Ganadores Premios Emmy 1972

Outstanding Achievement by a Performer in Music or Variety

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts

Ver más
The Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
GANADOR
Appointment with Destiny
U.S.A.

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Dramatic Program or Feature Length Film Made for Television, a Single Program of a Series or a Special Program

Ver más
GANADOR

Jan Scott
por The Scarecrow
Ben Edwards
por Look Homeward, Angel
Lucien Hafley,Gibson HolleyLucien Hafley,Gibson Holley
por Misión: Imposible
Stanley Morris
por The Snow Goose

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Musical or Variety Single Program of a Series or a Special Program

Ver más
GANADOR

E. Jay Krause
por Diana!
Romain Johnston
por Flip
Paul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill HarpPaul Barnes,Bob Sansom,Bill Harp
por The Carol Burnett Show
Robert Checchi,René LaglerRobert Checchi,René Lagler
por The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
The Fabulous Fordies

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
Colombo Colombo
GANADOR
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Arnie
Hawaii Five-O

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
Duel
The Snow Goose

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design

Ver más
Elizabeth R
GANADOR
The Fabulous Fordies
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Drama - Individuals

Ver más
All My Children
Another World

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Drama - Programs

Ver más
The Doctors
GANADOR
General Hospital

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Programming - Individuals

Ver más
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime)
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime)

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Programming - Programs

Ver más
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime)

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
Colombo Colombo
GANADOR
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Longstreet
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television

Ver más
The Glass House
The Snow Goose

Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events

Ver más
National Geographic Specials
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing

Ver más
Duel
GANADOR
The Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau

Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Mixing

Ver más
Fireball Forward
GANADOR
The Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau

Outstanding Achievement in Live or Tape Sound Mixing

Ver más
All in the Family
GANADOR
Bing Crosby and His Friends
Flip

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ver más
Kung Fu Kung Fu
GANADOR
Director: John Badham, John Llewellyn Moxey
David Carradine, Radames Pera
Gideon
Night Gallery

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series

Ver más
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers
GANADOR
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Love, American Style

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Special Program

Ver más
Jane Eyre
GANADOR
The Snow Goose

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction of a Variety, Musical or Dramatic Program

Ver más
Van AlexanderVan Alexander
por Chevrolet Presents the Golddiggers
James E. Dale
por The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Music, Lyrics and Special Material

Ver más
The Funny Side
GANADOR
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Religious Programming - Individuals

Ver más
A City of the King
GANADOR
And David Wept
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Religious Programming - Programs

Ver más
Insight
This Is the Life

Outstanding Achievement in Sports Programming

Ver más
1971 AFC Championship Game
GANADOR
1971 World Series
1972 Rose Bowl
NFL Monday Night Football
Sapporo 1972: XI Olympic Winter Games

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

Ver más
Ray Figelski,Louis Fusari,Rick Lombardo,Jon Olson,Wayne OsterhoutRay Figelski,Louis Fusari,Rick Lombardo,Jon Olson,Wayne Osterhout
por Flip
Bob Keys,Don Mulvaney,Jon Olson,O. TamburriBob Keys,Don Mulvaney,Jon Olson,O. Tamburri
por Gideon

Outstanding Achievement in Video Tape Editing

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances
The ABC Comedy Hour

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jack KlugmanJack Klugman
por The Odd Couple
Redd FoxxRedd Foxx
por Sanford and Son
Tony RandallTony Randall
por The Odd Couple

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Peter FalkGANADOR

Peter Falk
por Colombo
Keith MichellKeith Michell
por The Six Wives of Henry VIII
Mike ConnorsMike Connors
por Mannix
Raymond BurrRaymond Burr
por Ironside
Robert YoungRobert Young
por Marcus Welby

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Jean StapletonGANADOR

Jean Stapleton
por All in the Family
Mary Tyler MooreMary Tyler Moore
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Sandy DuncanSandy Duncan
por Funny Face

Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Ver más
Glenda JacksonGANADOR

Glenda Jackson
por Elizabeth R
Peggy LiptonPeggy Lipton
por Mod Squad
Susan Saint JamesSusan Saint James
por McMillan & Wife

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
John RichGANADOR

John Rich
por All in the Family
Jay SandrichJay Sandrich
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Peter BaldwinPeter Baldwin
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music

Ver más
Dave Powers
por Julie and Carol at Lincoln Center

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program

Ver más
Tom GriesGANADOR

Tom Gries
por The Glass House
Fielder CookFielder Cook
por The Homecoming: A Christmas Story
Patrick GarlandPatrick Garland
por The Snow Goose
Paul BogartPaul Bogart
por Look Homeward, Angel

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme

Ver más
Alexander SingerGANADOR

Alexander Singer
por The Bold Ones: The Lawyers
Daniel PetrieDaniel Petrie
por The Man and the City
Edward M. AbromsEdward M. Abroms
por Colombo

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety or Music

Ver más
Art FisherGANADOR

Art Fisher
por The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour
Dave Powers
por The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Kiley
por Flip

Outstanding New Series

Ver más
Elizabeth R
GANADOR
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Sanford and Son
The Six Wives of Henry VIII
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Edward AsnerGANADOR

Edward Asner
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Rob ReinerRob Reiner
por All in the Family
Ted KnightTed Knight
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
Greg MorrisGreg Morris
por Misión: Imposible
James BrolinJames Brolin
por Marcus Welby

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Comedy

Ver más
Sally StruthersGANADOR

Sally Struthers
por All in the Family
Valerie HarperGANADOR

Valerie Harper
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Cloris LeachmanCloris Leachman
por The Mary Tyler Moore Show

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Drama

Ver más
Jenny AgutterGANADOR

Jenny Agutter
por The Snow Goose
Elena VerdugoElena Verdugo
por Marcus Welby
Gail FisherGail Fisher
por Mannix

Outstanding Series - Comedy

Ver más
All in the Family
GANADOR
Sanford and Son
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
The Odd Couple

Outstanding Series - Drama

Ver más
Elizabeth R
GANADOR
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Mannix Mannix
Director: Don Weis, Leo Penn
Mike Connors, Gail Fisher
The Six Wives of Henry VIII

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Ver más
Keith MichellGANADOR

Keith Michell
por The Six Wives of Henry VIII
George C. ScottGeorge C. Scott
por Jane Eyre
Richard HarrisRichard Harris
por The Snow Goose

Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Ver más
Glenda JacksonGANADOR

Glenda Jackson
por Elizabeth R
Glenda JacksonGlenda Jackson
por Elizabeth R
Helen HayesHelen Hayes
por Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate
Patricia NealPatricia Neal
por The Homecoming: A Christmas Story
Susannah YorkSusannah York
por Jane Eyre

Outstanding Single Program - Drama or Comedy

Ver más
All in the Family
Elizabeth R
The Six Wives of Henry VIII

Outstanding Single Program - Variety or Musical - Classical Music

Ver más
Bernstein on Beethoven: A Celebration in Vienna
GANADOR
Heifetz
The Peking Ballet: First Spectacular from China
The Trial of Mary Lincoln

Outstanding Single Program - Variety or Musical - Variety and Popular Music

Ver más
Flip
Julie and Carol at Lincoln Center
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Variety Series - Musical

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
Flip
The Dean Martin Show
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Outstanding Variety Series - Talk

Ver más
The Dick Cavett Show
GANADOR
The David Frost Show
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy

Ver más
All in the Family
GANADOR
All in the Family
All in the Family

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music

Ver más
The Trial of Mary Lincoln
GANADOR
Julie and Carol at Lincoln Center

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama

Ver más
Colombo Colombo
GANADOR
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation

Ver más
The Glass House
The Homecoming: A Christmas Story
The Snow Goose

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Original Teleplay

Ver más
To All My Friends on Shore
GANADOR
Goodbye, Raggedy Ann
Thief

Outstanding Writing Achievement in Variety or Music

Ver más
The Carol Burnett Show
GANADOR
Flip
The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Docu-Drama

Ver más
The Search for the Nile
GANADOR
Appointment with Destiny

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - General Programming

Ver más
The French Chef
The Magical World of Disney

Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievement - Individuals

Ver más
The Search for the Nile
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.139