Ganadores Premios Emmy 1992

Governor's Award

Ver más Ver más
Ted TurnerTed Turner
GANADOR

Syd Cassyd Founders Award

Ver más Ver más
Robert F. LewineRobert F. Lewine
GANADOR

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más Ver más
Claymation Easter Claymation Easter
GANADOR
Director: Mark Gustafson
Tim Conner, Jim Cummings
Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories
Director: Art Leonardi, Kent Butterworth
Shelley Duvall, Rhea Perlman
The Ren & Stimpy Show The Ren & Stimpy Show
Director: Bob Camp, Bong Hee Han
Billy West, Harris Peet
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más Ver más
Mark Twain and Me Mark Twain and Me
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Petrie
Jason Robards, Talia Shire
3-2-1 Contact 3-2-1 Contact
Director: Ozzie Alfonso, Diego Echeverria
David Quinn, Debra Shapiro
ABC Afterschool Specials ABC Afterschool Specials
Director: Larry Elikann, Arthur Allan Seidelman
Lance Kerwin, Samaria Graham
Road to Avonlea Road to Avonlea
Director: Harvey Frost, Allan King
Zachary Bennett, Lally Cadeau
Winnie the Pooh & Christmas Too Winnie the Pooh & Christmas Too
Director: Jamie Mitchell
Jim Cummings, Peter Cullen

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
GANADOR
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Un médico precoz Un médico precoz
Director: Stephen Cragg, Scott Goldstein
Neil Patrick Harris, Max Casella
A través del tiempo A través del tiempo
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Joe Napolitano
Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más Ver más
Perlman in Russia Perlman in Russia
GANADOR
Itzhak Perlman
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming

The 100th Telecast: Pavarotti Plus! Live from Lincoln Center The 100th Telecast: Pavarotti Plus! Live from Lincoln Center
Luciano Pavarotti, Nuccia Focile

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Andy Cadiff, John Pasquin
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
GANADOR
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin
Sam Waterston, S. Epatha Merkerson
A través del tiempo A través del tiempo
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Joe Napolitano
Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Directing

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Great Performances: Dance in America Great Performances: Dance in America
Director: Emile Ardolino, Matthew Diamond
Peter Martins, Mikhail Baryshnikov

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming - Performance

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Cinematography

Ver más Ver más
Millennium: Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World Millennium: Tribal Wisdom and the Modern World
GANADOR
Director: Vic Sarin, Michael Grant

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Directing

Ver más Ver más
Corazones en tinieblas Corazones en tinieblas
GANADOR
Director: Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper
Francis Ford Coppola, Eleanor Coppola

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Picture Editing

Ver más Ver más
Corazones en tinieblas Corazones en tinieblas
GANADOR
Director: Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper
Francis Ford Coppola, Eleanor Coppola

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming - Writing

Ver más Ver más
Corazones en tinieblas Corazones en tinieblas
Director: Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper
Francis Ford Coppola, Eleanor Coppola
Losing It All: The Reality of Alzheimer's Disease Losing It All: The Reality of Alzheimer's Disease
Director: Michael Mierendorf
Yasmin Khan, Michael Mierendorf

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más Ver más
Claymation Easter Claymation Easter
GANADOR
Director: Mark Gustafson
Tim Conner, Jim Cummings

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
GANADOR
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall
Duda cruel Duda cruel
Director: Yves Simoneau
Blythe Danner, Matt McGrath
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
GANADOR
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
A través del tiempo A través del tiempo
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Joe Napolitano
Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream
GANADOR
Director: David Copperfield, Michael Dimich
David Copperfield, James Earl Jones
The 45th Annual Tony Awards The 45th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Julie Andrews, Jeremy Irons
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
The 6th Annual Soul Train Music Awards The 6th Annual Soul Train Music Awards
Director: Ron de Moraes
Luther Vandross, Patti LaBelle
The Carol Burnett Show The Carol Burnett Show
Director: Paul Miller
Carol Burnett, Richard Kind

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting

Ver más Ver más
One Against the Wind One Against the Wind
GANADOR
Director: Larry Elikann
Judy Davis, Sam Neill

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
Director: Emile Ardolino, Matthew Diamond
Peter Martins, Mikhail Baryshnikov
Comic Relief V Comic Relief V
Director: Walter C. Miller
Billy Crystal, Whoopi Goldberg
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Las noches del Savoy Las noches del Savoy
Director: Debbie Allen
Lynn Whitfield, Vanessa Williams
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Lady Against the Odds Lady Against the Odds
GANADOR
Director: Bradford May
Crystal Bernard, Annabeth Gish
Coraje en la sangre Coraje en la sangre
Director: Robert Markowitz
Laura Dern, Robert Loggia
Doublecrossed Doublecrossed
Director: Roger Young
Dennis Hopper, Robert Carradine
Into the Badlands Into the Badlands
Director: Sam Pillsbury
Bruce Dern, Mariel Hemingway
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
GANADOR
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall
Una mujer llamada Jackie Una mujer llamada Jackie
Director: Larry Peerce
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Stephen Collins
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Las noches del Savoy Las noches del Savoy
Director: Debbie Allen
Lynn Whitfield, Vanessa Williams
The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw
Director: Dick Lowry
Kenny Rogers, Rick Rossovich

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
P.S.I. Luv U P.S.I. Luv U
Director: Peter Roger Hunt, Jefferson Kibbee
Connie Sellecca, Greg Evigan
A través del tiempo A través del tiempo
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Joe Napolitano
Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Louise Duart: The Secret Life of Barry's Wife Louise Duart: The Secret Life of Barry's Wife
Director: Gino Tanasescu
Louise DuArt, Fred Willard
The Carol Burnett Show The Carol Burnett Show
Director: Paul Miller
Carol Burnett, Richard Kind

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Babe Ruth Babe Ruth
GANADOR
Director: Mark Tinker
Stephen Lang, Brian Doyle-Murray
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Homefront Homefront
GANADOR
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
Playa de China Playa de China
Director: Mimi Leder, John Sacret Young
Dana Delany, Marg Helgenberger
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
MacGyver MacGyver
Director: Charles Correll, William Gereghty
Richard Dean Anderson, Dana Elcar

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
GANADOR
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick
Broadway Bound Broadway Bound
Director: Paul Bogart
Anne Bancroft, Hume Cronyn
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
Director: Lamont Johnson
Charlton Heston, Richard Thomas
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Mark Twain and Me Mark Twain and Me
Director: Daniel Petrie
Jason Robards, Talia Shire

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
GANADOR
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Playa de China Playa de China
Director: Mimi Leder, John Sacret Young
Dana Delany, Marg Helgenberger
La ley de Los Ángeles La ley de Los Ángeles
Director: Win Phelps, Elodie Keene
Corbin Bernsen, Jill Eikenberry
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill The Trials of Rosie O'Neill
Director: Sharron Miller, Reza Badiyi
Sharon Gless, Ron Rifkin

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
The 45th Annual Tony Awards The 45th Annual Tony Awards
Director: Walter C. Miller
Julie Andrews, Jeremy Irons
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream
GANADOR
Director: David Copperfield, Michael Dimich
David Copperfield, James Earl Jones
Nouvelle expérience Nouvelle expérience
Director: Franco Dragone, Jacques Payette
Didier Antoine, Cecile Ardail
Sting at the Hollywood Bowl Sting at the Hollywood Bowl
Director: Lawrence Jordan
Sting

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
GANADOR
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall
Coraje en la sangre Coraje en la sangre
Director: Robert Markowitz
Laura Dern, Robert Loggia
Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel
Director: Paul Krasny
Alex McArthur, Dennis Farina
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Coach Coach
Director: Alan Rafkin, Craig T. Nelson
Craig T. Nelson, Jerry Van Dyke
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
Director: Andy Cadiff, John Pasquin
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más Ver más
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
GANADOR
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin
Sam Waterston, S. Epatha Merkerson
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill The Trials of Rosie O'Neill
Director: Sharron Miller, Reza Badiyi
Sharon Gless, Ron Rifkin

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más Ver más
Liquid Television Liquid Television
GANADOR
Director: Denis Morella, Phil Paternite
Holly Payne, William Waghorn
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show 2 The Very Best of the Ed Sullivan Show 2
Director: Andrew Solt
Burt Reynolds, The 5th Dimension

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
GANADOR
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
Mi vida con Marilyn Mi vida con Marilyn
Director: John Patterson
Susan Griffiths, Jesse Dabson
O Pioneers! O Pioneers!
Director: Glenn Jordan
Jessica Lange, David Strathairn
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Homefront Homefront
GANADOR
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Sessions Sessions
Director: Thomas Schlamme
Michael McKean, Elliott Gould
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Un chapuzas en casa Un chapuzas en casa
GANADOR
Director: Andy Cadiff, John Pasquin
Tim Allen, Earl Hindman
Davis Rules Davis Rules
Director: James Widdoes, Ellen Gittelsohn
Randy Quaid, Luke Edwards
Los problemas crecen Los problemas crecen
Director: John Tracy, Jack Shea
Alan Thicke, Joanna Kerns
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream The Magic of David Copperfield XIV: Flying - Live the Dream
GANADOR
Director: David Copperfield, Michael Dimich
David Copperfield, James Earl Jones
Nouvelle expérience Nouvelle expérience
Director: Franco Dragone, Jacques Payette
Didier Antoine, Cecile Ardail
Comic Relief V Comic Relief V
Director: Walter C. Miller
Billy Crystal, Whoopi Goldberg
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más Ver más
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Papá comandante Papá comandante
Director: Michael Lembeck, Ellen Gittelsohn
Gerald McRaney, Shanna Reed
Medias de seda Medias de seda
Director: John Paragon, Ralph Hemecker
Charlie Brill, Mitzi Kapture
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Mark Twain and Me Mark Twain and Me
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Petrie
Jason Robards, Talia Shire
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
GANADOR
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall
Babe Ruth Babe Ruth
Director: Mark Tinker
Stephen Lang, Brian Doyle-Murray
Wild Texas Wind Wild Texas Wind
Director: Joan Tewkesbury
Dolly Parton, Gary Busey

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Primos lejanos Primos lejanos
Director: Joel Zwick, Judy Pioli
Bronson Pinchot, Mark Linn-Baker
Historias de la cripta Historias de la cripta
Director: Russell Mulcahy, Elliot Silverstein
John Kassir, Miguel Ferrer

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más Ver más
O Pioneers! O Pioneers!
GANADOR
Director: Glenn Jordan
Jessica Lange, David Strathairn
Un trocito de cielo Un trocito de cielo
Director: Mimi Leder
Kirk Cameron, Cloris Leachman
Doublecrossed Doublecrossed
Director: Roger Young
Dennis Hopper, Robert Carradine
Fire in the Dark Fire in the Dark
Director: David Hugh Jones
Olympia Dukakis, Lindsay Wagner
Survive the Savage Sea Survive the Savage Sea
Director: Kevin James Dobson
Robert Urich, Ali MacGraw

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más Ver más
El abogado Matlock El abogado Matlock
GANADOR
Director: Christopher Hibler, Harvey S. Laidman
Andy Griffith, Nancy Stafford
In the Heat of the Night In the Heat of the Night
Director: Harry Harris, Russ Mayberry
Carroll O'Connor, Alan Autry
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más Ver más
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
Christmas in Washington Christmas in Washington
Director: Dwight Hemion
Anita Baker, Barbara Bush
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Walter Cronkite, Roy Acuff

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más Ver más
Cast a Deadly Spell Cast a Deadly Spell
GANADOR
Director: Martin Campbell
Fred Ward, David Warner
A Salute to America's Pets A Salute to America's Pets
The 2nd Annual American Teacher Awards The 2nd Annual American Teacher Awards
Director: Dwight Hemion
Chris M. Allport, Brian Bunnin
The Carol Burnett Show The Carol Burnett Show
Director: Paul Miller
Carol Burnett, Richard Kind

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
GANADOR
Director: Lamont Johnson
Charlton Heston, Richard Thomas
Cast a Deadly Spell Cast a Deadly Spell
Director: Martin Campbell
Fred Ward, David Warner
Conagher Conagher
Director: Reynaldo Villalobos
Sam Elliott, Katharine Ross
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Peligrosamente unidos Peligrosamente unidos
Director: Lewis Teague
Rutger Hauer, Mimi Rogers

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Ley y orden Ley y orden
GANADOR
Director: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin
Sam Waterston, S. Epatha Merkerson
Maridos y mujeres Maridos y mujeres
Director: Mark Tinker, Michael M. Robin
Mariel Hemingway, Peter Onorati
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
A través del tiempo A través del tiempo
Director: James Whitmore Jr., Joe Napolitano
Scott Bakula, Dean Stockwell
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones Las aventuras del joven Indiana Jones
GANADOR
Director: Carl Schultz, Simon Wincer
Sean Patrick Flanery, George Hall
Playa de China Playa de China
Director: Mimi Leder, John Sacret Young
Dana Delany, Marg Helgenberger
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Great Performances Great Performances
GANADOR
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Paul Simon's Concert in the Park Paul Simon's Concert in the Park
Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Paul Simon, Michael Brecker
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Walter Cronkite, Roy Acuff
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Les Landau
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Last Halloween The Last Halloween
GANADOR
Director: Savage Steve Holland
Rhea Perlman, William Hanna

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Paul Simon's Concert in the Park Paul Simon's Concert in the Park
GANADOR
Director: Louis J. Horvitz
Paul Simon, Michael Brecker
Comic Relief V Comic Relief V
Director: Walter C. Miller
Billy Crystal, Whoopi Goldberg
Sinbad and Friends: All the Way Live... Almost! Sinbad and Friends: All the Way Live... Almost!
Director: Chuck Vinson
Kim Coles, Bill Cosby

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, Andrew D. Weyman
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
GANADOR
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Playa de China Playa de China
Director: Mimi Leder, John Sacret Young
Dana Delany, Marg Helgenberger
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner
Doctor en Alaska Doctor en Alaska
Director: Michael Fresco, Nick Marck
Barry Corbin, Janine Turner

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
GANADOR
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Broadway Bound Broadway Bound
Director: Paul Bogart
Anne Bancroft, Hume Cronyn
Regreso a Maple Drive Regreso a Maple Drive
Director: Ken Olin
James Sikking, Bibi Besch
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick
Without Warning: The James Brady Story Without Warning: The James Brady Story
Director: Michael Toshiyuki Uno
Beau Bridges, Joan Allen

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
George Carlin: Jammin' in New York George Carlin: Jammin' in New York
Director: Rocco Urbisci
George Carlin
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming
Saturday Night Live Saturday Night Live
Director: Dave Wilson, Don Roy King
The Saturday Night Live Band, Don Pardo
64th Annual Academy Awards 64th Annual Academy Awards
Director: Jeff Margolis
Billy Crystal, Bryan Adams

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más Ver más
MGM: When the Lion Roars MGM: When the Lion Roars
GANADOR
Director: Frank Martin
Patrick Stewart, Samuel Marx
Siskel & Ebert & the Movies Siskel & Ebert & the Movies
Director: Don DuPree, Jim Murphy
Roger Ebert, Gene Siskel
Entertainment Tonight Entertainment Tonight
Director: Ryan Neary, Dennis Coleman
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell
Later with Bob Costas Later with Bob Costas
Bob Costas, Billy Crystal
Misterios sin resolver Misterios sin resolver
Director: Kabir Akhtar, John Cosgrove
Robert Stack, Dennis Farina

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más Ver más
Abortion: Desperate Choices
GANADOR
Empire of the Air: The Men Who Made Radio Empire of the Air: The Men Who Made Radio
Director: Ken Burns
Jason Robards, Red Barber
Corazones en tinieblas Corazones en tinieblas
Director: Fax Bahr, George Hickenlooper
Francis Ford Coppola, Eleanor Coppola
In the Company of Whales In the Company of Whales
Patrick Stewart
The Barbara Walters Special The Barbara Walters Special
Director: Bill Geddie, Ann Benjamin
Barbara Walters, Elizabeth Taylor

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Coach Coach
GANADOR
Director: Alan Rafkin, Craig T. Nelson
Craig T. Nelson, Jerry Van Dyke
Evening Shade Evening Shade
Director: Burt Reynolds, Harry Thomason
Burt Reynolds, Elizabeth Ashley
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, Andrew D. Weyman
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Dos en el aire Dos en el aire
Director: Andy Ackerman, Jeff Melman
Tim Daly, Steven Weber
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Christopher LloydChristopher Lloyd
GANADOR
por Road to Avonlea
Harrison PageHarrison Page
por A través del tiempo
Kirk DouglasKirk Douglas
por Historias de la cripta
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por Ley y orden
Rob MorrowRob Morrow
por Doctor en Alaska
Sam WaterstonSam Waterston
por I'll Fly Away
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
por A través del tiempo

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
GANADOR
por Without Warning: The James Brady Story
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por Atrapar a un asesino
Hume CronynHume Cronyn
por Christmas on Division Street
Maximilian SchellMaximilian Schell
por Miss Rose White
Ruben BladesRuben Blades
por Crazy from the Heart

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
GANADOR
por Murphy Brown
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Las chicas de oro
Kirstie AlleyKirstie Alley
por Cheers
Marion RossMarion Ross
por Brooklyn Bridge
Roseanne BarrRoseanne Barr
por Roseanne
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Dos en el aire

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Playa de China Playa de China
GANADOR
Director: Mimi Leder, John Sacret Young
Dana Delany, Marg Helgenberger
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Anthony Pullen Shaw, Walter Grauman
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Road to Avonlea Road to Avonlea
Director: Harvey Frost, Allan King
Zachary Bennett, Lally Cadeau
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill The Trials of Rosie O'Neill
Director: Sharron Miller, Reza Badiyi
Sharon Gless, Ron Rifkin
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin
Sam Waterston, S. Epatha Merkerson

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Gena RowlandsGena Rowlands
GANADOR
por Face of a Stranger
Anne BancroftAnne Bancroft
por American Playhouse
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por One Against the Wind
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Coraje en la sangre
Meredith BaxterMeredith Baxter
por Hasta que la muerte nos separe

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más Ver más
Miss Rose White Miss Rose White
GANADOR
Director: Joseph Sargent
Maximilian Schell, Kyra Sedgwick
Regreso a Maple Drive Regreso a Maple Drive
Director: Ken Olin
James Sikking, Bibi Besch
Homefront Homefront
Director: Lorraine Senna, Sharron Miller
Kyle Chandler, Sammi Davis
I'll Fly Away I'll Fly Away
Director: Jack Bender, Ian Sander
Sam Waterston, Regina Taylor
Without Warning: The James Brady Story Without Warning: The James Brady Story
Director: Michael Toshiyuki Uno
Beau Bridges, Joan Allen

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más Ver más
Una mujer llamada Jackie Una mujer llamada Jackie
GANADOR
Director: Larry Peerce
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Stephen Collins
Duda cruel Duda cruel
Director: Yves Simoneau
Blythe Danner, Matt McGrath
Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel Drug Wars: The Cocaine Cartel
Director: Paul Krasny
Alex McArthur, Dennis Farina
En el nombre de un niño En el nombre de un niño
Director: Tom McLoughlin
Valerie Bertinelli, Michael Ontkean
The Burden of Proof The Burden of Proof
Director: Mike Robe
Hector Elizondo, Brian Dennehy

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Un médico precoz Un médico precoz
GANADOR
Director: Stephen Cragg, Scott Goldstein
Neil Patrick Harris, Max Casella
Brooklyn Bridge Brooklyn Bridge
Director: Sam Weisman, Donald Reiker
Marion Ross, Danny Gerard
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Ken Topolsky
Fred Savage, Dan Lauria

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
One Against the Wind One Against the Wind
GANADOR
Director: Larry Elikann
Judy Davis, Sam Neill
Una mujer llamada Jackie Una mujer llamada Jackie
Director: Larry Peerce
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Stephen Collins
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232
Director: Lamont Johnson
Charlton Heston, Richard Thomas

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Michael JeterMichael Jeter
GANADOR
por Evening Shade
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Evening Shade
Harvey FiersteinHarvey Fierstein
por Cheers
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Jay ThomasJay Thomas
por Murphy Brown
Jerry Van DykeJerry Van Dyke
por Coach

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Richard DysartRichard Dysart
GANADOR
por La ley de Los Ángeles
Dean StockwellDean Stockwell
por A través del tiempo
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por The Trials of Rosie O'Neill
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por La ley de Los Ángeles
John CorbettJohn Corbett
por Doctor en Alaska
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
por The Ray Bradbury Theater

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Hume CronynHume Cronyn
GANADOR
por Broadway Bound
Ben VereenBen Vereen
por Intruders
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por The Burden of Proof
Hector ElizondoHector Elizondo
por American Playhouse
Jerry OrbachJerry Orbach
por Broadway Bound

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más Ver más
Roseanne Roseanne
GANADOR
Director: Gail Mancuso, Andrew D. Weyman
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Chicas con clase Chicas con clase
Director: David Trainer, David Steinberg
Dixie Carter, Annie Potts
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: Peter Bonerz, Barnet Kellman
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Cheers Cheers
Director: James Burrows, Andy Ackerman
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Michael Richards

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más Ver más
Valerie MahaffeyValerie Mahaffey
GANADOR
por Doctor en Alaska
Barbara BarrieBarbara Barrie
por Ley y orden
Conchata FerrellConchata Ferrell
por La ley de Los Ángeles
Cynthia GearyCynthia Geary
por Doctor en Alaska
Kay LenzKay Lenz
por Reasonable Doubts
Marg HelgenbergerMarg Helgenberger
por Playa de China
Mary AliceMary Alice
por I'll Fly Away

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más Ver más
Amanda PlummerAmanda Plummer
GANADOR
por Miss Rose White
Anne BancroftAnne Bancroft
por Broadway Bound
Bibi BeschBibi Besch
por Regreso a Maple Drive
Maureen StapletonMaureen Stapleton
por Miss Rose White
Penny FullerPenny Fuller
por Miss Rose White

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más Ver más
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
GANADOR
Director: Terry Hughes, Lex Passaris
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Juzgado de guardia Juzgado de guardia
Director: Jeff Melman, Jim Drake
Harry Anderson, John Larroquette
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Director: Anthony Caleca, Ellen Brown
Jay Leno, Kevin Eubanks

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Series)

Ver más Ver más
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
GANADOR
Director: Bobby Quinn, Dick Carson
Ed McMahon, Johnny Carson
In Living Color In Living Color
Director: Paul Miller, Terri McCoy
Jim Carrey, David Alan Grier
Late Night with David Letterman Late Night with David Letterman
Director: Hal Gurnee
David Letterman, Paul Shaffer

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program (Special)

Ver más Ver más
Nouvelle expérience Nouvelle expérience
GANADOR
Director: Franco Dragone, Jacques Payette
Didier Antoine, Cecile Ardail
Comic Relief V Comic Relief V
Director: Walter C. Miller
Billy Crystal, Whoopi Goldberg
Great Performances Great Performances
Director: David Horn, Brian Large
Julie Andrews, Renée Fleming

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Jim Reardon
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202320222021202020192018
201720162015201420132012
201120102009200820072006
200520042003200220012000
199919981997199619951994
199319921991199019891988
198719861985198419831982
198119801979197819771976
197519741973197219711970
196919681967196619651964
196319621961196019591958
195719561955195419531952
195119501949
Más Premios
us Premios Oscar
es Premios Goya
us Premios Globos de Oro
uk Premios BAFTA
fr Premios César
us Premios SAG
us Premios Razzi
mx Premios Ariel
es Premios Premios Platino
ar Premios Cóndor de Plata
co Premios Macondo
jp Premios Crunchyroll Anime Awards
us Premios Grammy
us Premios Premios Independent Spirit
us Premios Sindicato de Guionistas de Estados Unidos
Otras Ediciones
<< 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 >>
Cine.com en
Facebook Twitter instagram
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Política de Privacidad | Política de Cookies Contacta con nosotros


Cerrar
Todo Actores Películas Series
x
Test de Compatibilidad
Conoce Gente con Gustos Similares de Cine