Película Destacada: Matrix ResurrectionsSerie Destacada: Cobra KaiNoticia Destacada: Las series más esperadas de 2022Actor Destacado: Xolo Maridueña

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2016

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Master of None Master of None
Director: Alan Yang, Melina Matsoukas
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, Rhys Thomas
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime American Crime
Director: Ramsey Nickell, Victoria Mahoney
Felicity Huffman, Regina King
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Sherlock
GANADOR
A Very Murray Christmas A Very Murray Christmas
Director: Sofia Coppola
Bill Murray, Paul Shaffer
All the Way
Confirmation
Luther

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
GANADOR
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Bloodline Bloodline
Director: David Manson, Michael Apted
Kyle Chandler, Linda Cardellini
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tatiana MaslanyGANADOR

Tatiana Maslany
por Orphan Black
Claire DanesClaire Danes
por Homeland
Keri RussellKeri Russell
por The Americans
Robin WrightRobin Wright
por House of Cards
Taraji P. HensonTaraji P. Henson
por Empire
Viola DavisViola Davis
por Como defender a un asesino

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Transparent Transparent
GANADOR
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Master of None Master of None
Director: Alan Yang, Melina Matsoukas
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
El último hombre en la Tierra El último hombre en la Tierra
Director: Jennifer Arnold, Matt Villines
Will Forte, Kristen Schaal
Shameless Shameless
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Julia Louis-DreyfusGANADOR

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
por Veep
Amy SchumerAmy Schumer
por Inside Amy Schumer
Ellie KemperEllie Kemper
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por Getting On
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por Grace and Frankie
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
All the Way
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Luther Luther
Director: Farren Blackburn, Stefan Schwartz
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill
American Crime American Crime
Director: Ramsey Nickell, Victoria Mahoney
Felicity Huffman, Regina King
Confirmation
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
American Crime American Crime
Director: Ramsey Nickell, Victoria Mahoney
Felicity Huffman, Regina King

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Bloodline Bloodline
GANADOR
Director: David Manson, Michael Apted
Kyle Chandler, Linda Cardellini
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
UnREAL UnREAL
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Anna Mastro
Shiri Appleby, Craig Bierko
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Affair The Affair
Director: Eva Vives, Sarah Treem
Dominic West, Maura Tierney

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Louie AndersonGANADOR

Louie Anderson
por Baskets
Andre BraugherAndre Braugher
por Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Keegan-Michael KeyKeegan-Michael Key
por Key and Peele
Matt WalshMatt Walsh
por Veep
Tituss BurgessTituss Burgess
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony HaleTony Hale
por Veep
Ty BurrellTy Burrell
por Modern Family

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Mom Mom
Director: Lea Thompson, Pamela Fryman
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Getting On Getting On
Director: Howard Deutch, Becky Martin
Laurie Metcalf, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
American Crime American Crime
GANADOR
Director: Ramsey Nickell, Victoria Mahoney
Felicity Huffman, Regina King
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
All the Way
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
GANADOR
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Americans The Americans
GANADOR
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
Masters of Sex Masters of Sex
Director: Eric Tignini, Julie Anne Robinson
Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Horace and Pete Horace and Pete
Director: Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Steve Buscemi
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Peter ScolariGANADOR

Peter Scolari
por Girls
Bob NewhartBob Newhart
por Big Bang
Bradley WhitfordBradley Whitford
por Transparent
Larry DavidLarry David
por Saturday Night Live
Martin MullMartin Mull
por Veep
Tracy MorganTracy Morgan
por Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Anthony Rich, Mark Cendrowski
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Anthony Rich, Mark Cendrowski
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Saturday Night Live
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Variety Special

Ver más
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special
GANADOR
Adele Live in New York City
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo
Lemonade
The 38th Annual Kennedy Center Honors

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
American Ninja Warrior
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaulGANADOR

RuPaul
por RuPaul: Reinas del drag
Heidi Klum,Tim Gunn
por Project Runway
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por Hollywood Game Night
Ryan SeacrestRyan Seacrest
por American Idol
Steve HarveySteve Harvey
por Little Big Shots
Tom BergeronTom Bergeron
por Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan
The Knick The Knick
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Clive Owen, André Holland

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Transparent Transparent
GANADOR
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Master of None Master of None
Director: Alan Yang, Melina Matsoukas
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
El infiltrado El infiltrado
GANADOR
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston
All the Way
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Inside Amy Schumer Inside Amy Schumer
GANADOR
Director: Nick Paley, Nicole Holofcener
Amy Schumer, Kevin Kane
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Saturday Night Live
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Grease Live!
GANADOR
Adele Live in New York City
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo
Lemonade
The 38th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 58th Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Kari Skogland
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
UnREAL UnREAL
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Anna Mastro
Shiri Appleby, Craig Bierko

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Master of None Master of None
GANADOR
Director: Alan Yang, Melina Matsoukas
Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim
Catastrophe Catastrophe
Director: Jim O'Hanlon, Ben Taylor
Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Inside Amy Schumer Inside Amy Schumer
Director: Nick Paley, Nicole Holofcener
Amy Schumer, Kevin Kane
Key and Peele Key and Peele
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Patton Oswalt: Talking for Clapping
GANADOR
Amy Schumer: Live at the Apollo
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted
Triumph's Election Watch 2016

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Key and Peele Key and Peele
GANADOR
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Documentary Now!
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Inside Amy Schumer Inside Amy Schumer
Director: Nick Paley, Nicole Holofcener
Amy Schumer, Kevin Kane
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Shark Tank Shark Tank
GANADOR
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Lip Sync Battle
MythBusters
Undercover Boss

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Born This Way
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Gaycation
Intervention
Project Greenlight
United Shades of America

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
GANADOR
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael
Becoming Mike Nichols
Everything Is Copy
Listen to Me Marlon
Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures 
Director: Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato
Tom Baril, Dennis Barrie

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Making a Murderer Making a Murderer
GANADOR
Director: Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos
Dolores Avery, Steven Avery
American Masters
Chef's Table
The Seventies
Woman with Gloria Steinem

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Inside the Actors Studio
StarTalk
The Story of God with Morgan Freeman
Vice

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Archer
GANADOR
Bob's Burgers
Phineas and Ferb
South Park
The Simpsons

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Adventure Time
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe
The Powerpuff Girls

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Cartel Land Tierra de Cárteles
GANADOR
Director: Matthew Heineman
Robert Hetrick
Jim: The James Foley Story Jim: The James Foley Story 
GANADOR
Director: Brian Oakes
James Foley, Unai Aranzadi
Racing Extinction Racing Extinction
Director: Louie Psihoyos
Elon Musk, Louie Psihoyos
The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution
The Hunting Ground The Hunting Ground
Director: Kirby Dick
Andrea Pino, Annie Clark
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom
Director: Evgeny Afineevsky
Bishop Agapit, Serhii Averchenko

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Rob CorddryGANADOR

Rob Corddry
por Childrens Hospital
Jack McBrayerJack McBrayer
por Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell
Lou Diamond PhillipsLou Diamond Phillips
por The Crossroads of History
Oscar NuñezOscar Nuñez
por The Crossroads of History
Rob HuebelRob Huebel
por Childrens Hospital

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Patrika DarboGANADOR

Patrika Darbo
por Acting Dead
Erinn HayesErinn Hayes
por Childrens Hospital
Janet VarneyJanet Varney
por Everyone's Crazy But Us
Michelle AngMichelle Ang
por Fear the Walking Dead: Flight 462
Tracie ThomsTracie Thoms
por Send Me: An Original Web Series

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Veep Veep
GANADOR
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, Rhys Thomas
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Orange Is the New Black Orange Is the New Black
Director: Diego Velasco, Natasha Lyonne
Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Grease Live!
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Family Guy
GANADOR
South Park
South Park
SuperMansion
SuperMansion

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown
GANADOR
Dog with a Blog
Girl Meets World
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
School of Rock

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
America's Best Dance Crew
GANADOR
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Fargo Fargo
GANADOR
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Luther Luther
Director: Farren Blackburn, Stefan Schwartz
Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky y Dawn Nicky, Ricky, Dicky y Dawn
GANADOR
Director: Eric Dean Seaton, Trevor Kirschner
Lizzy Greene, Casey Simpson
Mom Mom
Director: Lea Thompson, Pamela Fryman
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Anthony Rich, Mark Cendrowski
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Soul Man The Soul Man
Director: Bill Martin, Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer, Niecy Nash

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Cartel Land Tierra de Cárteles
GANADOR
Director: Matthew Heineman
Robert Hetrick
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures 
Director: Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato
Tom Baril, Dennis Barrie
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
El hombre en el castillo El hombre en el castillo
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, Rachel Leiterman
Alexa Davalos, Joel de la Fuente
Bates Motel Bates Motel
Director: Max Thieriot, Freddie Highmore
Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Gotham Gotham
Director: Erin Richards, Carol Banker
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Empire Empire
Director: Ishai Setton, Taraji P. Henson
Terrence Howard, Bryshere Y. Gray
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Marta Cunningham, Silver Tree
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
The Good Wife The Good Wife
Director: Phil Alden Robinson, Craig Zisk
Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Transparent Transparent
Director: Gaby Hoffmann, Sarah Gavron
Gaby Hoffmann, Amy Landecker

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Outlander Outlander
Director: Matthew B. Roberts, Meera Menon
Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
The Wiz Live!
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Grease Live!
RuPaul's Drag Race
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Multiplatform Storytelling

Ver más
Archer
GANADOR

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience

Ver más
@midnight
GANADOR

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Making a Murderer
GANADOR
Cartel Land Tierra de Cárteles
Director: Matthew Heineman
Robert Hetrick
Chef's Table
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
All the Way
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Grease Live!
Key and Peele Key and Peele
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Masters of Sex Masters of Sex
Director: Eric Tignini, Julie Anne Robinson
Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Toa Fraser, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
The Knick The Knick
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Clive Owen, André Holland

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Adventure Time
GANADOR
Adventure Time
GANADOR
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
GANADOR
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
Long Live the Royals
GANADOR
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 3: Magical Friendship
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
The Late Late Show with James Corden
GANADOR
Conan
Game of Thrones
Saturday Night Live
Talking Dead

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
The Voice
GANADOR
American Idol
Dancing with the Stars
Saturday Night Live
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Grease Live!
GANADOR
Adele Live in New York City
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
The Man in the High Castle
GANADOR
Jessica Jones
Narcos
The Night Manager
Vinyl

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
GANADOR
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
All the Way
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Key and Peele Key and Peele
GANADOR
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Dancing with the Stars
Grease Live!
Saturday Night Live
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Toa Fraser, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
The Knick The Knick
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Clive Owen, André Holland
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: Katheryn Winnick, Karla Braun
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård
Vinyl Vinyl
Director: Peter Sollett, Martin Scorsese
Bobby Cannavale, Paul Ben-Victor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Big Bang Big Bang
GANADOR
Director: Anthony Rich, Mark Cendrowski
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
Dos chicas sin blanca Dos chicas sin blanca
Director: Jude Weng, Jason Ensler
Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs
Horace and Pete Horace and Pete
Director: Louis C.K.
Louis C.K., Steve Buscemi
Uno para todas Uno para todas
Director: Leslie Kolins Small, Amanda Fuller
Tim Allen, Nancy Travis
Mike & Molly
Mom Mom
Director: Lea Thompson, Pamela Fryman
Anna Faris, Allison Janney

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
El infiltrado El infiltrado
GANADOR
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston
All the Way
Descendants
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise
Guerra y paz Guerra y paz
Director: Tom Harper
Paul Dano, James Norton

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
GANADOR
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Bates Motel Bates Motel
Director: Max Thieriot, Freddie Highmore
Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore
Chef's Table
Sin límites Sin límites
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Edward Ornelas
Jake McDorman, Jennifer Carpenter
Minority Report Minority Report
Director: David Straiton, Mark Mylod
Meagan Good, Stark Sands
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Toa Fraser, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
A Very Murray Christmas A Very Murray Christmas
Director: Sofia Coppola
Bill Murray, Paul Shaffer
Jazz at the White House
Live from Lincoln Center
Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Jackie Robinson
GANADOR
Breakthrough
Jane the Virgin
Life Story
Roots

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Jessica Jones
GANADOR
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Narcos
Sense8
The Night Manager
The Whispers

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
The Hunting Ground The Hunting Ground
GANADOR
Director: Kirby Dick
Andrea Pino, Annie Clark
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Empire
Galavant
Garfunkel and Oates: Trying to Be Special

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Conan
Drunk History
Key and Peele
Lemonade

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Making a Murderer
GANADOR
Cartel Land Tierra de Cárteles
Director: Matthew Heineman
Robert Hetrick
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
Vice
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Ver más
Who Do You Think You Are?
GANADOR
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Survivor
The Amazing Race
The Voice

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Project Greenlight
GANADOR
Born This Way
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Naked and Afraid XL

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Event or Award Special

Ver más
Grease Live!
GANADOR
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
Lemonade
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series

Ver más
Portlandia Portlandia
GANADOR
Director: Graham Wagner, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Key and Peele Key and Peele
Director: Payman Benz, Peter Atencio
Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
American Horror Story
House of Cards
Penny Dreadful
The Man in the High Castle

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Downton Abbey
GANADOR
Fargo
Masters of Sex
Outlander
The Knick

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

Ver más
Transparent
GANADOR
Silicon Valley
The Big Bang Theory
The Muppets.
Veep

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
All the Way
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Penny Dreadful Penny Dreadful
Director: Toa Fraser, Kari Skogland
Reeve Carney, Timothy Dalton
The Walking Dead The Walking Dead
Director: Sharat Raju, Bronwen Hughes
Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Childrens Hospital
GANADOR
Fear the Walking Dead: Flight 462
Hack Into Broad City
Her Story
UnREAL the Auditions

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson - American Crime Story
GANADOR
A Year in Space
Jay Leno's Garage
National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts
Roots: A New Vision

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi
GANADOR
Epic Rap Battles of History
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
Making a Scene with James Franco

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Narcos Narcos
Director: Gabriel Ripstein, José Padilha
Pedro Pascal, Wagner Moura

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
GANADOR
Director: Rachel Specter, Jack Dolgen
Rachel Bloom, Donna Lynne Champlin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Fargo Fargo
GANADOR
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Raíces Raíces
Director: Bruce Beresford, Thomas Carter
Herbert Cavalier Jr., Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Cartel Land Tierra de Cárteles
GANADOR
Director: Matthew Heineman
Robert Hetrick
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
He Named Me Malala Él me llamó Malala
Director: Davis Guggenheim
Malala Yousafzai, Ziauddin Yousafzai
Making a Murderer
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Black Sails Black Sails
GANADOR
Director: Jonathan E. Steinberg, Roel Reiné
Toby Stephens, Luke Arnold
Daredevil Daredevil
Director: Alex Zakrzewski, Jet Wilkinson
Charlie Cox, Deborah Ann Woll
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Gotham Gotham
Director: Erin Richards, Carol Banker
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: Katheryn Winnick, Karla Braun
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
GANADOR
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Tobias Datum
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Guillermo del Toro, Shaun Cashman
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Veep Veep
Director: Craig Zisk, Maurice Marable
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Anna Chlumsky

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Downton Abbey Downton Abbey
Director: Jon East, Edward Hall
Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael
House of Cards House of Cards
Director: Louise Friedberg, Ernest R. Dickerson
Robin Wright, Michael Kelly
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Christoph Schrewe, Niels Arden Oplev
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Ray Donovan Ray Donovan
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Dash Mihok
Liev Schreiber, Eddie Marsan

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: Richard Shepard, Nelson Cragg
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fargo Fargo
Director: John Cameron, Dana Gonzales
Allison Tolman, Billy Bob Thornton
Sherlock Sherlock
Director: Rachel Talalay, Douglas Mackinnon
Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman
El infiltrado El infiltrado
Director: Susanne Bier
Hugh Laurie, Tom Hiddleston
True Detective True Detective
Director: Miguel Sapochnik, Jeremy Podeswa
Matthew McConaughey, Colin Farrell

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Vice
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Deadliest Catch
Making a Murderer
What Happened, Miss Simone? What Happened, Miss Simone?
Director: Liz Garbus
James Baldwin, Stokely Carmichael

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
Live from Lincoln Center
GANADOR
Grease Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Special Class Program

Ver más
Grease Live!
GANADOR
73rd Golden Globe Awards
Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
The 69th Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Game of Thrones
GANADOR
Black Sails
Penny Dreadful
The Man in the High Castle
Vikings

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Sherlock
GANADOR
11.22.63
Better Call Saul
Hannibal
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Shameless Shameless
GANADOR
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Angie Tribeca Angie Tribeca
Director: Amy York Rubin, Phill Lewis
Rashida Jones, Jere Burns
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Kim Nguyen
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
K.C. Undercover
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Matt Shakman, Daniel Sackheim
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Daredevil Daredevil
Director: Alex Zakrzewski, Jet Wilkinson
Charlie Cox, Deborah Ann Woll
Gotham Gotham
Director: Erin Richards, Carol Banker
Ben McKenzie, Donal Logue
Hora Punta Hora Punta
Director: Sylvain White, Peter Weller
Justin Hires, Jonathan Patrick Foo
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Ver más
Sterling K. BrownGANADOR

Sterling K. Brown
por American Crime Story
Bokeem WoodbineBokeem Woodbine
por Fargo
David SchwimmerDavid Schwimmer
por American Crime Story
Hugh LaurieHugh Laurie
por El infiltrado
Jesse PlemonsJesse Plemons
por Fargo
John TravoltaJohn Travolta
por American Crime Story

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Grease Live!
GANADOR
Adele Live in New York City
The 69th Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars
The Wiz Live!

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
GANADOR
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Saturday Night Live
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: Anthony Rich, Mark Cendrowski
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons
The Voice

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Making a Murderer
GANADOR
American Experience American Experience (Serie TV)
Director: Chana Gazit, Pat Ferrero
David McCullough, David Ogden Stiers
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Everything Is Copy
Jackie Robinson
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros