Ganadores Premios Emmy 2008

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Damages
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bryan CranstonGANADOR

Bryan Cranston
por Breaking Bad
Gabriel ByrneGabriel Byrne
por En terapia
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por House
James SpaderJames Spader
por Boston Legal
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Mad Men
Michael C. HallMichael C. Hall
por Dexter

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Glenn CloseGANADOR

Glenn Close
por Damages
Holly HunterHolly Hunter
por Salvando a Grace
Kyra SedgwickKyra Sedgwick
por The Closer
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Sally FieldSally Field
por Cinco hermanos

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alec BaldwinGANADOR

Alec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Charlie SheenCharlie Sheen
por Dos hombres y medio
Lee PaceLee Pace
por Criando malvas
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Office
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por Monk

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tina FeyGANADOR

Tina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza
America FerreraAmerica Ferrera
por Betty
Christina ApplegateChristina Applegate
por Samantha Who?
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Mary-Louise ParkerMary-Louise Parker
por Weeds

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Paul GiamattiGANADOR

Paul Giamatti
por John Adams
Kevin SpaceyKevin Spacey
por Recount
Ralph FiennesRalph Fiennes
por Bernard y Doris
Ricky GervaisRicky Gervais
por Extras
Tom WilkinsonTom Wilkinson
por Recount

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Laura LinneyGANADOR

Laura Linney
por John Adams
Catherine KeenerCatherine Keener
por An American Crime
Judi DenchJudi Dench
por Cranford
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por A Raisin in the Sun
Susan SarandonSusan Sarandon
por Bernard y Doris

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Zeljko IvanekGANADOR

Zeljko Ivanek
por Damages
John SlatteryJohn Slattery
por Mad Men
Michael EmersonMichael Emerson
por Perdidos
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Damages
William ShatnerWilliam Shatner
por Boston Legal

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dianne WiestGANADOR

Dianne Wiest
por En terapia
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
por Boston Legal
Rachel GriffithsRachel Griffiths
por Cinco hermanos

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jeremy PivenGANADOR

Jeremy Piven
por Entourage (El séquito)
Jon CryerJon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Kevin DillonKevin Dillon
por Entourage (El séquito)
Neil Patrick HarrisNeil Patrick Harris
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Rainn WilsonRainn Wilson
por The Office

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jean SmartGANADOR

Jean Smart
por Samantha Who?
Amy PoehlerAmy Poehler
por Saturday Night Live
Holland TaylorHolland Taylor
por Dos hombres y medio
Kristin ChenowethKristin Chenoweth
por Criando malvas
Vanessa WilliamsVanessa Williams
por Betty

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Survivor
GANADOR
Project Runway
Deal or No Deal
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Intervention

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Recount
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
The Andromeda Strain

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Tom WilkinsonGANADOR

Tom Wilkinson
por John Adams
Bob BalabanBob Balaban
por Recount
David MorseDavid Morse
por John Adams
Denis LearyDenis Leary
por Recount
Stephen DillaneStephen Dillane
por John Adams

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Eileen AtkinsGANADOR

Eileen Atkins
por Cranford
Alfre WoodardAlfre Woodard
por Pictures of Hollis Woods
Ashley JensenAshley Jensen
por Extras
Audra McDonaldAudra McDonald
por A Raisin in the Sun
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Recount

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
GANADOR
Bill Maher: The Decider
Great Performances
Kathy Griffin: Straight to Hell
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
White Light/Black Rain: The Destruction of Hiroshima and Nagasaki
GANADOR
American Experience

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Creature Comforts America
King of the Hill
Robot Chicken: Star Wars
Bob Esponja Bob Esponja
Director: Stephen Hillenburg, Jonas Morganstein
Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More)

Ver más
South Park South Park
GANADOR
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Justice League: The New Frontier

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Roy Christopher,Joe CelliGANADOR

Roy Christopher,Joe Celli
por The 80th Annual Academy Awards
Scott Storey,Joe Celli,James ConnellyScott Storey,Joe Celli,James Connelly
por 2007 MTV Video Music Awards
Nicole Elespuru,James Yarnell,Daryn-Reid GoodallNicole Elespuru,James Yarnell,Daryn-Reid Goodall
por MADtv
Steve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana BillingsleySteve Bass,Brian J. Stonestreet,Alana Billingsley
por The 50th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Gemma Jackson,David Crank,Christina Moore,Kathy Lucas,Sarah WhittleGANADOR

Gemma Jackson,David Crank,Christina Moore,Kathy Lucas,Sarah Whittle
por John Adams
Donal Woods,Trisha EdwardsDonal Woods,Trisha Edwards
por Cranford
Patti Podesta,Christopher Tandon,Anuradha MehtaPatti Podesta,Christopher Tandon,Anuradha Mehta
por Recount
Michael Joy,Paolo G. Venturi,Mark LaneMichael Joy,Paolo G. Venturi,Mark Lane
por Tin Man

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Jerry Wanek,Dan Hermansen,Merlin DervisevicJerry Wanek,Dan Hermansen,Merlin Dervisevic
por La amenaza de Andrómeda

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachGANADOR

Steve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Cabot McMullen,Amy FeldmanCabot McMullen,Amy Feldman
por The New Adventures of Old Christine

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Bob Shaw,Henry Dunn,Rena DeAngeloGANADOR

Bob Shaw,Henry Dunn,Rena DeAngelo
por Mad Men
Anthony Cowley,Linda SpheerisAnthony Cowley,Linda Spheeris
por Dexter
Ruth Ammon,Matthew C. Jacobs,Ron FrancoRuth Ammon,Matthew C. Jacobs,Ron Franco
por Héroes
Dan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Amy WellsDan Bishop,Christopher Brown,Amy Wells
por Mad Men
Michael Wylie,William J. Durrell Jr.,Halina SiwolopMichael Wylie,William J. Durrell Jr.,Halina Siwolop
por Criando malvas

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Californication Californication
Director: Adam Bernstein, Tucker Gates
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Damages
GANADOR
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Recount
The Bronx Is Burning
The Company

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
High School Musical 2
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Autism: The Musical
Ice Road Truckers
Meerkat Manor
This American Life

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Carrier
GANADOR
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series

Ver más
Californication Californication
GANADOR
Director: Adam Bernstein, Tucker Gates
David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
According to Jim
En terapia En terapia
Director: Patricia Rozema, Alan Taylor
Gabriel Byrne, Dianne Wiest
Me llamo Earl Me llamo Earl
Director: Chris Koch, Paul Pedreira
Jason Lee, Ethan Suplee
Scrubs Scrubs
Director: Michael Spiller, Michael McDonald
Donald Faison, John C. McGinley

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Sense & Sensibility
The Andromeda Strain
The Company

Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Rescue Me

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR




Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Comanche Moon
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Tin Man

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
Frank TV
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Christopher Wilcha,Adam BeckmanGANADOR

Christopher Wilcha,Adam Beckman
por This American Life
Tricia ReganTricia Regan
por Autism: The Musical
Tony Sacco
por Project Runway
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race
Ken Burns,Lynn NovickKen Burns,Lynn Novick
por The War

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Barry SonnenfeldGANADOR

Barry Sonnenfeld
por Criando malvas
Michael EnglerMichael Engler
por Rockefeller Plaza
Daniel AttiasDaniel Attias
por Entourage (El séquito)
James BobinJames Bobin
por Flight of the Conchords
Paul LiebersteinPaul Lieberstein
por The Office
Paul FeigPaul Feig
por The Office

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Greg YaitanesGANADOR

Greg Yaitanes
por House
Arlene SanfordArlene Sanford
por Boston Legal
Vince GilliganVince Gilligan
por Breaking Bad
Allen CoulterAllen Coulter
por Damages
Alan TaylorAlan Taylor
por Mad Men

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Jay RoachGANADOR

Jay Roach
por Recount
Bob BalabanBob Balaban
por Bernard y Doris
Ricky Gervais,Stephen MerchantRicky Gervais,Stephen Merchant
por Extras
Tom HooperTom Hooper
por John Adams
Mikael SalomonMikael Salomon
por The Company

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
Louis J. HorvitzGANADOR

Louis J. Horvitz
por The 80th Annual Academy Awards
Lonny PriceLonny Price
por Great Performances
Don Roy KingDon Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tim ConwayGANADOR

Tim Conway
por Rockefeller Plaza
Rip TornRip Torn
por Rockefeller Plaza
Shelley BermanShelley Berman
por Larry David
Steve BuscemiSteve Buscemi
por Rockefeller Plaza
Will ArnettWill Arnett
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Glynn TurmanGANADOR

Glynn Turman
por En terapia
Charles DurningCharles Durning
por Rescue Me
Oliver PlattOliver Platt
por Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Robert MorseRobert Morse
por Mad Men
Robin WilliamsRobin Williams
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Stanley TucciStanley Tucci
por Urgencias

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kathryn JoostenGANADOR

Kathryn Joosten
por Mujeres desesperadas
Carrie FisherCarrie Fisher
por Rockefeller Plaza
Edie FalcoEdie Falco
por Rockefeller Plaza
Elaine StritchElaine Stritch
por Rockefeller Plaza
Polly BergenPolly Bergen
por Mujeres desesperadas
Sarah SilvermanSarah Silverman
por Monk

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cynthia NixonGANADOR

Cynthia Nixon
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Anjelica HustonAnjelica Huston
por Médium
Ellen BurstynEllen Burstyn
por Big Love
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Cranford Cranford
GANADOR
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Tin Man

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mujeres desesperadas Mujeres desesperadas
Director: Ron Underwood, James Hayman
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman
Sexy Money Sexy Money
Director: Michael Grossman, Jamie Babbit
Peter Krause, Donald Sutherland
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union
Betty Betty
Director: James Hayman, Paul Holahan
America Ferrera, Eric Mabius

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Creature Comforts America
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The 80th Annual Academy Awards
The Colbert Report

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for VMC Programming

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Late Show with David Letterman

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Bernard and Doris
Chuck Chuck
Director: David Solomon, Paul Marks
Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
New Amsterdam
The Company

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Tin Man
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
MADtv
So You Think You Can Dance
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
State of the Union
GANADOR
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
The Company
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
John Adams
Masters of Science Fiction
Sense & Sensibility

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Little People, Big World
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Movies Rock
GANADOR
Barry Manilow: Songs from the Seventies
Christmas in Washington
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
This American Life
GANADOR
Biography
Deadliest Catch
Inside the Actors Studio

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Autism: The Musical
GANADOR
Pioneers of Television
The Pixar Story

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Pirate Master
GANADOR
Kid Nation
Salvando a Grace Salvando a Grace
Director: Tricia Brock, Elodie Keene
Holly Hunter, Leon Rippy

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
GANADOR
Flight of the Conchords
Flight of the Conchords

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Autism: The Musical
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
The War The War
Keith David, Katharine Phillips
The War The War
Keith David, Katharine Phillips
This American Life

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Top Chef Top Chef
GANADOR
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Criando malvas Criando malvas
GANADOR
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow
GANADOR
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Al Pacino
Great Performances
Great Performances
Movies Rock

Outstanding Picture Editing of Clip Packages for Talk, Performance, Award or a Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
American Idol
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
State of the Union

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
GANADOR
American Idol
Project Runway
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
GANADOR
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
Héroes Héroes
Director: David Von Ancken, Paul Shapiro
Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Recount
GANADOR
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The War The War
GANADOR
Keith David, Katharine Phillips
Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq
Alive Day Memories: Home from Iraq
American Masters
Autism: The Musical
Life After People
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
The Andromeda Strain
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Smallville Smallville
GANADOR
Director: Alfredo Septién, Justin Hartley
Tom Welling, Allison Mack
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Sobrenatural Sobrenatural
Director: Catriona McKenzie, Matt Cohen
Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
The Amazing Race
The War The War
Keith David, Katharine Phillips

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones
Weeds Weeds
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Boston Legal Boston Legal
Director: Michael Lohmann, Jeannot Szwarc
James Spader, William Shatner
Último aviso Último aviso
Director: Peter Markle, Michael Zinberg
Jeffrey Donovan, Gabrielle Anwar
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
John Adams
Tin Man

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety, Music Series or a Special

Ver más
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol

The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Class - Classical Music/Dance Programs

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR

Outstanding Special Class - Not-Exclusively-Made-for-Television Variety, Music, Comedy Event Programs

Ver más

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs

Ver más
Chowder Chowder
Director: Kris Sherwood, Mike Milo
Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Ver más
Battlestar Galactica: Razor Flashbacks
GANADOR
30 Rock: Kenneth the Webpage
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Lost: Missing Pieces
The Sarah Silverman Program: Nuggets

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Ver más
Great Moments from the Campaign Trail
GANADOR


Outstanding Special Class Program - Awards Programs

Ver más
The 61st Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Comanche Moon
The Company
Tin Man

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
GANADOR
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Human Body: Pushing the Limits
Jericho Jericho
Director: Christine Moore, Guy Norman Bee
Skeet Ulrich, Lennie James
Stargate: Atlantis Stargate: Atlantis
Director: William Waring, Robert C. Cooper
Joe Flanigan, Rachel Luttrell
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
Chuck Chuck
GANADOR
Director: David Solomon, Paul Marks
Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
CSI: NY
Mentes criminales Mentes criminales
Director: Rachel Feldman, Kevin Berlandi
Matthew Gray Gubler, Kirsten Vangsness
Navy: Investigación criminal Navy: Investigación criminal
Director: Tawnia McKiernan, Tom Wright
Mark Harmon, David McCallum
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
Great Performances
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Late Show with David Letterman
The 80th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
The War The War
GANADOR
Keith David, Katharine Phillips

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
The War The War
GANADOR
Keith David, Katharine Phillips
American Experience
Intervention
Life After People
This American Life

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
GANADOR
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Flight of the Conchords
Criando malvas Criando malvas
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Allan Kroeker
Lee Pace, Anna Friel
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Galáctica, estrella de combate Galáctica, estrella de combate
Director: Jeff Woolnough, Paul A. Edwards
Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell
Damages
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Wire (Bajo escucha) The Wire (Bajo escucha)
Director: Ed Bianchi, Clement Virgo
Dominic West, John Doman

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
John Adams
GANADOR
Bernard and Doris
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Extras Extras
Director: Stephen Merchant, Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais, Ashley Jensen
Recount
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.092