Película Destacada: El último DueloSerie Destacada: El Juego Del CalamarNoticia Destacada: Sofia Engberg (Las Juanas)Actor Destacado: Sebastian Boscán

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2021

Governor's Award

Ver más
Debbie AllenGANADOR

Debbie Allen

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Pose Pose
Director: Janet Mock, Ryan Murphy
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
The Boys The Boys
Director: Eric Kripke, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jack Quaid
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Los Bridgerton Los Bridgerton
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Sheree Folkson
Phoebe Dynevor, Regé-Jean Page

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Chuck Lorre
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
The Flight Attendant The Flight Attendant
Kaley Cuoco, Michiel Huisman
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
PEN15 PEN15
Director: Sam Zvibleman, Andrew DeYoung
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle
Emily en París Emily en París
Director: Andrew Fleming, Zoe R. Cassavetes
Lily Collins, Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Lin Oeding, Jon Hurwitz
Courtney Henggeler, Mary Mouser
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
GANADOR
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Josh O'ConnorGANADOR

Josh O'Connor
por The Crown
Billy PorterBilly Porter
por Pose
Jonathan MajorsJonathan Majors
por Lovecraft Country
Matthew RhysMatthew Rhys
por Perry Mason
Regé-Jean PageRegé-Jean Page
por Los Bridgerton
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Emma CorrinEmma Corrin
por The Crown
Jurnee SmollettJurnee Smollett
por Lovecraft Country
Michaela Jaé (MJ) RodriguezMichaela Jaé (MJ) Rodriguez
por Pose
Uzo AdubaUzo Aduba
por En terapia
Olivia ColmanGANADOR

Olivia Colman
por The Crown
Elisabeth MossElisabeth Moss
por El cuento de la criada

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jason SudeikisGANADOR

Jason Sudeikis
por Ted Lasso
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por Shameless
Michael DouglasMichael Douglas
por El método Kominsky
Kenan ThompsonKenan Thompson
por The Kenan Show
Anthony AndersonAnthony Anderson
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por Mom
Kaley CuocoKaley Cuoco
por The Flight Attendant
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish
Aidy BryantAidy Bryant
por Shrill
Jean SmartGANADOR

Jean Smart
por Hacks

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Ewan McGregorGANADOR

Ewan McGregor
por Halston
Hugh GrantHugh Grant
por The Undoing
Leslie Odom Jr.Leslie Odom Jr.
por Hamilton
Lin-Manuel MirandaLin-Manuel Miranda
por Hamilton
Paul BettanyPaul Bettany
por Bruja Escarlata y Visión

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Michaela CoelMichaela Coel
por Podría destruirte
Elizabeth OlsenElizabeth Olsen
por Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Cynthia ErivoCynthia Erivo
por Genius
Anya Taylor-JoyAnya Taylor-Joy
por Gambito de dama
Kate WinsletGANADOR

Kate Winslet
por Mare of Easttown

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
O-T FagbenleO-T Fagbenle
por El cuento de la criada
Michael Kenneth WilliamsMichael Kenneth Williams
por Lovecraft Country
Max MinghellaMax Minghella
por El cuento de la criada
John LithgowJohn Lithgow
por Perry Mason
Giancarlo EspositoGiancarlo Esposito
por The Mandalorian
Chris SullivanChris Sullivan
por This Is Us
Bradley WhitfordBradley Whitford
por El cuento de la criada
Tobias MenziesGANADOR

Tobias Menzies
por The Crown

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Yvonne StrahovskiYvonne Strahovski
por El cuento de la criada
Samira WileySamira Wiley
por El cuento de la criada
Madeline BrewerMadeline Brewer
por El cuento de la criada
Helena Bonham CarterHelena Bonham Carter
por The Crown
Emerald FennellEmerald Fennell
por The Crown
Aunjanue EllisAunjanue Ellis
por Lovecraft Country
Ann DowdAnn Dowd
por El cuento de la criada
Gillian AndersonGANADOR

Gillian Anderson
por The Crown

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Brendan HuntBrendan Hunt
por Ted Lasso
Carl Clemons-HopkinsCarl Clemons-Hopkins
por Hacks
Jeremy SwiftJeremy Swift
por Ted Lasso
Kenan ThompsonKenan Thompson
por Saturday Night Live
Nick MohammedNick Mohammed
por Ted Lasso
Paul ReiserPaul Reiser
por El método Kominsky
Bowen YangBowen Yang
por Saturday Night Live
Brett GoldsteinGANADOR

Brett Goldstein
por Ted Lasso

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Hannah WaddinghamGANADOR

Hannah Waddingham
por Ted Lasso
Aidy BryantAidy Bryant
por Saturday Night Live
Cecily StrongCecily Strong
por Saturday Night Live
Hannah EinbinderHannah Einbinder
por Hacks
Juno TempleJuno Temple
por Ted Lasso
Kate McKinnonKate McKinnon
por Saturday Night Live
Rosie PerezRosie Perez
por The Flight Attendant

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Conan Conan
Director: Carlos Gracia, Paul B. Cummings
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Steven CanalsSteven Canals
por Pose
Liz GarbusLiz Garbus
por El cuento de la criada
Julie Anne RobinsonJulie Anne Robinson
por Los Bridgerton
Jon FavreauJon Favreau
por The Mandalorian
Benjamin CaronBenjamin Caron
por The Crown
Jessica HobbsGANADOR

Jessica Hobbs
por The Crown

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Flight Attendant The Flight Attendant
Kaley Cuoco, Michiel Huisman
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Mom Mom
Director: Ted Wass, Jon Cryer
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
B Positive
Hacks Hacks
GANADOR
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder

Outstanding Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Craig ZobelCraig Zobel
por Mare of Easttown
Matt ShakmanMatt Shakman
por Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Sam MillerSam Miller
por Podría destruirte
Sam Miller,Michaela CoelSam Miller,Michaela Coel
por Podría destruirte
Thomas KailThomas Kail
por Hamilton
Scott FrankGANADOR

Scott Frank
por Gambito de dama
Barry JenkinsBarry Jenkins
por The Underground Railroad

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Peter MorganGANADOR

Peter Morgan
por The Crown
Dave FiloniDave Filoni
por The Mandalorian
Jon FavreauJon Favreau
por The Mandalorian
Misha GreenMisha Green
por Lovecraft Country
Our Lady J,Steven Canals,Ryan Murphy,Brad Falchuk,Janet MockOur Lady J,Steven Canals,Ryan Murphy,Brad Falchuk,Janet Mock
por Pose
Rebecca Sonnenshine
por The Boys
Yahlin Chang
por El cuento de la criada

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Hacks Hacks
GANADOR
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Girls5eva
PEN15 PEN15
Director: Sam Zvibleman, Andrew DeYoung
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
The Flight Attendant The Flight Attendant
Kaley Cuoco, Michiel Huisman

Outstanding Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Podría destruirte Podría destruirte
GANADOR
Michaela Coel, Weruche Opia
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Amber Ruffin Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
Saturday Night Live
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Primal Báilame el agua
GANADOR
Director: Josetxo San Mateo
Pilar López de Ayala, Unax Ugalde
Big Mouth Los cachorros de Buddy
Director: Bill Bannerman
Kevin Zegers, Dale Midkiff
Bob's Burgers Águila de acero II
Director: Sidney J. Furie
Louis Gossett Jr., Mark Humphrey
South Park Adiós pequeña, adiós
Director: Ben Affleck
Casey Affleck, Michelle Monaghan
The Simpsons El prado de Bezhin
Director: Sergei M. Eisenstein
Viktor Kartashov, Nikolay Khmelyov

Outstanding Competition Program

Ver más
Top Chef Grandes esperanzas
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Ethan Hawke, Gwyneth Paltrow
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Nailed It!
The Amazing Race
The Voice

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Ver más
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Podría destruirte Podría destruirte
Michaela Coel, Weruche Opia
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Daveed DiggsDaveed Diggs
por Hamilton
Jonathan GroffJonathan Groff
por Hamilton
Paapa EssieduPaapa Essiedu
por Podría destruirte
Thomas Brodie-SangsterThomas Brodie-Sangster
por Gambito de dama
Anthony RamosAnthony Ramos
por Hamilton
Evan PetersGANADOR

Evan Peters
por Mare of Easttown

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Julianne NicholsonGANADOR

Julianne Nicholson
por Mare of Easttown
Jean SmartJean Smart
por Mare of Easttown
Kathryn HahnKathryn Hahn
por Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Moses IngramMoses Ingram
por Gambito de dama
Renée Elise GoldsberryRenée Elise Goldsberry
por Hamilton
Phillipa SooPhillipa Soo
por Hamilton

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
The 93rd Oscars
Celebrating America: An Inauguration Night Special
Superbowl Half Time Show
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand: Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
GANADOR

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Welcome to Chechnya
Dick Johnson Is Dead Descansa en paz, Dick Johnson
Director: Kirsten Johnson
Ana Hoffman, Dick Johnson
76 Days
GANADOR

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
John TravoltaJohn Travolta
por Die Hart
Kevin HartKevin Hart
por Die Hart
John LutzJohn Lutz
por Mapleworth Murders
J.B. SmooveGANADOR

J.B. Smoove
por Mapleworth Murders
Brendan ScannellBrendan Scannell
por Bonding

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Keke PalmerGANADOR

Keke Palmer
por Turnt Up with the Taylors
Kerri KenneyKerri Kenney
por Reno 911!
Nathalie EmmanuelNathalie Emmanuel
por Die Hart
Paula PellPaula Pell
por Mapleworth Murders

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
GANADOR
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
PEN15 PEN15
Director: Sam Zvibleman, Andrew DeYoung
Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle
The Flight Attendant The Flight Attendant
Kaley Cuoco, Michiel Huisman
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Chuck Lorre
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Los Bridgerton Los Bridgerton
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Sheree Folkson
Phoebe Dynevor, Regé-Jean Page
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Podría destruirte Podría destruirte
Michaela Coel, Weruche Opia

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Queer Eye Big Fish
Director: Tim Burton
Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney
Top Chef Grandes esperanzas
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Ethan Hawke, Gwyneth Paltrow
The Voice
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Family Guy El sonido del trueno
Director: Peter Hyams
Armin Rohde, Heike Makatsch
Central Park
Central Park
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Archer Algo de qué hablar
Director: Lasse Hallström
Julia Roberts, Dennis Quaid
Big Mouth Los cachorros de Buddy
GANADOR
Director: Bill Bannerman
Kevin Zegers, Dale Midkiff

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Ver más
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Adosados
Director: Mario Camus
Antonio Valero, Ana Duato
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Adosados
Director: Mario Camus
Antonio Valero, Ana Duato
Lucifer A primera vista
Director: Irwin Winkler
Val Kilmer, Mira Sorvino
Genius Antonia
Director: Marleen Gorris
Willeke van Ammelrooy, Els Dottermans
Christmas on the Square Dolly Parton: Navidad en la plaza
GANADOR
Director: Debbie Allen
Dolly Parton, Christine Baranski

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Ver más
World of Dance
The Disney Holiday Singalong
Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Christmas in Rockefeller Center
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
Small Axe: Rojo, blanco y azul Small Axe: Rojo, blanco y azul
Director: Steve McQueen
Gary Beadle, John Boyega
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Uno para todas Uno para todas
Director: Ted Wass, Leslie Kolins Small
Tim Allen, Nancy Travis
The Conners
La familia Upshaw La familia Upshaw
Director: Sheldon Epps, Ken Whittingham
Journey Christine, Michel Estime
Country Comfort
GANADOR
Call Me Kat Call Me Kat
Mayim Bialik, Swoosie Kurtz

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Dick Johnson Is Dead Descansa en paz, Dick Johnson
Director: Kirsten Johnson
Ana Hoffman, Dick Johnson
Rebuilding Paradise Rebuilding Paradise
Director: Ron Howard
Erin Brockovich-Ellis, Woody Culleton
Secrets of the Whales
The Social Dilemma
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta
GANADOR
Director: Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes
David Attenborough
City So Real

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
The Amazing Race
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Queer Eye Big Fish
Director: Tim Burton
Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Grown-ish Grown-ish
Director: Linda Mendoza, Kevin Bray
Yara Shahidi, Trevor Jackson
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Made for Love Made for Love
Director: Stephanie Laing, Alethea Jones
Cristin Milioti, Billy Magnussen
Servant Servant
Lauren Ambrose, Toby Kebbell

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Los Bridgerton Los Bridgerton
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Sheree Folkson
Phoebe Dynevor, Regé-Jean Page
Euphoria Euphoria
Director: Sam Levinson, Jennifer Morrison
Zendaya, Maude Apatow
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
Perry Mason Perry Mason
Director: Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Timothy Van Patten
Matthew Rhys, Juliet Rylance
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Tom Verica, Jeremy Webb
Ellen Page, Tom Hopper

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
Pose Partida mortal
GANADOR
Director: David Worth
Roy Scheider, Dina Meyer
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Euphoria El naufragio del Días salvajes (Wilder Days)
Director: David M. Evans
Peter Falk, Tim Daly
Hacks La jauría humana
Director: Arthur Penn
Marlon Brando, Jane Fonda
I May Destroy You Infierno en Berlín
Director: Rainer Matsutani
Stephan Luca, Silke Bodenbender
Mare of Easttown La canción de Carla
Director: Ken Loach
Robert Carlyle, Oyanka Cabezas
The Politician Algo que contar
Director: Don Roos
Ben Affleck, Gwyneth Paltrow

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Ver más
Pose Partida mortal
GANADOR
Director: David Worth
Roy Scheider, Dina Meyer
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Mare of Easttown La canción de Carla
Director: Ken Loach
Robert Carlyle, Oyanka Cabezas
The Handmaid's Tale El placer de matar
Director: Richard Roy
Shiri Appleby, Chris Potter
The Politician Algo que contar
Director: Don Roos
Ben Affleck, Gwyneth Paltrow

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
The Voice
Legendary
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Politician Algo que contar
Director: Don Roos
Ben Affleck, Gwyneth Paltrow
The Handmaid's Tale El placer de matar
Director: Richard Roy
Shiri Appleby, Chris Potter
Mare of Easttown La canción de Carla
Director: Ken Loach
Robert Carlyle, Oyanka Cabezas
Euphoria El naufragio del Días salvajes (Wilder Days)
Director: David M. Evans
Peter Falk, Tim Daly
Pose Partida mortal
GANADOR
Director: David Worth
Roy Scheider, Dina Meyer

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Mariah Carey's Magical Christmas Special
Legendary
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
The Masked Singer
GANADOR
Sherman's Showcase
GANADOR
Black Is King
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Allen v. Farrow Jugando al límite
Director: Anne Heche, Jana Sue Memel
John Goodman, Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Boys State Boys State
Director: Amanda McBaine, Jesse Moss
Jack White
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb
The Social Dilemma
Tina
Dick Johnson Is Dead Descansa en paz, Dick Johnson
GANADOR
Director: Kirsten Johnson
Ana Hoffman, Dick Johnson

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Queer Eye Big Fish
Director: Tim Burton
Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef Grandes esperanzas
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Ethan Hawke, Gwyneth Paltrow

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Real Time with Bill Maher

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Inside
GANADOR
A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote
Dave Chappelle: 8:46
David Byrne's American Utopia
The One Where They Get Back Together

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Secrets of the Whales
GANADOR
Supongamos que Nueva York es una ciudad Supongamos que Nueva York es una ciudad
Director: Martin Scorsese
Fran Lebowitz, Martin Scorsese
American Masters
City So Real
Allen v. Farrow Allen v. Farrow
Director: Amy Ziering, Kirby Dick
Mia Farrow, Ronan Farrow

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
Tina
The Social Dilemma
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb
The New York Times Presents
Boys State Boys State
GANADOR
Director: Amanda McBaine, Jesse Moss
Jack White

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Sylvain White, Ellen Kuras
Aidan Gallagher, Cameron Britton
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino
The Handmaid's Tale El placer de matar
Director: Richard Roy
Shiri Appleby, Chris Potter
WandaVision American Pie
GANADOR
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Daniel KaluuyaDaniel Kaluuya
por Saturday Night Live
Morgan FreemanMorgan Freeman
por El método Kominsky
Dan LevyDan Levy
por Saturday Night Live
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Saturday Night Live
Dave ChappelleGANADOR

Dave Chappelle
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Carl WeathersCarl Weathers
por The Mandalorian
Charles DanceCharles Dance
por The Crown
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por Falcon y el soldado de invierno
Timothy OlyphantTimothy Olyphant
por The Mandalorian
Courtney B. VanceGANADOR

Courtney B. Vance
por Lovecraft Country

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Issa RaeIssa Rae
por A Black Lady Sketch Show
Jane AdamsJane Adams
por Hacks
Kristen WiigKristen Wiig
por Saturday Night Live
Yvette Nicole BrownYvette Nicole Brown
por A Black Lady Sketch Show
Maya RudolphGANADOR

Maya Rudolph
por Saturday Night Live
Bernadette PetersBernadette Peters
por La extraordinaria playlist de Zoe

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Claire FoyGANADOR

Claire Foy
por The Crown
Alexis BledelAlexis Bledel
por El cuento de la criada
Mckenna GraceMckenna Grace
por El cuento de la criada
Phylicia RashadPhylicia Rashad
por This Is Us
Sophie OkonedoSophie Okonedo
por Ratched

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Nicole ByerNicole Byer
por Nailed It!
Padma Lakshmi,Tom Colicchio,Gail SimmonsPadma Lakshmi,Tom Colicchio,Gail Simmons
por Grandes esperanzas
RuPaulGANADOR

RuPaul
por RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Bobby Berk,Karamo Brown,Tan France,Jonathan Van Ness,Antoni PorowskiBobby Berk,Karamo Brown,Tan France,Jonathan Van Ness,Antoni Porowski
por Big Fish
Mark Cuban,Barbara Corcoran,Lori Greiner,Robert Herjavec,Daymond John,Kevin O'LearyMark Cuban,Barbara Corcoran,Lori Greiner,Robert Herjavec,Daymond John,Kevin O'Leary
por Shark Tank

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Ver más
Stanley Tucci,Adam Hawkins,Eve Kay,Amy Entelis,Lyle Gamm,Jon Adler,Molly HarringtonGANADOR

Stanley Tucci,Adam Hawkins,Eve Kay,Amy Entelis,Lyle Gamm,Jon Adler,Molly Harrington
por Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy
Beverly Chase,Subrata De,Craig Thomson,Robert Booth,Paula Salhany,Greg Wright,Amanda PisetznerBeverly Chase,Subrata De,Craig Thomson,Robert Booth,Paula Salhany,Greg Wright,Amanda Pisetzner
por VICE
W. Kamau Bell,Lydia Tenaglia,Morgan Fallon,Sandra Zweig,Raza Naqvi,Jane Jo,Dwayne KennedyW. Kamau Bell,Lydia Tenaglia,Morgan Fallon,Sandra Zweig,Raza Naqvi,Jane Jo,Dwayne Kennedy
por United Shades of America
Tom Keaney,Mary Barclay,Chris Cechin-De La Rosa,Alexandra Lowry,Helen M. Cho,Michael SteedTom Keaney,Mary Barclay,Chris Cechin-De La Rosa,Alexandra Lowry,Helen M. Cho,Michael Steed
por My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
Oprah Winfrey,Tara Montgomery,Terry Wood,Brian Piotrowicz,Brad Pavone,Lindsay FladerOprah Winfrey,Tara Montgomery,Terry Wood,Brian Piotrowicz,Brad Pavone,Lindsay Flader
por Oprah with Meghan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
The Simpsons El prado de Bezhin
GANADOR
Director: Sergei M. Eisenstein
Viktor Kartashov, Nikolay Khmelyov
Love, Death & Robots Al límite (1999)
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots Al límite (1999)
GANADOR
Love, Death & Robots Al límite (1999)
GANADOR
Primal Báilame el agua
GANADOR
Director: Josetxo San Mateo
Pilar López de Ayala, Unax Ugalde
Love, Death & Robots Al límite (1999)
GANADOR

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming

Ver más
For All Mankind Al cruzar el límite
GANADOR
Director: Michael Apted
Hugh Grant, Gene Hackman

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Space Explorers: The ISS Experience (Behind-the-Scenes)
GANADOR
Create Together
Inside COVID19
Welcome to the Blumhouse

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
America's Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
The Masked Singer
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
David Byrne's American Utopia
GANADOR
Superbowl Half Time Show
The One Where They Get Back Together
The 93rd Oscars
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein
Raised by Wolves Hombres intrépidos
Director: John Ford
John Wayne, Thomas Mitchell
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez
Between the World and Me
The Good Lord Bird The Good Lord Bird
GANADOR
Director: Kate Woods, Darnell Martin
Ethan Hawke, Joshua Caleb Johnson

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Calls La danza del viento
GANADOR

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mom Mom
Director: Ted Wass, Jon Cryer
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Man With a Plan Man With a Plan
Director: Joanna Kerns, James Widdoes
Matt LeBlanc, Liza Snyder
The Conners
GANADOR

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
The Social Dilemma
Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
American Masters
Allen v. Farrow Allen v. Farrow
Director: Amy Ziering, Kirby Dick
Mia Farrow, Ronan Farrow
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
GANADOR

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon
Oslo
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
Los Bridgerton Los Bridgerton
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Sheree Folkson
Phoebe Dynevor, Regé-Jean Page
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Inside
GANADOR
Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry
Director: R.J. Cutler
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
Celebrating America: An Inauguration Night Special
David Byrne's American Utopia
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Adosados
Director: Mario Camus
Antonio Valero, Ana Duato

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
I May Destroy You Infierno en Berlín
GANADOR
Director: Rainer Matsutani
Stephan Luca, Silke Bodenbender
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez
Halston La defensa Luzhin
Director: Marleen Gorris
John Turturro, Emily Watson
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez
The Crown A la deriva
Director: Hans Horn
Susan May Pratt, Richard Speight Jr.
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Lincoln: Divided We Stand
GANADOR
A Perfect Planet
Mythic Quest
Secrets of the Whales
The Year Earth Changed

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
The Flight Attendant Hombres de negro II
GANADOR
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
Tommy Lee Jones, Will Smith
Allen v. Farrow Jugando al límite
Director: Anne Heche, Jana Sue Memel
John Goodman, Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez
Ted Lasso
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Adosados
Director: Mario Camus
Antonio Valero, Ana Duato
Inside
Soundtrack of Our Lives: A Celebration for the Film & TV Music Community
The Boys The Boys
Director: Alex Graves, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jennifer Esposito
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
WandaVision American Pie
GANADOR
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Crown A la deriva
Director: Hans Horn
Susan May Pratt, Richard Speight Jr.
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
GANADOR
Ratched Caballé: Más allá de la música
Director: Antonio A. Farré
Claudio Abbado, Carlos Bernabé
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez
Halston La defensa Luzhin
Director: Marleen Gorris
John Turturro, Emily Watson

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling

Ver más
Ratched Caballé: Más allá de la música
Director: Antonio A. Farré
Claudio Abbado, Carlos Bernabé
The Crown A la deriva
Director: Hans Horn
Susan May Pratt, Richard Speight Jr.
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
GANADOR
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
GANADOR
Halston La defensa Luzhin
Director: Marleen Gorris
John Turturro, Emily Watson
Ratched Caballé: Más allá de la música
Director: Antonio A. Farré
Claudio Abbado, Carlos Bernabé
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Alex Kurtzman, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
A Black Lady Sketch Show Cobardes
GANADOR
Director: José Corbacho, Juan Cruz
Eduardo Garé, Eduardo Espinilla
Hamilton Hamilton
Director: Thomas Kail
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Inside
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
The Social Dilemma
GANADOR
Allen v. Farrow Jugando al límite
Director: Anne Heche, Jana Sue Memel
John Goodman, Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry
Director: R.J. Cutler
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta
Director: Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes
David Attenborough
Framing Britney Spears
Q: Into the Storm
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race RuPaul: Reinas del drag
GANADOR
Director: Justin Harder, Nick Murray
RuPaul, Michelle Visage
Queer Eye Big Fish
Director: Tim Burton
Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney
The Amazing Race
Top Chef Grandes esperanzas
Director: Alfonso Cuarón
Ethan Hawke, Gwyneth Paltrow
The Voice

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Below Deck La decisión
Director: Rafael Portillo
Lola Cordero, Belén López-Escobar
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
Naked and Afraid
Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Handmaid's Tale El placer de matar
Director: Richard Roy
Shiri Appleby, Chris Potter
The Undoing Aparajito (El invencible)
Director: Satyajit Ray
Kamala Adhikari, Lalchand Banerjee
Yellowstone Adictos al amor
Director: Griffin Dunne
Meg Ryan, Matthew Broderick
The Flight Attendant Hombres de negro II
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
Tommy Lee Jones, Will Smith
Mare of Easttown La canción de Carla
GANADOR
Director: Ken Loach
Robert Carlyle, Oyanka Cabezas

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Queen's Gambit Head on (De cabeza)
GANADOR
Bridgerton Café solo... o con ellas
Director: Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo
Alejo Sauras, Lucía Jiménez
Halston La defensa Luzhin
Director: Marleen Gorris
John Turturro, Emily Watson
Perry Mason Perry Mason
Director: Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Timothy Van Patten
Matthew Rhys, Jedediah Jenk
The Crown A la deriva
Director: Hans Horn
Susan May Pratt, Richard Speight Jr.
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Hacks La jauría humana
Director: Arthur Penn
Marlon Brando, Jane Fonda
Ted Lasso
United States of Al
WandaVision American Pie
GANADOR
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein
Emily in Paris Ha llegado un ángel
Director: Luis Lucia
Marisol, Isabel Garcés

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand: Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
The One Where They Get Back Together
The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards
The 93rd Oscars
GANADOR
2021 Golden Globe Awards

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Ver más
The Masked Singer
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Ver más
Pose Partida mortal
Director: David Worth
Roy Scheider, Dina Meyer
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Alex Kurtzman, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
This Is Us A por todas
Director: Peyton Reed
Kirsten Dunst, Eliza Dushku
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
GANADOR
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
The Force Awakens from Its Nap
Robot Chicken Bajo las estrellas
Director: Félix Viscarret
Alberto San Juan, Emma Suárez
Once Upon a Snowman
Love, Death & Robots Al límite (1999)
GANADOR

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama or Variety Series

Ver más
Reno 911!
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News
The Randy Rainbow Show
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Pose: Identity, Family, Community
Last Chance Kitchen
Inside Pixar
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Uncomfortable Conversations with a Black Man
GANADOR

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
GANADOR
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham
The Flight Attendant The Flight Attendant
Kaley Cuoco, Michiel Huisman

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Love, Death & Robots Love, Death & Robots
GANADOR
Director: Dave Wilson, Franck Balson
Scott Whyte, Nolan North
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Lin Oeding, Jon Hurwitz
Courtney Henggeler, Mary Mouser
Mythic Quest: banquete de cuervos Mythic Quest: banquete de cuervos
Director: Todd Biermann, David Gordon Green
Rob McElhenney, Charlotte Nicdao
Star Trek: Lower Decks Star Trek: Lower Decks
Eugene Cordero, Tawny Newsome
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Tom Verica, Jeremy Webb
Ellen Page, Tom Hopper
Falcon y el soldado de invierno Falcon y el soldado de invierno
Director: Kari Skogland
Daniel Brühl, Anthony Mackie
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
GANADOR
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Fargo Fargo
Director: Keith Gordon, Michael Uppendahl
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon
La maldición de Bly Manor La maldición de Bly Manor
Director: Ciarán Foy, Liam Gavin
Victoria Pedretti, Oliver Jackson-Cohen

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
GANADOR
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb
Allen v. Farrow Jugando al límite
Director: Anne Heche, Jana Sue Memel
John Goodman, Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
The Social Dilemma
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta
Director: Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes
David Attenborough
Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry
Director: R.J. Cutler
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Chuck Lorre
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Hacks Hacks
Director: Lucia Aniello, Desiree Akhavan
Jean Smart, Hannah Einbinder
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Lin Oeding, Jon Hurwitz
Courtney Henggeler, Mary Mouser
B Positive
Ted Lasso Ted Lasso
GANADOR
Director: Tom Marshall, M.J. Delaney
Jason Sudeikis, Hannah Waddingham

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Lovecraft Country Lovecraft Country
Director: Yann Demange, Daniel Sackheim
Abbey Lee, Chase Brown
The Boys The Boys
Director: Eric Kripke, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jack Quaid
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Mike Barker, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Rick Famuyiwa, Taika Waititi
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Ver más
Gambito de dama Gambito de dama
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Mare of Easttown Mare of Easttown
Director: Craig Zobel
Sosie Bacon, David Denman
The Underground Railroad The Underground Railroad
Director: Barry Jenkins
Thuso Mbedu, Chase W. Dillon
Bruja Escarlata y Visión Bruja Escarlata y Visión
Director: Matt Shakman
Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta
GANADOR
Director: Alastair Fothergill, Jonathan Hughes
David Attenborough
Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry Billie Eilish: The World's a Little Blurry
Director: R.J. Cutler
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
Life Below Zero
Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb
Tina

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Hamilton
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
David Byrne's American Utopia
GANADOR
Bruce Springsteen's Letter to You

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie

Ver más
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
GANADOR
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez
WandaVision American Pie
Director: Paul Weitz, Chris Weitz
Jason Biggs, Chris Klein
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Agentes secretos
Director: Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Vincent Cassel, Monica Bellucci
The Boys The Boys
Director: Alex Graves, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jennifer Esposito

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode

Ver más
Vikings A dúo
Director: Bruce Paltrow
Lochlyn Munro, Carol Alexander
The Umbrella Academy The Umbrella Academy
Director: Sylvain White, Ellen Kuras
Aidan Gallagher, Cameron Britton
The Nevers Camarote de lujo
Director: Rafael Gil
Antonio Casal, María Mahor
The Crown A la deriva
Director: Hans Horn
Susan May Pratt, Richard Speight Jr.
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
GANADOR
Director: Alex Kurtzman, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Antiques Roadshow
Property Brothers: Forever Home
Running Wild with Bear Grylls
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Queer Eye Big Fish
GANADOR
Director: Tim Burton
Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Ver más
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
GANADOR
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino
Doom Patrol Adiós con el corazón
Director: José Luis García Sánchez
Juan Luis Galiardo, Laura Ramos
S.W.A.T. Adorables mentiras
Director: Gerardo Chijona
Alicia Bustamante, Jorge Cao
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Agentes secretos
Director: Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Vincent Cassel, Monica Bellucci
Warrior Amenaza en el mar
Director: Jorgo Papavassiliou
Ralf Moeller, Julia Stinshoff

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Ver más
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Agentes secretos
Director: Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Vincent Cassel, Monica Bellucci
The Mandalorian A galope tendido
GANADOR
Director: Julio Suárez Vega
Ana Álvarez, Aitor Merino
Cobra Kai Alegre juventud
Director: Mariano Ozores
Emma Penella, Adolfo Marsillach
Gangs of London Cinturón rojo
Director: David Mamet
Max Martini, Matt Cable
Lovecraft Country Gayarre
Director: Domingo Viladomat
Alfredo Kraus, Luz Márquez

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Uncle Frank
Oslo Oslo
Director: Bartlett Sher
Ruth Wilson, David Olah
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia
Sylvie's Love El amor de Sylvie
Director: Eugene Ashe
Tessa Thompson, Nnamdi Asomugha
Christmas on the Square Dolly Parton: Navidad en la plaza
GANADOR
Director: Debbie Allen
Dolly Parton, Christine Baranski

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Indian Matchmaking
Selling Sunset Hana
Director: Hirokazu Koreeda
Jun'ichi Okada, Rie Miyazawa
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
GANADOR
Becoming
Below Deck La decisión
Director: Rafael Portillo
Lola Cordero, Belén López-Escobar

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote
Dave Chappelle: 8:46
David Byrne's American Utopia
The One Where They Get Back Together
Inside
Hamilton Hamilton
GANADOR
Director: Thomas Kail
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
All In: The Fight for Democracy
Allen v. Farrow Jugando al límite
Director: Anne Heche, Jana Sue Memel
John Goodman, Sydney Tamiia Poitier
The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
Director: Frank Marshall
Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb
Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre
The Social Dilemma
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
John Lewis: Celebrating a Hero
Jordan Klepper Fingers the Pulse: Into the MAGAverse
Stephen Colbert's Election Night 2020: Democracy's Last Stand: Building Back America Great Again Better 2020
Inside
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: 8:46
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros