Película Destacada: Venom: Habrá MatanzaSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Michaela McManus

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1998

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Cow and Chicken
King of the Hill
South Park South Park
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Roger Hall,John King,Michael Boone,Karen BrookesGANADOR

Roger Hall,John King,Michael Boone,Karen Brookes
por Merlin
Michael Baugh,William VailMichael Baugh,William Vail
por Buffalo Soldiers
Richard Toyon,Kitty Doris-Bates,Seth Reed,Amy Wells,Michele PoulikRichard Toyon,Kitty Doris-Bates,Seth Reed,Amy Wells,Michele Poulik
por From the Earth to the Moon
Leslie Binns,Andrew Walpole,Peter Kendall,Jill EdenLeslie Binns,Andrew Walpole,Peter Kendall,Jill Eden
por Moby Dick (Mini Serie)
Normand Sarazin,Lise Ethier,Anne GrenierNormand Sarazin,Lise Ethier,Anne Grenier
por More Tales of the City

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Graeme Murray,Greg Loewen,Shirley IngetGANADOR

Graeme Murray,Greg Loewen,Shirley Inget
por Expediente X
John Shaffner,Anne H. AhrensJohn Shaffner,Anne H. Ahrens
por Dharma & Greg
Michael Baugh,Cate Bangs,William VailMichael Baugh,Cate Bangs,William Vail
por Nothing Sacred
Herman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Laura RicharzHerman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Laura Richarz
por Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Randy Ser,Edward L. Rubin,Julie Kaye FantonGANADOR

Randy Ser,Edward L. Rubin,Julie Kaye Fanton
por Cinderella
Steve Kimmel,Maggie Goldman,Ben OshmanSteve Kimmel,Maggie Goldman,Ben Oshman
por Stomp Out Loud
Bob Keene,Brian J. StonestreetBob Keene,Brian J. Stonestreet
por The 40th Annual Grammy Awards
Roy Christopher,Steve Olson,Keaton S. Walker,Dorothy ChristopherRoy Christopher,Steve Olson,Keaton S. Walker,Dorothy Christopher
por The 70th Annual Academy Awards
Chez Cherry,Chip Dox,Evette KnightChez Cherry,Chip Dox,Evette Knight
por Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
From the Earth to the Moon
GANADOR
Don King: Only in America
George Wallace
Gia
Merlin

Outstanding Casting for a Series

Ver más
Homicide: Life on the Street
GANADOR
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Fame L.A.
GANADOR

Cinderella
The 70th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Cinematography for Non-Fiction Programming

Ver más
Wolves at Our Door
GANADOR
4 Little Girls

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
What the Deaf Man Heard
GANADOR
Buffalo Soldiers
From the Earth to the Moon
George Wallace
Merlin
The Day Lincoln Was Shot

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Ley y orden Ley y orden
GANADOR
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Chicago Hope
JAG: Alerta roja JAG: Alerta roja
Director: Randy D. Wiles, James Keach
David James Elliott, Patrick Labyorteaux
La Tierra: conflicto final
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program

Ver más
Yo-Yo Ma Inspired by Bach
GANADOR
Blue Suede Shoes: Ballet Rocks!
Carmen
Great Performances: Dance in America
Standing Stone

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR




Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Merlin
GANADOR
From the Earth to the Moon
Gia
More Tales of the City
Snow White: A Tale of Terror

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
The Magnificent Seven
GANADOR
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Remember WENN
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Tracey Takes On...
GANADOR
Blue Suede Shoes: Ballet Rocks!
Cinderella

Outstanding Costuming for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Pentagon Wars
GANADOR

Outstanding Costuming for a Series

Ver más
NewsRadio
GANADOR
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
The Nanny

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Todd HollandGANADOR

Todd Holland
por The Larry Sanders Show
Terry HughesTerry Hughes
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
James FrawleyJames Frawley
por Ally McBeal
Allan ArkushAllan Arkush
por Ally McBeal
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Dharma & Greg

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mark TinkerGANADOR

Mark Tinker
por Brooklyn South
Paris BarclayGANADOR

Paris Barclay
por NYPD Blue
Thomas SchlammeThomas Schlamme
por Urgencias
Chris CarterChris Carter
por Expediente X

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
John FrankenheimerGANADOR

John Frankenheimer
por George Wallace
William FriedkinWilliam Friedkin
por 12 Angry Men
John HerzfeldJohn Herzfeld
por Don King: Only in America
Tom HanksTom Hanks
por From the Earth to the Moon
Steve BarronSteve Barron
por Merlin

Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Louis J. HorvitzGANADOR

Louis J. Horvitz
por The 70th Annual Academy Awards
Robert IscoveRobert Iscove
por Cinderella
Bruce GowersBruce Gowers
por Fleetwood Mac: The Dance
Marty Callner
por Garth Live from Central Park
Luke Cresswell,Steve McNicholasLuke Cresswell,Steve McNicholas
por Stomp Out Loud
Don ScardinoDon Scardino
por Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
The Practice
GANADOR
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mel BrooksGANADOR

Mel Brooks
por Mad About You
Hank AzariaHank Azaria
por Mad About You
John CleeseJohn Cleese
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Lloyd BridgesLloyd Bridges
por Seinfeld
Nathan LaneNathan Lane
por Mad About You

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
John LarroquetteGANADOR

John Larroquette
por The Practice
Bruce DavisonBruce Davison
por Touched by an Angel
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Homicide: Life on the Street
Charles Nelson ReillyCharles Nelson Reilly
por Millennium

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Emma ThompsonGANADOR

Emma Thompson
por Ellen
Bette MidlerBette Midler
por Murphy Brown
Carol BurnettCarol Burnett
por Mad About You
Jan HooksJan Hooks
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Patti LuPonePatti LuPone
por Frasier

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cloris LeachmanGANADOR

Cloris Leachman
por Promised Land
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Homicide: Life on the Street
Lili TaylorLili Taylor
por Expediente X
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Urgencias
Veronica CartwrightVeronica Cartwright
por Expediente X

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
From the Earth to the Moon
GANADOR
Cinderella
Don King: Only in America
The Day Lincoln Was Shot
The Osiris Chronicles

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Tracey Takes On...
GANADOR
Buffy, cazavampiros Buffy, cazavampiros
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Michael Lange
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kelsey GrammerGANADOR

Kelsey Grammer
por Frasier
Garry ShandlingGarry Shandling
por The Larry Sanders Show
John LithgowJohn Lithgow
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Spin City: Loca alcaldía
Paul ReiserPaul Reiser
por Mad About You

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Andre BraugherGANADOR

Andre Braugher
por Homicide: Life on the Street
Anthony EdwardsAnthony Edwards
por Urgencias
David DuchovnyDavid Duchovny
por Expediente X
Dennis FranzDennis Franz
por NYPD Blue
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por NYPD Blue

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Gary SiniseGANADOR

Gary Sinise
por George Wallace
Jack LemmonJack Lemmon
por 12 Angry Men
Patrick StewartPatrick Stewart
por Moby Dick (Mini Serie)
Sam NeillSam Neill
por Merlin
Ving RhamesVing Rhames
por Don King: Only in America

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Helen HuntGANADOR

Helen Hunt
por Mad About You
Calista FlockhartCalista Flockhart
por Ally McBeal
Ellen DeGeneresEllen DeGeneres
por Ellen
Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
por Dharma & Greg
Patricia RichardsonPatricia Richardson
por Home Improvement

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Christine LahtiGANADOR

Christine Lahti
por Chicago Hope
Gillian AndersonGillian Anderson
por Expediente X
Jane SeymourJane Seymour
por La doctora Quinn
Julianna MarguliesJulianna Margulies
por Urgencias
Roma DowneyRoma Downey
por Touched by an Angel

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Ellen BarkinGANADOR

Ellen Barkin
por Before Women Had Wings
Angelina JolieAngelina Jolie
por Gia
Jamie Lee CurtisJamie Lee Curtis
por El regalo de Nicolás
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por The Echo of Thunder
Olympia DukakisOlympia Dukakis
por More Tales of the City
Sigourney WeaverSigourney Weaver
por Blancanieves: la verdadera historia

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Home Improvement
GANADOR
Sister, Sister
The Larry Sanders Show
The Nanny

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Fleetwood Mac: The Dance
Garth Live from Central Park
Politically Incorrect

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Don King: Only in America
GANADOR
12 Angry Men
A Bright Shining Lie
Gia
What the Deaf Man Heard

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
The Wonderful World of Disney
GANADOR
Politically Incorrect
Popular Science
The Hunger
Union Square

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Fame L.A.
GANADOR
Four Corners
La Tierra: conflicto final
Nothing Sacred
Sessions at West 54th

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Merlin
GANADOR
From the Earth to the Moon
George Wallace
Oliver Twist
Snow White: A Tale of Terror

Outstanding Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Buffy, cazavampiros Buffy, cazavampiros
GANADOR
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Michael Lange
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon
Babylon 5: In the Beginning
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
From the Earth to the Moon
GANADOR
George Wallace
Merlin
Moby Dick
More Tales of the City

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Stomp Out Loud
GANADOR
AMC Salute to Film Noir
Garth Brooks: Ireland and Back
Great Performances: Dance in America
Quincy Jones... The First 50 Years
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Movie (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Glory & Honor
GANADOR
From the Earth to the Moon
House of Frankenstein
Merlin

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Buffy, cazavampiros Buffy, cazavampiros
GANADOR
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Michael Lange
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon
Roar
Stargate SG-1 Stargate SG-1
Director: Allan Lee, Bill Corcoran
Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 70th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Cinderella
Michael Crawford in Concert
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Mr. Show with Bob and David
The Closer
Xena: la princesa guerrera Xena: la princesa guerrera
Director: Rob Tapert, Stephen L. Posey
Lucy Lawless, Renée O'Connor
Xena: la princesa guerrera Xena: la princesa guerrera
Director: Rob Tapert, Stephen L. Posey
Lucy Lawless, Renée O'Connor

Outstanding Non-Fiction Series

Ver más
American Experience
GANADOR
Discover Magazine
Inside the Actors Studio
The Human Sexes

Outstanding Non-Fiction Special

Ver más
Vietnam POWSs: Stories of survival
GANADOR
4 Little Girls
American Masters
Dead Blue: Surviving Depression
Wolves at Our Door

Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The 70th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Garth Live from Central Park
Late Show with David Letterman
Michael Crawford in Concert
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Picture Editing for Non-Fiction Programming

Ver más
4 Little Girls
The Last Days of Kennedy and King
Trauma: Life in the E.R.
Vietnam POWSs: Stories of survival

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Gia
GANADOR
Don King: Only in America
From the Earth to the Moon
From the Earth to the Moon
Merlin

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Expediente X Expediente X
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Chicago Hope
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Rough Riders
GANADOR
Creature
From the Earth to the Moon
Merlin
The Day Lincoln Was Shot

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Millennium Millennium
Director: Arthur W. Forney, Dwight H. Little
Lance Henriksen, Megan Gallagher
Soldier of Fortune, Inc.
The Visitor
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Editing in Non-Fiction Program

Ver más
Rat
GANADOR
4 Little Girls

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
GANADOR
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Home Improvement
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
12 Angry Men
GANADOR
Buffalo Soldiers
From the Earth to the Moon
From the Earth to the Moon
From the Earth to the Moon

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Chicago Hope
GANADOR
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
NYPD Blue
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Non-Fiction Program

Ver más
Wolves at Our Door
GANADOR
4 Little Girls

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
The 70th Annual Academy Awards
GANADOR
Fleetwood Mac: The Dance
Garth Live from Central Park
Stomp Out Loud
The 40th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Merlin
GANADOR
From the Earth to the Moon
Moby Dick

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Yo-Yo Ma Inspired by Bach
GANADOR
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Stargate SG-1 Stargate SG-1
Director: Allan Lee, Bill Corcoran
Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge
Suddenly Susan

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
David Hyde PierceGANADOR

David Hyde Pierce
por Frasier
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Jeffrey TamborJeffrey Tambor
por The Larry Sanders Show
Phil HartmanPhil Hartman
por NewsRadio
Rip TornRip Torn
por The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Gordon ClappGANADOR

Gordon Clapp
por NYPD Blue
Eriq La SalleEriq La Salle
por Urgencias
Hector ElizondoHector Elizondo
por Chicago Hope
Noah WyleNoah Wyle
por Urgencias
Steven HillSteven Hill
por Ley y orden

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
George C. ScottGANADOR

George C. Scott
por 12 Angry Men
Gregory PeckGregory Peck
por Moby Dick (Mini Serie)
Hume CronynHume Cronyn
por 12 Angry Men
J.T. WalshJ.T. Walsh
por Hope
Martin ShortMartin Short
por Merlin

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Lisa KudrowGANADOR

Lisa Kudrow
por Friends
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por Cybill
Jane LeevesJane Leeves
por Frasier
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Seinfeld
Kristen JohnstonKristen Johnston
por 3rd Rock from the Sun

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Camryn ManheimGANADOR

Camryn Manheim
por The Practice
Della ReeseDella Reese
por Touched by an Angel
Gloria ReubenGloria Reuben
por Urgencias
Kim DelaneyKim Delaney
por NYPD Blue
Laura InnesLaura Innes
por Urgencias

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Mare WinninghamGANADOR

Mare Winningham
por George Wallace
Angelina JolieAngelina Jolie
por George Wallace
Helena Bonham CarterHelena Bonham Carter
por Merlin
Judith IveyJudith Ivey
por La mentira del silencio
Julie HarrisJulie Harris
por Ellen Foster

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Dennis Miller Live
Home Improvement
Politically Incorrect
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Special

Ver más
Carmen
GANADOR
Garth Live from Central Park
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
GANADOR
Dennis Miller Live
Politically Incorrect
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The 51st Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
Christopher Reeve: A Celebration of Hope
Cinderella
Garth Live from Central Park
The 70th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Larry Sanders Show
GANADOR
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Ellen
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
NYPD Blue
GANADOR
Homicide: Life on the Street
NYPD Blue
The Practice
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Don King: Only in America
GANADOR
From the Earth to the Moon
Gia
Merlin
More Tales of the City

Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dennis Miller Live
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Mr. Show with Bob and David
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 124.166