Ganadores Premios Emmy 2006

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más
Scott Walker,Mark Walker,Jeffrey Watts,Scott Noe,Richard Brooker
GANADOR

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
House House
Director: Greg Yaitanes, Deran Sarafian
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Christopher Misiano, Alex Graves
Allison Janney, John Spencer

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Office The Office
GANADOR
Director: Paul Feig, Randall Einhorn
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Mitchell Hurwitz
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Bill Lawrence
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Rescue Me: Equipo de rescate Rescue Me: Equipo de rescate
Director: John Fortenberry, Peter Tolan
Denis Leary, Michael Lombardi
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Christopher Misiano, Alex Graves
Allison Janney, John Spencer
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
GANADOR
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Frances ConroyFrances Conroy
por A dos metros bajo tierra
Geena DavisGeena Davis
por Señora Presidenta
Kyra SedgwickKyra Sedgwick
por The Closer

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Monk Monk
GANADOR
Director: Randy Zisk, Jerry Levine
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
El rey de Queens El rey de Queens
Director: Rob Schiller, James Widdoes
Kevin James, Leah Remini
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
The Office The Office
Director: Paul Feig, Randall Einhorn
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
GANADOR
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Debra MessingDebra Messing
por Will & Grace
Jane KaczmarekJane Kaczmarek
por Malcolm
Lisa KudrowLisa Kudrow
por The Comeback
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por Terapia en familia

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Andre BraugherAndre Braugher
GANADOR
por Thief
Ben KingsleyBen Kingsley
por Mrs. Harris
Charles DanceCharles Dance
por Casa desolada
Donald SutherlandDonald Sutherland
por Tráfico humano
Jon VoightJon Voight
por Pope John Paul II

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Helen MirrenHelen Mirren
GANADOR
por Elizabeth I
Annette BeningAnnette Bening
por Mrs. Harris
Gillian AndersonGillian Anderson
por Casa desolada
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por A Little Thing Called Murder
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Ambulance Girl

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
GANADOR
Director: Christopher Misiano, Alex Graves
Allison Janney, John Spencer
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco
Huff Huff
Director: Scott Winant, Sarah Pia Anderson
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Huff Huff
GANADOR
Director: Scott Winant, Sarah Pia Anderson
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Julian Farino, Mark Mylod
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Malcolm Malcolm
Director: Todd Holland, Jeff Melman
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Mitchell Hurwitz
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Weeds Weeds
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Trim
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Marc Buckland, Eyal Gordin
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher Real Time with Bill Maher
Bill Maher, Andrew Sullivan
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
The Simpsons
GANADOR
Camp Lazlo!
Family Guy
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
South Park

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
The Girl in the Café La chica del café
GANADOR
Director: David Yates
Bill Nighy, Kelly Macdonald
Flight 93 Flight 93
Director: Peter Markle
Jeffrey Nordling, Brennan Elliott
Flight 93: The Flight That Fought Back The Flight That Fought Back
Director: Bruce Goodison
Greg Benson, Toni Youngblood
Mrs. Harris Mrs. Harris
Director: Phyllis Nagy
Annette Bening, Ben Kingsley
Yesterday Yesterday
Director: Darrell Roodt
Leleti Khumalo, Lihle Mvelase

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Casa desolada Casa desolada
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Sleeper Cell Sleeper Cell
Director: Nick Gomez, Guy Ferland
Michael Ealy, Oded Fehr

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jeremy IronsJeremy Irons
GANADOR
por Elizabeth I
Clifton Collins Jr.Clifton Collins Jr.
por Thief
Denis LawsonDenis Lawson
por Casa desolada
Hugh DancyHugh Dancy
por Elizabeth I
Robert CarlyleRobert Carlyle
por Tráfico humano

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Kelly MacdonaldKelly Macdonald
GANADOR
por La chica del café
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por The Water Is Wide
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por Mrs. Harris
Ellen BurstynEllen Burstyn
por Mrs. Harris
Shirley JonesShirley Jones
por Hidden Places

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
Las noticias de Jon Stewart Las noticias de Jon Stewart
GANADOR
Director: Chuck O'Neil, David Paul Meyer
Jon Stewart, Trevor Noah
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Director: Allan Kartun, Liz Plonka
Conan O'Brien, The Max Weinberg 7
Late Show with David Letterman Late Show with David Letterman
Director: Jerry Foley, Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Colbert Report The Colbert Report
Director: Jim Hoskinson, Paul B. Cummings
Stephen Colbert, Jay Katsir

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games
GANADOR
Bill Maher: I'm Swiss Bill Maher: I'm Swiss
Director: Michael Drumm
Bill Maher
George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing
Director: Rocco Urbisci
George Carlin
Paul McCartney Live in St. Petersburg Paul McCartney Live in St. Petersburg
Paul McCartney, Aleksandrs Petukhovs
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
GANADOR
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
GANADOR
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
Beslan: Three Days in September Beslan: Three Days in September
Director: Joe Halderman
Ruslan Aushev, Shamil Basayev
Combat Diary: The Marines of Lima Company Combat Diary: The Marines of Lima Company
Director: Michael Epstein
Greg Candelario
In the Realms of the Unreal In the Realms of the Unreal
Director: Jessica Yu
Larry Pine, Dakota Fanning

Outstanding Achievement for Enhanced or Interactive Programming: New Delivery Platforms

Ver más
Stranger Adventures

Outstanding Achievement for Enhanced or Interactive Programming: Television

Ver más
Margret Schmidt,Tom Rogers
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Before the Dinosaurs
GANADOR
My Life as a Teenage Robot: Escape from Cluster Prime Escape from Cluster Prime
Director: Rob Renzetti, Chris Savino
Janice Kawaye, Chad Doreck

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Casa desolada Casa desolada
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Desperation
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
The Girl in the Café

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Pamela Fryman, Rob Greenberg
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Stacked Stacked
Director: Lee Shallat Chemel, Scott Ellis
Pamela Anderson, Brian Scolaro
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
House House
Director: Greg Yaitanes, Deran Sarafian
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Michael M. Robin, Elodie Keene
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music Program, or Special

Ver más
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
MADtv
Rome

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Marc Buckland, Eyal Gordin
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Julian Farino, Mark Mylod
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Comeback The Comeback
Director: Michael Patrick King, Michael Lehmann
Lisa Kudrow, Lance Barber
Weeds Weeds
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Trim
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
GANADOR
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Big Love Big Love
Director: Daniel Attias, David Petrarca
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner
House House
Director: Greg Yaitanes, Deran Sarafian
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
High School Musical
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mrs. Harris
The Girl in the Café

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
High School Musical High School Musical
GANADOR
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
I Have Tourette's But Tourette's Doesn't Have Me I Have Tourette's But Tourette's Doesn't Have Me
GANADOR
Director: Ellen Goosenberg Kent
Amanda, Aungeni
Classical Baby 2 Classical Baby 2
Director: Amy Schatz
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
High School Musical High School Musical
GANADOR
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
Malcolm in the Middle
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Project Runway
Survivor
The Apprentice

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming - Single-Camera Productions

Ver más
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
GANADOR
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise
Director: Shari Cookson
Poppy Champlin, Gavin Creel
Children of Beslan Children of Beslan
Director: Ewa Ewart, Leslie Woodhead
I Have Tourette's But Tourette's Doesn't Have Me I Have Tourette's But Tourette's Doesn't Have Me
Director: Ellen Goosenberg Kent
Amanda, Aungeni
Rome

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Casa desolada Casa desolada
GANADOR
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Four Minutes
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mrs. Harris
Sleeper Cell Sleeper Cell
Director: Nick Gomez, Guy Ferland
Michael Ealy, Oded Fehr

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
GANADOR
Director: Pamela Fryman, Rob Greenberg
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
According to Jim According to Jim
Director: Philip Charles MacKenzie, Jim Belushi
Jim Belushi, Courtney Thorne-Smith
Reba Reba
Director: Will Mackenzie, Robbie Countryman
Reba McEntire, JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The New Adventures of Old Christine The New Adventures of Old Christine
Director: Andy Ackerman
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Clark Gregg
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Jerry Levine, Debbie Allen
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Casa desolada Casa desolada
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mrs. Harris
Once Upon a Mattress

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Michael Rymer, Michael Nankin
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Todo el mundo odia a Chris Todo el mundo odia a Chris
Director: Jerry Levine, Debbie Allen
Terry Crews, Tichina Arnold
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Benise: Nights of Fire Benise: Nights of Fire
GANADOR
Director: Brian Lockwood, Raj Kapoor
Benise
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
MADtv
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
GANADOR
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise
Director: Shari Cookson
Poppy Champlin, Gavin Creel
American Masters
Children of Beslan Children of Beslan
Director: Ewa Ewart, Leslie Woodhead
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Marc Buckland, Eyal Gordin
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Julian Farino, Mark Mylod
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Julian Farino, Mark Mylod
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Comeback The Comeback
Director: Michael Patrick King, Michael Lehmann
Lisa Kudrow, Lance Barber
Weeds Weeds
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Trim
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Big Love Big Love
Director: Daniel Attias, David Petrarca
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Christopher Misiano, Alex Graves
Allison Janney, John Spencer

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Casa desolada Casa desolada
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Flight 93
High School Musical
Mrs. Harris
The Girl in the Café

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams
American Idol
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Extras Extras
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Extras Extras
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Christopher Chulack, Jonathan Kaplan
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Malcolm Malcolm
GANADOR
Director: Todd Holland, Jeff Melman
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Extras Extras
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Monk Monk
Director: Randy Zisk, Jerry Levine
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
GANADOR
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Huff Huff
Director: Scott Winant, Sarah Pia Anderson
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mrs. Harris

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Alias Alias
Director: Ken Olin, Lawrence Trilling
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Classical Baby 2 Classical Baby 2
GANADOR
Director: Amy Schatz
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR
My Life as a Teenage Robot: Escape from Cluster Prime Escape from Cluster Prime
GANADOR
Director: Rob Renzetti, Chris Savino
Janice Kawaye, Chad Doreck
Robot Chicken
GANADOR
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
GANADOR
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Manilow: Music and Passion Manilow: Music and Passion
GANADOR
Director: David Mallet
Barry Manilow
Late Show with David Letterman
The 59th Annual Tony Awards The 59th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Glenn Weiss
Hugh Jackman, Christopher Akerlind
The Colbert Report
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
2005 American Music Awards 2005 American Music Awards
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Margolis
The All-American Rejects, Pamela Anderson
American Idol
American Idol
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams
Big Love
Ghost Whisperer
Rome
The Triangle El Triángulo de las Bermudas
Eric Stoltz, Catherine Bell
Weeds

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Casa desolada Casa desolada
GANADOR
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mrs. Harris
The Ten Commandments

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Black. White. Black. White.
GANADOR
Director: R.J. Cutler
Bruno Marcotulli, Rose Bloomfield
CSI: Nueva York CSI: Nueva York
Director: Rob Bailey, Alex Zakrzewski
Gary Sinise, Carmine Giovinazzo
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
MADtv MADtv
Director: Bruce Leddy, John Blanchard
Michael McDonald, Debra Wilson
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Michael M. Robin, Elodie Keene
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Director: Allan Kartun, Liz Plonka
Conan O'Brien, The Max Weinberg 7
Late Show with David Letterman Late Show with David Letterman
Director: Jerry Foley, Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Aquellos maravillosos 70 Aquellos maravillosos 70
Director: David Trainer, Terry Hughes
Mila Kunis, Danny Masterson
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special

Ver más
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
GANADOR
Director: Christopher Misiano, Alex Graves
Allison Janney, John Spencer
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: James Widdoes, Gary Halvorson
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Into the West Into the West
GANADOR
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Human Trafficking
Sleeper Cell Sleeper Cell
Director: Nick Gomez, Guy Ferland
Michael Ealy, Oded Fehr
The Dive from Clausen's Pier
The Water Is Wide

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Masters of Horror Masters of Horror
Director: Stuart Gordon, Dario Argento
Karen Elizabeth Austin, J. Winston Carroll
Roma Roma
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: Martin Wood, Andy Mikita
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Robert Singer, Philip Sgriccia
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 59th Annual Tony Awards The 59th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Glenn Weiss
Hugh Jackman, Christopher Akerlind
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Caroline Kennedy, Tony Bennett

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más

GANADOR
Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America
GANADOR
Director: Joe Berlinger, R.J. Cutler
Mark Riccadonna, Geoffrey Roecker
American Masters American Masters
Director: Susan Lacy, Robert Trachtenberg
Josh Hamilton, Martin Scorsese
Grandes biografías Grandes biografías
Director: John Griffin, Jeanne Begley
Jack Perkins, Peter Graves
Pesca radical Pesca radical
Mike Rowe, Sig Hansen
Inside the Actors Studio Inside the Actors Studio
Director: Jeff Wurtz, Rik Reinholdtsen
James Lipton, Ellen Burstyn

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Rome
GANADOR
All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise
Director: Shari Cookson
Poppy Champlin, Gavin Creel
How William Shatner Changed the World How William Shatner Changed the World
Director: Julian Jones
William Shatner, Jon Adler
National Geographic: Inside 9/11
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story Stardust: The Bette Davis Story
Director: Peter Jones, Mark A. Catalena
Bette Davis, Susan Sarandon

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Masters of Horror
GANADOR
Get Ed
Over There
Prison Break
Rome

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
MADtv
GANADOR
Gideon's Daughter Gideon's Daughter
Director: Stephen Poliakoff
Bill Nighy, Miranda Richardson
High School Musical High School Musical
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
High School Musical High School Musical
Director: Kenny Ortega
Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens
Once Upon a Mattress

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Large Team Entries - Primarily Multi-Camera Productions)

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Project Runway
Survivor
Survivor

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Small Team Entries - Primarily Single-Camera Productions)

Ver más
Rome
GANADOR
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes: America's Greatest Quips, Comebacks and Catchphrases AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes: America's Greatest Quips, Comebacks and Catchphrases
Director: Gary Smith
Elayne Boosler, James Brolin
American Masters
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Caroline Kennedy, Tony Bennett
A Concert for Hurricane Relief A Concert for Hurricane Relief
Glenn Close, Harry Connick Jr.
Bill Maher: I'm Swiss Bill Maher: I'm Swiss
Director: Michael Drumm
Bill Maher
Great Performances: Dance in America
The 78th Annual Academy Awards The 78th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Louis J. Horvitz, Roger Goodman
Jon Stewart, Amy Adams
Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
GANADOR
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
MADtv MADtv
Director: Bruce Leddy, John Blanchard
Michael McDonald, Debra Wilson
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Michael M. Robin, Elodie Keene
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Marc Buckland, Eyal Gordin
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Mitchell Hurwitz
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Larry David Larry David
Director: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: David Grossman, Larry Shaw
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
The Office The Office
Director: Paul Feig, Randall Einhorn
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
The Office The Office
Director: Paul Feig, Randall Einhorn
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Craig Zisk, Michael Trim
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Elizabeth I
GANADOR
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
The Girl in the Café
The Ten Commandments

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Into the West Into the West
GANADOR
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Sleeper Cell Sleeper Cell
Director: Nick Gomez, Guy Ferland
Michael Ealy, Oded Fehr
The Ten Commandments

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia
James Spader, William Shatner
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Michael Rymer, Michael Nankin
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
House House
Director: Greg Yaitanes, Deran Sarafian
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
GANADOR
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Flight 93
GANADOR
Category 7: The End of the World
Desperation
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Sleeper Cell Sleeper Cell
Director: Nick Gomez, Guy Ferland
Michael Ealy, Oded Fehr

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Smallville Smallville
GANADOR
Director: James Marshall, Greg Beeman
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
24 24
Director: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Christopher Chulack, Jonathan Kaplan
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Robert Singer, Philip Sgriccia
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
GANADOR
Baghdad ER Baghdad ER
Director: Jon Alpert, Matthew O'Neill
Rhonda Barnes, Terry Basler
Deadliest Catch
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation

Ver más
Eagles: The Farewell 1 Tour - Live from Melbourne
GANADOR
The 78th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar American Idol: The Search for a Superstar
Director: Bruce Gowers, Russell Norman
Ryan Seacrest, Mark Thompson
Manilow: Music and Passion
The 48th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Great Performances
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Triangle
GANADOR
Before the Dinosaurs Before the Dinosaurs
Director: Chloe Leland
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Into the West Into the West
Director: Robert Dornhelm, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Joseph M. Marshall, Irene Bedard
Mammoth

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Roma Roma
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted, Mikael Salomon
Kevin McKidd, Ray Stevenson
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Michael Rymer, Michael Nankin
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perfect Disaster Perfect Disaster
Director: Gareth Edwards, Clive Maltby
Ben Lawson, Alistair Petrie
Surface Surface
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, John Behring
Lake Bell, Jay R. Ferguson

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
E-Ring
GANADOR
24
Alias
Numb3rs
The Unit

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games
GANADOR
Allison Baver, Lindsey Jacobellis
Elton John: The Red Piano
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
NFL Opening Kickoff 2005
The 78th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar American Idol: The Search for a Superstar
Director: Bruce Gowers, Russell Norman
Ryan Seacrest, Mark Thompson
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Director: Allan Kartun, Liz Plonka
Conan O'Brien, The Max Weinberg 7
Late Show with David Letterman Late Show with David Letterman
Director: Jerry Foley, Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
The Simpsons
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story Stardust: The Bette Davis Story
GANADOR
Director: Peter Jones, Mark A. Catalena
Bette Davis, Susan Sarandon
American Masters
American Masters
How William Shatner Changed the World How William Shatner Changed the World
Director: Julian Jones
William Shatner, Jon Adler
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
GANADOR
Director: Marc Buckland, Eyal Gordin
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Troy Miller, Mitchell Hurwitz
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Julian Farino, Mark Mylod
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Extras Extras
Director: Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
The Office The Office
Director: Paul Feig, Randall Einhorn
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson
James Gandolfini, Edie Falco
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Alan Ball, Daniel Attias
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Girl in the Café
GANADOR
Casa desolada Casa desolada
Director: Justin Chadwick, Susanna White
Anna Maxwell Martin, Carey Mulligan
Elizabeth I
Flight 93
Mrs. Harris
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202220212020201920182017
201620152014201320122011
201020092008200720062005
200420032002200120001999
199819971996199519941993
199219911990198919881987
198619851984198319821981
198019791978197719761975
197419731972197119701969
196819671966196519641963
196219611960195919581957
195619551954195319521951
19501949
Más Premios
Premios Grammy
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Cóndor de Plata
Premios Macondo
Premios Crunchyroll Anime Awards
Otras Ediciones
<< 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros


Todo Actores Películas Series