Ganadores Premios Emmy 1970

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más

GANADOR
Misión: Imposible Misión: Imposible
Director: Stuart Hagmann, Lewis Allen
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus
My World and Welcome to It
The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Variety Single Program of a Series or a Special Program

Ver más
Paul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill HarpPaul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill Harp
por The Carol Burnett Show

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design: For a Dramatic Program

Ver más
Jan Scott,Earl CarlsonGANADOR

Jan Scott,Earl Carlson
por CBS Playhouse
Wesley Laws,Hugh Gray RaiskyWesley Laws,Hugh Gray Raisky
por Man on the Moon: The Epic Journey of Apollo XI
Lucien Hafley,Gibson HolleyLucien Hafley,Gibson Holley
por Misión: Imposible
James Trittipo
por The File on Devlin

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design: For a Variety Single Program

Ver más
Paul Barnes,Bill Harp,Bob SansomPaul Barnes,Bill Harp,Bob Sansom
por The Carol Burnett Show
Robert Checchi,René LaglerRobert Checchi,René Lagler
por The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
This Is Tom Jones
GANADOR
Ann-Margret: From Hollywood with Love
The Red Skelton Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
Marcus Welby
GANADOR
Misión: Imposible Misión: Imposible
Director: Stuart Hagmann, Lewis Allen
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus
N.Y.P.D.

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
Ritual of Evil
GANADOR
My Sweet Charlie
The Immortal

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events

Ver más
The Huntley-Brinkley Report
GANADOR
The Huntley-Brinkley Report
The Huntley-Brinkley Report

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design

Ver más
G.I.T. on Broadway
GANADOR
The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Programming - Individuals

Ver más
Today
Today

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Programming - Programs

Ver más
Today
GANADOR
The Galloping Gourmet

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
Misión: Imposible Misión: Imposible
Director: Stuart Hagmann, Lewis Allen
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
My Sweet Charlie
GANADOR
Marcus Welby
The Bob Hope Christmas Special

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events

Ver más
The Huntley-Brinkley Report
GANADOR
The Huntley-Brinkley Report

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
Gunsmoke
GANADOR
The Immortal
GANADOR
Land of the Giants

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
Misión: Imposible Misión: Imposible
GANADOR
Director: Stuart Hagmann, Lewis Allen
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus
First Tuesday
My Sweet Charlie

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ver más
Leard Davis,Ed S. Hill,Dick Scovel,Clive BassettGANADOR

Leard Davis,Ed S. Hill,Dick Scovel,Clive Bassett
por CBS Playhouse
Jim Kilgore
por The Johnny Cash Show
Bill Klages
por The Kraft Music Hall
John Freschi
por The Switched-On Symphony

Outstanding Achievement in Live or Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
The Switched-On Symphony
GANADOR
The Jim Nabors Hour
The Kraft Music Hall

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood
GANADOR
This Is Tom Jones

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series (In Its First Year Only)

Ver más
Hawaii Five-O
GANADOR
Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar
The Bill Cosby Show

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Special Program

Ver más
The Challengers
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction of a Variety, Musical or Dramatic Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Peter Matz
por The Kraft Music Hall
Mort LindseyMort Lindsey
por The Merv Griffin Show
Johnnie Spence
por This Is Tom Jones

Outstanding Achievement in Music, Lyrics and Special Material

Ver más
Love, American Style
GANADOR
Spoon River

Outstanding Achievement in News Documentary Programming - Individuals

Ver más
Hospital
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in News Documentary Programming - Programs

Ver más
Hospital
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Sports Programming

Ver más
1970 NFL Pro Bowl
GANADOR
1969 World Series

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
Al Camoin,Gene Martin,Don Mulvaney,Heino Ripp,Cal ShadwellGANADOR

Al Camoin,Gene Martin,Don Mulvaney,Heino Ripp,Cal Shadwell
por The Kraft Music Hall
Nick De Mos,Robert Fonarow,Charles Franklin,Ken Lamkin,Ben WolfNick De Mos,Robert Fonarow,Charles Franklin,Ken Lamkin,Ben Wolf
por A Storm in Summer
Roy Holm,Bob Keys,Wayne Osterhout,Gene Schwarz,Ron Sheldon,O. Tamburri,Kurt TonnessenRoy Holm,Bob Keys,Wayne Osterhout,Gene Schwarz,Ron Sheldon,O. Tamburri,Kurt Tonnessen
por An Evening with Julie Andrews and Harry Belafonte

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing

Ver más
The Kraft Music Hall
GANADOR
An Evening with Julie Andrews and Harry Belafonte
The Hollywood Palace

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
My World and Welcome to It
GANADOR
Room 222
The Bill Cosby Show

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
William WindomGANADOR

William Windom
por My World and Welcome to It
Bill CosbyBill Cosby
por The Bill Cosby Show
Lloyd HaynesLloyd Haynes
por Room 222

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Robert YoungGANADOR

Robert Young
por Marcus Welby
Mike ConnorsMike Connors
por Mannix
Raymond BurrRaymond Burr
por Ironside
Robert WagnerRobert Wagner
por It Takes a Thief

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Hope LangeGANADOR

Hope Lange
por The Ghost & Mrs. Muir
Elizabeth MontgomeryElizabeth Montgomery
por Embrujada
Marlo ThomasMarlo Thomas
por That Girl

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Susan HampshireGANADOR

Susan Hampshire
por The Forsyte Saga
Joan BlondellJoan Blondell
por Here Come the Brides
Peggy LiptonPeggy Lipton
por Mod Squad

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama

Ver más
Paul BogartGANADOR

Paul Bogart
por CBS Playhouse
Buzz KulikBuzz Kulik
por A Storm in Summer
Lamont JohnsonLamont Johnson
por My Sweet Charlie

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety, Comedy or Music

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por The Kraft Music Hall
Seymour BernsSeymour Berns
por The Second Bill Cosby Special

Outstanding Dramatic Program

Ver más
A Storm in Summer
GANADOR
David Copperfield
My Sweet Charlie

Outstanding Dramatic Series

Ver más
Ironside
Mod Squad
NET Playhouse
The Forsyte Saga
The Name of the Game

Outstanding New Series

Ver más
Room 222
GANADOR
Barrio Sésamo Barrio Sésamo
Director: Paige Morrow Kimball, David Roth
Caroll Spinney, Frank Oz
The Bill Cosby Show
The Forsyte Saga

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Michael ConstantineGANADOR

Michael Constantine
por Room 222
Charles Nelson ReillyCharles Nelson Reilly
por The Ghost & Mrs. Muir

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
James BrolinGANADOR

James Brolin
por Marcus Welby
Greg MorrisGreg Morris
por Misión: Imposible
Tige AndrewsTige Andrews
por Mod Squad

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Karen ValentineGANADOR

Karen Valentine
por Room 222
Agnes MooreheadAgnes Moorehead
por Embrujada
Lurene TuttleLurene Tuttle
por Julia

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
Gail FisherGANADOR

Gail Fisher
por Mannix
Barbara AndersonBarbara Anderson
por Ironside
Susan Saint JamesSusan Saint James
por The Name of the Game

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Ver más
Peter UstinovGANADOR

Peter Ustinov
por A Storm in Summer
Al Freeman Jr.Al Freeman Jr.
por My Sweet Charlie
Laurence OlivierLaurence Olivier
por David Copperfield

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Ver más
Patty DukeGANADOR

Patty Duke
por My Sweet Charlie
Edith EvansEdith Evans
por David Copperfield
Shirley JonesShirley Jones
por Silent Night, Lonely Night

Outstanding Variety or Musical Program - Classical Music

Ver más
NET Festival
GANADOR
S. Hurok Presents - Part III
Sounds of Summer: The Blossom Music Center with Pierre Boulez
The Switched-On Symphony

Outstanding Variety or Musical Program - Variety and Popular Music

Ver más
Annie, the Women in the Life of a Man
GANADOR
Sinatra
The Kraft Music Hall
The Kraft Music Hall
The Second Bill Cosby Special

Outstanding Variety or Musical Series

Ver más
The David Frost Show
GANADOR
The Carol Burnett Show
The Dean Martin Show
The Dick Cavett Show

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music

Ver más
Annie, the Women in the Life of a Man
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama

Ver más
My Sweet Charlie
GANADOR
CBS Playhouse
Marcus Welby

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Individuals

Ver más

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievements - Programs

Ver más
NBC Experiment in Television
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.173