Ganadores Premios Emmy 2019

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Bodyguard Bodyguard
Director: John Strickland, Thomas Vincent
Richard Madden, Sophie Rundle
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Succession Succession
Director: Cathy Yan, Lorene Scafaria
Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
GANADOR
Director: David Slade
Asim Chaudhry, Alice Lowe
Brexit Brexit: Una guerra incivil
Director: Toby Haynes
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sarah Belcher
Deadwood: The Movie Deadwood: La película
Director: Daniel Minahan
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
King Lear
My Dinner with Hervé Mi cena con Hervé
Director: Sacha Gervasi
Jamie Dornan, Peter Dinklage

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Pose Pose
GANADOR
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Jodie ComerGANADOR

Jodie Comer
por Killing Eve
Emilia ClarkeEmilia Clarke
por Juego de tronos
Laura LinneyLaura Linney
por Ozark
Mandy MooreMandy Moore
por This Is Us
Robin WrightRobin Wright
por House of Cards
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Killing Eve
Viola DavisViola Davis
por Como defender a un asesino

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Black Monday Black Monday
Director: Seth Rogen, Evan Goldberg
Don Cheadle, Andrew Rannells
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Dead to Me Dead to Me
Director: Silver Tree, Jennifer Getzinger
Christina Applegate, Linda Cardellini
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Así nos ven Así nos ven
GANADOR
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Un escándalo muy inglés Un escándalo muy inglés
Director: Stephen Frears
Hugh Grant, Ben Whishaw
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
The Act The Act
Director: Hannah Fidell, Christina Choe
Patricia Arquette, Joey King
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ozark Ozark
GANADOR
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Saturday Night Live
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Fleabag Fleabag
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Fleabag Fleabag
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Un escándalo muy inglés Un escándalo muy inglés
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Frears
Hugh Grant, Ben Whishaw
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
The Act The Act
GANADOR
Director: Hannah Fidell, Christina Choe
Patricia Arquette, Joey King
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
GANADOR
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Como defender a un asesino Como defender a un asesino
Director: Dawn Wilkinson, Janice Cooke
Viola Davis, Billy Brown
The Twilight Zone
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
GANADOR
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Como defender a un asesino Como defender a un asesino
Director: Dawn Wilkinson, Janice Cooke
Viola Davis, Billy Brown
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Orange Is the New Black Orange Is the New Black
Director: Diego Velasco, Natasha Lyonne
Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Saturday Night Live
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane LynchGANADOR

Jane Lynch
por La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Emma ThompsonEmma Thompson
por Saturday Night Live
Fiona ShawFiona Shaw
por Fleabag
Kristin Scott ThomasKristin Scott Thomas
por Fleabag
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por The Good Place
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Ellen's Game of Games
Making It
The World's Best
Tidying Up with Marie Kondo

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Ozark Ozark
GANADOR
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Succession Succession
Director: Cathy Yan, Lorene Scafaria
Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Un escándalo muy inglés Un escándalo muy inglés
Director: Stephen Frears
Hugh Grant, Ben Whishaw
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Alexander Buono,Rhys Thomas
por Documentary Now!
Derek WatersDerek Waters
por Drunk History
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Paul PennolinoPaul Pennolino
por Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Sacha Baron Cohen,Nathan Fielder,Daniel Gray Longino,Dan Mazer
por Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Springsteen on Broadway
GANADOR
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's 'All in the Family' and 'The Jeffersons'
The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Cathy Yan, Lorene Scafaria
Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Bodyguard Bodyguard
Director: John Strickland, Thomas Vincent
Richard Madden, Sophie Rundle
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
PEN15 PEN15
Director: Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Un escándalo muy inglés Un escándalo muy inglés
Director: Stephen Frears
Hugh Grant, Ben Whishaw
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Documentary Now!
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
GANADOR
Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh
Amy Schumer: Growing
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Documentary Now!
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
I Love You, America I Love You, America
Director: Allan Kartun, Chuck O'Neil
Sarah Silverman, Joshua Funk
Who Is America?

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Tidying Up with Marie Kondo
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
Somebody Feed Phil

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
30 for 30
American Masters
Chef's Table
Hostile Planet

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
Surviving R. Kelly

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
Nailed It!
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's 'All in the Family' and 'The Jeffersons'
GANADOR
Rent: Live
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards
The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards 2019
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
GANADOR
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Springsteen on Broadway
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
RBG RBG
GANADOR
Director: Betsy West, Julie Cohen
Bill Clinton, Sharron Frontiero
The Sentence The Sentence
GANADOR
Director: Rudy Valdez
Divide and Conquer Divide and Conquer: The Story of Roger Ailes
Director: Alexis Bloom
Roger Ailes, Glenn Beck
Hale County This Morning, This Evening Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Director: RaMell Ross
Latrenda 'Boosie' Ash, Quincy Bryant
Three Identical Strangers Tres idénticos desconocidos
Director: Tim Wardle
Silvi Alzetta-Reali, Eddy Galland

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
State of the Union State of the Union
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Frears
Chris O'Dowd, Rosamund Pike
ctrl alt delete
Beto Breaks the Internet
An Emmy for Megan
Special Special
Director: Anna Dokoza
Ryan O'Connell, Jessica Hecht

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
State of the Union State of the Union
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Frears
Chris O'Dowd, Rosamund Pike
Hack Into Broad City
Hack Into Broad City
Special Special
Director: Anna Dokoza
Ryan O'Connell, Jessica Hecht
Special Special
Director: Anna Dokoza
Ryan O'Connell, Jessica Hecht

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
The Simpsons
GANADOR
Adventure Time
Big Mouth
BoJack Horseman
Bob's Burgers

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Succession Succession
Director: Cathy Yan, Lorene Scafaria
Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Así nos ven Así nos ven
GANADOR
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
Born This Way
RuPaul's Drag Race
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Family Guy
GANADOR
F Is for Family
Family Guy
The Simpsons
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
GANADOR
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Carmen Sandiego
Song of Parkland
Star Wars Resistance

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Ver más
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Ver más
World of Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
World of Dance
World of Dance
World of Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
The Ranch The Ranch
GANADOR
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott
Rel Rel
Director: Mike Scully, Gerry Cohen
Lil Rel Howery, Jessica 'Jess Hilarious' Moore
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Free Solo Free Solo
GANADOR
Director: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Our Planet
Our Planet
Our Planet

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Queer Eye
RuPaul's Drag Race
Survivor

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
GANADOR
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Ballers Ballers
Director: Millicent Shelton, John Fortenberry
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Fleabag Fleabag
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Homecoming Homecoming
Director: Kyle Patrick Alvarez, Sam Esmail
Stephan James, Bobby Cannavale
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Hanna Hanna
Director: David Farr, Sarah Adina Smith
Esme Creed-Miles, Mireille Enos
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, Rachel Leiterman
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
Russian Doll
GANADOR
Black-ish
Escape at Dannemora
Grace and Frankie
Schitt's Creek
Sharp Objects

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Saturday Night Live
The Masked Singer

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Ver más
Free Solo 360
GANADOR
Conan
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
The Oscars

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Free Solo Free Solo
GANADOR
Director: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin
Fyre
Leaving Neverland Leaving Neverland
Director: Dan Reed
Michael Jackson, Wade Robson
RBG RBG
Director: Betsy West, Julie Cohen
Bill Clinton, Sharron Frontiero
Three Identical Strangers Tres idénticos desconocidos
Director: Tim Wardle
Silvi Alzetta-Reali, Eddy Galland

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
RuPaul's Drag Race
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Leaving Neverland Leaving Neverland
GANADOR
Director: Dan Reed
Michael Jackson, Wade Robson
Fyre
Jane Fonda in Five Acts
Love, Gilda
Minding the Gap Tablas rotas. Minding the Gap
Director: Bing Liu
Keire Johnson, Bing Liu
The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
A Series of Unfortunate Events
American Horror Story
Good Omens
The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
The Voice
World of Dance

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Age of Sail
GANADOR
Carmen Sandiego
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Media

Ver más
Artificial
GANADOR
Wolves in the Walls
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Conan
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
America's Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Rent: Live
GANADOR
The 41st Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes
Star Trek: Discovery
True Detective
Warrior

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Rent: Live
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj
GANADOR

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dia a dia Dia a dia
GANADOR
Director: Michael Shea, M.R. Horhager
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
Mom Mom
Director: Lea Thompson, Pamela Fryman
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Conners
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Free Solo
GANADOR
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch
Hostile Planet
Love, Gilda
Nuestro planeta Nuestro planeta
Director: Jeff Wilson, Mandi Stark
David Attenborough
RBG

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fuga en Dannemora Fuga en Dannemora
Director: Ben Stiller
Benicio Del Toro, Patricia Arquette
Good Omens Good Omens
Director: Douglas Mackinnon
David Tennant, Michael Sheen
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Fosse/Verdon
GANADOR
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Q 85: A Musical Celebration For Quincy Jones
Saturday Night Live
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Better Call Saul
Fosse/Verdon
Quincy
Russian Doll

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Our Planet
GANADOR
Queens of Mystery
Savage Kingdom
The Flood
The Many Lives of Nick Buoniconti
Wonders of Mexico

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más
Traveling While Black
You vs. Wild

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Succession
GANADOR
Castle Rock
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Good Omens
Our Planet

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR
Documentary Now!
Flight of the Conchords: Live in London
Saturday Night Live
Song of Parkland
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Chernobyl
Fosse/Verdon
GLOW
Pose

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Drunk History
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Who Is America?

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Free Solo Free Solo
GANADOR
Director: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Leaving Neverland Leaving Neverland
Director: Dan Reed
Michael Jackson, Wade Robson
RBG RBG
Director: Betsy West, Julie Cohen
Bill Clinton, Sharron Frontiero
Three Identical Strangers Tres idénticos desconocidos
Director: Tim Wardle
Silvi Alzetta-Reali, Eddy Galland

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Handmaid's Tale
GANADOR
Escape at Dannemora
Killing Eve
Ozark
The Umbrella Academy

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Chernobyl
GANADOR
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fosse/Verdon
Game of Thrones
The Man in the High Castle
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Russian Doll
GANADOR
Veep
Will & Grace

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
Rent: Live
GANADOR
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's 'All in the Family' and 'The Jeffersons'
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
The Voice

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
GANADOR
Director: Jon Dudkowski, Alex Kurtzman
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe
Teen Titans Go!

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
State of the Union State of the Union
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Frears
Chris O'Dowd, Rosamund Pike
An Emmy for Megan
Hack Into Broad City
Los paseos de Bruno Los paseos de Bruno
Director: Solvan Naim
Solvan Naim, Bruno
Special Special
Director: Anna Dokoza
Ryan O'Connell, Jessica Hecht

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Creating Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Pose: Identity, Family, Community

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Billy on the Street
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Fleabag Fleabag
GANADOR
Director: Tim Kirkby, Harry Bradbeer
Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Sian Clifford
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Chernobyl Chernobyl
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
Heridas abiertas Heridas abiertas
Amy Adams, Patricia Clarkson
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Ballers Ballers
Director: Millicent Shelton, John Fortenberry
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
Director: Patrick Osborne, Andy Lyon
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Free Solo Free Solo
GANADOR
Director: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Fyre
Leaving Neverland Leaving Neverland
Director: Dan Reed
Michael Jackson, Wade Robson
Our Planet

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Gotham Gotham
Director: Erin Richards, Carol Banker
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Jon Dudkowski, Alex Kurtzman
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
Jack Ryan Jack Ryan
Director: Morten Tyldum, Carlton Cuse
John Krasinski, Wendell Pierce

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Trampa 22 Trampa 22
Director: Ellen Kuras, Grant Heslov
Christopher Abbott, Kyle Chandler
Deadwood: The Movie
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Chernobyl Chernobyl
GANADOR
Director: Johan Renck
Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon Fosse/Verdon
Director: Jessica Yu, Minkie Spiro
Sam Rockwell, Michelle Williams
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell
Así nos ven Así nos ven
Director: Ava DuVernay
Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Free Solo Free Solo
GANADOR
Director: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin
Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Fyre
Leaving Neverland Leaving Neverland
Director: Dan Reed
Michael Jackson, Wade Robson
Our Planet

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul
GANADOR
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 61st Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Star Trek: Discovery
The Man in the High Castle
The Orville
The Umbrella Academy

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Chernobyl
GANADOR
Catch-22
Deadwood: The Movie Deadwood: La película
Director: Daniel Minahan
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Escape at Dannemora
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
GLOW GLOW
GANADOR
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Steven K. Tsuchida, Marielle Woods
Ralph Macchio, William Zabka
Muñeca rusa Muñeca rusa
Director: Natasha Lyonne, Jamie Babbit
Natasha Lyonne, Charlie Barnett
La Garrapata La Garrapata
Director: Rosemary Rodriguez, Lev L. Spiro
Peter Serafinowicz, Griffin Newman

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Blindspot Blindspot
Director: America Young, Pamela Romanowsky
Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander
S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson
Director: Ben Hernandez Bray, Cherie Gierhart
Shemar Moore, Alex Russell
SEAL Team SEAL Team
Director: Loren Yaconelli, Christine Moore
David Boreanaz, Max Thieriot
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Conan Conan
Director: Carlos Gracia, Paul B. Cummings
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Saturday Night Live
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

Ver más
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
GANADOR
Rent: Live
The 41st Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Fyre Fraud
Hostile Planet
Our Planet
The Case Against Adnan Syed
Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros