Ganadores Premios Emmy 1966

Achievements in Daytime Programming - Programs

Ver más
Camera Three
GANADOR
Today

Achievements in Educational Television - Individuals

Ver más
The French Chef
GANADOR
News in Perspective

Achievements in Educational Television - Programs

Ver más
Festival of Arts
Festival of Arts

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Art Direction

Ver más
GANADOR

James Trittipo
por The Hollywood Palace
Tom H. John
por Color Me Barbra
Edward Stephenson
por The Andy Williams Show
Carroll Clark,William H. TuntkeCarroll Clark,William H. Tuntke
por Disneylandia. El mágico mundo del color
George W. Davis,Merrill Pye,James W. SullivanGeorge W. Davis,Merrill Pye,James W. Sullivan
por The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
William J. Creber
por Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Costume Design

Ver más
Ed Smith
por The Hollywood Palace

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Makeup

Ver más

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Mechanical Special Effects

Ver más
Arnold Goode,Bill Graham,Robert MurdockArnold Goode,Bill Graham,Robert Murdock
por The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Robert A. Tait
por Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Set Direction

Ver más
Bill Harp
por Color Me Barbra
Henry Grace,Frank Lombardo,Jack Mills,Charles S. ThompsonHenry Grace,Frank Lombardo,Jack Mills,Charles S. Thompson
por The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Norman Rockett
por Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Cinematography

Ver más
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
GANADOR
Bonanza Bonanza
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
Jim West
Michelangelo: The Last Giant
Run for Your Life
The Fugitive
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.

Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Special

Ver más
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
GANADOR
Bonanza Bonanza
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
Lost in Space

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Audio Engineering

Ver más
Perry Mason
The Andy Williams Show

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Electronic Cameramen

Ver más

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Lighting

Ver más
Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music
GANADOR
Color Me Barbra
The Andy Williams Show
The Bell Telephone Hour

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Special Electronic Effects

Ver más
The Julie Andrews Show

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Technical Directors

Ver más
GANADOR

O. Tamburri
por Inherit the Wind
Karl MesserschmidtKarl Messerschmidt
por The Dean Martin Show

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Video Control

Ver más
The Bell Telephone Hour

Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Video Tape Editing

Ver más
The Julie Andrews Show
GANADOR

Individual Achievements in Film Editing

Ver más
Bonanza Bonanza
GANADOR
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
The Making of a President: 1964
GANADOR
Michelangelo: The Last Giant
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Individual Achievements in Music - Arranging

Ver más
The Hollywood Palace

Individual Achievements in Music - Composition

Ver más
Michelangelo: The Last Giant
GANADOR
Bonanza Bonanza
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
Gunsmoke
I Spy
Run for Your Life
The Making of a President: 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.

Individual Achievements in Music - Conducting

Ver más
Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music
Michelangelo: The Last Giant
Saga of Western Man
The Bell Telephone Hour
The Hollywood Palace
The Julie Andrews Show

Individual Achievements in Sound Editing

Ver más

GANADOR
Batman
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

Outstanding Achievement in News and Documentaries - Individuals

Ver más
CBS Reports

Outstanding Achievement in News and Documentaries - Programs

Ver más
CBS Reports
GANADOR

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Dick Van Dyke Show
GANADOR
Batman
Embrujada Embrujada
Director: Sherman Marks, Joseph Pevney
Elizabeth Montgomery, Agnes Moorehead
Get Smart

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dick Van DykeGANADOR

Dick Van Dyke
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Don AdamsDon Adams
por Get Smart

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Bill CosbyGANADOR

Bill Cosby
por I Spy
David JanssenDavid Janssen
por The Fugitive
David McCallumDavid McCallum
por The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
Robert CulpRobert Culp
por I Spy

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mary Tyler MooreGANADOR

Mary Tyler Moore
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Elizabeth MontgomeryElizabeth Montgomery
por Embrujada
Lucille BallLucille Ball
por The Lucy Show

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Barbara StanwyckGANADOR

Barbara Stanwyck
por The Big Valley
Anne FrancisAnne Francis
por Honey West
Barbara ParkinsBarbara Parkins
por Peyton Place

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
William AsherGANADOR

William Asher
por Embrujada
Jerry ParisJerry Paris
por The Dick Van Dyke Show
Paul BogartPaul Bogart
por Get Smart

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama

Ver más
Sydney PollackGANADOR

Sydney Pollack
por Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
George SchaeferGeorge Schaefer
por Inherit the Wind
George SchaeferGeorge Schaefer
por Eagle in a Cage
Sheldon LeonardSheldon Leonard
por I Spy

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music

Ver más
GANADOR

Alan Handley
por The Julie Andrews Show
Bob Henry
por The Andy Williams Show
Dwight HemionDwight Hemion
por Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music
Dwight HemionDwight Hemion
por Color Me Barbra
Greg GarrisonGreg Garrison
por The Dean Martin Show

Outstanding Dramatic Program

Ver más
Ages of Man
GANADOR
Eagle in a Cage
Inherit the Wind

Outstanding Dramatic Series

Ver más
The Fugitive
GANADOR
Bonanza Bonanza
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
I Spy
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.

Outstanding Musical Program

Ver más
Frank Sinatra: A Man and His Music
GANADOR
Color Me Barbra
The Bell Telephone Hour
The Bolshoi Ballet

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Comedy

Ver más
Don KnottsGANADOR

Don Knotts
por The Andy Griffith Show
Frank GorshinFrank Gorshin
por Batman
Morey AmsterdamMorey Amsterdam
por The Dick Van Dyke Show

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama

Ver más
James DalyGANADOR

James Daly
por Eagle in a Cage
Leo G. CarrollLeo G. Carroll
por The Man from U.N.C.L.E.

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Comedy

Ver más
Alice PearceGANADOR

Alice Pearce
por Embrujada
Agnes MooreheadAgnes Moorehead
por Embrujada
Rose MarieRose Marie
por The Dick Van Dyke Show

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Drama

Ver más
Lee GrantGANADOR

Lee Grant
por Peyton Place
Diane BakerDiane Baker
por Inherit the Wind
Jeanette NolanJeanette Nolan
por I Spy
Pamela FranklinPamela Franklin
por Eagle in a Cage

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Drama

Ver más
Cliff RobertsonGANADOR

Cliff Robertson
por Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
Christopher PlummerChristopher Plummer
por Hamlet at Elsinore
Ed BegleyEd Begley
por Inherit the Wind
Melvyn DouglasMelvyn Douglas
por Inherit the Wind
Trevor HowardTrevor Howard
por Eagle in a Cage

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Drama

Ver más
Simone SignoretGANADOR

Simone Signoret
por Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
Eartha KittEartha Kitt
por I Spy
Margaret LeightonMargaret Leighton
por Dr. Kildare
Shelley WintersShelley Winters
por Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre

Outstanding Variety Series

Ver más
The Andy Williams Show
GANADOR
The Danny Kaye Show
The Hollywood Palace
The Red Skelton Hour
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
GANADOR
The Julie Andrews Show

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
The Dick Van Dyke Show
GANADOR
Get Smart
The Dick Van Dyke Show

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama

Ver más
Eagle in a Cage
GANADOR
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
I Spy

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety

Ver más
An Evening with Carol Channing
GANADOR
The Danny Kaye Show
The Julie Andrews Show

Special Classification of Individual Achievements

Ver más
That Was the Week That Was
GANADOR
A Charlie Brown Christmas
Inherit the Wind
Linus! The Lion Hearted
The Andy Williams Show
The Danny Kaye Show
The Jackie Gleason Show
The Julie Andrews Show
The Julie Andrews Show
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.139