Ganadores Premios Emmy 1984

Governor's Award

Ver más
Bob HopeGANADOR

Bob Hope

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Fame
Great Performances: Dance in America
The 38th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
The Mystic Warrior
GANADOR
Dempsey
George Washington
Samson and Delilah
The Day After

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
Why Me?
GANADOR
George Washington
The Day After
The Mystic Warrior
V: The Final Battle

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The First Olympics: Athens 1896
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Master of the Game
Something About Amelia
The Mystic Warrior

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Dallas Dallas
GANADOR
Director: Leonard Katzman, Michael Preece
Larry Hagman, Robert Caramico
Emerald Point N.A.S.
Mr. Smith
St. Elsewhere
Trapper John, M.D. Trapper John, M.D.
Director: Douglas E. Wise, Charles S. Dubin
Frederick Gately, John Carl Parker

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Screen Actors Guild 50th Anniversary Celebration
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Perry Como's Christmas in New York
The Magic of David Copperfield VI: Floating Over the Grand Canyon
The Stars Salute the U.S. Olympic Team

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Here's Television Entertainment
GANADOR
Burnett Discovers Domingo
Fame
Fame
Two Marriages

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Garfield on the Town
GANADOR
A Disney Christmas Gift
It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown
The Smurfic Games

Outstanding Animated Programming

Ver más
The Soldier's Tale
GANADOR
The Smurfic Games

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A Streetcar Named Desire
GANADOR
Chiefs
Invitation to Hell
The Day After
The First Olympics: Athens 1896
The Master of Ballantrae

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
The Duck Factory
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Michel Hugo
Fame
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 56th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Body and Soul
Live... And in Person
On Stage America
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin'
GANADOR
Director: Emile Ardolino
Jacques d'Amboise, Judy Collins
Don't Eat the Pictures: Sesame Street at the Metropolitan Museum of Art
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A Streetcar Named Desire
GANADOR
Celebrity
George Washington
The Day After

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
The New Mike Hammer
GANADOR
Airwolf
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Michel Hugo
Fame

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center
The Compleat Gilbert & Sullivan

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger
Buffalo Bill
Family Ties
Kate & Allie
Newhart

Outstanding Costume Design for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Dollmaker
GANADOR
A Streetcar Named Desire
Nancy Astor
The Master of Ballantrae

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Dinastía Dinastía
GANADOR
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Michel Hugo
Mama's Family
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kate & Allie
GANADOR
AfterMASH
Buffalo Bill
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Fame
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
American Playhouse
GANADOR
A Streetcar Named Desire
Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter
Something About Amelia
The Day After

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Here's Television Entertainment
GANADOR
Burnett Discovers Domingo
The 38th Annual Tony Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Fame
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Stuart Margolin, Robert C. Thompson
Donald P. Bellisario, William Gereghty
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Something About Amelia
GANADOR
A Streetcar Named Desire
Adam
The Day After
The Dollmaker

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A Streetcar Named Desire
GANADOR
Dark Mirror
George Washington
Something About Amelia
The Day After
The Dollmaker

Outstanding Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger
Cagney & Lacey
Cagney & Lacey
Hill Street Blues
Simon & Simon

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Day After
GANADOR
A Streetcar Named Desire
Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
V: The Final Battle

Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Airwolf
GANADOR
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
Director: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Alexander Singer
Jane Wyman, Kenneth Peach Jr.
Hill Street Blues
Ripley's Believe It or Not!
Simon & Simon

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A Streetcar Named Desire
GANADOR
Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler: The Adventure Continues
The Day After
The Dollmaker

Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
Director: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Alexander Singer
Jane Wyman, Kenneth Peach Jr.
Hill Street Blues
El equipo A El equipo A
Director: John Peter Kousakis, Les Sheldon
George Peppard, Bradley B. Six

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
In Performance at the White House
GANADOR
The Metropolitan Opera Presents
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
The Metropolitan Opera Presents

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Costumers

Ver más
Dempsey
Night Court
Sparkling Cyanide
The Dukes of Hazzard
The Mystic Warrior

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
The Duck Factory
GANADOR
The 56th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
A Walk Through the 20th Century with Bill Moyers
GANADOR
He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin'
GANADOR
Director: Emile Ardolino
Jacques d'Amboise, Judy Collins
A Walk Through the 20th Century with Bill Moyers

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Sound Achievement

Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The 26th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
The Day After
GANADOR
V: The Final Battle

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Screen Actors Guild 50th Anniversary Celebration
GANADOR
George Burns Celebrates 80 Years in Show Business
Live... And in Person
Live... And in Person
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
A Walk Through the 20th Century with Bill Moyers
GANADOR
Amazon
At the Movies
Entertainment Tonight
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
America Remembers John F. Kennedy
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous
The Body Human: The Journey Within
The Lions of Etosha: King of the Beasts

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Three's Company
GANADOR
Buffalo Bill
Benson
The Jeffersons
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tom SelleckGANADOR

Tom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.
Daniel J. TravantiDaniel J. Travanti
por Hill Street Blues
Ed FlandersEd Flanders
por St. Elsewhere
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
por Dinastía
William DanielsWilliam Daniels
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Laurence OlivierGANADOR

Laurence Olivier
por King Lear
Daniel J. TravantiDaniel J. Travanti
por Adam
Louis Gossett Jr.Louis Gossett Jr.
por Sadat
Mickey RooneyMickey Rooney
por Bill: On His Own
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Something About Amelia

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane CurtinGANADOR

Jane Curtin
por Kate & Allie
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Joanna CassidyJoanna Cassidy
por Buffalo Bill
Shelley LongShelley Long
por Cheers
Susan Saint JamesSusan Saint James
por Kate & Allie

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tyne DalyGANADOR

Tyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por Fame
Joan CollinsJoan Collins
por Dinastía
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Veronica HamelVeronica Hamel
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Jane FondaGANADOR

Jane Fonda
por The Dollmaker
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por A Streetcar Named Desire
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por Something About Amelia
Jane AlexanderJane Alexander
por Calamity Jane
JoBeth WilliamsJoBeth Williams
por Adam

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Body and Soul
Great Performances,Purlie
Perry Como's Christmas in New York
Sinatra: Concert for the Americas

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Series

Ver más
Solid Gold
GANADOR
Family Ties
Night Court
Oh Madeline

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
American Playhouse
GANADOR
Chiefs
George Washington
Nancy Astor
Reilly: Ace of Spies

Outstanding Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Winter Carnival in Quebec
GANADOR
Mister Roberts
Ray Charles: A Man & His Soul
Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus 114th Edition
The Magic of David Copperfield VI: Floating Over the Grand Canyon

Outstanding Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Series

Ver más
Real People
GANADOR
Benson
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger
Fame
Fame

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Pat Harrington Jr.GANADOR

Pat Harrington Jr.
por One Day at a Time
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
Nicholas ColasantoNicholas Colasanto
por Cheers
Rene AuberjonoisRene Auberjonois
por Benson
Tom PostonTom Poston
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bruce WeitzGANADOR

Bruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
James SikkingJames Sikking
por Hill Street Blues
John HillermanJohn Hillerman
por Magnum, P.I.
Michael ConradMichael Conrad
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Art CarneyGANADOR

Art Carney
por Terrible Joe Moran
David Ogden StiersDavid Ogden Stiers
por The First Olympics: Athens 1896
John GielgudJohn Gielgud
por The Master of Ballantrae
John LithgowJohn Lithgow
por The Day After
Keith CarradineKeith Carradine
por Chiefs
Randy QuaidRandy Quaid
por A Streetcar Named Desire

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanGANADOR

Rhea Perlman
por Cheers
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart
Marion RossMarion Ross
por Happy Days
Marla GibbsMarla Gibbs
por The Jeffersons
Paula KellyPaula Kelly
por Night Court

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Alfre WoodardGANADOR

Alfre Woodard
por Hill Street Blues
Barbara BossonBarbara Bosson
por Hill Street Blues
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Hill Street Blues
Madge SinclairMadge Sinclair
por Trapper John, M.D.
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Roxana ZalGANADOR

Roxana Zal
por Something About Amelia
Beverly D'AngeloBeverly D'Angelo
por A Streetcar Named Desire
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter
Patty DukePatty Duke
por George Washington
Tuesday WeldTuesday Weld
por The Winter of Our Discontent

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camerawork/Video for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield VI: Floating Over the Grand Canyon
GANADOR
Bob Hope's USO Christmas in Beirut
Body and Soul
Mister Roberts
The 11th Annual American Music Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camerawork/Video for a Series

Ver más
On Stage America
GANADOR
Benson
Jennifer Slept Here
Oh Madeline
Solid Gold

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Lillian Gish
Late Night with David Letterman
The 38th Annual Tony Awards
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Lillian Gish
GANADOR
Live from Lincoln Center
Perry Como's Christmas in New York
Super Night of Rock 'n' Roll
The Best of Everything
The Chemical People
The Stars Salute the U.S. Olympic Team

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
Benson
Fame
Kate & Allie

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger
Buffalo Bill
Buffalo Bill
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Tom Moore
Ted Danson, John Finger

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
St. Elsewhere
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
St. Elsewhere
St. Elsewhere
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Something About Amelia
GANADOR
Adam
Ernie Kovacs: Between the Laughter
The Day After
The Dollmaker

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Late Night with David Letterman
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Lillian Gish
Late Night with David Letterman
Late Night with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The 38th Annual Tony Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Otras Ediciones
<< 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series