Ganadores Premios Emmy 1995

Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development

Ver más

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Rugrats

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Mad About You
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Cultural Program

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
A Tribute to Black Music Legends
The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
Chicago Hope
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Carl ReinerGANADOR

Carl Reiner
por Mad About You
Nathan LaneNathan Lane
por Frasier
Paul ReubensPaul Reubens
por Murphy Brown
Robert PastorelliRobert Pastorelli
por Murphy Brown
Sid CaesarSid Caesar
por Love & War

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Paul WinfieldGANADOR

Paul Winfield
por Picket Fences
Alan RosenbergAlan Rosenberg
por Urgencias
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
por The Outer Limits
Milton BerleMilton Berle
por Sensación de vivir
Vondie Curtis-HallVondie Curtis-Hall
por Urgencias

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cyndi LauperGANADOR

Cyndi Lauper
por Mad About You
Bebe NeuwirthBebe Neuwirth
por Frasier
Christina PicklesChristina Pickles
por Friends
Jean StapletonJean Stapleton
por Grace Under Fire
JoBeth WilliamsJoBeth Williams
por Frasier

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Shirley KnightGANADOR

Shirley Knight
por NYPD Blue
Amy BrennemanAmy Brenneman
por NYPD Blue
CCH PounderCCH Pounder
por Expediente X
Colleen FlynnColleen Flynn
por Urgencias
Rosemary ClooneyRosemary Clooney
por Urgencias

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Cultural Programming

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR


Robbie Robertson: Going Home
September Songs: The Music of Kurt Weill
The 38th Annual Pablo Casals Festival

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
30 Years of National Geographic Specials
30 Years of National Geographic Specials
A Century of Women
A Century of Women
Baseball
Moon Shot
One Survivor Remembers
One Survivor Remembers
One Survivor Remembers

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Earth 2
GANADOR
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Fatherland
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Rodger Maus,Brian Ackland-Snow,Josie MacAvin,Joseph LitschGANADOR

Rodger Maus,Brian Ackland-Snow,Josie MacAvin,Joseph Litsch
por Scarlett
Cary White,Michael J. Sullivan,Alistair Kay,Barbara HaberechtCary White,Michael J. Sullivan,Alistair Kay,Barbara Haberecht
por Buffalo Girls
Thomas A. Walsh,Ricardo Morin,Thomas P. Wilkins,Leslie E. RollinsThomas A. Walsh,Ricardo Morin,Thomas P. Wilkins,Leslie E. Rollins
por In Search of Dr. Seuss
Enrico Sabbatini,Paolo BiagettiEnrico Sabbatini,Paolo Biagetti
por Joseph
James J. Agazzi,Sandy Getzler,Donald KrafftJames J. Agazzi,Sandy Getzler,Donald Krafft
por La historia de Elizabeth
James William Newport,Tim Saternow,Diana StoughtonJames William Newport,Tim Saternow,Diana Stoughton
por The Piano Lesson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Garvin Eddy,Rochelle MoserGANADOR

Garvin Eddy,Rochelle Moser
por Cybill
Roy Christopher,Ron OlsenRoy Christopher,Ron Olsen
por Frasier
John Shaffner,Greg J. GrandeJohn Shaffner,Greg J. Grande
por Friends
Hub Braden,Mary Dodson,Bill Gregory,Lee PollHub Braden,Mary Dodson,Bill Gregory,Lee Poll
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Paul Eads,Richard C. Hankins,Mary Ann BiddlePaul Eads,Richard C. Hankins,Mary Ann Biddle
por NYPD Blue

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Kathleen Ankers
por Late Show with David Letterman
Marc Brickman,David GeorgeMarc Brickman,David George
por Barbra: The Concert
Charles Lisanby,Keaton S. Walker,Artie ContrerasCharles Lisanby,Keaton S. Walker,Artie Contreras
por Greatest Hits on Ice
Roy Christopher,Randy L. Blom,Elina KatsioulaRoy Christopher,Randy L. Blom,Elina Katsioula
por The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Joe Stewart,John Shaffner,David EckertJoe Stewart,John Shaffner,David Eckert
por The Magic of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
A Woman of Independent Means
Citizen X
Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Joseph

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR
In Search of Dr. Seuss

The 67th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
My Antonia
GANADOR
Big Dreams & Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story
Family Album
Take Me Home Again

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Chicago Hope
GANADOR
Babylon 5 Babylon 5
Director: Janet Greek, John Copeland
Mira Furlan, Richard Biggs
NYPD Blue
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
A Woman of Independent Means
GANADOR
Buffalo Girls
In Search of Dr. Seuss
Scarlett
The Piano Lesson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Avonlea
GANADOR
Cybill
One West Waikiki
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Tales from the Crypt

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Men, Movies & Carol
GANADOR
Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams on Ice
She TV
The 67th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Madonna: Innocence Lost

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Picket Fences
GANADOR
The Nanny
GANADOR
Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman
Director: Eugenie Ross-Leming, James A. Contner
Dean Cain, Teri Hatcher
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
David LeeGANADOR

David Lee
por Frasier
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Friends
Andy AckermanAndy Ackerman
por Seinfeld
Todd HollandTodd Holland
por The Larry Sanders Show
Lee Shallat ChemelLee Shallat Chemel
por The Nanny

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mimi LederGANADOR

Mimi Leder
por Urgencias
Lou AntonioLou Antonio
por Chicago Hope
Rod HolcombRod Holcomb
por Urgencias
Scott WinantScott Winant
por My So-Called Life
Mark TinkerMark Tinker
por NYPD Blue

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
John FrankenheimerGANADOR

John Frankenheimer
por The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story
Chris Gerolmo
por Citizen X
Mick JacksonMick Jackson
por El caso McMartin
Jeff BlecknerJeff Bleckner
por Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Lloyd RichardsLloyd Richards
por The Piano Lesson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Jeff MargolisGANADOR

Jeff Margolis
por The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Barbra Streisand,Dwight HemionBarbra Streisand,Dwight Hemion
por Barbra: The Concert
Hal Gurnee
por Late Show with David Letterman
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ellen Brown
por The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Barbra: The Concert
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Sinatra Duets
The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Indictment: The McMartin Trial
GANADOR
Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight
Buffalo Girls
Citizen X
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
The Piano Lesson

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Home Improvement
Mad About You

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Chicago Hope
Chicago Hope
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes

Futurequest
Science Fiction: A Journey Into the Unknown
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
The Promised Land

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Scarlett
GANADOR
Big Dreams & Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story
Buffalo Girls
In Search of Dr. Seuss
Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
GANADOR
Babylon 5 Babylon 5
Director: Janet Greek, John Copeland
Mira Furlan, Richard Biggs
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, John Pasquin
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
The Nanny

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Donald A. Morgan
por Home Improvement
George Spiro DibieGANADOR

George Spiro Dibie
por Sister, Sister
Bryan Hays
por Living Single
Alan Keath Walker
por The John Larroquette Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Program, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Robert A. Dickinson,John C. MorganGANADOR

Robert A. Dickinson,John C. Morgan
por The Magic of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Peter Morse,Simon MilesPeter Morse,Simon Miles
por Barbra: The Concert
Greg Brunton
por Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams on Ice
Olin Younger
por The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994
Bill Klages
por The 48th Annual Tony Awards
Jeff Engel
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
GANADOR
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Chicago Hope
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
My So-Called Life

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show
GANADOR
Alien Nation: Dark Horizon
In Search of Dr. Seuss
Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Babylon 5 Babylon 5
Director: Janet Greek, John Copeland
Mira Furlan, Richard Biggs
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Earth 2
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies
GANADOR
30 Years of National Geographic Specials
Buffalo Girls
Children of the Dust
Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
SeaQuest 2032
GANADOR
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Marvin HamlischGANADOR

Marvin Hamlisch
por Barbra: The Concert
Krzysztof Penderecki
por The 38th Annual Pablo Casals Festival
Bill ContiBill Conti
por The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Elliot Lawrence
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ian Fraser
por The Walt Disney Company Presents the American Teacher Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Barbra: The Concert
GANADOR
A Season of Hope
Cagney & Lacey: Together Again
Robbie Robertson: Going Home
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
OP Center
GANADOR
Buffalo Girls
Children of the Dust
In Search of Dr. Seuss
Joseph

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
The Larry Sanders Show
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dennis Miller Live
GANADOR
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Politically Incorrect
The Kids in the Hall

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Barbra: The Concert
GANADOR
Men, Movies & Carol
The Sound of Julie Andrews
Women of the Night IV

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Baseball
GANADOR
TV Nation
GANADOR
A Century of Women
Punk
The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
One Survivor Remembers
GANADOR
Taxicab Confessions
GANADOR
30 Years of National Geographic Specials
5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Moon Shot

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kelsey GrammerGANADOR

Kelsey Grammer
por Frasier
Garry ShandlingGarry Shandling
por The Larry Sanders Show
Jerry SeinfeldJerry Seinfeld
por Seinfeld
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
Paul ReiserPaul Reiser
por Mad About You

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Mandy PatinkinGANADOR

Mandy Patinkin
por Chicago Hope
Anthony EdwardsAnthony Edwards
por Urgencias
Dennis FranzDennis Franz
por NYPD Blue
George ClooneyGeorge Clooney
por Urgencias
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por NYPD Blue

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Raul JuliaGANADOR

Raul Julia
por The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story
Charles S. DuttonCharles S. Dutton
por The Piano Lesson
James WoodsJames Woods
por El caso McMartin
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Candice BergenGANADOR

Candice Bergen
por Murphy Brown
Cybill ShepherdCybill Shepherd
por Cybill
Ellen DeGeneresEllen DeGeneres
por Ellen
Helen HuntHelen Hunt
por Mad About You
Roseanne BarrRoseanne Barr
por Roseanne

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kathy BakerGANADOR

Kathy Baker
por Picket Fences
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Sweet Justice
Claire DanesClaire Danes
por My So-Called Life
Sherry StringfieldSherry Stringfield
por Urgencias

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Glenn CloseGANADOR

Glenn Close
por Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por The Piano Lesson
Anjelica HustonAnjelica Huston
por Buffalo Girls
Diane KeatonDiane Keaton
por Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight
Sally FieldSally Field
por A Woman of Independent Means

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Indictment: The McMartin Trial
GANADOR
Citizen X
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story
The Piano Lesson

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Joseph
GANADOR
A Woman of Independent Means
Buffalo Girls
Children of the Dust
Martin Chuzzlewit

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Earth 2
The Marshal
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Mad About You
GANADOR
Dream On
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Home Improvement
Love & War

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Buffalo Girls
GANADOR
Redwood Curtain
The Langoliers
The Old Curiosity Shop
The Piano Lesson
The Return of the Native

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Chicago Hope
Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman Lois y Clark: Las nuevas aventuras de Superman
Director: Eugenie Ross-Leming, James A. Contner
Dean Cain, Teri Hatcher
NYPD Blue
The Watcher

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Barbra: The Concert
GANADOR
A Special Evening with Elton John
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
John Tesh Live at Red Rocks
The Magic of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
David Hyde PierceGANADOR

David Hyde Pierce
por Frasier
David SchwimmerDavid Schwimmer
por Friends
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Michael RichardsMichael Richards
por Seinfeld
Rip TornRip Torn
por The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ray WalstonGANADOR

Ray Walston
por Picket Fences
Eriq La SalleEriq La Salle
por Urgencias
Hector ElizondoHector Elizondo
por Chicago Hope
James Earl JonesJames Earl Jones
por Under One Roof
Noah WyleNoah Wyle
por Urgencias

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Donald SutherlandGANADOR

Donald Sutherland
por Citizen X
Ben KingsleyBen Kingsley
por Joseph
Edward James OlmosEdward James Olmos
por The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story
Jeffrey DeMunnJeffrey DeMunn
por Citizen X
Sam ElliottSam Elliott
por Buffalo Girls

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Christine BaranskiGANADOR

Christine Baranski
por Cybill
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Seinfeld
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por Roseanne
Lisa KudrowLisa Kudrow
por Friends
Liz TorresLiz Torres
por The John Larroquette Show

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Julianna MarguliesGANADOR

Julianna Margulies
por Urgencias
Barbara BabcockBarbara Babcock
por La doctora Quinn
Sharon LawrenceSharon Lawrence
por NYPD Blue
Tyne DalyTyne Daly
por Christy

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Judy DavisGANADOR

Judy Davis
por Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Shirley KnightGANADOR

Shirley Knight
por El caso McMartin
Sada ThompsonSada Thompson
por El caso McMartin
Sissy SpacekSissy Spacek
por The Good Old Boys
Sônia BragaSônia Braga
por The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
GANADOR
Barbra: The Concert
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Entertainment Tonight
Home Improvement
Late Show with David Letterman
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
GANADOR
Dennis Miller Live
Late Show with David Letterman
Politically Incorrect
Unplugged

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Barbra: The Concert
GANADOR
A Comedy Salute to Andy Kaufman
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Steven Spielberg
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
The 67th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
My So-Called Life
NYPD Blue
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
GANADOR
Citizen X
Indictment: The McMartin Trial
The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story
The Piano Lesson
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.092