Ganadores Premios Emmy 1988

Governor's Award

Ver más
Joseph BarberaGANADOR

Joseph Barbera
William HannaGANADOR

William Hanna

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration
GANADOR
Great Performances
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Shakedown on the Sunset Strip
GANADOR
American Film Institute Comedy Special
What Price Victory

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
China Beach
GANADOR
Head of the Class
L.A. Law
Thirtysomething
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
A Dorothy L. Sayers Mystery
GANADOR
Misterio para tres
Moyers: God and Politics
The Slap Maxwell Story

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Designing Women
GANADOR
Crime Story
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Alan Myerson
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Frank's Place
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
Great Performances
The Law and Harry McGraw
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Beauty and the Beast
Beauty and the Beast
Highway to Heaven
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
Dallas Dallas
Director: Michael A. Hoey, Roy Campanella II
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Moonlighting
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Blair Brown, Arlene Sanford
Blair Brown, James Greene

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
GANADOR
Great Performances
Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration
Moonlighting

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
GANADOR
Growing Pains
Happy Birthday, Bob: 50 Stars Salute Your 50 Years with NBC
NBC Investigates Bob Hope

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
A Claymation Christmas Celebration
GANADOR
A Garfield Christmas Special
The Brave Little Toaster La tostadora valiente
Director: Jerry Rees
Jon Lovitz, Timothy Stack

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Foxfire
GANADOR
Lincoln
Noble House

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Frank's Place
Moonlighting

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Barry Manilow: Big Fun on Swing Street
GANADOR
Family Comedy Hour
On Location: Women of the Night II
The Magic of David Copperfield 10: The Bermuda Triangle
We the People 200: The Constitutional Gala

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
The Secret Garden
GANADOR
A Muppet Family Christmas
Tall Tales & Legends
The Storyteller

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
I Saw What You Did
GANADOR
Baby M
Inherit the Wind
Little Girl Lost

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Highway to Heaven
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
Moonlighting
Ohara
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
All That Bach
Great Performances: Dance in America
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
GANADOR
Director: Nancy Cooperstein, Peter Werner
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Frank's Place
Night Court
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story
GANADOR
Lincoln
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story
The Woman He Loved

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Beauty and the Beast
Frank's Place
Moonlighting
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Las Vegas: An All-Star 75th Anniversary
GANADOR
Opryland Celebrates 200 Years of American Music
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Hooperman
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
It's Garry Shandling's Show.
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Blair Brown, Arlene Sanford
Blair Brown, James Greene
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
St. Elsewhere
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
L.A. Law

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lincoln
GANADOR
El club de los jóvenes millonarios El club de los jóvenes millonarios
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Judd Nelson, Fredric Lehne
Echoes in the Darkness
The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration
Late Night with David Letterman
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour: The 20th Reunion

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
L.A. Law
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Inherit the Wind
GANADOR
Foxfire
The Ann Jillian Story
The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
GANADOR
Plaza Suite
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
Willie Nelson, Texas Style

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
The Murder of Mary Phagan
GANADOR
Foxfire
The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
The Bourne Identity
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story
To Heal a Nation

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Designing Women
Newhart
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
L.A. Law
GANADOR
China Beach
Frank's Place
L.A. Law
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frank's Place
GANADOR
It's Garry Shandling's Show.
The Cosby Show
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
Moonlighting
St. Elsewhere
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story
GANADOR
Elvis and Me
Lincoln
Right to Die

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical

Ver más
Turandot
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
American Masters,Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow
GANADOR
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam
GANADOR
Portrait of America
The Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table The Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table
Director: Aviva Slesin
Heywood Hale Broun, Marc Connelly

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Events

Ver más
The 15th Annual American Music Awards
GANADOR
The 30th Annual Grammy Awards
The 60th Annual Academy Awards
The 60th Annual Academy Awards
The 60th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
ABC Presents: A Royal Gala
GANADOR
An All-Star Toast to the Improv
Great Performances
Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
American Masters,Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow
GANADOR
Buster Keaton: A Hard Act to Follow
GANADOR
Nature
GANADOR
At the Movies
Entertainment Tonight
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam
GANADOR
American Masters
American Masters
Great Performances
Legacy of the Hollywood Blacklist

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Michael J. FoxGANADOR

Michael J. Fox
por Family Ties
Dabney ColemanDabney Coleman
por The Slap Maxwell Story
John RitterJohn Ritter
por Hooperman
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers
Tim ReidTim Reid
por Frank's Place

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Richard KileyGANADOR

Richard Kiley
por A Year in the Life
Corbin BernsenCorbin Bernsen
por L.A. Law
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por The Equalizer
Michael TuckerMichael Tucker
por L.A. Law
Ron PerlmanRon Perlman
por Beauty and the Beast

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Jason RobardsGANADOR

Jason Robards
por Inherit the Wind
Danny GloverDanny Glover
por Mandela
Hume CronynHume Cronyn
por Foxfire
Jack LemmonJack Lemmon
por The Murder of Mary Phagan
Stacy KeachStacy Keach
por Hemingway

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Director: Blair Brown, Arlene Sanford
Blair Brown, James Greene
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tyne DalyGANADOR

Tyne Daly
por Cagney & Lacey
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Jill EikenberryJill Eikenberry
por L.A. Law
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Cagney & Lacey
Susan DeySusan Dey
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Jessica TandyGANADOR

Jessica Tandy
por Foxfire
Ann JillianAnn Jillian
por The Ann Jillian Story
JoBeth WilliamsJoBeth Williams
por Baby M
Mary SteenburgenMary Steenburgen
por The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por Lincoln

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Charmings
GANADOR
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Director: Katherine Green, John Sgueglia
Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal
Night Court
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Who's the Boss?

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Variety/Music or Drama Series, a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
GANADOR
Barry Manilow: Big Fun on Swing Street
Willie Nelson, Texas Style

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story
GANADOR
Right to Die
Something Is Out There
The King of Love
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
The Murder of Mary Phagan
GANADOR
Baby M
El club de los jóvenes millonarios El club de los jóvenes millonarios
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Judd Nelson, Fredric Lehne
Lincoln
Rumpole of the Bailey

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Bourne Identity
GANADOR
April Morning
Foxfire
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story
Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Murder of Mary Phagan
GANADOR
Earth Star Voyager: Part 1
Save the Dog!
The Return of the Shaggy Dog
The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Beauty and the Beast
Hunter
J.J. Starbuck
Wiseguy

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Frank's Place
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour: The 20th Reunion

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Tour of Duty
GANADOR
L.A. Law
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman
Corrupción en Miami Corrupción en Miami
Director: Robert Iscove, Michael B. Hoggan
Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Larry Shaw
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Dramatic Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Terrorist on Trial: The United States vs. Salim Ajami
GANADOR
Bluffing It
Earth Star Voyager: Part 1
Foxfire
Right to Die

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Dolly
GANADOR
Bob Hope's USO Christmas from the Persian Gulf: Around the World in Eight Days
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Night Court
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Newhart
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Larry DrakeGANADOR

Larry Drake
por L.A. Law
Alan RachinsAlan Rachins
por L.A. Law
Ed Begley Jr.Ed Begley Jr.
por St. Elsewhere
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por L.A. Law
Timothy BusfieldTimothy Busfield
por Thirtysomething

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Baby M
GANADOR
Onassis: el hombre más rico del mundo
Baby M
Baby M
El club de los jóvenes millonarios El club de los jóvenes millonarios
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Judd Nelson, Fredric Lehne

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
227 227
Director: Gary Brown, Ed Cambridge
Helen Martin, Marla Gibbs
Newhart
Who's the Boss?
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Patricia WettigGANADOR

Patricia Wettig
por Thirtysomething
Bonnie BartlettBonnie Bartlett
por St. Elsewhere
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por St. Elsewhere
Polly DraperPolly Draper
por Thirtysomething
Susan RuttanSusan Ruttan
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Jane SeymourGANADOR

Jane Seymour
por Onassis: el hombre más rico del mundo
Julie HarrisJulie Harris
por The Woman He Loved
Lisa JacobsLisa Jacobs
por The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
Ruby DeeRuby Dee
por Lincoln
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por Echoes in the Darkness

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Julie Andrews: The Sound of Christmas
GANADOR
An Evening of Comedy with Jimmie Walker and Friends
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
The Magic of David Copperfield 10: The Bermuda Triangle
We the People 200: The Constitutional Gala

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Judy Pioli, Zane Buzby
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Dolly
The Charmings
Win, Lose or Draw

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Irving Berlin's 100th Birthday Celebration
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Variety-Music Events Programming

Ver más
The 60th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
The 14th Annual People's Choice Awards
The 15th Annual American Music Awards
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards
The 30th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frank's Place
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Andy Ackerman, James Burrows
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Designing Women
It's Garry Shandling's Show.
It's Garry Shandling's Show.
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Nancy Cooperstein, Peter Werner
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
China Beach
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
St. Elsewhere

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Attic: The Hiding of Anne Frank
GANADOR
Baby M
El club de los jóvenes millonarios El club de los jóvenes millonarios
Director: Marvin J. Chomsky
Judd Nelson, Fredric Lehne
Foxfire
The Murder of Mary Phagan

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Jackie Mason: The World According to Me
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour: The 20th Reunion
The Tracey Ullman Show
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros