Ganadores Premios Emmy 2005

Governor's Award

Ver más
Jerry LewisGANADOR

Jerry Lewis

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Matt Shakman, Joshua Marston
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Steve Shill, Paul McCrane
Allison Janney, John Spencer

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Everybody Loves Raymond
GANADOR
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
Huff Huff
Director: Gloria Muzio, Tom Moore
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Médium Médium
GANADOR
Director: Colin Bucksey, Ernest R. Dickerson
Patricia Arquette, Miguel Sandoval
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Matt Shakman, Joshua Marston
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
The Shield: Al margen de la ley The Shield: Al margen de la ley
Director: Billy Gierhart, Craig Brewer
Michael Chiklis, Catherine Dent
Alias Alias
Director: Robert M. Williams Jr., Karen Gaviola
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Monk Monk
GANADOR
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Everybody Loves Raymond
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Malcolm in the middle Malcolm in the middle
Director: Christopher Masterson, Matthew Carlson
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Everybody Loves Raymond
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Geoffrey RushGANADOR

Geoffrey Rush
por Llámame Peter
Ed HarrisEd Harris
por Empire Falls
Jonathan Rhys MeyersJonathan Rhys Meyers
por Elvis
Kenneth BranaghKenneth Branagh
por Warm Springs
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por The Wool Cap

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
S. Epatha MerkersonGANADOR

S. Epatha Merkerson
por Lackawanna Blues
Blythe DannerBlythe Danner
por Back When We Were Grownups
Cynthia NixonCynthia Nixon
por Warm Springs
Debra WingerDebra Winger
por Dawn Anna
Halle BerryHalle Berry
por Their Eyes Were Watching God

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Boston Legal Boston Legal
GANADOR
Director: Michael Lohmann, Vondie Curtis-Hall
James Spader, William Shatner
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Steve Shill, Paul McCrane
Allison Janney, John Spencer
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Huff Huff
Director: Gloria Muzio, Tom Moore
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Blythe DannerGANADOR

Blythe Danner
por Huff
CCH PounderCCH Pounder
por The Shield: Al margen de la ley
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Anatomía de Grey
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Judging Amy

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Everybody Loves Raymond
GANADOR
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Everybody Loves Raymond
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Everybody Loves Raymond
GANADOR
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Da Ali G Show
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher Real Time with Bill Maher
Director: Kelly D. Hommon, Paul Casey
Bill Maher, Andrew Sullivan

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Project Greenlight
Queer Eye

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
South Park
GANADOR
Family Guy
Samurai Jack
SpongeBob SquarePants
The Simpsons

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Llámame Peter
Director: Stephen Hopkins
Geoffrey Rush, Charlize Theron
The Office
The Wool Cap

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
The Lost Prince
GANADOR
Elvis
Empire Falls
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Ernest R. Dickerson
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Paul NewmanGANADOR

Paul Newman
por Empire Falls
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por Secretos de confesión
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por Secretos de confesión
Philip Seymour HoffmanPhilip Seymour Hoffman
por Empire Falls
Randy QuaidRandy Quaid
por Elvis

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jane AlexanderGANADOR

Jane Alexander
por Warm Springs
Camryn ManheimCamryn Manheim
por Elvis
Charlize TheronCharlize Theron
por Llámame Peter
Joanne WoodwardJoanne Woodward
por Empire Falls
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Warm Springs

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Da Ali G Show
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The 58th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
Dave Chappelle: For What It's Worth
Everybody Loves Raymond: The Last Laugh
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
Death in Gaza
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Last Letters Home: Voices of American Troops from the Battlefields of Iraq
With All Deliberate Speed

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
Star Wars: Clone Wars
GANADOR
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
The Lost Prince
GANADOR
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Empire Falls
Faith of My Fathers
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
George Lopez
GANADOR
Aquellos maravillosos 70 Aquellos maravillosos 70
Director: Terry Hughes, David Trainer
Mila Kunis, Danny Masterson
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
Caso abierto (Cold Case) Caso abierto (Cold Case)
Director: Jeffrey G. Hunt, Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Kathryn Morris, John Finn
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Matt Shakman, Joshua Marston
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety, Music Program or Special

Ver más
The 47th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
First Invasion: The War of 1812
MADtv
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Lackawanna Blues
GANADOR
Elvis
Empire Falls
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Warm Springs

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
Classical Baby
GANADOR
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
GANADOR
Pride
That's So Raven
Zoey 101

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Smucker's Stars on Ice
GANADOR
36th NAACP Image Awards
A Christmas Carol: The Musical
MADtv
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Death in Gaza
GANADOR
Living with Wolves
Survivor
The Amazing Race
The Contender

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Faith of My Fathers
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Ernest R. Dickerson
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch
The Five People You Meet in Heaven
Warm Springs

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Everybody Loves Raymond
Hope & Faith
Reba
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Matt Shakman, Joshua Marston
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Lost Prince
GANADOR
Elvis
The Conquest of America
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Warm Springs

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Alias Alias
Director: Robert M. Williams Jr., Karen Gaviola
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
A dos metros bajo tierra A dos metros bajo tierra
Director: Matt Shakman, Joshua Marston
Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
MADtv
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Death in Gaza
GANADOR
American Idol
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
The Apprentice
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
Director: Ken Burns
Jack Johnson, Keith David

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Roger Kumble, Tucker Gates
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Everybody Loves Raymond
Monk Monk
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Anatomía de Grey Anatomía de Grey
Director: Deborah Pratt, Linda Klein
Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson
Huff Huff
Director: Gloria Muzio, Tom Moore
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster
Rescue Me
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Steve Shill, Paul McCrane
Allison Janney, John Spencer

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Empire Falls
Lackawanna Blues
Warm Springs

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
GANADOR
Da Ali G Show
Late Show with David Letterman
The 77th Annual Academy Awards
The Daily Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Everybody Loves Raymond
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Navy: Investigación criminal Navy: Investigación criminal
Director: Tom Wright, Allan Arkush
Mark Harmon, David McCallum
Sin rastro Sin rastro
Director: Nancy van Doornewaard, Michael Amundson
Anthony LaPaglia, Poppy Montgomery
The L Word
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Malcolm in the middle Malcolm in the middle
Director: Christopher Masterson, Matthew Carlson
Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield
Everybody Loves Raymond
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
GANADOR
Director: Batan Silva, Laurie Collyer
Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T
Law & Order: Trial by Jury,Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Joan of Arcadia
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Huff Huff
Director: Gloria Muzio, Tom Moore
Hank Azaria, Paget Brewster

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
Their Eyes Were Watching God
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed
Warm Springs

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Alias Alias
Director: Robert M. Williams Jr., Karen Gaviola
Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin
American Dreams
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Star Trek: Enterprise

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Classical Baby
GANADOR
Fairly OddParents
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
GANADOR
Samurai Jack
GANADOR
Star Wars: Clone Wars
GANADOR
The Powerpuff Girls
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 58th Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The Daily Show
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed
Whoopi: Back to Broadway - The 20th Anniversary

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
GANADOR
American Idol
Great Performances
Late Show with David Letterman
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Huff
GANADOR
Desperate Housewives
House
The Grid Redes
Director: Mikael Salomon
Dylan McDermott, Julianna Margulies
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Llámame Peter
Director: Stephen Hopkins
Geoffrey Rush, Charlize Theron

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Desperate Housewives
GANADOR
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Huff
Justice League
Stargate: Atlantis

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Frankenstein
GANADOR
Lackawanna Blues
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical
Revelations
Warm Springs

Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Deadwood Deadwood
GANADOR
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Scrubs Scrubs
GANADOR
Director: Eren Celeboglu, Ted Wass
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley
Everybody Loves Raymond
Aquellos maravillosos 70 Aquellos maravillosos 70
Director: Terry Hughes, David Trainer
Mila Kunis, Danny Masterson
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special

Ver más
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
GANADOR
Director: Mark Roberts, Joel Zwick
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Everybody Loves Raymond
Aquellos maravillosos 70 Aquellos maravillosos 70
Director: Terry Hughes, David Trainer
Mila Kunis, Danny Masterson
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Miracle Run
Pride
Revelations
Salem's Lot
Siempre en abril

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Guillermo del Toro, Shaun Cashman
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
A Christmas Carol: The Musical
GANADOR
Broadway: The American Musical
Christmas in Washington
Genius: A Night for Ray Charles
Great Performances

Outstanding Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical
GANADOR
Malcolm in the Middle
Terror at Home: Domestic Violence in America
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz
The Simpsons

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Broadway: The American Musical
GANADOR
Biography
Cold Case Files
Dinner for Five
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR
Director: Ken Burns
Jack Johnson, Keith David
Beyond the Da Vinci Code
Cary Grant: A Class Apart
Inside the Actors Studio
Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
Survivor
Survivor
The Apprentice
The Contender

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
Dave Chappelle: For What It's Worth
The 77th Annual Academy Awards
Tracey Ullman: Live and Exposed

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Carnivàle Carnivàle
Director: Steve Shill, Tucker Gates
Michael J. Anderson, Adrienne Barbeau
MADtv
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Eric Stoltz, Jesse Bochco
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
Star Trek: Enterprise

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Project Runway
Survivor
The Apprentice

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
GANADOR
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Back When We Were Grownups
Empire Falls
Faith of My Fathers
The Wool Cap

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Warm Springs
GANADOR
Faith of My Fathers
Lackawanna Blues
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
The Wool Cap

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Deadwood Deadwood
Director: Tim Hunter, Adam Davidson
Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca
Director: Steve Shill, Paul McCrane
Allison Janney, John Spencer

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Pompeii: The Last Day
GANADOR
Broadway: The American Musical
Empire of Dreams: The Story of the 'Star Wars' Trilogy
The Amazing Race
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
Director: Ken Burns
Jack Johnson, Keith David

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story
Hercules
The Grid
Warm Springs

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
CSI: Miami CSI: Miami
Director: Sylvain White, Billy Gierhart
David Caruso, Emily Procter
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Smallville Smallville
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Broadway: The American Musical
GANADOR
America's Deadliest Season: Alaskan Crab Fishing
American Idol
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special or Animation

Ver más
Genius: A Night for Ray Charles
GANADOR
American Idol
Great Performances
The 47th Annual Grammy Awards
The 77th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
Great Performances
Marple: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw,Agatha Christie's Marple,Agatha Christie's Marple: The Murder at the Vicarage,A Murder Is Announced

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real
Earthsea
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars
Supervolcano

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Ronald D. Moore, Anthony Hemingway
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Stargate SG-1 Stargate SG-1
Director: Amanda Tapping, Michael Shanks
Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: Peter F. Woeste, Martin Gero
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
24
GANADOR
Alias
ER
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Last Ride

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad
GANADOR
2004 MTV Video Music Awards
Great Performances,Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival
The 77th Annual Academy Awards
Tsunami Aid: A Concert of Hope

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
GANADOR
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR
Director: Ken Burns
Jack Johnson, Keith David

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
GANADOR
Director: Ken Burns
Jack Johnson, Keith David
Beyond the Da Vinci Code
Broadway: The American Musical
Death in Gaza
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Arrested Development Arrested Development
GANADOR
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Arrested Development Arrested Development
Director: Rebecca Asher, Arlene Sanford
Jason Bateman, Portia de Rossi
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Everybody Loves Raymond

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
House House
GANADOR
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Frederick E.O. Toye
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Rescue Me
The Wire (Bajo escucha) The Wire (Bajo escucha)
Director: Dominic West, Scott Kecken
Dominic West, John Doman

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
GANADOR
Empire Falls
Los 4400 Los 4400
Director: Tony Westman, Ernest R. Dickerson
Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch
The Office The Office
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Martin Freeman
Warm Springs
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros