Ganadores Premios Emmy 1957

Best Art Direction - Half Hour or Less

Ver más
GANADOR

Paul Barnes
por Your Hit Parade
Grover Cole
por Adventure
Warren Clymer
por Frontiers of Faith
Martin Obzina,John Robert Lloyd,John J. Lloyd,John Meehan,George PatrickMartin Obzina,John Robert Lloyd,John J. Lloyd,John Meehan,George Patrick
por General Electric Theater
Franklin Swig
por The Dinah Shore Show

Best Art Direction - One Hour or More

Ver más
GANADOR

Albert Heschong
por Playhouse 90
Duane McKinney
por Kraft Theatre
Henry May
por Omnibus
Jan Scott
por The Kaiser Aluminum Hour

Best Cinematography for Television

Ver más
Letter to Loretta Letter to Loretta
GANADOR
Director: Robert Florey, Mark Stevens
Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy
Four Star Playhouse
General Electric Theater
General Electric Theater
The 20th Century-Fox Hour

Best Comedy Writing - Variety or Situation Comedy

Ver más
The Phil Silvers Show
GANADOR
The Ernie Kovacs Show
The Jack Benny Program

Best Continuing Performance by a Comedian in a Series

Ver más
The Bob Cummings Show
The Ernie Kovacs Show
The Jack Benny Program
The Phil Silvers Show

Best Continuing Performance by a Comedienne in a Series

Ver más
I Love Lucy
Private Secretary
The Ernie Kovacs Show
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show

Best Continuing Performance by an Actor in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Robert YoungGANADOR

Robert Young
por Father Knows Best
Charles BoyerCharles Boyer
por Four Star Playhouse
David NivenDavid Niven
por Four Star Playhouse
James ArnessJames Arness
por Gunsmoke

Best Continuing Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Loretta YoungGANADOR

Loretta Young
por Letter to Loretta
Ida LupinoIda Lupino
por Four Star Playhouse
Jan ClaytonJan Clayton
por Lassie
Jane WymanJane Wyman
por Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre
Peggy WoodPeggy Wood
por Mama

Best Coverage of a Newsworthy Event

Ver más
Years of Crisis
GANADOR




Best Direction - Half Hour or Less

Ver más
Sheldon LeonardGANADOR

Sheldon Leonard
por The Danny Thomas Show
Clay Yurdin
por Camera Three
Herschel DaughertyHerschel Daugherty
por General Electric Theater
George ArchainbaudGeorge Archainbaud
por Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers
William D. RussellWilliam D. Russell
por You Are There

Best Direction - One Hour or More

Ver más
Ralph NelsonGANADOR

Ralph Nelson
por Playhouse 90
George Roy HillGeorge Roy Hill
por Kraft Theatre
Kirk Browning
por NBC Television Opera Theatre
John FrankenheimerJohn Frankenheimer
por Playhouse 90
Lewis AllenLewis Allen
por The 20th Century-Fox Hour
Bob Banner
por The Dinah Shore Chevy Show

Best Editing of a Film for Television

Ver más
Our Mr. Sun
GANADOR
Cheyenne
Father Knows Best
Four Star Playhouse
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre

Best Female Personality - Continuing Performance

Ver más

GANADOR




Best Live Camera Work

Ver más
Kraft Theatre
GANADOR

Playhouse 90
Wide Wide World

Best Male Personality - Continuing Performance

Ver más

GANADOR





Best Musical Contribution for Television

Ver más
Omnibus
GANADOR
Medic
The Magical World of Disney
The Rosemary Clooney Show
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show

Best New Program Series

Ver más
Playhouse 90
GANADOR
Air Power
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show
The Ernie Kovacs Show
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show

Best News Commentator

Ver más

GANADOR




Best Public Service Series

Ver más
See It Now
GANADOR
Meet the Press
NBC Television Opera Theatre
Wide Wide World
You Are There

Best Series - Half Hour or Less

Ver más
The Phil Silvers Show
GANADOR
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Father Knows Best
Person to Person
The Jack Benny Program

Best Series - One Hour or More

Ver más
Climax!
Omnibus
The Ed Sullivan Show

Best Single Performance by an Actor

Ver más
Jack PalanceGANADOR

Jack Palance
por Playhouse 90
Lloyd BridgesLloyd Bridges
por The Alcoa Hour
Red SkeltonRed Skelton
por Playhouse 90
Sal MineoSal Mineo
por Studio One in Hollywood

Best Single Performance by an Actress

Ver más
Edna BestEdna Best
por Ford Star Jubilee
Evelyn RudieEvelyn Rudie
por Playhouse 90
Gracie FieldsGracie Fields
por The United States Steel Hour
Nancy KellyNancy Kelly
por Studio One in Hollywood

Best Single Program of the Year

Ver más
Playhouse 90
GANADOR
Kraft Theatre
Omnibus
See It Now
Victor Borge: Comedy in Music

Best Supporting Performance by an Actor

Ver más
Art CarneyArt Carney
por The Jackie Gleason Show
Ed WynnEd Wynn
por Playhouse 90
Paul FordPaul Ford
por The Phil Silvers Show
William FrawleyWilliam Frawley
por I Love Lucy

Best Supporting Performance by an Actress

Ver más
Ann B. DavisAnn B. Davis
por The Bob Cummings Show
Audrey MeadowsAudrey Meadows
por The Jackie Gleason Show
Mildred NatwickMildred Natwick
por Blithe Spirit
Vivian VanceVivian Vance
por I Love Lucy

Best Teleplay Writing - Half Hour or Less

Ver más
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
GANADOR
Frontier
Telephone Time
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Letter to Loretta Letter to Loretta
Director: Robert Florey, Mark Stevens
Loretta Young, John Milton Kennedy

Best Teleplay Writing - One Hour or More

Ver más
Playhouse 90
GANADOR
Goodyear Playhouse
Kraft Theatre
Playhouse 90
The Alcoa Hour
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.257