Ganadores Premios Emmy 2018

Governor's Award

Ver más
Star Trek: The Original Series
GANADOR

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, Rhys Thomas
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Genius Genius
Director: Anthony Hemingway, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, David Caffrey
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror
GANADOR
Fahrenheit 451 Fahrenheit 451
Director: Ramin Bahrani
Sofia Boutella, Michael Shannon
Flint
Paterno Paterno
Director: Barry Levinson
Al Pacino, Kathy Baker
The Tale

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Americans The Americans
GANADOR
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Orphan Black Orphan Black
Director: Peter Stebbings, Vincenzo Natali
Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
Shameless Shameless
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rachel BrosnahanGANADOR

Rachel Brosnahan
por La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por Mom
Issa RaeIssa Rae
por Insecure
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por Grace and Frankie
Pamela AdlonPamela Adlon
por Better Things
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Darren CrissGANADOR

Darren Criss
por American Crime Story
Antonio BanderasAntonio Banderas
por Genius
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Patrick Melrose
Jeff DanielsJeff Daniels
por The Looming Tower
Jesse PlemonsJesse Plemons
por Black Mirror
John LegendJohn Legend
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Seven Seconds Seven Seconds
GANADOR
Director: Gavin O'Connor, Victoria Mahoney
Clare-Hope Ashitey, Michael Mosley
Ley y orden True Crime: El caso Menéndez Ley y orden True Crime: El caso Menéndez
Director: Michael Pressman, Lesli Linka Glatter
Edie Falco, Gus Halper
The Sinner The Sinner
Director: Monica Raymund, Haifaa Al-Mansour
Bill Pullman, Jessica Hecht
The Tale
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Saturday Night Live
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Saturday Night Live
Baskets Baskets
Director: Jonathan Krisel
Zach Galifianakis, Martha Kelly
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, Rhys Thomas
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Saturday Night Live
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Saturday Night Live
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: John Sgueglia, Gary Halvorson
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Saturday Night Live
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Jeff DanielsGANADOR

Jeff Daniels
por Godless
Brandon Victor DixonBrandon Victor Dixon
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Edgar RamírezEdgar Ramírez
por American Crime Story
Finn WittrockFinn Wittrock
por American Crime Story
John LeguizamoJohn Leguizamo
por Waco
Michael StuhlbargMichael Stuhlbarg
por The Looming Tower
Ricky MartinRicky Martin
por American Crime Story

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Merritt WeverGANADOR

Merritt Wever
por Godless
Adina PorterAdina Porter
por American Horror Story
Judith LightJudith Light
por American Crime Story
Letitia WrightLetitia Wright
por Black Mirror
Penélope CruzPenélope Cruz
por American Crime Story
Sara BareillesSara Bareilles
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
This Is Us This Is Us
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Mindhunter Mindhunter
Director: Andrew Dominik, Tobias Lindholm
Jonathan Groff, Holt McCallany
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
GANADOR
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Como defender a un asesino Como defender a un asesino
Director: Dawn Wilkinson, Janice Cooke
Viola Davis, Billy Brown
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Scandal Scandal
Director: Valerie Weiss, Kerry Washington
Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Atlanta Atlanta
GANADOR
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Saturday Night Live
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Saturday Night Live
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Kim Nguyen
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tiffany HaddishGANADOR

Tiffany Haddish
por Saturday Night Live
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por The Good Place
Molly ShannonMolly Shannon
por Will & Grace
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Saturday Night Live
Wanda SykesWanda Sykes
por Black-ish

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Ellen's Game of Games
Hollywood Game Night
Project Runway
United Shades of America

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Paterno
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
The Looming Tower The Looming Tower
Director: Alex Gibney, Michael Slovis
Jeff Daniels, Tahar Rahim
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
The Oscars
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Jerry Before Seinfeld
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Americans The Americans
GANADOR
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Anu Menon, Emily Atef
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Vandal American Vandal
Director: Tony Yacenda
Tyler Alvarez, Griffin Gluck
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
I Love You, America I Love You, America
Director: Allan Kartun, Chuck O'Neil
Sarah Silverman, Joshua Funk
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Tracey Ullman's Show

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Naked and Afraid
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
GANADOR
Icarus Ícaro
Director: Bryan Fogel
Thomas Bach, Scott Brandt
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond
Mister Rogers: It's You I Like
Spielberg Spielberg
Director: Susan Lacy
Steven Spielberg, Martin Scorsese

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Wild Wild Country Wild Wild Country
GANADOR
Director: Maclain Way, Chapman Way
Osho, Ma Anand Sheela
American Masters
Blue Planet II
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Fourth Estate

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
StarTalk
Vice

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Rick and Morty
GANADOR
Big Hero 6: The Series
Bob's Burgers
South Park
The Simpsons

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Adventure Time
Steven Universe
Teen Titans Go!
We Bare Bears

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
James CordenGANADOR

James Corden
por James Corden's Next James Corden
Alexis DenisofAlexis Denisof
por I Love Bekka & Lucy
DeStorm PowerDeStorm Power
por Caught the Series
Melvin Jackson Jr.Melvin Jackson Jr.
por This Eddie Murphy Role is Mine, Not Yours
Miles TagtmeyerMiles Tagtmeyer
por Broken

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Christina PicklesGANADOR

Christina Pickles
por Break a Hip
Diarra KilpatrickDiarra Kilpatrick
por American Koko
Kelli O'HaraKelli O'Hara
por The Accidental Wolf
Lee GarlingtonLee Garlington
por Broken
Megan AmramMegan Amram
por An Emmy for Megan
Naomi GrossmanNaomi Grossman
por ctrl alt delete

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
75th Golden Globe Awards
Night of Too Many Stars
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
The Carol Burnett 50th Anniversary Special
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Strong Island Strong Island
GANADOR
Director: Yance Ford
Yance Ford, Harvey Walker
City of Ghosts City of Ghosts
Director: Matthew Heineman
Jane Jane
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
What Haunts Us

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
The Looming Tower The Looming Tower
Director: Alex Gibney, Michael Slovis
Jeff Daniels, Tahar Rahim

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
Born This Way
Project Runway
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Family Guy
GANADOR
American Dad!
Family Guy
Mickey Mouse
The Simpsons

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special
GANADOR
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Alexa & Katie
Fuller House
Star Wars Rebels

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
The Late Late Show with James Corden

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Genius Genius
GANADOR
Director: Anthony Hemingway, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Fahrenheit 451
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, David Caffrey
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Superior Donuts Superior Donuts
Director: Linda Mendoza, Rebecca Baughman
Jermaine Fowler, David Koechner
The Ranch The Ranch
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Jane Jane
GANADOR
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Blue Planet II
Blue Planet II
Chef's Table

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Queer Eye
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Atlanta Atlanta
GANADOR
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Tobias Datum
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
The End of the F***ing World The End of the F***ing World
Director: Jonathan Entwistle, Lucy Tcherniak
Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Legión Legión
Director: Arkasha Stevenson, Andrew Stanton
Dan Stevens, Rachel Keller
Ozark Ozark
Director: Laura Linney, Melissa Hickey
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
American Crime Story
GANADOR
Black-ish
Empire
Grace and Frankie
This Is Us

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Ullman's Show

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Ver más
Conan
GANADOR
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Oscars: All Access
Watch What Happens: Live

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Jane Jane
GANADOR
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
Icarus Ícaro
Director: Bryan Fogel
Thomas Bach, Scott Brandt
The Vietnam War
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
Wild Wild Country

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
The Amazing Race
The Voice

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fahrenheit 451 Fahrenheit 451
Director: Ramin Bahrani
Sofia Boutella, Michael Shannon
The Handmaid's Tale
Westworld

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Genius Genius
Director: Anthony Hemingway, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
El último magnate El último magnate
Director: Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Julie Anne Robinson
Matt Bomer, Kelsey Grammer
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Adventure Time
GANADOR
Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie
GANADOR
Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Steven Universe
GANADOR
The Number on Great-Grandpa's Arm
GANADOR
The Simpsons
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
America's Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The 71st Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Counterpart
GANADOR
Altered Carbon
GLOW
The Alienist
Westworld

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Genius Genius
Director: Anthony Hemingway, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
El último magnate El último magnate
Director: Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Julie Anne Robinson
Matt Bomer, Kelsey Grammer
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Timothy Busfield, Craig Zisk
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: Katheryn Winnick, Karla Braun
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Broad City
GANADOR
Wasted! The Story of Food Waste Wasted! The Story of Food Waste
GANADOR
Director: Nari Kye, Anna Chai
Dan Barber, Mario Batali

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Mom Mom
Director: Lea Thompson, Pamela Fryman
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Dia a dia Dia a dia
Director: Michael Shea, M.R. Horhager
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: John Sgueglia, Gary Halvorson
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step
GANADOR
Alias Grace Alias Grace
Director: Mary Harron
Sarah Gadon, Edward Holcroft
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Electric Dreams Electric Dreams
Director: Alan Taylor, Dee Rees
Steve Buscemi, Geraldine Chaplin
Electric Dreams Electric Dreams
Director: Alan Taylor, Dee Rees
Steve Buscemi, Geraldine Chaplin
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Jessica Jones Jessica Jones
Director: Liesl Tommy, Larry Teng
Krysten Ritter, Rachael Taylor
Érase una vez Érase una vez
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Lana Parrilla
Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
SEAL Team SEAL Team
Director: Loren Yaconelli, Christine Moore
David Boreanaz, Max Thieriot
Star Wars Rebels Star Wars Rebels
Director: Brad Rau, Sergio Páez
Taylor Gray, Dave Filoni
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
GANADOR
Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live at the Apollo
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Atlanta
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Blue Planet II
GANADOR
24/7
If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step
Savage Kingdom

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más
Back to the Moon

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Godless
GANADOR
Somebody Feed Phil
The Defenders
The Last Tycoon
The Putin Interviews
The Tick

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Christmas Story Live!
Big Mouth
If You're Not in the Obit, Eat Breakfast
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
The Good Fight

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Crown
GANADOR
Genius
Outlander
The Alienist
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Jane Jane
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
The Defiant Ones
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
Wild Wild Country

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Drunk History
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Amazing Race
The Voice

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Bill Nye Saves the World
Dancing with the Stars
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Voice

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Handmaid's Tale
GANADOR
American Horror Story
Ozark
The Handmaid's Tale
Twin Peaks Twin Peaks
Director: David Lynch
Kyle MacLachlan, Amanda Seyfried

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
The Alienist
The Crown
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Westworld

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

Ver más
GLOW
GANADOR
Atlanta
Barry
Grace and Frankie
Silicon Valley
Will & Grace

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
75th Golden Globe Awards
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Carol Burnett 50th Anniversary Special
The Oscars

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Jon Dudkowski, Alex Kurtzman
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
James Corden's Next James Corden
GANADOR
An Emmy for Megan
Grey's Anatomy: B-Team
The Walking Dead: Red Machete
aka Wyatt Cenac

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Kate Kunath,Ed O'Keefe,Amy Entelis,Nathan Thornburgh,Nitya Chambers,Matt Goulding
por Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown
Stephanie Gibbons,Sally Daws,Kenna McCabe,Maureen Timpa,Ryan Murphy,Tanase Popa
por Inside Look: The Assassination of Gianni Versace - American Crime Story
Jay Leno,Helga Pollock,Kico Velarde,David Swift,Walker Dalton,Steve Reich
por Jay Leno's Garage
Dan Cutforth,Jane Lipsitz,Doneen Arquines,Mark Hunter Braun
por Last Chance Kitchen
Stephanie Gibbons,Sally Daws,Kenna McCabe,Maureen Timpa,Joseph Weisberg,Joel Fields

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Creating Saturday Night Live
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
The Daily Show
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
La maravillosa Sra. Maisel La maravillosa Sra. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
GANADOR
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Atlanta Atlanta
GANADOR
Director: Janicza Bravo, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Ballers Ballers
Director: Millicent Shelton, John Fortenberry
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Barry Barry
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Star Wars Rebels Star Wars Rebels
Director: Brad Rau, Sergio Páez
Taylor Gray, Dave Filoni
Vice Principals Vice Principals
Director: Danny McBride, David Gordon Green
Danny McBride, Walton Goggins

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Jon Dudkowski, Alex Kurtzman
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Max Winkler, Tessa Blake
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Fahrenheit 451
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Twin Peaks
Waco Waco
Director: Dennie Gordon, John Erick Dowdle
Michael Shannon, Taylor Kitsch

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Blue Planet II
Jane Jane
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
The Defiant Ones
The Vietnam War
Wild Wild Country

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Minkie Spiro, Liza Johnson
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: Seth MacFarlane, Andi Klein
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Tobias Datum
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Nimród Antal
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Genius Genius
GANADOR
Director: Anthony Hemingway, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fahrenheit 451
Twin Peaks
Waco Waco
Director: Dennie Gordon, John Erick Dowdle
Michael Shannon, Taylor Kitsch

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Jane Jane
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
The Defiant Ones
The Vietnam War
Wild Wild Country

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Altered Carbon
Lost in Space
Stranger Things
Westworld

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
The Alienist
GANADOR
Gotham
Mr. Robot
The Crown
The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
GLOW GLOW
GANADOR
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Kim Nguyen
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Steven K. Tsuchida, Marielle Woods
Ralph Macchio, William Zabka
Saturday Night Live
Shameless Shameless
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Blindspot Blindspot
Director: America Young, Pamela Romanowsky
Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone
The Punisher The Punisher
Director: Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Stacie Passon
Jon Bernthal, Amber Rose Revah
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandiwe Newton, Ed Harris

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The 2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special
The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Joel Murray, Andrew D. Weyman
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Voice

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Icarus Ícaro
Director: Bryan Fogel
Thomas Bach, Scott Brandt
Jane Jane
Director: D.A. Pennebaker
Jane Fonda, Dyan Cannon
Mister Rogers: It's You I Like
The Defiant Ones
The Vietnam War
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Premios Platino
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG
Premios Razzi
Premios Ariel

Otras Ediciones
<< 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros