Película Destacada: Venom: Habrá MatanzaSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Uri Guitart

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2010

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bryan CranstonGANADOR

Bryan Cranston
por Breaking Bad
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por House
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Mad Men
Kyle ChandlerKyle Chandler
por Friday Night Lights
Matthew FoxMatthew Fox
por Perdidos
Michael C. HallMichael C. Hall
por Dexter

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kyra SedgwickGANADOR

Kyra Sedgwick
por The Closer
Connie BrittonConnie Britton
por Friday Night Lights
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por Damages
January JonesJanuary Jones
por Mad Men
Julianna MarguliesJulianna Margulies
por The Good Wife
Mariska HargitayMariska Hargitay
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jim ParsonsGANADOR

Jim Parsons
por Big Bang
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Rockefeller Plaza
Larry DavidLarry David
por Larry David
Matthew MorrisonMatthew Morrison
por Glee
Steve CarellSteve Carell
por The Office
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por Monk

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Edie FalcoGANADOR

Edie Falco
por Nurse Jackie
Amy PoehlerAmy Poehler
por Parks and Recreation
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por The New Adventures of Old Christine
Lea MicheleLea Michele
por Glee
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Rockefeller Plaza
Toni ColletteToni Collette
por United States of Tara

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Dennis QuaidDennis Quaid
por The Special Relationship
Ian McKellenIan McKellen
por The Prisoner
Jeff BridgesJeff Bridges
por A Dog Year
Michael SheenMichael Sheen
por The Special Relationship

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Claire DanesGANADOR

Claire Danes
por Temple Grandin
Hope DavisHope Davis
por The Special Relationship
Judi DenchJudi Dench
por Cranford
Maggie SmithMaggie Smith
por Capturing Mary

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Aaron PaulGANADOR

Aaron Paul
por Breaking Bad
Andre BraugherAndre Braugher
por Men of a Certain Age
John SlatteryJohn Slattery
por Mad Men
Martin ShortMartin Short
por Damages
Michael EmersonMichael Emerson
por Perdidos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Archie PanjabiGANADOR

Archie Panjabi
por The Good Wife
Christina HendricksChristina Hendricks
por Mad Men
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por The Good Wife
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por Mad Men
Rose ByrneRose Byrne
por Damages
Sharon GlessSharon Gless
por Último aviso

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Eric StonestreetGANADOR

Eric Stonestreet
por Modern Family
Chris ColferChris Colfer
por Glee
Jesse Tyler FergusonJesse Tyler Ferguson
por Modern Family
Jon CryerJon Cryer
por Dos hombres y medio
Neil Patrick HarrisNeil Patrick Harris
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jane LynchGANADOR

Jane Lynch
por Glee
Holland TaylorHolland Taylor
por Dos hombres y medio
Jane KrakowskiJane Krakowski
por Rockefeller Plaza
Julie BowenJulie Bowen
por Modern Family
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Sofía VergaraSofía Vergara
por Modern Family

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Survivor
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Steve ShillGANADOR

Steve Shill
por Dexter
Michelle MacLarenMichelle MacLaren
por Breaking Bad
Jack BenderJack Bender
por Perdidos
Lesli Linka GlatterLesli Linka Glatter
por Mad Men
Agnieszka HollandAgnieszka Holland
por Treme

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ryan MurphyGANADOR

Ryan Murphy
por Glee
Don ScardinoDon Scardino
por Rockefeller Plaza
Paris BarclayParis Barclay
por Glee
Jason WinerJason Winer
por Modern Family
Allen CoulterAllen Coulter
por Nurse Jackie

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Mick JacksonGANADOR

Mick Jackson
por Temple Grandin
Timothy Van PattenTimothy Van Patten
por The Pacific
David Nutter,Jeremy PodeswaDavid Nutter,Jeremy Podeswa
por The Pacific

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Temple Grandin
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Special Relationship

Outstanding Reality Program

Ver más
Food Revolution
GANADOR
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
MythBusters
Undercover Boss

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Temple Grandin
GANADOR
Endgame
Moonshot
The Special Relationship

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie

Outstanding Reality - Competition Program

Ver más
Top Chef Top Chef
GANADOR
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi
The Amazing Race
American Idol
Project Runway

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
David StrathairnGANADOR

David Strathairn
por Temple Grandin
Jonathan PryceJonathan Pryce
por Cranford
Michael GambonMichael Gambon
por Emma
Patrick StewartPatrick Stewart
por Hamlet

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Julia OrmondGANADOR

Julia Ormond
por Temple Grandin
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Alice

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Daily Show
GANADOR
Real Time with Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report

Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking

Ver más
P.O.V.
GANADOR
American Experience
Brick City
Patti Smith: Dream of Life
Pressure Cooker
Sergio

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Prep & Landing
GANADOR
Alien Earths
South Park South Park
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
El Show de Ricky Gervais El Show de Ricky Gervais
Director: Dan Fraga, Craig Kellman
Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety, Music or Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
David Rockwell,Joe CelliGANADOR

David Rockwell,Joe Celli
por The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
James Yarnell,Gregg Rainwater,Dave EdwardsJames Yarnell,Gregg Rainwater,Dave Edwards
por American Idol
Eugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullioEugene Lee,Akira Yoshimura,Keith Raywood,Joe DeTullio
por Saturday Night Live
Bruce Rodgers,Sean Dougall,Mai SakaiBruce Rodgers,Sean Dougall,Mai Sakai
por Super Bowl XLIV Halftime Show
Steve Bass,Seth EasterSteve Bass,Seth Easter
por The 63rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Anthony Pratt,Dominic Hyman,Richard Hobbs,Scott Bird,Jim Millett,Rolland Pike,Lisa ThompsonGANADOR

Anthony Pratt,Dominic Hyman,Richard Hobbs,Scott Bird,Jim Millett,Rolland Pike,Lisa Thompson
por The Pacific
Donal Woods,Mark Kebby,Trisha EdwardsDonal Woods,Mark Kebby,Trisha Edwards
por Cranford
Richard Hoover,Meghan C. Rogers,Gabriella VillarrealRichard Hoover,Meghan C. Rogers,Gabriella Villarreal
por Temple Grandin

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Steve Olson,Susan Mina EschelbachSteve Olson,Susan Mina Eschelbach
por Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Bernard Vyzga,Jerie KelterBernard Vyzga,Jerie Kelter
por Reglas de compromiso
John Shaffner,Ann SheaJohn Shaffner,Ann Shea
por Big Bang
Cabot McMullen,Amy FeldmanCabot McMullen,Amy Feldman
por The New Adventures of Old Christine

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Tom Conroy,Colman Corish,Crispian SallisGANADOR

Tom Conroy,Colman Corish,Crispian Sallis
por Los Tudor
Mark Hutman,Christopher Brown,Barbara MunchMark Hutman,Christopher Brown,Barbara Munch
por Glee
Ruth Ammon,Sandy Getzler,Ron FrancoRuth Ammon,Sandy Getzler,Ron Franco
por Héroes
Zack Grobler,Matthew C. Jacobs,Carol Bayne KelleyZack Grobler,Matthew C. Jacobs,Carol Bayne Kelley
por Perdidos
Richard Berg,Amber HaleyRichard Berg,Amber Haley
por Modern Family
Suzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Laura RicharzSuzuki Ingerslev,Catherine Smith,Laura Richarz
por True Blood (Sangre fresca)

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
United States of Tara United States of Tara
Director: Mark Mylod, Penny Marshall
Toni Collette, John Corbett

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Big Love Big Love
Director: Michael Spiller, Rodrigo García
Bill Paxton, Jeanne Tripplehorn
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Friday Night Lights Friday Night Lights
Director: Jeffrey Reiner, Todd McMullen
Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Emma
Temple Grandin

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Life
GANADOR
America: The Story of the US
Deadliest Catch
Whale Wars

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

Ver más
Survivor
GANADOR
Dirty Jobs
Man vs. Wild
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef Masters

Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series

Ver más
Weeds Weeds
GANADOR
Director: Arlene Sanford, Lee Rose
Mary-Louise Parker, Hunter Parrish
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Gary Unmarried
Hung (Superdotado) Hung (Superdotado)
Director: Daniel Attias, Scott Ellis
Thomas Jane, Jane Adams
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Ver más
Cranford Cranford
GANADOR
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Prisoner

Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
FlashForward FlashForward
Director: Michael Rymer, John Polson
Courtney B. Vance, Joseph Fiennes
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR





Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Cranford Cranford
GANADOR
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Emma
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello

Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Ver más
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety/Music Program or a Special

Ver más
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
GANADOR
Titan Maximum
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction

Ver más
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Nonfiction

Ver más
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
GANADOR
The Biggest Loser
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Barak GoodmanGANADOR

Barak Goodman
por American Experience (Serie TV)
Amy Rice,Alicia SamsAmy Rice,Alicia Sams
por Barack Obama: Camino hacia el cambio
Dan ReedDan Reed
por Terror in Mumbai
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Jerry Foley
por Late Show with David Letterman
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Colbert Report

Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
GANADOR

Bucky Gunts
por Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games
Ron de Moraes
por In Performance at the White House: A Celebration of Music from the Civil Rights Movement
Joel GallenJoel Gallen
por The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert
Glenn WeissGlenn Weiss
por The 63rd Annual Tony Awards
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Neil Patrick HarrisGANADOR

Neil Patrick Harris
por Glee
Eli WallachEli Wallach
por Nurse Jackie
Fred WillardFred Willard
por Modern Family
Jon HammJon Hamm
por Rockefeller Plaza
Will ArnettWill Arnett
por Rockefeller Plaza

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
John LithgowGANADOR

John Lithgow
por Dexter
Alan CummingAlan Cumming
por The Good Wife
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
por The Closer
Dylan BakerDylan Baker
por The Good Wife
Gregory ItzinGregory Itzin
por 24
Robert MorseRobert Morse
por Mad Men
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Damages

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty WhiteGANADOR

Betty White
por Saturday Night Live
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por Big Bang
Elaine StritchElaine Stritch
por Rockefeller Plaza
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por Dos hombres y medio
Kathryn JoostenKathryn Joosten
por Mujeres desesperadas
Kristin ChenowethKristin Chenoweth
por Glee
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ann-MargretGANADOR

Ann-Margret
por Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales
Elizabeth MitchellElizabeth Mitchell
por Perdidos
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por Damages
Mary Kay PlaceMary Kay Place
por Big Love
Shirley JonesShirley Jones
por The Cleaner
Sissy SpacekSissy Spacek
por Big Love

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Emma
GANADOR
Cranford Cranford
Director: Simon Curtis, Steve Hudson
Judi Dench, Julia McKenzie
Temple Grandin

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Saturday Night Live
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series

Ver más
Mad Men Mad Men
GANADOR
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Castle Castle
Director: Jann Turner, Rob Hardy
Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
State of the Union
Los Tudor Los Tudor
Director: Alison Maclean, Jeremy Podeswa
Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Ver más
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
GANADOR
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Generator Rex
GANADOR
Generator Rex
GANADOR
Prep & Landing
GANADOR
Prep & Landing
GANADOR
Prep & Landing
GANADOR
El Show de Ricky Gervais El Show de Ricky Gervais
GANADOR
Director: Dan Fraga, Craig Kellman
Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

GANADOR

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Variety, Music or Comedy Programming

Ver más
Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Bored to death Bored to death
GANADOR
Director: Michael Lehmann, Troy Miller
Jason Schwartzman, Zach Galifianakis
Escudo humano Escudo humano
Director: David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards
Mark Valley, Chi McBride
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Temple Grandin
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Temple Grandin

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Castle Castle
Director: Jann Turner, Rob Hardy
Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Glee Glee
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Temple Grandin
GANADOR
Cuando el amor no es suficiente: La historia de Lois Wilson
Independent Lens
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Batman: The Brave and the Bold
FlashForward FlashForward
Director: Michael Rymer, John Polson
Courtney B. Vance, Joseph Fiennes
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Psych Psych
Director: Kirsten Nelson, Fred Mendes
James Roday, Dulé Hill

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games
GANADOR
Celtic Woman: Songs from the Heart
Great Performances
In Performance at the White House: Fiesta Latina
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Ver más
American Experience
American Masters
Deadliest Catch
Life

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Teddy: In His Own Words
GANADOR
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story
By the People: The Election of Barack Obama
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again
The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special: In 3-D! On Ice!

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Nurse Jackie Nurse Jackie
GANADOR
Director: Adam Arkin, Linda Wallem
Edie Falco, Merritt Wever
Escudo humano Escudo humano
Director: David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards
Mark Valley, Chi McBride
Justified: La ley de Raylan Justified: La ley de Raylan
Director: Michael Katleman, Tony Goldwyn
Timothy Olyphant, Nick Searcy
La leyenda del buscador La leyenda del buscador
Director: Charlie Haskell, Mark Beesley
Craig Horner, Bridget Regan
Almacén 13 Almacén 13
Director: Jeremiah S. Chechik, Ken Girotti
Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Monk Monk
GANADOR
Director: Joe Pennella, Chuck Parker
Tony Shalhoub, Jason Gray-Stanford
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Cómo conocí a vuestra madre Cómo conocí a vuestra madre
Director: Neil Patrick Harris, Michael J. Shea
Josh Radnor, Jason Segel
Rescue Me
Saturday Night Live
Treme Treme
Director: Alex Zakrzewski, Rob Bailey
Khandi Alexander, Rob Brown

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
By the People: The Election of Barack Obama
GANADOR
America: The Story of the US
Deadliest Catch
Life
Whale Wars

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming

Ver más
Intervention
GANADOR
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Survivor
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert
GANADOR
Kathy Griffin: Balls of Steel
Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Castle Castle
Director: Jann Turner, Rob Hardy
Nathan Fillion, Stana Katic
Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí Nip/Tuck, a golpe de bisturí
Director: Scott Brazil, Jamie Babbit
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing

Ver más
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
GANADOR
American Idol
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Ver más
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Chowder Chowder
Director: Kris Sherwood, Mike Milo
Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz
Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
Tito Yayo Tito Yayo
Director: J.J. Villard, Audie Harrison
Peter Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Perdidos Perdidos
GANADOR
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men Mad Men
Director: Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Temple Grandin
GANADOR
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
America: The Story of the US
GANADOR
Life
Teddy: In His Own Words
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Alice
Moonshot
Temple Grandin

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
24 24
GANADOR
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Breaking Bad Breaking Bad
Director: Sam Catlin, Terry McDonough
Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn
Fringe (Al límite) Fringe (Al límite)
Director: Jeff T. Thomas, David Solomon
Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway
True Blood (Sangre fresca) True Blood (Sangre fresca)
Director: Michael Ruscio, Nancy Oliver
Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Deadliest Catch
GANADOR
Life
Spectacle: Elvis Costello with...
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Ver más
Entourage (El séquito) Entourage (El séquito)
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Connolly, David Nutter
Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier
Modern Family Modern Family
GANADOR
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Rockefeller Plaza Rockefeller Plaza
Director: Michael Slovis, Jamie Sheridan
Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan
The Office The Office
Director: Jesse Peretz, Ken Kwapis
Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski
Dos hombres y medio Dos hombres y medio
Director: Jay Sandrich, Andrew D. Weyman
Jon Cryer, Angus T. Jones

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Glee Glee
GANADOR
Director: Elodie Keene, Eric Stoltz
Chris Colfer, Jane Lynch
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Dexter Dexter
Director: Robert Lieberman, S.J. Clarkson
Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Perdidos Perdidos
Director: Mario Van Peebles, Michael Zinberg
Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or Special

Ver más
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert
GANADOR
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
American Idol
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Class Programs

Ver más
The 63rd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
30 Rock: The Webisodes

Avatar: Creating the World of Pandora

The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Pacific The Pacific
GANADOR
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Ben 10: Alien Swarm
The Pacific The Pacific
Director: Jeremy Podeswa, Graham Yost
James Badge Dale, Joseph Mazzello
Virtuality

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
CSI: Las Vegas CSI: Las Vegas
GANADOR
Director: Claudia Yarmy, Alrick Riley
George Eads, Eric Szmanda
Caprica
Stargate Universe
Stargate Universe
V V
Director: Yves Simoneau, Jonathan Frakes
Elizabeth Mitchell, Morris Chestnut

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
FlashForward FlashForward
GANADOR
Director: Michael Rymer, John Polson
Courtney B. Vance, Joseph Fiennes
24 24
Director: Nelson McCormick, Dwight H. Little
Kiefer Sutherland, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Chuck Chuck
Director: David Solomon, Paul Marks
Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
House House
Director: Peter Weller, Stefan Schwartz
Hugh Laurie, Omar Epps
Escudo humano Escudo humano
Director: David Barrett, Paul A. Edwards
Mark Valley, Chi McBride

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert
GANADOR
Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief
Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Archer Archer
Director: Mack Williams, Bryan Fordney
H. Jon Benjamin, Judy Greer
Prep & Landing
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Mike B. Anderson, Mark Ervin
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
America: The Story of the US
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Life
The Buddha

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
The Colbert Report
GANADOR
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Daily Show

Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
The 63rd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.987