentalista
Director: Nina Lopez-Corrado, Paul A. Kaufman
Simon Baker, Robin Tunney

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Damages
GANADOR
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Salvando a Grace Salvando a Grace
Director: Tim Hunter, Millicent Shelton
Holly Hunter, Leon Rippy
The Closer
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Cinco hermanos Cinco hermanos
Director: Michael Mayers, Eli Craig
Dave Annable, Calista Flockhart

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Flight of the Conchords
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
United States of Tara United States of Tara
GANADOR
Director: Bille Eltringham, Adam Bernstein
Toni Collette, John Corbett
Samantha Who?
The New Adventures of Old Christine
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
The Sarah Silverman Program.
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Brendan GleesonGANADOR

Brendan Gleeson
por Into the Storm
Ian McKellenIan McKellen
por Great Performances
Kenneth BranaghKenneth Branagh
por Wallander
Kevin BaconKevin Bacon
por Taking Chance
Kevin KlineKevin Kline
por Great Performances
Kiefer SutherlandKiefer Sutherland
por 24: Redemption

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jessica LangeGANADOR

Jessica Lange
por Grey Gardens
Chandra WilsonChandra Wilson
por Una relación muy especial
Drew BarrymoreDrew Barrymore
por Grey Gardens
Shirley MacLaineShirley MacLaine
por Coco Chanel
Sigourney WeaverSigourney Weaver
por Prayers for Bobby

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Damages
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
Damages
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Saturday Night Live
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Saturday Night Live
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Survivor
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Intervention
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
MythBusters

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
Coco Chanel Coco Chanel
Director: Christian Duguay
Barbora Bobulova, Brigitte Boucher
Into the Storm
Prayers for Bobby
Taking Chance

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Bertram van Munster,Jerry Bruckheimer,Jonathan Littman,Hayma Washington,Elise Doganieri,Amy Chacon,Mark A. Vertullo,Matthew R. Schmidt,Jarratt Carson,Evan Weinstein,Giselle Parets,Michael Norton,Patrick Cariaga,Phil Keoghan
por The Amazing Race
Conrad Green,Rob Wade,Matilda Zoltowski,Joe Sungkur,Ashley Edens,Kim Kilbey,Erin K. O'Brien
por Dancing with the Stars
Dan Cutforth,Jane Lipsitz,Shauna Minoprio,Andy Cohen,Frances Berwick,Dave Serwatka,Rich Buhrman,Elizabeth Cook,Fred Pichel,Casey Kriley,Gayle Gawlowski,Nan Strait,Kevin Leffler
por Top Chef
Harvey Weinstein,Bob Weinstein,Dan Cutforth,Rich Bye,Jane Lipsitz,Jane Cha Cutler,Desiree Gruber,Heidi Klum,Frances Berwick,Andy Cohen,Shari Levine,Casey Kriley,Rich Buhrman,Michael Rucker,Andrew Wallace,Barbara Schneeweiss
por Project Runway
Ken Warwick,Cécile Frot-Coutaz,Simon Fuller,Charles Boyd,Patrick Lynn,Megan Michaels,Toby Gorman
por American Idol

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Ken HowardGANADOR

Ken Howard
por Grey Gardens
Andy SerkisAndy Serkis
por Little Dorrit
Bob NewhartBob Newhart
por El bibliotecario: La maldición del cáliz de Judas
Len CariouLen Cariou
por Into the Storm
Tom CourtenayTom Courtenay
por Little Dorrit

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Shohreh AghdashlooGANADOR

Shohreh Aghdashloo
por House of Saddam
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Relative Stranger
Janet McTeerJanet McTeer
por Into the Storm
Jeanne TripplehornJeanne Tripplehorn
por Grey Gardens
Marcia Gay HardenMarcia Gay Harden
por The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
Kathy Griffin: She'll Cut a Bitch
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special
You're Welcome America: A Final Night With George W. Bush

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
The Alzheimer's Project
GANADOR
Section 60: Arlington National Cemetery

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park
GANADOR
American Dad!
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
The Simpsons

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Destination Imagination
GANADOR
Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
2008 MTV Video Music Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
GANADOR
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Into the Storm
Taking Chance

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Hell's Kitchen
Saturday Night Live
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The New Adventures of Old Christine

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Bones Bones
Director: Denise Di Novi, Emily Deschanel
Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Héroes Héroes
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: John Dahl, Howard Deutch
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Californication Californication
Director: Eric Stoltz, Millicent Shelton
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
United States of Tara United States of Tara
Director: Bille Eltringham, Adam Bernstein
Toni Collette, John Corbett
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
GANADOR
Director: John Dahl, Howard Deutch
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer
Damages
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Kyle Chandler, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens
House of Saddam
Into the Storm

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
GANADOR
The Alzheimer's Project
GANADOR

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Wizards of Waverly Place
GANADOR
Hannah Montana
iCarly

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Expedition Africa
This American Life
Whale Wars

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Out of the Wild: The Alaska Experiment
GANADOR
Intervention
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series

Ver más
Californication Californication
GANADOR
Director: Eric Stoltz, Millicent Shelton
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
According to Jim
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Oz Scott, Anton Cropper
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Weeds Weeds
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens
Into the Storm

Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series

Ver más
Los Tudor Los Tudor
GANADOR
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Life on Mars Life on Mars
Director: Brad Turner, Rick Rosenthal
Jason O'Mara, Michael Imperioli
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Grey Gardens
House of Saddam
Into the Storm
The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill
Betty Betty
Director: Mark Worthington, Andy Wolk
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction

Ver más
Dharma Wants You/The Dharma Initiative
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Roman Polanski: Se busca
GANADOR
Director: Marina Zenovich
Andrew Braunsberg, Richard Brenneman
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
This American Life
Top Chef

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Flight of the Conchords

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Damages
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens
Into the Storm
Taking Chance
Wallander Wallander
Director: Charles Martin, Toby Haynes
Kenneth Branagh, Richard McCabe

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
GANADOR
Super Bowl XLIII
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
The Neighborhood Ball: An Inauguration Celebration
You're Welcome America: A Final Night With George W. Bush

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael J. FoxGANADOR

Michael J. Fox
por Rescue Me
Ed AsnerEd Asner
por CSI: NY
Ernest BorgnineErnest Borgnine
por Urgencias
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por Dexter
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Damages

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Paul Pedreira, Mike Mariano
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
GANADOR
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
House of Saddam
Into the Storm
Little Dorrit

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
MADtv
Saturday Night Live
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Colm McCarthy, Jon Amiel
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
GANADOR
Chowder
GANADOR
Moral Orel
GANADOR
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
GANADOR
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
GANADOR
Underfist: Halloween Bash
GANADOR

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Variety, Music or Comedy Programming

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
United States of Tara
GANADOR
Lie to Me
Storymakers
Taking Chance
True Blood

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler
GANADOR
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens
Maneater

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
MADtv
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Dean White, Paul Shapiro
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Little Britain USA Little Britain USA
Director: David Schwimmer, Michael Patrick Jann
Matt Lucas, David Walliams
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Into the Storm
GANADOR
24: Redemption
Grey Gardens
Little Dorrit
Loving Leah
Taking Chance

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
La leyenda del buscador La leyenda del buscador
GANADOR
Director: Mike Smith, Geoffrey Cawthorn
Craig Horner, Bridget Regan
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Castle Castle
Director: Jann Turner, Steve Robin
Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Ralph Hemecker, Kenny Leon
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Guillermo del Toro, Shaun Cashman
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Streisand: Live in Concert
GANADOR
Christmas in Washington
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
American Experience
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Biography
Deadliest Catch
This American Life

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR
Farrah's Story
Michael J. Fox: Adventures of an Incurable Optimist
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Roman Polanski: Se busca
Director: Marina Zenovich
Andrew Braunsberg, Richard Brenneman
The Alzheimer's Project

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Sons of Anarchy
Storymakers
The Mole
United States of Tara

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa
ESPY Awards
Flight of the Conchords
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
This American Life
GANADOR
102 Minutes That Changed America
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Deadliest Catch
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Roman Polanski: Se busca
Director: Marina Zenovich
Andrew Braunsberg, Richard Brenneman

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Project Runway
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
The Amazing Race
The Apprentice
Top Chef

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
GANADOR
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Warren Beatty
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Grey Gardens
GANADOR
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Little Britain USA Little Britain USA
Director: David Schwimmer, Michael Patrick Jann
Matt Lucas, David Walliams
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
State of the Union

Outstanding Short Form Picture Editing

Ver más
Stand Up to Cancer
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
The Daily Show
The Daily Show

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Thomas Schnauz
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Taking Chance
GANADOR
24: Redemption
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR
China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province
Director: Matthew O'Neill
Glass Glass: A Portrait of Philip in Twelve Parts
Director: Scott Hicks
Philip Glass, Holly Critchlow
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Roman Polanski: Se busca
Director: Marina Zenovich
Andrew Braunsberg, Richard Brenneman
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
24: Redemption
Into the Storm
Taking Chance
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler
The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
GANADOR
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
102 Minutes That Changed America
GANADOR
American Idol
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Weeds Weeds
GANADOR
Director: Uta Briesewitz, Phil Abraham
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Lee Kirk
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
24: Redemption
Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story
Grey Gardens
Taking Chance

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

Ver más
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Dancing with the Stars
Super Bowl XLIII

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs

Ver más
Phineas and Ferb
SpongeBob SquarePants

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
GANADOR
30 Rock: Kenneth the Webpage
Battlestar Galactica: The Face of the Enemy
Super Bowl XLIII
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
Kenny RhodesGANADOR

Kenny Rhodes
por Writer's Draft
Jay Leno,Helga Pollock

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
GANADOR
11th Annual the Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor: George Carlin
Great Performances
The 62nd Annual Tony Awards
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Generation Kill Generation Kill
GANADOR
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Into the Storm

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Héroes Héroes
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, David Straiton
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Fringe (Al límite) Fringe (Al límite)
Director: Jeff T. Thomas, David Solomon
Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson
Entre fantasmas Entre fantasmas
Director: Ralph Hemecker, Kenny Leon
Jennifer Love Hewitt, David Conrad
Sanctuary

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Chuck
GANADOR
24
Burn Notice
Criminal Minds
My Name Is Earl

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad
GANADOR
Super Bowl XLIII
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards
The 62nd Annual Tony Awards
The 81st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
The Simpsons
GANADOR
American Masters
Family Guy
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II
The Simpsons
The Simpsons

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired Roman Polanski: Se busca
GANADOR
Director: Marina Zenovich
Andrew Braunsberg, Richard Brenneman
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
American Masters
Make 'Em Laugh: The Funny Business of America
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Jared Harris, Lynn Shelton
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Little Dorrit
GANADOR
Generation Kill Generation Kill
Director: Simon Cellan Jones, Susanna White
Alexander Skarsgård, James Ransone
Grey Gardens
Into the Storm
Taking Chance

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger - London, New York, Johannesburg
GANADOR
Louis C.K.: Chewed Up
Ricky Gervais: Out of England - The Stand-Up Special
The 81st Annual Academy Awards
You're Welcome America: A Final Night With George W. Bush
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros