Película Destacada: Matrix ResurrectionsSerie Destacada: Cobra KaiNoticia Destacada: Las series más esperadas de 2022Actor Destacado: Xolo Maridueña

Ganadores Premios Emmy 1971

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Dramatic Program or Feature Length Film, a Single Program of a Series or a Special Program

Ver más
Hamlet
GANADOR
ITV Sunday Night Theatre
Mannix Mannix
Director: Don Weis, Leo Penn
Mike Connors, Gail Fisher
Montserrat
Vanished

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Musical or Variety Single Program of a Series or a Special Program

Ver más
Robert Young and the Family
GANADOR
Flip
Love Is
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Individuals

Ver más
Kukla, Fran and Ollie
GANADOR
Sesame Street

Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Programs

Ver más
Sesame Street
GANADOR
Kukla, Fran and Ollie

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
George M!
Hamlet

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
The Name of the Game
GANADOR
Bonanza Bonanza
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
Marcus Welby, M.D.

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
Peggy Fleming at Sun Valley
GANADOR
Vanished
GANADOR
The Neon Ceiling
The Tribe

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events

Ver más
CBS Evening News with Walter Cronkite
GANADOR
The Huntley-Brinkley Report

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design

Ver más
Hamlet
GANADOR
Bing Crosby - Cooling It
The Andy Williams Show
They've Killed President Lincoln!

Outstanding Achievement in Cultural Documentary Programming - Programs

Ver más
Arthur Penn, 1922-: Themes and Variants
GANADOR
The Making of 'Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid'
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Programming - Programs

Ver más
Today
GANADOR
The Galloping Gourmet

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
The Bold Ones: The Senator
GANADOR
Hawaii Five-O
The Bold Ones: The Senator

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
Longstreet
GANADOR
The Neon Ceiling
Vanished

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
The Tribe
GANADOR
Mannix
Mission: Impossible

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Tribe
GANADOR
Mannix
San Francisco International Airport
Vanished

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ver más
Hamlet
GANADOR
The Andersonville Trial
The Andy Williams Show

Outstanding Achievement in Live or Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
Hamlet
GANADOR
Flip
Swing Out, Sweet Land

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
Mission: Impossible
GANADOR
Bewitched
Hamlet
The Third Bill Cosby Special

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series (First Year of Music's Use Only)

Ver más
Bonanza Bonanza
GANADOR
Director: Seymour Robbie, Harry Harris
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon
Adam-12
Love, American Style
The Name of the Game

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Special Program

Ver más
The Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
GANADOR
Do You Take This Stranger?
Hamlet

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction of a Variety, Musical or Dramatic Program

Ver más
Swing Out, Sweet Land
GANADOR
Hamlet
The Merv Griffin Show

Outstanding Achievement in Music, Lyrics and Special Material

Ver más
The First Nine Months Are the Hardest
GANADOR
Pure Goldie
The Dean Martin Show
The Name of the Game

Outstanding Achievement in Sports Programming

Ver más
ABC's Wide World of Sports
GANADOR
ABC's Wide World of Sports
GANADOR
NFL Monday Night Football
GANADOR
ABC's College Football
NFL Monday Night Football
The 1970 Masters Tournament

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
The Andersonville Trial
GANADOR
Apollo 14 Recovery Aboard the USS New Orleans
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing

Ver más
Hee Haw
GANADOR
Hamlet
Pure Goldie

Outstanding Achievment in Daytime Programing - Individuals

Ver más
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jack KlugmanGANADOR

Jack Klugman
por The Odd Couple
Bill BixbyBill Bixby
por The Courtship of Eddie's Father
Carroll O'ConnorCarroll O'Connor
por All in the Family
Ted BessellTed Bessell
por That Girl
Tony RandallTony Randall
por The Odd Couple

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Hal HolbrookGANADOR

Hal Holbrook
por The Bold Ones: The Senator
Mike ConnorsMike Connors
por Mannix
Raymond BurrRaymond Burr
por Ironside
Robert YoungRobert Young
por Marcus Welby, M.D.

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jean StapletonGANADOR

Jean Stapleton
por All in the Family
Marlo ThomasMarlo Thomas
por That Girl
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Susan HampshireGANADOR

Susan Hampshire
por The First Churchills
Linda CristalLinda Cristal
por The High Chaparral
Peggy LiptonPeggy Lipton
por Mod Squad

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
Jay SandrichGANADOR

Jay Sandrich
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Alan RafkinAlan Rafkin
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
John RichJohn Rich
por All in the Family

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music

Ver más
GANADOR

Sterling Johnson
por Peggy Fleming at Sun Valley
Roger Englander
por New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts
Walter C. Miller,Martin Charnin
por George M!

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program

Ver más
Fielder CookGANADOR

Fielder Cook
por ITV Sunday Night Theatre
James GoldstoneJames Goldstone
por A Clear and Present Danger
Joseph SargentJoseph Sargent
por The Tribe
Peter WoodPeter Wood
por Hamlet

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme

Ver más
Daryl DukeGANADOR

Daryl Duke
por The Bold Ones: The Senator
Bob SweeneyBob Sweeney
por Hawaii Five-O
John BadhamJohn Badham
por The Bold Ones: The Senator

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music

Ver más
Mark WarrenGANADOR

Mark Warren
por Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
Art FisherArt Fisher
por The Andy Williams Show
Tim Kiley
por Flip

Outstanding New Series

Ver más
All in the Family
GANADOR
Flip
The Bold Ones: The Senator
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
The Odd Couple

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Ed AsnerGANADOR

Ed Asner
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Gale GordonGale Gordon
por Here's Lucy
Michael ConstantineMichael Constantine
por Room 222

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
David BurnsGANADOR

David Burns
por ITV Sunday Night Theatre
James BrolinJames Brolin
por Marcus Welby, M.D.
Robert YoungRobert Young
por Vanished

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Valerie HarperGANADOR

Valerie Harper
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Agnes MooreheadAgnes Moorehead
por Embrujada
Karen ValentineKaren Valentine
por Room 222

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
Margaret LeightonGANADOR

Margaret Leighton
por Hamlet
Elena VerdugoElena Verdugo
por Marcus Welby, M.D.
Gail FisherGail Fisher
por Mannix
Susan Saint JamesSusan Saint James
por The Name of the Game

Outstanding Series - Comedy

Ver más
All in the Family
GANADOR
Arnie
Love, American Style
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
The Odd Couple

Outstanding Series - Drama

Ver más
The Bold Ones: The Senator
GANADOR
Ironside
Marcus Welby, M.D.
NET Playhouse
The First Churchills

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Ver más
George C. ScottGANADOR

George C. Scott
por ITV Sunday Night Theatre
Gig YoungGig Young
por The Neon Ceiling
Hal HolbrookHal Holbrook
por A Clear and Present Danger
Jack CassidyJack Cassidy
por The Andersonville Trial
Richard WidmarkRichard Widmark
por Vanished

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Ver más
The Neon Ceiling
GANADOR
ITV Sunday Night Theatre
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally

Outstanding Single Program - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
The Andersonville Trial
GANADOR
Hamlet
ITV Sunday Night Theatre
Night Gallery
Vanished

Outstanding Single Program - Variety or Musical - Classical Music

Ver más
NET Festival
GANADOR
NET Opera Theater
Swan Lake

Outstanding Single Program - Variety or Musical - Variety and Popular Music

Ver más
Singer Presents Burt Bacharach
GANADOR
Another Evening with Burt Bacharach
Harry and Lena

Outstanding Variety Series - Musical

Ver más
Flip
GANADOR
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Variety Series - Talk

Ver más
The David Frost Show
GANADOR
The Dick Cavett Show
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
GANADOR
All in the Family
All in the Family
Here's Lucy

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music

Ver más
Singer Presents Burt Bacharach
GANADOR
Jack Benny's 20th Anniversary TV Special
The Doris Mary Anne Kappelhoff Special

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama

Ver más
The Bold Ones: The Senator
GANADOR
The Bold Ones: The Senator
The Psychiatrist

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation

Ver más
The Andersonville Trial
GANADOR
Hamlet
Vanished

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay

Ver más
The Tribe
GANADOR
San Francisco International Airport
The Brotherhood of the Bell La hermandad de la campana
Director: Paul Wendkos
Glenn Ford, Rosemary Forsyth

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music

Ver más
Flip
GANADOR
The Carol Burnett Show
The Kraft Music Hall

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Individuals

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Programs

Ver más
The Magical World of Disney Disneylandia
GANADOR
Director: Greg Antonacci, Jerome Courtland
Walt Disney, Kevin Corcoran
Mutual of Omaha's Wild Kingdom
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros