Ganadores Premios Emmy 1982

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
Baryshnikov in Hollywood
Shirley MacLaine... Illusions
The 54th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
Inside the Third Reich
GANADOR
Marco Polo
Marian Rose White
The Capture of Grizzly Adams

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
A Woman Called Golda
Fire on the Mountain
Hill Street Blues
World War III

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Ver más
Eleanor, First Lady of the World
GANADOR
Cagney & Lacey
Fame
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy
Marco Polo

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
World War III
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
Mae West
Oliver Twist
The Letter

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Limited Series or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Princess and the Cabbie
GANADOR
A Woman Called Golda
Ivanhoe
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy
Killjoy
The Letter

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
GANADOR
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Lou Grant
The Incredible Hulk

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Elliot Lawrence,William Elton,Tommy Newsom,Torrie Zito,Lanny Meyers,Jonathan TunickGANADOR

Elliot Lawrence,William Elton,Tommy Newsom,Torrie Zito,Lanny Meyers,Jonathan Tunick
por Night of 100 Stars
Peter Matz
por Shirley MacLaine... Illusions
Allyn Ferguson
por The 2nd American Movie Awards
Ian Fraser,Billy Byers,Chris BoardmanIan Fraser,Billy Byers,Chris Boardman
por Disneylandia. El mágico mundo del color

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Shirley MacLaine... Illusions
GANADOR
Advice to the Lovelorn
Night of 100 Stars
The Gift of Life
El gran héroe americano El gran héroe americano
Director: Tony Mordente, Robert C. Thompson
William Katt, Robert Culp
The Magical World of Disney

Outstanding Achievement in Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters
Debby Boone... One Step Closer
Frank Sinatra: The Man and His Music

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat
GANADOR
A Charlie Brown Celebration
The Clockwork Smurf
The Smurfs Springtime Special

Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
James Hulsey,Jerry AdamsGANADOR

James Hulsey,Jerry Adams
por The Letter
Peter Phillips
por Brideshead Revisited
Rolf Zehetbauer,Kuli Sander,Herbert StrabelRolf Zehetbauer,Kuli Sander,Herbert Strabel
por Inside the Third Reich
Luciano Ricceri,Bruno CesariLuciano Ricceri,Bruno Cesari
por Marco Polo

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Ira Diamond,Joseph J. StoneGANADOR

Ira Diamond,Joseph J. Stone
por Fame
Scott Ritenour,Robert L. ZillioxScott Ritenour,Robert L. Zilliox
por Bret Maverick
James J. Agazzi,Paul Sylos,Bob SignorelliJames J. Agazzi,Paul Sylos,Bob Signorelli
por Hart to Hart
Jeffrey L. Goldstein,James CaneJeffrey L. Goldstein,James Cane
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Ray Klausen
por The 54th Annual Academy Awards
Charles Lisanby,Dwight JacksonCharles Lisanby,Dwight Jackson
por American Playhouse
Romain Johnston,Jim WagnerRomain Johnston,Jim Wagner
por Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters
Roy ChristopherRoy Christopher
por Baryshnikov in Hollywood

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
The Letter
GANADOR
Marco Polo
The Princess and the Cabbie

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
La casa de la pradera La casa de la pradera
Director: Lewis Allen, Michael Landon
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon
Lou Grant
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Bernstein/Beethoven
Horowitz in London: A Royal Concert
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
GANADOR
Love, Sidney
M*A*S*H
Taxi
WKRP in Cincinnati

Outstanding Costume Design for a Regular or Limited Series

Ver más
Marco Polo
GANADOR
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters
Brideshead Revisited
Fantasy Island
Solid Gold

Outstanding Costume Design for a Special

Ver más
The Letter
GANADOR
Eleanor, First Lady of the World
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy
Mae West
The Elephant Man

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alan RafkinGANADOR

Alan Rafkin
por One Day at a Time
Burt MetcalfeBurt Metcalfe
por M*A*S*H
Charles S. DubinCharles S. Dubin
por M*A*S*H
Hy AverbackHy Averback
por M*A*S*H
Alan AldaAlan Alda
por M*A*S*H
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Taxi

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Harry HarrisGANADOR

Harry Harris
por Fame
Robert ScheererRobert Scheerer
por Fame
Robert ButlerRobert Butler
por Hill Street Blues
Jeff BlecknerJeff Bleckner
por Hill Street Blues
Gene ReynoldsGene Reynolds
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Marvin J. ChomskyGANADOR

Marvin J. Chomsky
por Inside the Third Reich
Charles Sturridge,Michael Lindsay-HoggCharles Sturridge,Michael Lindsay-Hogg
por Brideshead Revisited
Lee PhilipsLee Philips
por Mae West
Herbert WiseHerbert Wise
por Skokie

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por Goldie and Kids: Listen to Us
Don MischerDon Mischer
por Baryshnikov in Hollywood
Robert ScheererRobert Scheerer
por Live from Lincoln Center
Clark Jones
por Night of 100 Stars
Marty PasettaMarty Pasetta
por The 54th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Dinastía Dinastía
Director: Ron Satlof, Harry Falk
John Forsythe, Linda Evans
Fame
Lou Grant
Magnum, P.I. Magnum, P.I.
Director: Joan Darling, Corey Allen
Tom Selleck, John Hillerman

Outstanding Drama Special

Ver más
A Woman Called Golda
GANADOR
Bill
Inside the Third Reich
Skokie
The Elephant Man

Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
A Woman Called Golda
GANADOR
A Piano for Mrs. Cimino
Inside the Third Reich
Marco Polo

Outstanding Film Editing for a Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Dallas Dallas
Larry Hagman, Ken Kercheval
Fame
Fame
Hill Street Blues
Quincy M.E.

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Animated Programming

Ver más
The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Creative Special Achievement

Ver más
Shirley MacLaine... Illusions
GANADOR
Inside the Third Reich
Marco Polo
SCTV Network

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Brideshead Revisited
Fame
Late Night with David Letterman

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
Great Movie Stunts: Raiders of the Lost Ark
Great Movie Stunts: Raiders of the Lost Ark
Hollywood: The Gift of Laughter
Omni: The New Frontier
Omni: The New Frontier

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Class

Ver más
Fame
GANADOR
I Love Liberty
Murder Is Easy

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Creativity with Bill Moyers
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Middletown
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
The Dick Cavett Show

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
Great Movie Stunts: Raiders of the Lost Ark
High Hopes: The Capra Years
Hollywood: The Gift of Laughter
Marva Collins: Excellence in Education

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alan AldaGANADOR

Alan Alda
por M*A*S*H
Hal LindenHal Linden
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Judd HirschJudd Hirsch
por Taxi
Leslie NielsenLeslie Nielsen
por Escuadrón de policía
Robert GuillaumeRobert Guillaume
por Benson

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Daniel J. TravantiGANADOR

Daniel J. Travanti
por Hill Street Blues
Edward AsnerEdward Asner
por Lou Grant
James GarnerJames Garner
por Bret Maverick
John ForsytheJohn Forsythe
por Dinastía
Tom SelleckTom Selleck
por Magnum, P.I.

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Mickey RooneyGANADOR

Mickey Rooney
por Bill
Anthony AndrewsAnthony Andrews
por Brideshead Revisited
Anthony HopkinsAnthony Hopkins
por The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Jeremy IronsJeremy Irons
por Brideshead Revisited
Philip AnglimPhilip Anglim
por The Elephant Man

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Carol KaneGANADOR

Carol Kane
por Taxi
Bonnie FranklinBonnie Franklin
por One Day at a Time
Charlotte RaeCharlotte Rae
por The Facts of Life
Isabel SanfordIsabel Sanford
por The Jeffersons
Nell CarterNell Carter
por Gimme a Break!
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Love, Sidney

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael LearnedGANADOR

Michael Learned
por Nurse
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por Fame
Michele LeeMichele Lee
por Knots Landing
Stefanie PowersStefanie Powers
por Hart to Hart
Veronica HamelVeronica Hamel
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Ingrid BergmanGANADOR

Ingrid Bergman
por A Woman Called Golda
Ann JillianAnn Jillian
por Mae West
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por The Marva Collins Story
Glenda JacksonGlenda Jackson
por The Patricia Neal Story
Jean StapletonJean Stapleton
por Eleanor, First Lady of the World

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic)

Ver más
American Playhouse
GANADOR
Debby Boone... One Step Closer
I Love Liberty
Night of 100 Stars
Solid Gold
The Nashville Palace

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Marco Polo
GANADOR
A Town Like Alice
Brideshead Revisited
Flickers
Oppenheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Christopher LloydGANADOR

Christopher Lloyd
por Taxi
Danny DeVitoDanny DeVito
por Taxi
David Ogden StiersDavid Ogden Stiers
por M*A*S*H
Harry MorganHarry Morgan
por M*A*S*H
Ron GlassRon Glass
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller
Steve LandesbergSteve Landesberg
por Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael ConradGANADOR

Michael Conrad
por Hill Street Blues
Bruce WeitzBruce Weitz
por Hill Street Blues
Charles HaidCharles Haid
por Hill Street Blues
Michael WarrenMichael Warren
por Hill Street Blues
Taurean BlacqueTaurean Blacque
por Hill Street Blues

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Laurence OlivierGANADOR

Laurence Olivier
por Brideshead Revisited
Derek JacobiDerek Jacobi
por Inside the Third Reich
Jack AlbertsonJack Albertson
por My Body, My Child
John GielgudJohn Gielgud
por Brideshead Revisited
Leonard NimoyLeonard Nimoy
por A Woman Called Golda

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Variety or Music Series

Ver más
Loretta SwitGANADOR

Loretta Swit
por M*A*S*H
Andrea MartinAndrea Martin
por SCTV Network
Eileen BrennanEileen Brennan
por La recluta Benjamín
Inga SwensonInga Swenson
por Benson
Marla GibbsMarla Gibbs
por The Jeffersons

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Nancy MarchandGANADOR

Nancy Marchand
por Lou Grant
Barbara BossonBarbara Bosson
por Hill Street Blues
Betty ThomasBetty Thomas
por Hill Street Blues
Julie HarrisJulie Harris
por Knots Landing
Linda KelseyLinda Kelsey
por Lou Grant

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Penny FullerGANADOR

Penny Fuller
por The Elephant Man
Claire BloomClaire Bloom
por Brideshead Revisited
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por A Woman Called Golda
Rita MorenoRita Moreno
por Portrait of a Showgirl
Vicki LawrenceVicki Lawrence
por Eunice

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield IV: The Vanishing Airplane
GANADOR
All the Way Home
Lynda Carter: Street Life

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Night of 100 Stars
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Frank Capra
Baryshnikov in Hollywood
SCTV Network

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
American Playhouse
Lily for President?

Outstanding Video Tape Editing for a Series

Ver más
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters
GANADOR
Report to Murphy
El gran héroe americano El gran héroe americano
Director: Tony Mordente, Robert C. Thompson
William Katt, Robert Culp
WKRP in Cincinnati

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Taxi
GANADOR
M*A*S*H
Escuadrón de policía Escuadrón de policía
Director: Joe Dante, David Zucker
Leslie Nielsen, Alan North
Taxi
Vida y milagros del Capitán Miller

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Hill Street Blues
GANADOR
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Hill Street Blues
Lou Grant

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special

Ver más
Bill
GANADOR
Brideshead Revisited
Oppenheimer
Skokie

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
I Love Liberty
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.096